Bitcoin Forum

Alternate cryptocurrencies => Altcoin Discussion => Topic started by: kevin1234a on June 12, 2015, 11:02:36 PM



Title: staking code help
Post by: kevin1234a on June 12, 2015, 11:02:36 PM
can someone explain me this portion of code since im getting error on staking icon "no suitable input found" also in below screen grab which shows my coins age like thy are mature and able to stake

http://prntscr.com/7gaptf

Code:
if (nStakeInputsMapSize > 0)
    {
        labelMiningIcon->setPixmap(QIcon(":/icons/mining_active").pixmap(STATUSBAR_ICONSIZE,STATUSBAR_ICONSIZE));

        uint64_t nNetworkWeight = clientModel->getPoSKernelPS();

        labelMiningIcon->setToolTip(QString("<nobr>")+tr("Stake miner is active<br>%1 inputs being used for mining<br>Network weight is %3").arg(nStakeInputsMapSize).arg(nNetworkWeight)+QString("<\nobr>"));
    }
    else
        labelMiningIcon->setToolTip(tr("No suitable inputs were found"));


Title: Re: staking code help
Post by: GoingAround on June 12, 2015, 11:17:05 PM
You'll have more luck on development area.


Title: Re: staking code help
Post by: kevin1234a on June 12, 2015, 11:19:37 PM
You'll have more luck on development area.

what do you mean bro ??

did you posted this just to increase your post count or is it reply to OP


Title: Re: staking code help
Post by: GoingAround on June 13, 2015, 12:14:25 AM
You'll have more luck on development area.

what do you mean bro ??

did you posted this just to increase your post count or is it reply to OP

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?board=6.0 If you dont understand, you can kindly ask, I do not own any signature that is paying me, like yours. You'll have more luck asking this question on https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?board=6.0 and adding more details of what you are seeking help with. I dont even know if you are talking about bitcoin core or what programming language since I do not click those type of links.