Bitcoin Forum
May 13, 2021, 04:37:31 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.21.1 [Torrent]
 
  Home Help Search Login Register More  
  Show Posts
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 »
1  Other / Off-topic / ⚠️NEW YOUR TIMES: Top European Soccer Teams Agree to Join Breakaway League⚠️ on: April 18, 2021, 06:14:26 PM
It can be announced in the following hours  Shocked

Quote
LONDON — A group of the world’s richest and most storied soccer clubs has agreed in principle on a plan to create a breakaway European club competition that would, if it comes to fruition, upend the structures, economics and relationships that have bound global soccer for nearly a century.

Source: https://www.nytimes.com/2021/04/18/sports/soccer/super-league-united-liverpool-juventus-madrid.html


UEFA statement

Quote

UEFA, the English Football Association and the Premier League, the Royal Spanish Football Federation (RFEF) and LaLiga, and the Italian Football Federation (FIGC) and Lega Serie A have learned that a few English, Spanish and Italian clubs may be planning to announce their creation of a closed, so-called Super League.

If this were to happen, we wish to reiterate that we – UEFA, the English FA, RFEF, FIGC, the Premier League, LaLiga, Lega Serie A, but also FIFA and all our member associations – will remain united in our efforts to stop this cynical project, a project that is founded on the self-interest of a few clubs at a time when society needs solidarity more than ever.

We will consider all measures available to us, at all levels, both judicial and sporting in order to prevent this happening. Football is based on open competitions and sporting merit; it cannot be any other way.

As previously announced by FIFA and the six Confederations, the clubs concerned will be banned from playing in any other competition at domestic, European or world level, and their players could be denied the opportunity to represent their national teams.

We thank those clubs in other countries, especially the French and German clubs, who have refused to sign up to this. We call on all lovers of football, supporters and politicians, to join us in fighting against such a project if it were to be announced. This persistent self-interest of a few has been going on for too long. Enough is enough.

https://www.uefa.com/insideuefa/news/0268-12121411400e-7897186e699a-1000--statement-by-uefa-the-english-football-association-the-premier-/

Foundes team so far with a bonus of 350m € per year

Manchester United
Liverpool
Arsenal
Chelsea
Tottenham
Manchester City (doubt)
Real Madrid
Barça
Atlético Madrid
Juventus
Milan
Inter

Rumors:



Source: https://twitter.com/MailSport/status/1383794597420158981



Source: https://twitter.com/thechicoazul/status/1383842618052800512



Source: https://twitter.com/mike_4d/status/1383849012004986898/photo/1



Source: https://twitter.com/BBCSport/status/1383848661226905609



Source: https://twitter.com/DeadlineDayLive/status/1383876165752868869

Official Updates:

DAZN Denied to be a part of this revolution
2  Local / Mining (Italiano) / Stop mining dopo il payout, ethermine. on: April 10, 2021, 08:05:30 PM
Salve ho questo problema. dopo il pagamento da parte di ethermine sul mio address con mining attivo, il mining si ferma e devo farlo ripartire manualmente

La cosa è fastidiosa dato che se non sono online mino ma non arriva nulla.

Code:
2021.04.10:06:42:31.489: main Eth: Effective speed: 49.29 MH/s; at pool: 49.29 MH/s
2021.04.10:06:42:31.489: main  
2021.04.10:06:42:34.465: GPU1 Eth: Incorrect ETH share from GPU1
2021.04.10:06:42:34.967: main Eth speed: 48.962 MH/s, shares: 318/0/10, time: 7:10

https://i.imgur.com/BonYGv4.png
Qualche idea?


Lo so l'hashrate è basso ma ora sono alla caccia di schede video.
3  Local / Alt-Currencies (Italiano) / Eth 2 o fork eth? on: March 29, 2021, 08:52:30 PM
So come vorrebbe funzionare eth2 da qui nasce la mia domanda.

Siamo veramente sicuri che eth2 sarà realtà?
Siamo veramente sicuri che non nascerà un fork per continuare il mining?

Cioè per come la vedo io ci sono troppi soldi legati sul mining, non parlo di semplici dollari fatti da casa.
Per come la vedo io proprio AMD e Nvidia e forse tra poco Intel potrebbero anche spingere per il mining.

Si può forkare ETH secondo voi "cancellando" eth2?

Troppi soldi in ballo sul mining.
4  Economy / Gambling discussion / 36th America's Cup 2021 discussion on: December 18, 2020, 07:29:14 PM
source pic: https://sport.sky.it/altri-sport/vela/2020/12/18/luna-rossa-americas-cup-world-series-risultati

The race will be between New Zealand, Emirates, and the winner of the 2021 Prada Cup.
The Challenger will be Luna Rossa.

The cup will be in March 2021, while now we are in the 1st part of the event the Prada Cup where the opponent of New Zeland will be selected.

Timeline from Wikipedia:

Timeline
  • 28 September 2017: 36th America’s Cup Protocol released
  • 30 November 2017: AC75 Class concepts released to key stakeholders
  • 1 January 2018: Entries for Challengers open
  • 31 March 2018: AC75 Class Rule published
  • 30 June 2018: Entries for Challengers close
  • 31 August 2018: Location of the America’s Cup Match and The PRADA Cup confirmed
  • 31 August 2018: Specific race course area confirmed
  • 30 November 2018: Late entries deadline
  • 31 March 2019: Boat 1 can be launched
  • 15 February 2020: Boat 2 can be launched
  • 23–26 April 2020: America’s Cup World Series in Cagliari (Cancelled due to COVID-19)
  • 4–7 June 2020: America’s Cup World Series in Portsmouth (Cancelled due to COVID-19)
  • 17–20 December 2020: America’s Cup World Series in Auckland
  • January–February 2021: The PRADA Cup Challenger Selection Series
  • 6–21 March 2021: The America’s Cup

Source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2021_America%27s_Cup

Right now we are in the America’s Cup World Series stage.


I'm the only one who is following this?
5  Local / Mining (Italiano) / Nuove nvidia 30xx e mining eth on: September 09, 2020, 11:33:28 AM
Chiedo a voi dato che siete più esperti.

E' profittabile minare ETH con le nuove schede Nvidia dato l'enorme aumento di prestazioni e l'enorme diminuzione di prezzi?

Leggo pareri discordanti in rete.
6  Other / Meta / I know exactly when I will rank up! on: September 01, 2020, 03:00:01 PM
Do you?  Grin

Everything below is assuming you have the merit required and @theymos hasn't spoiled it to you.

Me and a few more have this privilege to know when they will hit the Legendary rank.
Legendary rank needs a random value from 775 to 1030 in activity status.

Assuming a maximum of 14 activity every 2 weeks we can calculate:
(Activity max-Activity min)/14=(1030-775)/14=18.2 resets.

Since we can't have a decimal value for obvious reasons we get 19 chances to hit the rank up.

100/19=5.2%

Only 5% of Legendary knows when they will rank up on the last reset  Grin



Nothing more just writing my paranoia here.

7  Local / Italiano (Italian) / Coinbase to paypal on: June 24, 2020, 09:51:18 PM
Non so se questa è la sezione giusta.
Comunque, qualcuno di voi ha provato a trasferire da Coinbase a Paypal? (Si è possibile per noi italiani)

Tempi di attesa, fee.. Qualcuno sa qualcosa?
8  Other / Meta / giveaway marked as bad report? on: June 03, 2020, 02:14:11 PM
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=5249925.msg54469465#msg54469465

Just for asking I've reported this thread as giveaway and the report as been marked as bad.

Can I ask why?
9  Local / Mining (Italiano) / Energia elettrica mercato libero e mining on: May 12, 2020, 12:34:34 PM
Stavo leggendo un po in giro e ho notato che alcuni operatori fanno pagare l'energia a poco prezzo, sicuramente ci sta il trabocchetto dato che altrimenti converebbe persino minare.

Leggendo da qui esempio https://tariffe.segugio.it/guide-e-strumenti/domande-frequenti/quanto-costa-un-kwh-di-energia-elettrica.aspx

Fascia Oraria   Prezzo Energia (€/kilowattora)
F0 (Fascia unica)      0,03037 €/kWh
F1 (Giorno)      0,03272 €/kWh
F2 e F3 (Sera e weekend)      0,02927 €/kWh

A questi prezzi con un simulatore e un antminer s9 risulta questo, incredibile ma da mining in attivo!
https://www.cryptocompare.com/mining/calculator/btc?HashingPower=14&HashingUnit=TH%2Fs&PowerConsumption=1293&CostPerkWh=0.03&MiningPoolFee=1



Sicuramente questo è sbagliato, dove sta il trabocchetto? la si paga veramente solo 0.03€ al KW o ci sono tasse su ongi KW?

Ok dobbiamo considerare le spese dell'hardware ma se le consideriamo pari a 0 è veramente possibile minare in attivo in Italia?

Oltre a questo mi sono anche informato per impianti fotovoltaici, per guadagnare 1000€ annui circa bisogna spendere 5000€ e si guadagna dal sesto, sempre che "l'hardware regga senza problemi"
10  Other / Meta / EVOLUTION of bitcointalk.org 1 year later on: May 10, 2020, 12:45:40 PM
CONSIDERATIONS


  • It is over 1 year later since the start of the revolution, I wanna believe that the change is started cause of my thread here: Is the Default trust system still working/active?. Theymos was active on that thread and shortly after the new DT system has started.
    Me? I'm still active on the forum a bit less from last year got several problems in Real and now is not a great time.

Anyway, how the situation of the DT is going? Are we too many now? Do we need more restrictions? I think this is my 1st time since the introduction of the new system out the DT1 because is capped to 100.
  • And the cause of RNG will determine the big variation of numbers of DT2 and even bigger of DT3-DT4 (no one cares about them anyway  Grin)
  • The numbers of DT1 and DT2 before the introduction of the new DT system can be found here Is the Default trust system still working/active?
  • The updated log of DT1 monthly update can be found here: DT update log
  • The updated number of DT2 can be found on this LoyceV post here: Complete overview of users on DT1 and DT2 and their ratings
  • The updated number of DT2 for the months of March 2019 and April 2019 are not tracked so I guessed a probable number around 350
  • The Δ% is based on the previous month
  • Data has been handwritten so some errors may be possible


People on DT1 and DT2


___________________________________________________________________________________________
MONTHYEAR DT1DT2Δ% DT1Δ% DT2DT1 EXLUDED
February201913182000
March*201968350423,192,30
April*20198035017,700
May2019883711060
June201911142426,114,311
July2019104390-6,3-8,04
August20191064451,914,16
September2019103372-2,8-16,53
October20191114387,717,711
November20191144572,74,314
December20191245728,825,224
January20201244130-27,824
February20201264591,611,126
March20201314654,01,331
April2020130496-0,86,730
May20201345073,12,234


Visual




Prediction


We have and AVG Δ% increase of 1.8% in DT1 on the last 10 months where data are in a stable condition and a Δ% of 2.8% in DT2


CONCLUSION Too Long; Didn't Read


According to the model by April 2021 we will have more excluded DT1 by the cap than included on the 100 and around 1000 DT2

11  Other / Ivory Tower / Italy is now locked down for COVID19, other country will do the same soon?! on: March 09, 2020, 09:21:37 PM
Italy in 2 hours will be officially locked down for containing the COVID19 Virus.
Movements will be allowed only for work and for good of 1st necessity, food medicines, etc.

This is one of the best sites I've found for this argument.

https://avatorl.org/covid-19/



The virus spread in Italy seems has been started from Germany, not from China


Source: https://www.ilpost.it/2020/03/06/coronavirus-paziente-1-tedesco-italia/

Probably other countries will do the same soon.



I hope they will do more closing everything like in Cina, it is getting scary to be here.
12  Other / Off-topic / Who is the owner of Bitcoin on Twitter? on: February 08, 2020, 01:12:01 PM
I don't know if this is the right section for asking but I'm curious.

Do we have any idea on who is the owner of https://twitter.com/bitcoin or if the owner is anyone related to Satoshi?



As you can see the profile has been made on 08/2011
13  Other / Off-topic / ShareX problem on: January 26, 2020, 05:14:25 PM
Hello, I use shareX for taking screenshots but I have a problem and I can't find a solution.

Since today, maybe I accidentally pressed Somethin my capture region is an ellipse, does anyone know how to change it back to rectangle?



Sad

14  Other / Meta / Maybe we need a limit on flags for each user...? on: January 12, 2020, 05:37:34 PM
Just my 2 cents.

Do we need a limit on the number of the flag for the user based on their rank and the support on their flags?
I was looking on the trust list flag from LoyceV and I saw " Bitcoin SV" flagging nearly 200 people and no one of them are active.

You can see the list here: http://loyce.club/trust/flags/232.html

A good solution can be a limit based on the rank plus bonuses if their flag will be supported like I don't know

Newbie 5
J Member 10
Member 30
Senior 50
Hero 100
Legendary 200

Now if a flag from one rank is supported/active the number of the limit can double till infinite.

And maybe remove the limit for DT members regardless of their rank.

N.B. The numbers written are only an example.
15  Other / Meta / Another useless (?) topic about merit, 2019 Version. on: January 04, 2020, 09:17:27 PM
CONSIDERATIONS


  • Using the DdmrDdmr dashboard I've updated the graph that I was using for merits.
  • The ranged used is 00.00 01/01/2019 to 00.00 01/01/2020
  • This is the result of 2019 where you can read the rank from where the merit has been sent to the rank and you can understand where the merit is gone.
  • I've skipped the special ranks such as Donator Vip Admin Staff copper members etc, the % of these users is very low and is statistically not influent IMHO
  • The majority of merit sources have Legendary rank so the rank Legendary is influenced by a large value in that.
  • As you can see at the decreasing of the rank the merit earned increases from users at the similar rank
  • For whatever reason, maybe cause they are maybe "friends" Jr Members tends to merit Jr Members and Members uses their merit on Members, and hero merits others hero this is very interesting to me






Also, this is the usual "old" graph








Where the spike is due to the contest created by Theymos.

16  Economy / Exchanges / coinexchange.io is closing, remove you founds! on: October 01, 2019, 12:02:17 PM
Just for your information, you have 2 months to remove your founds.

https://www.coinexchange.io/news/post/85/

Quote
Coinexchange.io is Closing Down
01/10/2019
It is with great regret that we must inform the community that the board of directors of CoinExchange.io has decided to close down the exchange.

This is purely a business decision and there has not been a security breach or any other type of incident. Unfortunately it is no longer economically viable for us to continue offering market services. The costs of providing the required level of security and support now outweigh our earnings.

Trading and deposits will be suspended on the 15th of October 2019. Please cease any deposit and trade activity as soon as possible.

The website and withdrawals will remain operational until the 1st of December 2019. We ask that you please remove all funds by this date.

It has been a fantastic journey and we have enjoyed playing a part in the crypto currency space. We thank everyone that has traded or listed a currency with us.

So sadly it is goodbye for now however we may return in the future if market conditions change.

17  Economy / Reputation / What if anyone copy-pasting the same message over and over? on: September 20, 2019, 07:50:44 PM
Is it considered some kind of plagiarism?
Is it only spam?

I did some reports on the past but usually, those "spam bot" will be not banned or nuked or anything at all (unhandled report).

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?action=profile;u=2403619;sa=showPosts

Besides the fact reports are unhandled for illegal activity (selling accounts with KYC), in which case is this user?
How do I need to report this one to get some mod attention?
18  Economy / Reputation / Is Parodium an alt of the redtagged onnz423? -> NO on: September 17, 2019, 07:47:49 AM
I'm not accusing you of anything, I came yesterday on your wallet while investigation on another thing.

Just for asking what is your relationship with?

onnz423

This user has been tagged for loan scam back on days. Here: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=4574864.0

Now if we look at bitcoin wallet.

2 Accounts Connected:

Parodium
onnz423

Proof:

https://www.walletexplorer.com/wallet/05e21093cffe7637/addresses



Addresses are on the same wallet.

Related Addresses:

Code:
1vaVQAnPTqPbyjia4BXo23zoPXJWyxfuu
1Lh1iLwKDvSVWraUxzxhNidJNkjbWyrpCx


_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
BTCACCOUNTlink BTC on forumARCHIVE
1vaVQAnPTqPbyjia4BXo23zoPXJWyxfuuParodiumhttps://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2251390.msg25545080#msg25545080http://archive.fo/K8GBe#selection-5663.41-5663.74
1Lh1iLwKDvSVWraUxzxhNidJNkjbWyrpCxonnz423https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2827626.msg29000717#msg29000717http://archive.fo/WBXIR#selection-3499.13-3492.7

@Parodium
19  Economy / Reputation / Question for DTs ad red tag on all addresses in a single Bitcoin wallet. on: September 15, 2019, 01:29:40 PM
If I have found a wallet with 30 addresses and I have the proof that the owner of the wallet cheated with 10 or more accounts, do you will tag all accounts on the wallet?

My investigation is ongoing but this person has around 30 accounts on the same wallet, maybe a lot more looking on the merit suspicious history.
20  Economy / Reputation / Coinlocket$ reputation thread on: September 15, 2019, 11:36:38 AM
Since I'm a DT1 from a good amount of time and I am one the most active with feedbacks (6th), is time to open this thread.
If anyone of these 1000+ people with negative feedback from me wants to speak about his status, this is the place.


Local rule, anyone can write everything he wants but any troll/flame message will be removed.

Most of my ratings are for cheating somehow, feedback can be removed if you prove that I was wrong.
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 »
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!