Bitcoin Forum
September 26, 2018, 12:18:13 AM *
News: ♦♦ New info! Bitcoin Core users absolutely must upgrade to previously-announced 0.16.3 [Torrent]. All Bitcoin users should temporarily trust confirmations slightly less. More info.
 
  Home Help Search Donate Login Register  
  Show Posts
Pages: [1] 2 »
1  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: [ANN] ccminer 2.2.2 - opensource - GPL (tpruvot) on: February 28, 2018, 07:09:30 AM
Sorry, cant find answer, I have Nvidia Quadro 600 (GF108) SM2.1. Can i run ccminer 2.0 for lyra2z? Win 7 x64
2  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: [ANN]: cpuminer-opt v3.8.2.1, open source optimized multi-algo CPU miner on: February 19, 2018, 11:10:43 AM
How about lyra2z for btver1 cpu?

         **********  cpuminer-opt 3.8.2.1  ***********
     A CPU miner with multi algo support and optimized for CPUs
     with AES_NI and AVX2 and SHA extensions.
     BTC donation address: 12tdvfF7KmAsihBXQXynT6E6th2c2pByTT

CPU: AMD Athlon(tm) II X2 260 Processor.
SW built on Feb 19 2018 with GCC 7.3.0.
CPU features: SSE2.
SW features: SSE2.
Algo features: AVX AVX2.
Start mining with no optimizations.

[2018-02-19 13:49:13] Starting Stratum on stratum+tcp://mine.zpool.ca:4553
[2018-02-19 13:49:13] 2 miner threads started, using 'lyra2z' algorithm.
[2018-02-19 13:49:14] Stratum difficulty set to 0.5
Crash
3  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: [ANN]: cpuminer-opt v3.7.3, open source optimized multi-algo CPU miner on: November 21, 2017, 06:26:20 AM
My super big mining machine ))):
         **********  cpuminer-opt 3.7.3  ***********
     A CPU miner with multi algo support and optimized for CPUs
     with AES_NI and AVX extensions.
     BTC donation address: 12tdvfF7KmAsihBXQXynT6E6th2c2pByTT
     Forked from TPruvot's cpuminer-multi with credits
     to Lucas Jones, elmad, palmd, djm34, pooler, ig0tik3d,
     Wolf0, Jeff Garzik and Optiminer.

CPU: AMD Athlon(tm) II X2 260 Processor
CPU features: SSE2
SW built on Nov 21 2017 with GCC 7.2.0
SW features: SSE2
Algo features: SSE2 AES AVX AVX2 SHA
Start mining with SSE2

[2017-11-21 09:11:31] Starting Stratum on stratum+tcp://mine.zpool.ca:6033
[2017-11-21 09:11:32] 2 miner threads started, using 'm7m' algorithm.
[2017-11-21 09:11:33] Stratum difficulty set to 2
[2017-11-21 09:11:36] Accepted 1/1 (100%), 23.84 kH, 12.00 kH/s, 43C
[2017-11-21 09:11:50] Accepted 2/2 (100%), 196.15 kH, 24.75 kH/s, 43C
[2017-11-21 09:11:51] Accepted 3/3 (100%), 126.72 kH, 24.71 kH/s, 43C
[2017-11-21 09:11:52] Accepted 4/4 (100%), 145.40 kH, 25.07 kH/s, 43C
[2017-11-21 09:11:53] Accepted 5/5 (100%), 33.15 kH, 24.74 kH/s, 43C
[2017-11-21 09:11:59] Accepted 6/6 (100%), 99.35 kH, 24.86 kH/s, 43C
[2017-11-21 09:12:03] Accepted 7/7 (100%), 222.69 kH, 25.16 kH/s, 43C

./autogen.sh && CFLAGS="-O3 -march=btver1" CXXFLAGS="$CFLAGS -std=gnu++11" ./configure --with-curl && make -j2 && strip cpuminer
Manjaro Archlinux
Linux impulse-pc 4.13.14-2-MANJARO #1 SMP PREEMPT Sat Nov 18 14:25:40 UTC 2017 x86_64 GNU/Linux
4  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Pools (Altcoins) / Re: █▓▒░-< [ZPOOL.CA][BTC Multipool] The miners multipool >-░▒▓█ on: December 26, 2015, 04:08:12 PM
yeah.

I am using the CCMINER spmod for nvidia....

latest version..

using this string: ccminer.exe -r 0 -a myr-gr -i 17.5 -o stratum+tcp://mine.zpool.ca:5433 -u 1PHSDYvVp6HpqtuUPocK41DrdeHbbezaeP -p d=0.4,myr-gr=49.5
 (cuts out confusion)
My string for SP-MOD:
ccminer77 -o stratum+tcp://mine.zpool.ca:5433 -u 18EJ9w1MuZXWDNNEuLAyq4SJJUsYx9fqiX -p d=0.001 -a myr-gr --diff 0.003
for GTX750Ti
5  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: CCminer(SP-MOD) Modded NVIDIA Maxwell kernels. on: December 26, 2015, 03:29:02 PM
Myr-gr, my card 750ti, 16.8Mh on zpool, 0.0008btc/day
6  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Pools (Altcoins) / Re: [POOL] HASHPOWER.CO - YAAMP CLONE - X11, X13, X15, Quark, Neoscrypt on: December 15, 2015, 10:22:00 AM
Coin   Balance   Mint   Total   Owed   Available   Last 24h   Last 7days
Feathercoin (FTC)   371.0960   0.0000   371.0960   591 471 736 745.1160   -591 471 736 374.0199   16 642.9194   122 746.3904


Available -591 471 736 374.0199   HuhHuhHuh

WTF???
7  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: CCminer(SP-MOD) Modded NVIDIA Maxwell kernels. on: December 09, 2015, 08:37:29 PM
Algo75 release74 release66 release
Lyra2v25060-510051675218
Quark718972877264
Qubit553054505448
X11351334983498
X13264527452745
X15228523612377
Neoscrypt93210213
Groestl926588278914
Keccak165000191000189965
Bitcoin240000233600234200
Whirpoolx821368336083464
Nist5108001101311015


Minercontrol.conf
Code:
"algorithms":
[{ "name": "x11", "hashrate": 3500, "power": 60, "aparam1": "", "aparam2": "ccminer75.exe", "aparam3": "-a x11 --no-color" },
{ "name": "x13", "hashrate": 2740, "power": 60, "aparam1": "", "aparam2": "ccminer74.exe", "aparam3": "-a x13 --no-color" },
{ "name": "x14", "hashrate": 2160, "power": 60, "aparam1": "", "aparam2": "ccminer74.exe", "aparam3": "-a x14 --no-color" },
{ "name": "x15", "hashrate": 2370, "power": 60, "aparam1": "", "aparam2": "ccminer66.exe", "aparam3": "-a x15 --no-color" },
{ "name": "nist5", "hashrate": 11000, "power": 60, "aparam1": "", "aparam2": "ccminer74.exe", "aparam3": "-a nist5 --no-color" },
{ "name": "lyra2v2", "display": "Lyra2REv2", "hashrate": 5200, "power": 60, "aparam1": "", "aparam2": "ccminer74.exe", "aparam3": "-a lyra2v2 --no-color" },
{ "name": "quark", "hashrate": 7250, "power": 60, "aparam1": "", "aparam2": "ccminer74.exe", "aparam3": "-a quark --no-color" },
{ "name": "qubit", "display": "Qubit", "hashrate": 5520, "power": 60, "aparam1": "", "aparam2": "ccminer75.exe", "aparam3": "-a qubit --no-color" },
{ "name": "keccak", "hashrate": 191000, "power": 60, "aparam1": "", "aparam2": "ccminer74.exe", "aparam3": "-a keccak --no-color" },
{ "name": "lyra2", "display": "Lyra2", "hashrate": 1000, "power": 60, "aparam1": "", "aparam2": "ccminer.exe", "aparam3": "-a lyra2 --no-color" },
{ "name": "whirlpoolx", "display": "WhirlpoolX", "hashrate": 83300, "power": 60, "aparam1": "", "aparam2": "ccminer66.exe", "aparam3": "-a whirlpoolx --no-color" },
{ "name": "neoscrypt", "hashrate": 210, "power": 60, "aparam1": "", "aparam2": "ccminer66.exe", "aparam3": "-a neoscrypt --no-color" },
{ "name": "groestl", "hashrate": 9250, "power": 60, "aparam1": "", "aparam2": "ccminer75.exe", "aparam3": "-a groestl --no-color" },
{ "name": "sha256", "hashrate": 240000, "power": 60, "aparam1": "", "aparam2": "ccminer75.exe", "aparam3": "-a bitcoin --no-color" },
{ "name": "scryptn", "display": "Scrypt-N", "hashrate": 253, "power": 60, "aparam1": "", "aparam2": "ccminer.exe", "aparam3": "-a scryptn --no-color" }],
8  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: CCminer(SP-MOD) Modded NVIDIA Maxwell kernels. on: December 06, 2015, 03:41:02 PM
Another overclock my card: MSI afterburner - Core 1461(+220)/Mem 2700(+0)/Temp 62/Fan 52% - Lyra2V2 - 5250kH
9  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: CCminer(SP-MOD) Modded NVIDIA Maxwell kernels. on: December 02, 2015, 10:18:10 AM
How much hash does a 750Ti get on Lyra2REv2?
I get between 5000 and 5500 depending on the card and overclock
Huh, I only get about 4.6 Mhs with about +100 Mhz.
Test machine agrees with you, running sp_'s git.
Lyra2v2 GTX750Ti +185/+185
[2015-12-02 12:00:21] Stratum difficulty set to 4
[2015-12-02 12:00:25] accepted: 41/41 (100.00%), 5176 kH/s (yes!!!)
[2015-12-02 12:00:27] accepted: 42/42 (100.00%), 5175 kH/s (yes!!!)
[2015-12-02 12:00:31] accepted: 43/43 (100.00%), 5175 kH/s (yes!!!)
[2015-12-02 12:00:51] accepted: 44/44 (100.00%), 5175 kH/s (yes!!!)
[2015-12-02 12:01:08] accepted: 45/45 (100.00%), 5175 kH/s (yes!!!)

The sp-modded lyra2v2 on the 750ti is almost as fast as the DJM34 opensource kernal on the 960.

No Linux

My code will almost turn your 750ti into a gtx 960.

I haven't submitted anything to github in almost 2 weeks now.  I am taking a break.


Make some BAT file

Code:
ccminer69.exe --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a lyra2v2>>bench69.txt
ccminer69.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a quark >> bench69.txt
ccminer69.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a qubit >> bench69.txt
ccminer69.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a x11 >> bench69.txt
ccminer69.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a x13 >> bench69.txt
ccminer69.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a x15 >> bench69.txt
ccminer69.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a neoscrypt >> bench69.txt
ccminer69.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a groestl >> bench69.txt
ccminer69.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a keccak >> bench69.txt
ccminer69.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a bitcoin >> bench69.txt
ccminer69.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a whirlpoolx >> bench69.txt
ccminer69.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a nist5 >> bench69.txt

ccminer74.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a lyra2v2 >> bench74.txt
ccminer74.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a quark >> bench74.txt
ccminer74.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a qubit >> bench74.txt
ccminer74.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a x11 >> bench74.txt
ccminer74.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a x13 >> bench74.txt
ccminer74.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a x15 >> bench74.txt
ccminer74.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a neoscrypt >> bench74.txt
ccminer74.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a groestl >> bench74.txt
ccminer74.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a keccak >> bench74.txt
ccminer74.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a bitcoin >> bench74.txt
ccminer74.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a whirlpoolx >> bench74.txt
ccminer74.exe -q --no-color --benchmark --time-limit 200 -a nist5 >> bench74.txt

But in TXT file only header:

Code:
*** ccminer 1.5.69-git(SP-MOD) for nVidia GPUs by sp-hash@github ***
Built with VC++ 2013 and nVidia CUDA SDK 6.5

  Based on pooler cpuminer 2.3.2 and the tpruvot@github fork
  CUDA support by Christian Buchner, Christian H. and DJM34
  Includes optimizations implemented by sp, klaust, tpruvot, tsiv and pallas.

Whatsup?Huh
10  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: CCminer(SP-MOD) Modded NVIDIA Maxwell kernels. on: December 02, 2015, 09:03:30 AM
How much hash does a 750Ti get on Lyra2REv2?

I get between 5000 and 5500 depending on the card and overclock

Huh, I only get about 4.6 Mhs with about +100 Mhz.

Test machine agrees with you, running sp_'s git.
Lyra2v2 GTX750Ti +185/+185
[2015-12-02 12:00:21] Stratum difficulty set to 4
[2015-12-02 12:00:25] accepted: 41/41 (100.00%), 5176 kH/s (yes!!!)
[2015-12-02 12:00:27] accepted: 42/42 (100.00%), 5175 kH/s (yes!!!)
[2015-12-02 12:00:31] accepted: 43/43 (100.00%), 5175 kH/s (yes!!!)
[2015-12-02 12:00:51] accepted: 44/44 (100.00%), 5175 kH/s (yes!!!)
[2015-12-02 12:01:08] accepted: 45/45 (100.00%), 5175 kH/s (yes!!!)
11  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: CCminer(SP-MOD) Modded NVIDIA Maxwell kernels. on: November 27, 2015, 08:49:04 PM
getting coolbits to work on linux does require some legwork but it does work headless at least on driver version 346.59 + Cuda 6.5

I just ran 2x Gigabyte WF GTX 750ti cards to their max on lyra2v2. I can't get much past 1358 MHZ core clock and +100 MHz mem clock without them crashing on Win 10: 32 bit, Release 66.  Best I could do was 4900 kH/s.  Once I start actively using the computer, the card that displays on the monitor crashes.

12  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: CCminer(SP-MOD) Modded NVIDIA Maxwell kernels. on: November 17, 2015, 07:41:53 PM
Sorry for dumb question - "GPU-Z - PerfCap Reason - VOp" is normal? (GTX750TIOC2GD5)
13  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: CCminer(SP-MOD) Modded NVIDIA Maxwell kernels. on: November 16, 2015, 01:47:40 PM
1.5.66(sp-MOD) - Lyra2v2 - GTX750Ti  - 1431/1440 - 5177kh/s
1.5.69(sp-MOD) - Lyra2v2 - GTX750Ti  - 1431/1440 - 5160kh/s
1.5.73(sp-MOD) - Lyra2v2 - GTX750Ti  - 1431/1440 - 5100kh/s
1.5.74(sp-MOD) - Lyra2v2 - GTX750Ti  - 1431/1440 - 5145kh/s

1.5.66(sp-MOD) - Quark - GTX750Ti  - 1431/1440 - 7195kh/s
1.5.69(sp-MOD) - Quark - GTX750Ti  - 1431/1440 - 7251kh/s
1.5.73(sp-MOD) - Quark - GTX750Ti  - 1431/1440 - 7238kh/s
1.5.74(sp-MOD) - Quark - GTX750Ti  - 1431/1440 - 7190kh/s
14  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: CCminer(SP-MOD) Modded NVIDIA Maxwell kernels. on: November 03, 2015, 07:54:40 AM
OFF: hashpower and ffpool down again...
15  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Pools (Altcoins) / Re: [POOL] HASHPOWER.CO - YAAMP CLONE - X11, X13, X15, Quark, Neoscrypt on: October 28, 2015, 01:16:41 PM
Working!
16  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: CCminer(SP-MOD) Modded NVIDIA Maxwell kernels. on: October 15, 2015, 08:44:17 AM
btw - does anyone here know where i can buy replacement fans for the gigabyte 7970 / 280x oc cards? ... the same fan died in one of the 750ti oc ( powered ) cards also ...

i need few of them ... asking in the hope there is a place that sells them - and yes - ive tried ebay ...

completely off topic again - i know ... apologies sp ...

#crysx
http://www.amazon.com/s/ref=nb_sb_noss_2?url=search-alias%3Daps&field-keywords=Arctic+Accelero
17  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: CCminer(SP-MOD) Modded NVIDIA Maxwell kernels. on: September 30, 2015, 02:41:50 PM
GTX750Ti + Lyra2REv2 + R69 = 5200kH/s


PS. Maybe some advice?
18  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: CCminer(SP-MOD) Modded NVIDIA Maxwell kernels. on: September 24, 2015, 10:30:17 AM
BTC e3537ee600afbb02fc318c2363a561ece94d1e1cb5af3894fe20614730e99b0b to SP.
19  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: CCminer(SP-MOD) Modded NVIDIA Maxwell kernels. on: September 23, 2015, 06:38:13 AM
Fired my poor gtx750 1gb again, 1500/1600 = 6300kh/s (release 68, quark)
GTX750TI-OC-2GD5 - 7250kh/s - Clocks +180Mhz/+180Mhz (release 68, quark)

Pretty good, but how much is the consumption? Hash/watt

The 1gb 750 has a TDP of just 35W in the bios.
And on standard clocks it uses around 40Watts to produce 5 MHASH of quark. (125KHASH per watt).
A 970 gigabyte windforce gaming will do around 17MHASH in 180 watts. (94.444444444444KHASH per watt)


So the junior card is 32% bether is hash/watt, but you need alot more cards/motherboards/ram/cpu's/psu's So I guess none of you are mining with the gtx 750 ?
I dont know. This my home comp, not rig. Son watches YouTube + ccminer with -i 16-17. If not -i 22.9.
Q8300 / P5K-SE-EPU / 2GB / Win7x86 / GTX750Ti-2GB
20  Alternate cryptocurrencies / Mining (Altcoins) / Re: CCminer(SP-MOD) Modded NVIDIA Maxwell kernels. on: September 22, 2015, 08:10:57 AM
Fired my poor gtx750 1gb again, 1500/1600 = 6300kh/s (release 68, quark)
GTX750TI-OC-2GD5 - 7250kh/s - Clocks +180Mhz/+180Mhz (release 68, quark)
Pages: [1] 2 »
Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!