Bitcoin Forum
October 18, 2018, 01:06:28 PM *
News: Make sure you are not using versions of Bitcoin Core other than 0.17.0 [Torrent], 0.16.3, 0.15.2, or 0.14.3. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 [3]  All
  Print  
Author Topic: how to install bitcoin miner hardware ?  (Read 4092 times)
mishax1
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1002

keybase.io/mishax1


View Profile
March 27, 2015, 03:42:08 PM
 #41

I think you should watch some videos to help you out - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akw9GAeIH5k


will change IPv4 necessary ?

I didn't have any Antminer , but my guess would be that it's not.  It should be a pretty easy "plug and play" setup.
1539867988
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1539867988

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1539867988
Reply with quote  #2

1539867988
Report to moderator
1539867988
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1539867988

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1539867988
Reply with quote  #2

1539867988
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1539867988
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1539867988

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1539867988
Reply with quote  #2

1539867988
Report to moderator
1539867988
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1539867988

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1539867988
Reply with quote  #2

1539867988
Report to moderator
1539867988
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1539867988

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1539867988
Reply with quote  #2

1539867988
Report to moderator
ToQcHista
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10

ToQcHista


View Profile
March 27, 2015, 04:25:48 PM
 #42

who know. ?

" I tie a rope around my penis and jump from a tree "
kingcolex
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1624
Merit: 1013


Anonymous bitcoin mixer


View Profile
March 27, 2015, 06:07:28 PM
 #43

who know. ?
Dude your trolling and if not DO NOT BUY A MINER, you do not have the skill to run it. Buy coins directly.














 

 

█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
BitBlender 

 













 















 












 
█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
█ 
ToQcHista
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10

ToQcHista


View Profile
March 27, 2015, 06:11:36 PM
 #44

who know. ?
Dude your trolling and if not DO NOT BUY A MINER, you do not have the skill to run it. Buy coins directly.


I will be able install.

" I tie a rope around my penis and jump from a tree "
ToQcHista
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10

ToQcHista


View Profile
March 27, 2015, 06:35:43 PM
 #45

i want for s1 PSU which sellect ?

how many should amper +12V ?

" I tie a rope around my penis and jump from a tree "
Amph
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2002
Merit: 1001



View Profile
March 28, 2015, 07:37:37 AM
 #46

i want for s1 PSU which sellect ?

how many should amper +12V ?

plz stop asking the same question

for s1 500w are enough, buy a psu cx500 corsair for that
ToQcHista
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10

ToQcHista


View Profile
March 29, 2015, 07:49:23 AM
 #47

s3.

how many should connect s3 PSU connector ?

example: All four of the if alone Four to two ?

" I tie a rope around my penis and jump from a tree "
mishax1
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1002

keybase.io/mishax1


View Profile
March 29, 2015, 08:41:06 AM
 #48

s3.

how many should connect s3 PSU connector ?

example: All four of the if alone Four to two ?

You can use 4 to reduce head of the PCI-E connectors/cables, if you don't care about heat(if your room temp is low) or have a powerful PSU you can use only 2 PCI-E.
ToQcHista
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10

ToQcHista


View Profile
March 29, 2015, 09:12:06 AM
 #49

s3.

how many should connect s3 PSU connector ?

example: All four of the if alone Four to two ?

You can use 4 to reduce head of the PCI-E connectors/cables, if you don't care about heat(if your room temp is low) or have a powerful PSU you can use only 2 PCI-E.

thanks. i understud,

" I tie a rope around my penis and jump from a tree "
ToQcHista
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10

ToQcHista


View Profile
March 29, 2015, 09:37:59 AM
 #50

such should install connector ?

http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-rf-mW9_sdJs/U8s44LzSccI/AAAAAAAAAhg/6eDTZC73Co8/s1600/IMG_4707.jpg

" I tie a rope around my penis and jump from a tree "
ToQcHista
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10

ToQcHista


View Profile
March 29, 2015, 10:12:07 AM
 #51

which will buy ? used s3 if new > http://www.amazon.com/1-Pack-AntMiner-S3-441Gh-SHA-256/dp/B00LETT8VS/ref=aag_m_pw_dp?ie=UTF8&m=A2JMUGFS4HCQJI


I want more used . is some problem that will buy used s3 ?

" I tie a rope around my penis and jump from a tree "
mishax1
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1002

keybase.io/mishax1


View Profile
March 29, 2015, 11:53:32 AM
 #52


I think this is how should be connected - http://i1.wp.com/www.u-g-h.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/08/2014-08-05-13.14.47.jpg?fit=1200%2C1200

which will buy ? used s3 if new > http://www.amazon.com/1-Pack-AntMiner-S3-441Gh-SHA-256/dp/B00LETT8VS/ref=aag_m_pw_dp?ie=UTF8&m=A2JMUGFS4HCQJI


I want more used . is some problem that will buy used s3 ?

You can't ship from amazon outside the US, you need a courier that will ship it from US to Georgia, but that would cost you a lot so the S3 miner would not be profitable to buy.. look for better deals and more powerful miners.
ToQcHista
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10

ToQcHista


View Profile
March 29, 2015, 11:58:27 AM
 #53


I think this is how should be connected - http://i1.wp.com/www.u-g-h.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/08/2014-08-05-13.14.47.jpg?fit=1200%2C1200

which will buy ? used s3 if new > http://www.amazon.com/1-Pack-AntMiner-S3-441Gh-SHA-256/dp/B00LETT8VS/ref=aag_m_pw_dp?ie=UTF8&m=A2JMUGFS4HCQJI


I want more used . is some problem that will buy used s3 ?

You can't ship from amazon outside the US, you need a courier that will ship it from US to Georgia, but that would cost you a lot so the S3 miner would not be profitable to buy.. look for better deals and more powerful miners.

i from georgian.

i can't will buy this s3 ? Sad

in georgia 1 kilovat cost is - 0.05$

how many cost this that buy ?

" I tie a rope around my penis and jump from a tree "
mishax1
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1002

keybase.io/mishax1


View Profile
March 29, 2015, 12:15:10 PM
 #54


I think this is how should be connected - http://i1.wp.com/www.u-g-h.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/08/2014-08-05-13.14.47.jpg?fit=1200%2C1200

which will buy ? used s3 if new > http://www.amazon.com/1-Pack-AntMiner-S3-441Gh-SHA-256/dp/B00LETT8VS/ref=aag_m_pw_dp?ie=UTF8&m=A2JMUGFS4HCQJI


I want more used . is some problem that will buy used s3 ?

You can't ship from amazon outside the US, you need a courier that will ship it from US to Georgia, but that would cost you a lot so the S3 miner would not be profitable to buy.. look for better deals and more powerful miners.

i from georgian.

i can't will buy this s3 ? Sad

in georgia 1 kilovat cost is - 0.05$

how many cost this that buy ?

I guess you would better buy them directly from

https://www.bitmaintech.com/productDetail.htm?pid=00020150303095018716e2uWKIA70662
or
http://www.spondoolies-tech.com/collections/products (If new will come to stock..or if you find a good price+shipping on ebay)
ToQcHista
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10

ToQcHista


View Profile
March 29, 2015, 12:18:54 PM
 #55

i want cheap and from amazon and bitmain dont is on Georgia support Sad want s3

" I tie a rope around my penis and jump from a tree "
ToQcHista
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10

ToQcHista


View Profile
March 29, 2015, 12:54:52 PM
 #56

in Georgia product arrives those company https://www.usa2georgia.com


" I tie a rope around my penis and jump from a tree "
juni0r
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 83
Merit: 10


View Profile
March 30, 2015, 12:34:20 AM
 #57

Why dont you go with S5 which is more profitable due to less power consumption whilst Bitmain has stocks.
Pages: « 1 2 [3]  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!