Bitcoin Forum
November 28, 2022, 10:02:58 PM *
News: Reminder: do not keep your money in online accounts
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: ANN - Sha256D - ArpaCoin - POW/POS 2.0 - MANDATORY UPDATE -Masternodes-NINJA!!!  (Read 18086 times)
VirtualCloudMining
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 221
Merit: 100



View Profile
June 05, 2015, 08:12:30 AM
 #101

When doing "masternode start" I get that it couldn't connect to my ip and port.
I have opened that port for this application in Private firewall.
1669672978
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1669672978

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1669672978
Reply with quote  #2

1669672978
Report to moderator
1669672978
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1669672978

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1669672978
Reply with quote  #2

1669672978
Report to moderator
1669672978
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1669672978

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1669672978
Reply with quote  #2

1669672978
Report to moderator
No Gods or Kings. Only Bitcoin
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
1669672978
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1669672978

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1669672978
Reply with quote  #2

1669672978
Report to moderator
1669672978
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1669672978

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1669672978
Reply with quote  #2

1669672978
Report to moderator
1669672978
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1669672978

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1669672978
Reply with quote  #2

1669672978
Report to moderator
superman1314
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 298
Merit: 250


View Profile
June 05, 2015, 10:45:35 AM
 #102

https://yobit.net/cn/trade/ARPA/BTC
billotronic
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1000


Crackpot Idealist


View Profile
June 05, 2015, 12:12:06 PM
 #103

When doing "masternode start" I get that it couldn't connect to my ip and port.
I have opened that port for this application in Private firewall.


im pretty sure the masternode code is broke and because of which the dev has buggered off.

This post sums up why all this bullshit is a scam
Read It. Hate It. Change the facts that it represents.
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1606638.msg16139644#msg16139644
SkyValeey
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560
Merit: 500


View Profile
June 05, 2015, 02:14:14 PM
 #104

Logo is like 1990  Wink
tomewok
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210
Merit: 100


View Profile
June 05, 2015, 03:05:46 PM
 #105

When doing "masternode start" I get that it couldn't connect to my ip and port.
I have opened that port for this application in Private firewall.


im pretty sure the masternode code is broke and because of which the dev has buggered off.

My masternode was "successfully started" 10h ago and still received nothing so there must be a problem yeah
MALCOM X X X
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 297
Merit: 250


View Profile
June 05, 2015, 03:14:12 PM
 #106

When doing "masternode start" I get that it couldn't connect to my ip and port.
I have opened that port for this application in Private firewall.


im pretty sure the masternode code is broke and because of which the dev has buggered off.

My masternode was "successfully started" 10h ago and still received nothing so there must be a problem yeah

Arpanodes still 0 in my wallet.. can't see any active MN..
billotronic
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1000


Crackpot Idealist


View Profile
June 05, 2015, 03:39:11 PM
 #107

same here. mine would run for 60 sec's then crash. ive given up trying to get it to work.

This post sums up why all this bullshit is a scam
Read It. Hate It. Change the facts that it represents.
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1606638.msg16139644#msg16139644
hunterwolf
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1108
Merit: 1002



View Profile
June 05, 2015, 08:50:06 PM
 #108

people sell 275 sat now.
what's mining cost this coin?
BTC-BTC-BTC
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1554
Merit: 1001


www.neutroncoin.com


View Profile
June 05, 2015, 09:25:08 PM
 #109

people sell 275 sat now.
what's mining cost this coin?


Mining cost about double the selling price. Cheaper to buy than mining.
arpacoin (OP)
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 05, 2015, 09:29:10 PM
 #110

Hello Everyone,


Sorry about the problem with the masternodes , just fixed that and pushed the fix to github and updated the op with the new win and mac wallet link , pls update
NoobKidOnTheBlock
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 770
Merit: 500


FLY DONATION ADDRESS IN SIGNATURE


View Profile
June 05, 2015, 09:39:46 PM
 #111

Hello Everyone,


Sorry about the problem with the masternodes , just fixed that and pushed the fix to github and updated the op with the new win and mac wallet link , pls update
Is the updated windows wallet mandatory?

 

▇▇▇

▇▇


▇▇▇▇▇
▇▇▇▇▇
▇▇▇▇▇
▇▇▇▇▇
▇▇▇▇▇
▇▇▇▇▇
▇▇▇▇▇▇
...
............NoobKidOnThe.BLOCK.....
 
superman1314
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 298
Merit: 250


View Profile
June 05, 2015, 09:58:36 PM
 #112

Hello Everyone,


Sorry about the problem with the masternodes , just fixed that and pushed the fix to github and updated the op with the new win and mac wallet link , pls update
Is the updated windows wallet mandatory?
any news?
arpacoin (OP)
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 05, 2015, 10:23:33 PM
 #113

Hello Everyone,


Sorry about the problem with the masternodes , just fixed that and pushed the fix to github and updated the op with the new win and mac wallet link , pls update
Is the updated windows wallet mandatory?


Yes ,  everyone need to update
MALCOM X X X
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 297
Merit: 250


View Profile
June 05, 2015, 11:32:04 PM
 #114

I think this wallet still had problem with MN..

I still can't see my MN on network..
arpacoin (OP)
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 06, 2015, 12:19:55 AM
 #115

I think this wallet still had problem with MN..

I still can't see my MN on network..

Did you downloaded the new wallet and follow the steps posted from the  op  on how to set up a masternode ??
MALCOM X X X
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 297
Merit: 250


View Profile
June 06, 2015, 12:26:21 AM
 #116

I think this wallet still had problem with MN..

I still can't see my MN on network..

Did you downloaded the new wallet and follow the steps posted from the  op  on how to set up a masternode ??

Yes.. can you see any MN in your wallet ?
arpacoin (OP)
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 06, 2015, 12:53:51 AM
 #117

I think this wallet still had problem with MN..

I still can't see my MN on network..

Did you downloaded the new wallet and follow the steps posted from the  op  on how to set up a masternode ??

Yes.. can you see any MN in your wallet ?


Yes , I can see just 1 MN in my wallet
MALCOM X X X
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 297
Merit: 250


View Profile
June 06, 2015, 01:04:48 AM
 #118

I think this wallet still had problem with MN..

I still can't see my MN on network..

Did you downloaded the new wallet and follow the steps posted from the  op  on how to set up a masternode ??

Yes.. can you see any MN in your wallet ?


Yes , I can see just 1 MN in my wallet

why i just see 0, with normal wallet.. ?
arpacoin (OP)
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 06, 2015, 12:21:53 PM
 #119

I think this wallet still had problem with MN..

I still can't see my MN on network..

Did you downloaded the new wallet and follow the steps posted from the  op  on how to set up a masternode ??

Yes.. can you see any MN in your wallet ?


Yes , I can see just 1 MN in my wallet

why i just see 0, with normal wallet.. ?

At this moment i can see 3 masternodes on my wallet so maybe you are doing something wrong , if you use a router pls open your port on it or check your firewall
MALCOM X X X
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 297
Merit: 250


View Profile
June 06, 2015, 12:27:23 PM
 #120

I think this wallet still had problem with MN..

I still can't see my MN on network..

Did you downloaded the new wallet and follow the steps posted from the  op  on how to set up a masternode ??

Yes.. can you see any MN in your wallet ?


Yes , I can see just 1 MN in my wallet

why i just see 0, with normal wallet.. ?

At this moment i can see 3 masternodes on my wallet so maybe you are doing something wrong , if you use a router pls open your port on it or check your firewall

I have 20 8bit MN.. it's easy to setup...

I doubt with this wallet..
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!