Bitcoin Forum
December 08, 2016, 02:39:12 PM *
News: To be able to use the next phase of the beta forum software, please ensure that your email address is correct/functional.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 [3]  All
  Print  
Author Topic: [[3 BTC BOUNTY FOR THE ANSWER]] Help me get my 4th card up on GUIMiner  (Read 3559 times)
yrral
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 79


View Profile
June 07, 2011, 05:45:19 AM
 #41

I still don't know what the problem is...sigh...
I think I can help you but it would be best done via some type of instant messaging.

Can you PM me some way to contact you?
1481207952
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481207952

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481207952
Reply with quote  #2

1481207952
Report to moderator
1481207952
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481207952

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481207952
Reply with quote  #2

1481207952
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1481207952
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481207952

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481207952
Reply with quote  #2

1481207952
Report to moderator
1481207952
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481207952

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481207952
Reply with quote  #2

1481207952
Report to moderator
1481207952
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481207952

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481207952
Reply with quote  #2

1481207952
Report to moderator
SomeoneWeird
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 700


View Profile
June 07, 2011, 05:52:21 AM
 #42

I still don't know what the problem is...sigh...

PM me and I can help you over teamviewer or skype or something.
quattro
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 67


View Profile
June 09, 2011, 09:50:28 PM
 #43

any updates on this.  I have the same problem and I posted a bug report here:

http://forum.bitcoin.org/index.php?topic=3878.msg192377#msg192377

One additional piece of info.  If I boot up with all four cards plugged in, but with the fourth card not hooked up to a monitor, guiminer will open and I can mine with the 3 active cards.

Switching cards/slots/power cables/etc has no affect.

PM me if you need hosting for your FPGA or ASIC miner.  Secure, air conditioned facility... will beat competitor pricing.  Over 15 years in the hosting industry.
BTCBuyer
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 177



View Profile WWW
June 10, 2011, 03:33:28 AM
 #44

any updates on this.  I have the same problem and I posted a bug report here:

http://forum.bitcoin.org/index.php?topic=3878.msg192377#msg192377

One additional piece of info.  If I boot up with all four cards plugged in, but with the fourth card not hooked up to a monitor, guiminer will open and I can mine with the 3 active cards.

Switching cards/slots/power cables/etc has no affect.

I fixed this problem by using Crossfire.
Pages: « 1 2 [3]  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!