Bitcoin Forum
May 27, 2020, 11:08:24 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.19.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 [99] 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 ... 220 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Avalon ASIC users thread  (Read 437105 times)
craslovell
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1456
Merit: 1012


GAME Credits CCO


View Profile WWW
July 10, 2013, 10:45:43 PM
 #1961

I just got my unit here. I've tried to connect to it using the steps on the wiki.
https://en.bitcoin.it/wiki/Avalon

I get connection timed out, something like that when connecting to 192.168.0.101.
any help would be greatly appreciated and would pay you a reasonable sum.
Regards,
Brian


Are you going right from your laptop to the ASIC with a crossover cable? And of course the aforementioned change of IP.













██
███▄           ██████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
█████▄         ███▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀███▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀███
███████▄       ███                                                       ███                                                              ███
███ ▀████▄     ███    ▄███████████▄   ▀██▄       ▄██▀   ▄███████████▄    ███    ▄███████████▄    ███    ▄███▀    ███████████    ███▄      ███
███   ▀████▄   ███    ███▀▀▀▀▀▀▀███    ▀██▄     ▄██▀    ███▀▀▀▀▀▀▀███    ███    ███▀▀▀▀▀▀▀███    ███  ▄███▀      ███▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀    █████▄    ███
███     ▀████▄ ███    ███       ███     ▀██▄   ▄██▀     ███       ███    ███    ███       ███    ███████▀        █████████      ███▀███▄  ███
███       ▀███████    ███       ███      ▀██▄ ▄██▀      █████████████    ███    ███       ███    ███▀███▄        ███▀▀▀▀▀▀      ███  ▀███▄███
███         ▀█████    ███▄▄▄▄▄▄▄███       ▀█████▀       ███▀▀▀▀▀▀▀███    ███    ███▄▄▄▄▄▄▄███    ███  ▀███▄      ███▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄    ███    ▀█████
███           ▀███    ▀███████████▀        ▀███▀        ███       ███    ███    ▀███████████▀    ███    ▀███▄    ███████████    ███      ▀███
BLOCKCHAIN  FOR  EVERY  GAMER
▄  ▄ █▄ █▄█▄▄▄█ ▄█▄  ▄  ▄▄
 █████████████████████ ▄██▀
█▄
▀██████████████████████▀
 ▀█████████████████████
███▀
▀████████▀▀████▀█████████▀
████████▀████▀████▀███████▀
 ▀███████████████████▄
▀███████▄████▄████▄███████▀
▀█████████▄████▄▄█████████▀
▄████████████████████████▄▄
▄▀▀▀██████████████████████▄
 ▄████████████████████▀██
▄▀▀█▀ █▀█▀▀█▀▀█▀▀█▀█ █▀  ▀
    FACEBOOK    .     TWITTER     .    TELEGRAM    .       MEDIUM       
....Revolutionizing Ownership of In-game Content..... 
██











1590620904
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1590620904

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1590620904
Reply with quote  #2

1590620904
Report to moderator
1590620904
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1590620904

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1590620904
Reply with quote  #2

1590620904
Report to moderator
UNIQUE HILO GAME $500 DAILY CONTEST BEST AUTOBET MODE 30% RAKEBACK FOR VIPS PROVABLY FAIR Play Now Play Now
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
dogie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1652
Merit: 1127


dogiecoin.com


View Profile WWW
July 10, 2013, 10:54:05 PM
 #1962

Anyone looking to sell their units PM me, I have private buyers Smiley

Vagnavs
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1119
Merit: 1003

ChainLink


View Profile
July 10, 2013, 10:58:42 PM
 #1963

yes I've done the following
Connect your laptop to the eithernet port of the Avalon
Setup your laptop IP address 192.168.0.101 (IPV 4)
Open http://192.168.0.100

it just won't go anywhere from there. It should bring up a page, but it doesn't and just times out.
Any help would be great! will reward someone if can help
regards,
Brian

ChainLink. The one coin that is a must own..
craslovell
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1456
Merit: 1012


GAME Credits CCO


View Profile WWW
July 10, 2013, 11:07:02 PM
 #1964

yes I've done the following
Connect your laptop to the eithernet port of the Avalon
Setup your laptop IP address 192.168.0.101 (IPV 4)
Open http://192.168.0.100

it just won't go anywhere from there. It should bring up a page, but it doesn't and just times out.
Any help would be great! will reward someone if can help
regards,
Brian

Do you have a proxy configured in your web browser?













██
███▄           ██████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
█████▄         ███▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀███▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀███
███████▄       ███                                                       ███                                                              ███
███ ▀████▄     ███    ▄███████████▄   ▀██▄       ▄██▀   ▄███████████▄    ███    ▄███████████▄    ███    ▄███▀    ███████████    ███▄      ███
███   ▀████▄   ███    ███▀▀▀▀▀▀▀███    ▀██▄     ▄██▀    ███▀▀▀▀▀▀▀███    ███    ███▀▀▀▀▀▀▀███    ███  ▄███▀      ███▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀    █████▄    ███
███     ▀████▄ ███    ███       ███     ▀██▄   ▄██▀     ███       ███    ███    ███       ███    ███████▀        █████████      ███▀███▄  ███
███       ▀███████    ███       ███      ▀██▄ ▄██▀      █████████████    ███    ███       ███    ███▀███▄        ███▀▀▀▀▀▀      ███  ▀███▄███
███         ▀█████    ███▄▄▄▄▄▄▄███       ▀█████▀       ███▀▀▀▀▀▀▀███    ███    ███▄▄▄▄▄▄▄███    ███  ▀███▄      ███▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄    ███    ▀█████
███           ▀███    ▀███████████▀        ▀███▀        ███       ███    ███    ▀███████████▀    ███    ▀███▄    ███████████    ███      ▀███
BLOCKCHAIN  FOR  EVERY  GAMER
▄  ▄ █▄ █▄█▄▄▄█ ▄█▄  ▄  ▄▄
 █████████████████████ ▄██▀
█▄
▀██████████████████████▀
 ▀█████████████████████
███▀
▀████████▀▀████▀█████████▀
████████▀████▀████▀███████▀
 ▀███████████████████▄
▀███████▄████▄████▄███████▀
▀█████████▄████▄▄█████████▀
▄████████████████████████▄▄
▄▀▀▀██████████████████████▄
 ▄████████████████████▀██
▄▀▀█▀ █▀█▀▀█▀▀█▀▀█▀█ █▀  ▀
    FACEBOOK    .     TWITTER     .    TELEGRAM    .       MEDIUM       
....Revolutionizing Ownership of In-game Content..... 
██











farproc
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406
Merit: 250


ALGORY.io Crowdsale starts on 8/12/2017


View Profile
July 11, 2013, 12:25:08 AM
 #1965

Just curious. Does anyone successfully mine on p2pool with his avalon?

I tried the newest firmware and the newest p2pool, but failed totally. Searched but no affirmatory.

The http://p2pool.info/ active user list shows few in range of 66GH/s(stock 3-module)  to 112GH/s(overclocked 4-module).

it doesn't work, well. still  20% DOA.

Even with tweaking timeout to return work quicker with cgminer and stratum tweaks. The new protocol change may make it slightly better.

Also you need ridiculous CPU power to handle 1 avalon.

 Smiley Thanks

.
            ▀███████████████▄▄
              █████████████████
               █████████████████
                █████████████████
                 █████████████████
                  █████████████████
        ▄▄▄▄       █████████████████
    ▄██████████▄    █████████████████
   ██████████████    █████████████████
  ████████████████    █████████████████
 ██████████████████    █████████████████
 ██████████████████     █████████████████
 ██████████████████      █████████████████
  ████████████████        █████████████████
   ██████████████          █████████████████
    ▀██████████▀            ▀████████████████▄
       ▀▀▀▀▀▀ 
ALGORY  Multifunctional Tool for Cryptocurrency Trading 
Join Whitelist and Get 20% Bonus┃CROWDSALE ON DEC. 8
           ░████████████▒
       ░████████████████████░
     ░████████████████████████▒
   ░████████████████████████████░
  ░██████████████████   █████████▒
 ░███████████████      ▒██████████░
 █████████████         ████████████
░██████████            ████████████░
░██████                ████████████▒
░█████████████▒▒      ▒████████████▒
 ████████████████     █████████████░
 ▒████████████████    ████████████▒
  ▒████████████████▒  ████████████
   ░█████████████████ ██████████▒
     ██████████████████████████░
       ▒█████████████████████
          ░██████████████▒
Vagnavs
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1119
Merit: 1003

ChainLink


View Profile
July 11, 2013, 01:01:27 AM
 #1966

yes I've done the following
Connect your laptop to the eithernet port of the Avalon
Setup your laptop IP address 192.168.0.101 (IPV 4)
Open http://192.168.0.100

it just won't go anywhere from there. It should bring up a page, but it doesn't and just times out.
Any help would be great! will reward someone if can help
regards,
Brian

Do you have a proxy configured in your web browser?

no

ChainLink. The one coin that is a must own..
Bogart
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 952
Merit: 1000


View Profile
July 11, 2013, 01:23:12 AM
 #1967

Does anyone have any tips for getting the side panel back on?  I just spent like an hour trying to get all the screws to line up, stay in place, and tighten up.  I still have 3 that screwed in all sideways and I can't get to straighten out.

First, make sure you have sufficient light in your work area to see what you're doing.  This makes any job much easier.

I just used my left hand to maneuver the slotted nut into place and rotate it so the slot mates up with the case, and hold it in place with a finger, while using my right hand to thread the screw into it.

They all went back in OK without any crossthreading or other nastiness.

(it's the top panel, not side panel.)

"All safe deposit boxes in banks or financial institutions have been sealed... and may only be opened in the presence of an agent of the I.R.S." - President F.D. Roosevelt, 1933
cypherdoc
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1764
Merit: 1002



View Profile
July 11, 2013, 02:23:44 AM
 #1968

yes I've done the following
Connect your laptop to the eithernet port of the Avalon
Setup your laptop IP address 192.168.0.101 (IPV 4)
Open http://192.168.0.100

it just won't go anywhere from there. It should bring up a page, but it doesn't and just times out.
Any help would be great! will reward someone if can help
regards,
Brian

you need to make sure to turn off the wifi on your laptop. 
cryptograd
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 112
Merit: 10



View Profile
July 11, 2013, 03:53:41 AM
 #1969

I'm wondering what mining pools people like to use with their Avalons.

I tried 50BTC but it seems like the hashrate they tell me is significantly lower than what my Avalon reports in CGMiner status (should be getting 84Gh/s or so but it shows me 72-74). I know this is a known issue with them but it seems like the coins I am mining are lower too by the same amount (even after taking into account the fees). I like their interface but I wonder if there are better pools. Or maybe this is typical due to invalid shares or something?

I've tried ozcoin and it works for a little bit but then frequently gets disconnected or the pool goes down or I'm not sure what it going on. Maybe network latency but the average hashrate I get there is very very low.

What pools does everyone else use and what is good for the US?

there are

slushs pool

miningbitcoin.cz

Liked something I said ->17ry6rrknqmQ2S1NRArzdrNMmG2Zk449AE
Most important bitcointalk post in history
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=120184.msg1381739#msg1381739
ewibit
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2524
Merit: 1007


View Profile
July 11, 2013, 06:38:51 AM
 #1970

now at first time I try
--avalon-auto
without any other options


so, after the first test run with this options I saw in the morning that avalon does not provide shares




cgminer restarted every few minutes, but always 0.00 MHs
only a hard reset does help
anyone have had this before?
TIA
SolarSilver
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1110
Merit: 1000


View Profile
July 11, 2013, 07:48:49 AM
 #1971

so, after the first test run with this options I saw in the morning that avalon does not provide shares

http://imageshack.us/a/img32/9190/gbg9.png

cgminer restarted every few minutes, but always 0.00 MHs
only a hard reset does help
anyone have had this before?

If you look at the values of the fan speed and the temperature, they are at 0 which indicates there is
a problem with the FPGA module.

If you power it down for 20 seconds and power it up again, you will reset it.

If the problem persists, you could have a hardware problem. If you open it up, is the version 1.52?
-ck
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3150
Merit: 1325


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
July 11, 2013, 07:54:46 AM
 #1972

so, after the first test run with this options I saw in the morning that avalon does not provide shares

http://imageshack.us/a/img32/9190/gbg9.png

cgminer restarted every few minutes, but always 0.00 MHs
only a hard reset does help
anyone have had this before?

If you look at the values of the fan speed and the temperature, they are at 0 which indicates there is
a problem with the FPGA module.

If you power it down for 20 seconds and power it up again, you will reset it.

If the problem persists, you could have a hardware problem. If you open it up, is the version 1.52?
Actually all zeroes indicates cgminer never started. There is a problem somewhere in your options.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
BenTuras
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 826
Merit: 1000



View Profile
July 11, 2013, 08:39:32 AM
 #1973

so, after the first test run with this options I saw in the morning that avalon does not provide shares
cgminer restarted every few minutes, but always 0.00 MHs
only a hard reset does help
anyone have had this before?
TIA
Remove all the --avalon options, set a Chip Frequency(for example 282) and try again. I also have a silver Avalon that doesn't like the new --avalon options. No idea why, I don't have much time to investigate so I have it hashing at 282Mhz.

I am selling in stock OneStringMiner boards, based on the Bitfury chips. Have a look here: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=495536.0
Detritus
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 113
Merit: 10



View Profile
July 11, 2013, 09:00:25 AM
 #1974

so, after the first test run with this options I saw in the morning that avalon does not provide shares
cgminer restarted every few minutes, but always 0.00 MHs
only a hard reset does help
anyone have had this before?
TIA
Remove all the --avalon options, set a Chip Frequency(for example 282) and try again. I also have a silver Avalon that doesn't like the new --avalon options. No idea why, I don't have much time to investigate so I have it hashing at 282Mhz.

Have you flashed the TP-LINK to the lastest ckvolias firmware?

BRoyal
Be Luxury like Royal
Whitepaper
BenTuras
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 826
Merit: 1000



View Profile
July 11, 2013, 09:12:01 AM
 #1975

so, after the first test run with this options I saw in the morning that avalon does not provide shares
cgminer restarted every few minutes, but always 0.00 MHs
only a hard reset does help
anyone have had this before?
TIA
Remove all the --avalon options, set a Chip Frequency(for example 282) and try again. I also have a silver Avalon that doesn't like the new --avalon options. No idea why, I don't have much time to investigate so I have it hashing at 282Mhz.

Have you flashed the TP-LINK to the lastest ckvolias firmware?

Yes, it's running 20130703.

I am selling in stock OneStringMiner boards, based on the Bitfury chips. Have a look here: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=495536.0
ewibit
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2524
Merit: 1007


View Profile
July 11, 2013, 09:19:13 AM
 #1976

Remove all the --avalon options, set a Chip Frequency(for example 282) and try again. I also have a silver Avalon that doesn't like the new --avalon options. No idea why, I don't have much time to investigate so I have it hashing at 282Mhz.
a few hours later it happened again
warm reboot does not solve the problem
all 0,00
only a switch off, wait 20 sec and switch on again helped...
thorvald
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 387
Merit: 250



View Profile
July 11, 2013, 09:31:09 AM
Last edit: July 11, 2013, 09:58:24 AM by thorvald
 #1977

so, after the first test run with this options I saw in the morning that avalon does not provide shares
cgminer restarted every few minutes, but always 0.00 MHs
only a hard reset does help
anyone have had this before?
TIA
Remove all the --avalon options, set a Chip Frequency(for example 282) and try again. I also have a silver Avalon that doesn't like the new --avalon options. No idea why, I don't have much time to investigate so I have it hashing at 282Mhz.

Have you flashed the TP-LINK to the lastest ckvolias firmware?

Yes, it's running 20130703.

I have the same problem , change the crome job changed the versions with no real  result
It happened regardless of cip frequency , with higher settings it will happen faster (maybe because of lower timing)
I think is the controller board V1.2 , I`ve ordered a spare one v1.5 from  strombom  to check if it is really the problem
Next week I`ll post the results.
I can confirm that the cgminer is workink ,the process is running , if you stop/start it manualy 75% of tries it will not hash  ,
It starts with the unit making the MHS5s job =0 and the pool alerts you no has is going on , MHSav has status present and the fan is working also , everything looks ok  except the 0 status.
After the cgminer restarts the status is 0 an all the tabs and all the submitted work goes to hw error tab  , tab version and frequency are present with correct values.
Soft reboot with v 703 fixes it 95% of times
with version lower then 703 only hard reboot will fix it .
Hard reboot fixe it 100%
I`m running now with --quiet --avalon-cutoff 65 --avalon-fan 90    frequency 330
added 3 more fan 120x120x38 138m3/h at 100%  temp in 14-16  temp sensor 2 frem 29-33  max 35

▄▄▄████████▄▄▄
▄▄██████████████████▄▄
▄████████████████████████▄
▄██████████████████████▀  ███▄
████████████▀▀    ▀▀███▀  ▄█████
██████████▀         ██▀  ▄████████
█████████▀      ▄▄▄▄██▀  ▄██████████
████████     ▄██████▀  ▄██  ████████
████████     ███████▀  ▄██    ████████
████████    ██████▀  ▄████    ████████
████████    █████▀  ▄█████    ████████
████████    ███▀  ▄██████     ████████
████████  ███▀  ▄█████▀     ████████
███████████▀  ▄█▀▀▀▀      ▄█████████
█████████▀  ▄█         ▄██████████
██████▀  ▄██▄▄    ▄▄████████████
▀████  ▄█████████████████████▀
▀████████████████████████▀
▀▀██████████████████▀▀
▀▀▀████████▀▀▀




██████            ██████          ▄▄██████          ▄▄███████▄▄                ▄▄███████▄▄
 ██████          ██████        ▄██████████       ▄███████████████▄          ▄███████████████▄
 ▀█████▄        ▄█████▀       ████████████      ███████████████████        ███████████████████
  ▀█████▄      ▄█████▀       ████████▀▀        ███████▀▀    ▀▀██████      ██████▀▀     ▀▀██████
   ██████      ██████       ███████           ██████▀       ▄██████      █████▀           ▀█████
   ▀█████▄    ▄█████▀      ███████           ██████       ▄██████▀      █████               █████
    ▀█████▄  ▄█████▀       ██████            █████      ▄██████▀        █████               █████
     ██████  ██████        ██████            █████    ▄██████▀          █████               █████
     ▀█████▄▄█████▀        ██████            █████▄ ▄██████▀            █████               █████
      ▀██████████▀         ██████             ███████████▀     ▄███▄     █████▄           ▄█████
       ██████████          ██████              ████████▀    ▄▄██████      ██████▄▄     ▄▄██████
       ▀████████▀          ██████               ███████████████████        ███████████████████
        ▀██████▀           ██████                ▀███████████████▀          ▀███████████████▀
         ▀████▀            ██████                   ▀▀███████▀▀                ▀▀███████▀▀




[
 ▄███████████████████████▄
██▀                     ▀██
██  ▄█████████████████▄  ██
██  ███             ███  ██
██  ███             ███  ██
██  ███             ███  ██
██  ███             ███  ██
██  ███             ███  ██
██  ▀████████████████▀   ██
██                       ██
██                  ▄▄▄  ██
██   ██             ███  ██
██ ██████       ▄▄▄      ██
██   ██         ███    ▄ ██
██        ▄  ▄       ▄▀ ▄██
██      ▄▀ ▄▀      ▄▀ ▄██▀
██▄               ▀ ▄██▀
 ▀███████████████████▀
Telegram
ANN Thread
Website
]
SolarSilver
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1110
Merit: 1000


View Profile
July 11, 2013, 10:50:00 AM
 #1978

a few hours later it happened again
warm reboot does not solve the problem
all 0,00
only a switch off, wait 20 sec and switch on again helped...

Can you post what the Status -> Cgminer API log shows at that point?
SolarSilver
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1110
Merit: 1000


View Profile
July 11, 2013, 10:54:36 AM
 #1979

Actually all zeroes indicates cgminer never started. There is a problem somewhere in your options.

I'm confused, if the cgminer never started (or if it gets killed for some reason), doesn't the

Status -> Cgminer API log tab

only show these lines:

Code:
[Firmware Version] => 20130703
cgminer-a011fe5
luci-d854edc+
cgminer-openwrt-packages-800cc58
Socket connect failed: Connection refused

and the

Status -> Cgminer Status tab

show the empty fields with "This section contains no values yet" in stead of the 0 filled fields?
ebereon
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 403
Merit: 500


View Profile
July 11, 2013, 11:29:03 AM
 #1980

Actually all zeroes indicates cgminer never started. There is a problem somewhere in your options.

I'm confused, if the cgminer never started (or if it gets killed for some reason), doesn't the

Status -> Cgminer API log tab

only show these lines:

Code:
[Firmware Version] => 20130703
cgminer-a011fe5
luci-d854edc+
cgminer-openwrt-packages-800cc58
Socket connect failed: Connection refused

and the

Status -> Cgminer Status tab

show the empty fields with "This section contains no values yet" in stead of the 0 filled fields?
If you have this output, cgminer is not running.

The cron job runs every 2min and check the shares submitted, if there is no change in 2min then cgminer gets killed and started again.
Make sure your pool diff is not to high <200 so that your avalon (cgminer) can submit a share in these 2min (variance). Make sure your pool works.

I had also problems with the timeout. If it was to low, then cgminer stopped working and only a power off helped. When I used 36:355 it worked without that problem, but with some more rejects which is better then a non working unit.
To change this, you can try edit "/etc/init.d/cgminer". There is a timeout calculation "12xxx / Mhz", you have to increase it and deactivate the auto clock. If you use auto clock the divider is changed by cgminer avalon-driver back to it's default, so the edit in this file will not work with --avalon-auto.



Pages: « 1 ... 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 [99] 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 ... 220 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!