Bitcoin Forum
January 30, 2023, 07:20:05 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 24.0.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Just switch GPU's and stuff not working  (Read 297 times)
camodan (OP)
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 27, 2013, 06:24:16 AM
 #1

Hey,

I was running a GTX 550Ti until about 3 hours ago when I pluged in the Gigabyte HD7770 I bought for $20 off Craigslist.
Using GUIminer. Card shows up but I get an error everytime I try to start mining. The GTX was load and go just click start and that was all.
I read that the 7770 could do 200 mhash which is 4x better than the 550ti (45mhash).
Cant seem to get this working anyone had this problem?

Cheers,
Dan
1675106405
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1675106405

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1675106405
Reply with quote  #2

1675106405
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
1675106405
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1675106405

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1675106405
Reply with quote  #2

1675106405
Report to moderator
1675106405
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1675106405

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1675106405
Reply with quote  #2

1675106405
Report to moderator
1675106405
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1675106405

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1675106405
Reply with quote  #2

1675106405
Report to moderator
camodan (OP)
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 27, 2013, 06:29:29 AM
 #2

Duh typo 5770***
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!