Bitcoin Forum
July 23, 2024, 11:26:07 PM *
News: Help 1Dq create 15th anniversary forum artwork.
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][ENT] Eternity - X11 - No Premine  (Read 83873 times)
johnnysof
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 534
Merit: 500


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 12:17:28 AM
 #621

Could please someone post the actual block hight. I have a different one than the block explorer, but a lot of connections (>20) and see a lot of nodes in the list (100). So, why is the block explorer on a different high and still moving or is something wrong on my site?
Thanks.
Juudai
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 308
Merit: 250


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 12:45:46 AM
 #622

Could please someone post the actual block hight. I have a different one than the block explorer, but a lot of connections (>20) and see a lot of nodes in the list (100). So, why is the block explorer on a different high and still moving or is something wrong on my site?
Thanks.

Code:
{
  "version": 120105,
  "protocolversion": 70206,
  "walletversion": 61000,
  "balance": 0.99995500,
  "spysend_balance": 0.00000000,
  "blocks": 213557,
  "timeoffset": 0,
  "connections": 16,
  "proxy": "",
  "difficulty": 4354.537146217448,
  "testnet": false,
  "keypoololdest": 1508346628,
  "keypoolsize": 1001,
  "paytxfee": 0.00000000,
  "relayfee": 0.00010000,
  "errors": ""
}
johnnysof
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 534
Merit: 500


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 01:03:20 AM
 #623

Could please someone post the actual block hight. I have a different one than the block explorer, but a lot of connections (>20) and see a lot of nodes in the list (100). So, why is the block explorer on a different high and still moving or is something wrong on my site?
Thanks.

Code:
{
  "version": 120105,
  "protocolversion": 70206,
  "walletversion": 61000,
  "balance": 0.99995500,
  "spysend_balance": 0.00000000,
  "blocks": 213557,
  "timeoffset": 0,
  "connections": 16,
  "proxy": "",
  "difficulty": 4354.537146217448,
  "testnet": false,
  "keypoololdest": 1508346628,
  "keypoolsize": 1001,
  "paytxfee": 0.00000000,
  "relayfee": 0.00010000,
  "errors": ""
}

Thanks. I really don't understand it. Just deleted everything and downloaded the chain from scratch. Add all the nodes from the explorer list, all synced fine, have a lot of connections and see also 10s of nodes, but my hight is 213779  Huh

Code:
{
  "version": 120105,
  "protocolversion": 70206,
  "walletversion": 61000,
  "balance": 0.00000000,
  "spysend_balance": 0.00000000,
  "blocks": 213779,
  "timeoffset": 0,
  "connections": 25,
  "proxy": "",
  "difficulty": 4447.942103971342,
  "testnet": false,
  "keypoololdest": 1508413178,
  "keypoolsize": 1001,
  "paytxfee": 0.00000000,
  "relayfee": 0.00010000,
  "errors": ""
}

For me looks like there are again several chains circulating.

EDIT: It's also strange with the exchanges. Yobit is offline, live and tradesatoshi has different block heights, I generated an address on live, but it does not appear in the explorer, even if both have same block height  Huh
Juudai
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 308
Merit: 250


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 01:09:28 AM
Last edit: October 20, 2017, 01:21:15 AM by Juudai
 #624

Could please someone post the actual block hight. I have a different one than the block explorer, but a lot of connections (>20) and see a lot of nodes in the list (100). So, why is the block explorer on a different high and still moving or is something wrong on my site?
Thanks.

Code:
{
  "version": 120105,
  "protocolversion": 70206,
  "walletversion": 61000,
  "balance": 0.99995500,
  "spysend_balance": 0.00000000,
  "blocks": 213557,
  "timeoffset": 0,
  "connections": 16,
  "proxy": "",
  "difficulty": 4354.537146217448,
  "testnet": false,
  "keypoololdest": 1508346628,
  "keypoolsize": 1001,
  "paytxfee": 0.00000000,
  "relayfee": 0.00010000,
  "errors": ""
}

Thanks. I really don't understand it. Just deleted everything and downloaded the chain from scratch. Add all the nodes from the explorer list, all synced fine, have a lot of connections and see also 10s of nodes, but my hight is 213779  Huh

Code:
{
  "version": 120105,
  "protocolversion": 70206,
  "walletversion": 61000,
  "balance": 0.00000000,
  "spysend_balance": 0.00000000,
  "blocks": 213779,
  "timeoffset": 0,
  "connections": 25,
  "proxy": "",
  "difficulty": 4447.942103971342,
  "testnet": false,
  "keypoololdest": 1508413178,
  "keypoolsize": 1001,
  "paytxfee": 0.00000000,
  "relayfee": 0.00010000,
  "errors": ""
}

For me looks like there are again several chains circulating.

EDIT: It's also strange with the exchanges. Yobit is offline, live and tradesatoshi has different block heights, I generated an address on live, but it does not appear in the explorer, even if both have same block height  Huh

Delete everything again and try to sync without adding the nodes from the explorer list. I'm running the latest mac build and it seems to sync fine without adding custom nodes to the correct chain.

EDIT: Exchanges don't seem to have updated to the latest version yet that's why they are on different block heights, so for now don't send any ENT to exchanges.
johnnysof
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 534
Merit: 500


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 01:46:05 AM
 #625


Could please someone post the actual block hight. I have a different one than the block explorer, but a lot of connections (>20) and see a lot of nodes in the list (100). So, why is the block explorer on a different high and still moving or is something wrong on my site?
Thanks.

For me looks like there are again several chains circulating.

EDIT: It's also strange with the exchanges. Yobit is offline, live and tradesatoshi has different block heights, I generated an address on live, but it does not appear in the explorer, even if both have same block height  Huh

Delete everything again and try to sync without adding the nodes from the explorer list. I'm running the latest mac build and it seems to sync fine without adding custom nodes to the correct chain.

EDIT: Exchanges don't seem to have updated to the latest version yet that's why they are on different block heights, so for now don't send any ENT to exchanges.

Thanks, just started re downloading again.
What is your block height?
Juudai
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 308
Merit: 250


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 02:08:04 AM
 #626


Could please someone post the actual block hight. I have a different one than the block explorer, but a lot of connections (>20) and see a lot of nodes in the list (100). So, why is the block explorer on a different high and still moving or is something wrong on my site?
Thanks.

For me looks like there are again several chains circulating.

EDIT: It's also strange with the exchanges. Yobit is offline, live and tradesatoshi has different block heights, I generated an address on live, but it does not appear in the explorer, even if both have same block height  Huh

Delete everything again and try to sync without adding the nodes from the explorer list. I'm running the latest mac build and it seems to sync fine without adding custom nodes to the correct chain.

EDIT: Exchanges don't seem to have updated to the latest version yet that's why they are on different block heights, so for now don't send any ENT to exchanges.

Thanks, just started re downloading again.
What is your block height?

Code:
getinfo
{
  "version": 120105,
  "protocolversion": 70206,
  "walletversion": 61000,
  "balance": 0.99995500,
  "spysend_balance": 0.00000000,
  "blocks": 213587,
  "timeoffset": 0,
  "connections": 8,
  "proxy": "",
  "difficulty": 4496.949710492425,
  "testnet": false,
  "keypoololdest": 1508346628,
  "keypoolsize": 1001,
  "paytxfee": 0.00000000,
  "relayfee": 0.00010000,
  "errors": ""
}
qf3l3k
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 15


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 06:28:20 AM
 #627

Something is still not right.

Here is what I got:

{
  "version": 120105,
  "protocolversion": 70206,
  "walletversion": 61000,
  "balance": 0.00000000,
  "spysend_balance": 0.00000000,
  "blocks": 212767,
  "timeoffset": 0,
  "connections": 26,
  "proxy": "",
  "difficulty": 640.6870111946021,
  "testnet": false,
  "keypoololdest": 1506766687,
  "keypoolsize": 1004,
  "paytxfee": 0.00000000,
  "relayfee": 0.00010000,
  "errors": "Warning: We do not appear to fully agree with our peers! You may need to upgrade, or other nodes may need to upgrade."
}

and node is upgraded.
nars28
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 06:52:15 AM
 #628

The new wallet is awesome. Synced from the scratch and set up 7 MN's. First day payment was 3 ent on average per MN.
johnnysof
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 534
Merit: 500


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 07:23:45 AM
 #629

Even worst than the post above. Current status:
{
  "version": 120105,
  "protocolversion": 70206,
  "walletversion": 61000,
  "balance": 0.00000000,
  "spysend_balance": 0.00000000,
  "blocks": 211979,
  "timeoffset": 0,
  "connections": 17,
  "proxy": "",
  "difficulty": 2403.020523215836,
  "testnet": false,
  "keypoololdest": 1508413178,
  "keypoolsize": 1001,
  "paytxfee": 0.00000000,
  "relayfee": 0.00010000,
  "errors": "Warning: We do not appear to fully agree with our peers! You may need to upgrade, or other nodes may need to upgrade."
}

After wallet restart:
{
  "version": 120105,
  "protocolversion": 70206,
  "walletversion": 61000,
  "balance": 0.00000000,
  "spysend_balance": 0.00000000,
  "blocks": 212426,
  "timeoffset": 0,
  "connections": 8,
  "proxy": "",
  "difficulty": 1429.935633113073,
  "testnet": false,
  "keypoololdest": 1508363891,
  "keypoolsize": 1001,
  "paytxfee": 0.00000000,
  "relayfee": 0.00010000,
  "errors": ""
}

Dev, this here gets a big mess and users are probably losing coins. You have to fix this asap!
citizen Z
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 71
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 07:42:22 AM
 #630

same problem here

i don t see my coins in my wallet my masternode doesnt start i m freaking out

what do you think about that mess ?
do you have any clue about my coin ?


09:38:21
getinfo
09:38:21
{
  "version": 120105,
  "protocolversion": 70206,
  "walletversion": 61000,
  "balance": 0.00000000,
  "spysend_balance": 0.00000000,
  "blocks": 212426,
  "timeoffset": 13,
  "connections": 8,
  "proxy": "",
  "difficulty": 1429.935633113073,
  "testnet": false,
  "keypoololdest": 1508192549,
  "keypoolsize": 1001,
  "unlocked_until": 0,
  "paytxfee": 0.00000000,
  "relayfee": 0.00010000,
  "errors": ""
}

johnnysof
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 534
Merit: 500


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 08:26:29 AM
 #631

same problem here

i don t see my coins in my wallet my masternode doesnt start i m freaking out

what do you think about that mess ?
do you have any clue about my coin ?


09:38:21
getinfo
09:38:21
{
  "version": 120105,
  "protocolversion": 70206,
  "walletversion": 61000,
  "balance": 0.00000000,
  "spysend_balance": 0.00000000,
  "blocks": 212426,
  "timeoffset": 13,
  "connections": 8,
  "proxy": "",
  "difficulty": 1429.935633113073,
  "testnet": false,
  "keypoololdest": 1508192549,
  "keypoolsize": 1001,
  "unlocked_until": 0,
  "paytxfee": 0.00000000,
  "relayfee": 0.00010000,
  "errors": ""
}


Looks like someone did a rewind on the blockchain and applied his own one. Thus all further blocks were orphaned and all transactions and coins after that do not exists anymore. The strange thing is that I was synced yesterday with the chain, but the rewind goes to 3 days ago, that is very strange.
crowi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 08:27:07 AM
 #632

All our mined blocks and masternode rewards from the past 3 days have diappeared!
What is happening here?  Angry
All nodes and clients were updated a few days ago to the new core.
qf3l3k
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 15


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 08:28:23 AM
 #633

Removed and re-synched blockchain and now seems to be fine and stable.
luizricky
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 08:51:21 AM
 #634

What happens? all my coins are gone witch recync!
qf3l3k
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 15


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 08:57:57 AM
 #635

What happens? all my coins are gone witch recync!

Don't worry. It's normal. It will come back once block with your transaction will be synchronized.
I had exactly the same situation.

Just let it synchronize.
hungnm
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 08:58:16 AM
 #636

All masternode rewards and my transactions from yesterday were loss after getting this notification  "errors": "Warning: We do not appear to fully agree with our peers! You may need to upgrade, or other nodes may need to upgrade."
Why? Huh
Svoa
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 09:16:29 AM
 #637

Updated wallet . Does not sync for 3 days behind! Mined coins are all gone! What's going on???
qf3l3k
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 15


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 09:16:56 AM
 #638

All masternode rewards and my transactions from yesterday were loss after getting this notification  "errors": "Warning: We do not appear to fully agree with our peers! You may need to upgrade, or other nodes may need to upgrade."
Why? Huh

I think that this is due to incorrectly generated blocks.
Once blockchain network became stable all corrupted blocks got removed.

It might take few days to get fully stable, so some anomalies and extra rewards might happen and then vanish Smiley
I had more rewards as well.
Now it's gone after re-sync Smiley

Maybe after all that "fun" we get some extra rewards from devs for holding nodes up and running and in shape Cheesy
qf3l3k
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 15


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 11:01:00 AM
 #639

why do you need blockchain for this project?

I think it's a technology behind cryptocurrency? no? Wink
citizen Z
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 71
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 11:23:13 AM
 #640

My coin aren t in my wallet .

but my i use the block and i scan my adress i see my coin.

do you know what is happening do the wallet need to be fix ?
what will happen to my masternode ?( i have a masternode but i m noob only 2 day i start it)

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 [32] 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!