Bitcoin Forum
April 25, 2018, 11:31:44 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.0  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Why isn't my miner starting?  (Read 735 times)
sinistral
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 08, 2013, 03:47:49 AM
 #1

I'm trying to run Phoenix 2 with DiaKGCN on my 7970 but when I run the batch command it returns "Error: -u does not exist".

Code: (bitcoin.bat)
@echo off
phoenix.exe -u http://user:pass@us1.eclipsemc.com:8337 -k diakgcn

I have
Code: (phoenix.cfg)
[cl:0:0]
kernel = diakgcn
aggression = 12
goffset = true
vectors2 = true
vectors4 = false
vectors8 = false
worksize = 256
in my diakgcn folder.

What's the problem? Thanks.
1524655904
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524655904

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524655904
Reply with quote  #2

1524655904
Report to moderator
1524655904
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524655904

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524655904
Reply with quote  #2

1524655904
Report to moderator
1524655904
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524655904

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524655904
Reply with quote  #2

1524655904
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1524655904
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524655904

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524655904
Reply with quote  #2

1524655904
Report to moderator
Diapolo
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 769
Merit: 500



View Profile WWW
May 02, 2013, 08:28:08 AM
 #2

It is telling you that the -u switch is not available, try to look into the Phoenix 2 documentation to see how to specify a pool Wink.

Dia

Liked my former work for Bitcoin Core? Drop me a donation via:
1PwnvixzVAKnAqp8LCV8iuv7ohzX2pbn5x
bitcoin:1PwnvixzVAKnAqp8LCV8iuv7ohzX2pbn5x?label=Diapolo
Zanatos666
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 280
Merit: 250


Sometimes man, just sometimes.....


View Profile
May 02, 2013, 01:28:59 PM
 #3

Not sure where you got the address, or what you are looking to connect to, but I use EclipseMC, and the address should be us2.eclipsemc.com:8337

Squiggly letters, written really fast, with a couple of dots for good measure.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!