Bitcoin Forum
December 07, 2016, 06:25:45 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Deepbit and Ufasoft's SSE2 miner  (Read 1484 times)
haksch
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
June 15, 2011, 01:47:46 AM
 #1

Hey there,

I have a little problem with this pool / miner. I registered on deepbit, created a work and even got the miner running.

The problem I have is when I look at my account at deepbit, I don't see any change and it says 'Workers not connected'. What is the problem here?

Thanks in advance guys!
1481135145
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481135145

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481135145
Reply with quote  #2

1481135145
Report to moderator
1481135145
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481135145

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481135145
Reply with quote  #2

1481135145
Report to moderator
1481135145
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481135145

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481135145
Reply with quote  #2

1481135145
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
Fjordbit
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588

firstbits.com/1kznfw


View Profile WWW
June 15, 2011, 11:22:17 PM
 #2

I had this trouble as well. I was using poclbm and apparently every time it would find a hash, it would flake out with a verification error. I changed to rpcminer-cpu and after I successfully found my first hash, it was listing properly.

You need to wait until you get a hash before it will reflect that you are working. On top of that, if your software isn't working right, it might continue to do this.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!