Bitcoin Forum
October 15, 2018, 01:57:35 PM *
News: Make sure you are not using versions of Bitcoin Core other than 0.17.0 [Torrent], 0.16.3, 0.15.2, or 0.14.3. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Not sure if SDK is working...  (Read 631 times)
Rogue
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 52
Merit: 0



View Profile
April 23, 2013, 06:29:37 AM
 #1

Im running 2x6990's...I've tried them separate from each other and both work perfectly fine alone and in all the slots...but when i have them both running the computer only runs one of the cards....can someone tell me whats going on? I have AMD APP SDK installed along with all the drivers and i've even tried a crossfire setup
1539611855
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1539611855

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1539611855
Reply with quote  #2

1539611855
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
jimmydorry
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 58
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 23, 2013, 06:38:38 AM
 #2

What OS?
Are they bridged in Xfire?

If you are running windows, go google VGA Dummy Plug. There are numerous work arounds that don't involve buying a dummy plug, but this is where you can start.
Rogue
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 52
Merit: 0



View Profile
April 23, 2013, 07:13:16 AM
 #3

What OS?
Are they bridged in Xfire?

If you are running windows, go google VGA Dummy Plug. There are numerous work arounds that don't involve buying a dummy plug, but this is where you can start.
Im running win7 64bit and my MB has 3 PCI16 slots...i have a crossfire ribbion on them now and it didnt fix the problem
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!