Bitcoin Forum
July 18, 2018, 08:58:33 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Does anyone use AutoHotkey for startup scripts?  (Read 204 times)
cashen
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 434
Merit: 251


View Profile
April 04, 2017, 12:30:58 AM
 #1

I was looking at AutoHotkey for start scripts for window sizing and screen placement.

Anyone use it for this?
1531947513
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1531947513

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1531947513
Reply with quote  #2

1531947513
Report to moderator
1531947513
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1531947513

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1531947513
Reply with quote  #2

1531947513
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
bathrobehero
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1540
Merit: 1026


ICO? Not even once.


View Profile
April 04, 2017, 12:58:15 AM
 #2

I use AHK but not for mining related stuff like teamviewer. I use Jitbit macro recorder for that.

RIP Bittrex
RIP Poloniex
KaydenC
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504
Merit: 256


Developer of EscrowMyEther dApp


View Profile WWW
April 04, 2017, 04:23:00 AM
 #3

I use it to keep pressing "s" in claymore's miner. It solves most occasional freezes.

WTB $250 Bitmain coupon for $50. PM me.
I offer escrow service: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2221107.0
cashen
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 434
Merit: 251


View Profile
April 04, 2017, 04:42:29 AM
 #4

I use it to keep pressing "s" in claymore's miner. It solves most occasional freezes.

How often does it hit "S" ??
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!