Bitcoin Forum
December 12, 2017, 01:54:56 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Mining problem with GPU 4 always below 27 Mh/s ethereum  (Read 246 times)
coindigitalnow
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10


View Profile
May 30, 2017, 08:50:40 AM
 #1

Hello guy,

Newbie here,

I have 3 rig and each rig have 6 sapphire.

My rig always problem with GPU 4 because below 27 Mh/s and the others GPU0, GPU1, GPU2, GPU3, GPU5 always above 27 Mh/s.


anyone has same problem with me ?


what do you think is that problem ?

this is screenshot my rig.

http://i.imgur.com/0GOFCNl.png
1513086896
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513086896

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513086896
Reply with quote  #2

1513086896
Report to moderator
1513086896
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513086896

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513086896
Reply with quote  #2

1513086896
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
ahmedjamal1998
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560


Democratizing Global Trade - ICO NOW LIVE


View Profile WWW
May 30, 2017, 08:55:31 AM
 #2

Looks like that Gpu is unstable.
Check with the overclock settings. Maybe you underclocked it too much or something?

Just play around with them until it gets fixed. If not try re-editing the stock bios (maybe you accidentally changed something in there) and flash it again.


            ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
        ▄███████████████▄
     ▄█████████████████████▄
   ▄█████████████████████████▄
  █████████████████████████████
 ███████████████████████████████
▐██████   ▀████▀  ▐▌       █████▌
██████▌    ▀█▀    ███▌  █████████
██████  ▐▄    ▄  ▐███  ▐█████████
█████▌  ██▄ ▄█▌  ███▌  █████████▌
▐███████████████████████████████
 ▀█████████████████████████████
   ██████████████████████████▀
    ▀██████████████████████▀
       ▀████████████████▀▀
           ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀















▬▬  ▬▬  ▬▬  ▬▬  ▬▬
White Paper
▬▬  ▬▬  ▬▬  ▬▬  ▬▬
spyshagg
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 175


View Profile
May 30, 2017, 10:56:19 AM
 #3

If that gpu is the one driving windows display, it is normal to be a little slower
Zulucia
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 57


View Profile
May 30, 2017, 11:25:22 AM
 #4

Looks like that Gpu is unstable.
Check with the overclock settings. Maybe you underclocked it too much or something?

Just play around with them until it gets fixed. If not try re-editing the stock bios (maybe you accidentally changed something in there) and flash it again.


It might be throttling, so increase the power limit.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!