Bitcoin Forum
May 24, 2017, 09:45:10 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.14.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 »
  Print  
Author Topic: cryptofolio.info - Free coin portfoilio with graphs!!! - Now with 432 coins !!!  (Read 61483 times)
swordfish6975
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 686



View Profile WWW
January 25, 2014, 05:57:35 AM
 #241

did something I wanted to do for a while - made it easier for new people to use the site.

>>>>  Physical Bitcoin And Altcoin Price Ticker Screen - http://afkdata.com <<<<

                    http://cryptofolio.info  - google finance of cryptos
1495662310
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1495662310

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1495662310
Reply with quote  #2

1495662310
Report to moderator
1495662310
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1495662310

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1495662310
Reply with quote  #2

1495662310
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1495662310
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1495662310

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1495662310
Reply with quote  #2

1495662310
Report to moderator
1495662310
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1495662310

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1495662310
Reply with quote  #2

1495662310
Report to moderator
1495662310
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1495662310

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1495662310
Reply with quote  #2

1495662310
Report to moderator
Ribhu
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98


View Profile
January 25, 2014, 06:15:20 AM
 #242

ive had requests to add:

Particle
DigiByte

EDIT: Done


Where is Digibyte ? I do not see the cryptofolio

Thanks in advanced

✪ Accepted by, more merchants! - Franko
swordfish6975
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 686



View Profile WWW
January 25, 2014, 06:28:35 AM
 #243




needs to hit an exchange  - see http://cryptofolio.info/welcome/coinsList

>>>>  Physical Bitcoin And Altcoin Price Ticker Screen - http://afkdata.com <<<<

                    http://cryptofolio.info  - google finance of cryptos
Cygnify
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126


View Profile
January 25, 2014, 07:27:08 AM
 #244

Astrocoin support?
swordfish6975
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 686



View Profile WWW
January 25, 2014, 07:42:07 AM
 #245

Astrocoin support?

ADDED
Astrocoin ASR
Foxcoin FOX


may need to show on an exchange first though -  see http://cryptofolio.info/welcome/coinsList

>>>>  Physical Bitcoin And Altcoin Price Ticker Screen - http://afkdata.com <<<<

                    http://cryptofolio.info  - google finance of cryptos
mattbigblue
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182


View Profile
January 25, 2014, 10:59:03 AM
 #246

there is a new exchange coinmarket.io and it's quite promising, You should consider adding coins from there.

swordfish6975
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 686



View Profile WWW
January 25, 2014, 11:24:22 AM
 #247

ive looked at coinmarket.io - they don't have an API at the moment, seems to be on there todo list.

edit: https://twitter.com/cryptofolio/status/427040207225901058

>>>>  Physical Bitcoin And Altcoin Price Ticker Screen - http://afkdata.com <<<<

                    http://cryptofolio.info  - google finance of cryptos
Vyker
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 92


View Profile
January 26, 2014, 10:11:56 PM
 #248

How about stocks from Cryptostocks.com?

Any news on the "select to calculate" ?

Happy to contribute!
swordfish6975
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 686



View Profile WWW
January 26, 2014, 10:43:48 PM
 #249

actually working on cryptostocks at the moment:

two new tables - Done
fill data in to said tables using cryptostock api - Done
list in the dropdown for adding - Done
available to add - bit buggy needs more time.
available to delete - not yet implemented
available for update - not yet implemented
core calculation part of the site needs rework to include the stocks - working on this now
test and deploy - not ready yet


probably another week or so away from  "select to calculate"

>>>>  Physical Bitcoin And Altcoin Price Ticker Screen - http://afkdata.com <<<<

                    http://cryptofolio.info  - google finance of cryptos
swordfish6975
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 686



View Profile WWW
January 27, 2014, 12:28:18 AM
 #250

cryptostocks is in -  they will always be at the bottom of the drop down list

it ignores the name box for them - puts the name of the company - you can change this after you add anways


EDIT: got my tweets in the page - not amazingly happy with placement/how it looks though

>>>>  Physical Bitcoin And Altcoin Price Ticker Screen - http://afkdata.com <<<<

                    http://cryptofolio.info  - google finance of cryptos
Vyker
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 92


View Profile
January 27, 2014, 10:44:44 AM
 #251

Top man!

I'll give it a test on some stocks I own.

Thanks for your great work buddy!

We need more people on this site!

Where is the site hosted? do you need any help with the hosting?
Vyker
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 92


View Profile
January 27, 2014, 11:05:08 AM
 #252

I know this is going to sound picky, but can you rename "reload folio" to "refresh folio" as reload implies "resetting" whereas all that button does is refresh it.

Thanks mate
swordfish6975
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 686



View Profile WWW
January 27, 2014, 11:07:11 AM
 #253

resets it if you haven't pressed calculate  - essentially the same as visiting your custom link again - important if you are adding quantities through the API

hosted on a VPS in the US - database is sftp'ed to my house in australia (except graph data) every 10 minutes

>>>>  Physical Bitcoin And Altcoin Price Ticker Screen - http://afkdata.com <<<<

                    http://cryptofolio.info  - google finance of cryptos
Vyker
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 92


View Profile
January 27, 2014, 11:11:12 AM
 #254

resets it if you haven't pressed calculate  - essentially the same as visiting your custom link again - important if you are adding quantities through the API

hosted on a VPS in the US - database is sftp'ed to my house in australia (except graph data) every 10 minutes

Ah right, that explains it, that would have been a close one - so if i change a qty, and dont hit calculate, but instead hit reload, it'll take me back to my original qty?

Cool, if you need more server power, I can help out. What the spec of your VPS?
swordfish6975
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 686



View Profile WWW
January 27, 2014, 11:19:40 AM
 #255

lowest spec ubuntu VPS actually - the site is not that power hungry - even with the data grabbing every 5 mins and bout 1500 unique hits a day

I can upgrade it quite easily if required.


basically if you change a quantity press calculate and you wont have an issue - I think adding/deleting might have this problem as well unfortunately.

>>>>  Physical Bitcoin And Altcoin Price Ticker Screen - http://afkdata.com <<<<

                    http://cryptofolio.info  - google finance of cryptos
Vyker
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 92


View Profile
January 27, 2014, 11:20:33 AM
 #256

I don't really see it as a problem, its good to "undo" an error. I like it Smiley

I've got another idea ! Smiley

Sorry if I keep throwing requests your way, but I hope it helps you develop the site better and helps improve. Plus it keeps you busy Wink

Here is the example.
A person buy $100 of BTC.

So he adds a line for 0.1BTC and then adds another line for $100 Expense.

It would be awesome to have those two lines linked somehow. Maybe a sub-line below it? or an option "link two or more lines" button.

Thoughts?
swordfish6975
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 686



View Profile WWW
January 27, 2014, 11:22:06 AM
 #257

not convinced... ill think about it...

Edit: never thought I would get the stocks in so there you go... everyone can thank australia day for me having enough time!

Edit2: im aware some most of the stocks have the red ! showing - its cryptostocks.com API that's the issue, waiting to hear from them.

>>>>  Physical Bitcoin And Altcoin Price Ticker Screen - http://afkdata.com <<<<

                    http://cryptofolio.info  - google finance of cryptos
Vyker
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 92


View Profile
January 27, 2014, 12:13:29 PM
 #258

Cool, let us know what you decide.

Until then, keep up the good work - I'm slowly moving all my investors into it Smiley
Vyker
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 92


View Profile
January 27, 2014, 01:44:27 PM
 #259

Got another one for you mate...

a "+" button next to the quantity.

So if i have a line that has 320300 coins, and I've mined another 1000 - i can click the "add" "+" button and it'll let me enter in 1000 and sum it to the total already there.

What do you think?
tangle
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168


View Profile
January 28, 2014, 04:22:47 PM
 #260

Getting this message today:

We're sorry, but something went wrong.

If you are the application owner check the logs for more information.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!