Bitcoin Forum
October 21, 2018, 07:29:55 AM *
News: Make sure you are not using versions of Bitcoin Core other than 0.17.0 [Torrent], 0.16.3, 0.15.2, or 0.14.3. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 [56] 57 58 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Megaminer 6.3 - Multi pool / Multi Algo launcher  (Read 50755 times)
CryptoCoin101
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
April 11, 2018, 07:13:48 AM
 #1101

Any binaries?
1540106995
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1540106995

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1540106995
Reply with quote  #2

1540106995
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1540106995
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1540106995

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1540106995
Reply with quote  #2

1540106995
Report to moderator
1540106995
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1540106995

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1540106995
Reply with quote  #2

1540106995
Report to moderator
1540106995
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1540106995

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1540106995
Reply with quote  #2

1540106995
Report to moderator
tutulfo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 322
Merit: 105


View Profile
April 11, 2018, 05:04:11 PM
 #1102

Any binaries?

Not necesary

Megaminer - Multi pool / Multi Algo launcher https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2059039.0
BTC: 1AVMHnFgc6SW33cwqrDyy2Fug9CsS8u6TM -------   LTC:  LVwuYbAvbMDVapheQBA7o2qQ2mKTEXVDbX
BCH: 1N7wsg4JmWJLP6BuHUP5rwsAXnQjTWPBjr --------  ETH: 0x9b7A01Bf5bD29c66d228d372B5bD1C43cDb78AcC
alucard20724
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 357
Merit: 250


View Profile
April 17, 2018, 12:59:36 AM
 #1103

is there a way to set the PoolFee for a particular pool?

The fee for zergpool is now 0.5%, a week ago it was 0.25%... a week before that it was free.
tutulfo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 322
Merit: 105


View Profile
April 19, 2018, 04:53:57 AM
 #1104

is there a way to set the PoolFee for a particular pool?

The fee for zergpool is now 0.5%, a week ago it was 0.25%... a week before that it was free.

I will upload a new release soon with this bug fixed.

Megaminer - Multi pool / Multi Algo launcher https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2059039.0
BTC: 1AVMHnFgc6SW33cwqrDyy2Fug9CsS8u6TM -------   LTC:  LVwuYbAvbMDVapheQBA7o2qQ2mKTEXVDbX
BCH: 1N7wsg4JmWJLP6BuHUP5rwsAXnQjTWPBjr --------  ETH: 0x9b7A01Bf5bD29c66d228d372B5bD1C43cDb78AcC
tutulfo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 322
Merit: 105


View Profile
April 20, 2018, 08:59:30 AM
 #1105

6.2 Release


---FEATURES CHANGES:

* Cancelled miners due to fails will be retried after 6 hours
* New CryptonightV7, x16r, x16s ans x12 algos



---POOLS CHANGES:
* Enabled 24h mode for zergpool


---MINERS CHANGES:

* Updated ccminer tpruvot to 2.2.5
* Updated cpu xmrig to v2.6.0-beta2
* Added nvdia xmrig v2.6.0-beta1
* Updated Claymore ETH to 11.6
* Updated Phoenixminer to 2.8c
* Updated bminer to 6.1.0
* Replaced ccminer x16 for enemy 1.05 release
* Updated Claymore-cryptonote to 11.3
* Updated ccminer klausT to 8.21
* Updated cpuminer Jayddee to 3.8.7.2


---BUG FIXES:

* Blazepool Wallet not shown
* Claymore Neoscrypt for AMD not using selected devices
* Wrong Zergpool fee

Megaminer - Multi pool / Multi Algo launcher https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2059039.0
BTC: 1AVMHnFgc6SW33cwqrDyy2Fug9CsS8u6TM -------   LTC:  LVwuYbAvbMDVapheQBA7o2qQ2mKTEXVDbX
BCH: 1N7wsg4JmWJLP6BuHUP5rwsAXnQjTWPBjr --------  ETH: 0x9b7A01Bf5bD29c66d228d372B5bD1C43cDb78AcC
alucard20724
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 357
Merit: 250


View Profile
April 20, 2018, 02:09:59 PM
 #1106

6.2 Release


---FEATURES CHANGES:

* Cancelled miners due to fails will be retried after 6 hours
* New CryptonightV7, x16r, x16s ans x12 algos



---POOLS CHANGES:
* Enabled 24h mode for zergpool


---MINERS CHANGES:

* Updated ccminer tpruvot to 2.2.5
* Updated cpu xmrig to v2.6.0-beta2
* Added nvdia xmrig v2.6.0-beta1
* Updated Claymore ETH to 11.6
* Updated Phoenixminer to 2.8c
* Updated bminer to 6.1.0
* Replaced ccminer x16 for enemy 1.05 release
* Updated Claymore-cryptonote to 11.3
* Updated ccminer klausT to 8.21
* Updated cpuminer Jayddee to 3.8.7.2


---BUG FIXES:

* Blazepool Wallet not shown
* Claymore Neoscrypt for AMD not using selected devices
* Wrong Zergpool fee

could you update Claymore Neoscrypt to 1.2?

thanks.
Bastelhouse
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
April 20, 2018, 05:33:21 PM
 #1107

Zergpool changed recently the Stratum Servers to <ALGO>.mine.zergpool.com:<PORT>.

noticed that MM connects only to mine.zergpool.com:PORT.

this should be changed before the old stratums will get shutdown.

twente-mining
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 144
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 20, 2018, 07:47:52 PM
 #1108

The monitor function is cool in 6.2, if only i knew how to set that up for al my rigs to read out at one machine  Huh Grin

While benching 1 rig i get this message, and it stops

DUPLICATED MINER X16R X16R ON N-CcminerX16r N-CcminerX16r
PS F:\MINING SOFTWARE\Megaminer-6.2\Megaminer-6.2>

▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
Bastelhouse
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
April 20, 2018, 08:04:58 PM
 #1109

The monitor function is cool in 6.2, if only i knew how to set that up for al my rigs to read out at one machine  Huh Grin

While benching 1 rig i get this message, and it stops

DUPLICATED MINER X16R X16R ON N-CcminerX16r N-CcminerX16r
PS F:\MINING SOFTWARE\Megaminer-6.2\Megaminer-6.2>

i think this could be caused from the N-CcminerX16r.json file in the Miners Folder... Cause there is a is double X16r on X16r and s.

But not tested yet
tutulfo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 322
Merit: 105


View Profile
April 23, 2018, 11:13:14 AM
 #1110

6.2 Release


---FEATURES CHANGES:

* Cancelled miners due to fails will be retried after 6 hours
* New CryptonightV7, x16r, x16s ans x12 algos



---POOLS CHANGES:
* Enabled 24h mode for zergpool


---MINERS CHANGES:

* Updated ccminer tpruvot to 2.2.5
* Updated cpu xmrig to v2.6.0-beta2
* Added nvdia xmrig v2.6.0-beta1
* Updated Claymore ETH to 11.6
* Updated Phoenixminer to 2.8c
* Updated bminer to 6.1.0
* Replaced ccminer x16 for enemy 1.05 release
* Updated Claymore-cryptonote to 11.3
* Updated ccminer klausT to 8.21
* Updated cpuminer Jayddee to 3.8.7.2


---BUG FIXES:

* Blazepool Wallet not shown
* Claymore Neoscrypt for AMD not using selected devices
* Wrong Zergpool fee

could you update Claymore Neoscrypt to 1.2?

thanks.

updated

Megaminer - Multi pool / Multi Algo launcher https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2059039.0
BTC: 1AVMHnFgc6SW33cwqrDyy2Fug9CsS8u6TM -------   LTC:  LVwuYbAvbMDVapheQBA7o2qQ2mKTEXVDbX
BCH: 1N7wsg4JmWJLP6BuHUP5rwsAXnQjTWPBjr --------  ETH: 0x9b7A01Bf5bD29c66d228d372B5bD1C43cDb78AcC
nitrobg
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 403
Merit: 16


View Profile
April 23, 2018, 11:46:32 AM
 #1111

Phoenix has 2.9c, nv-xmrig has 2.6.1, enemy miner - 1.08.
tutulfo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 322
Merit: 105


View Profile
April 23, 2018, 12:32:49 PM
 #1112

 
6.2.1 Release

---POOLS CHANGES:
* Zergpool: Changed stratum servers to algo.zergpool.com


---MINERS CHANGES:

* Updated Claymore Neoscrypt to 1.2
* Updated ccminerX16r to Enemy 1.08
* Added new miners X16s and x16r for AMD


---BUG FIXES:

* Duplicated algo in ccminerx16R
* Wrong algo x17 on ccminerx16R


Megaminer - Multi pool / Multi Algo launcher https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2059039.0
BTC: 1AVMHnFgc6SW33cwqrDyy2Fug9CsS8u6TM -------   LTC:  LVwuYbAvbMDVapheQBA7o2qQ2mKTEXVDbX
BCH: 1N7wsg4JmWJLP6BuHUP5rwsAXnQjTWPBjr --------  ETH: 0x9b7A01Bf5bD29c66d228d372B5bD1C43cDb78AcC
tutulfo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 322
Merit: 105


View Profile
April 23, 2018, 12:42:20 PM
 #1113

The monitor function is cool in 6.2, if only i knew how to set that up for al my rigs to read out at one machine  Huh Grin

While benching 1 rig i get this message, and it stops

DUPLICATED MINER X16R X16R ON N-CcminerX16r N-CcminerX16r
PS F:\MINING SOFTWARE\Megaminer-6.2\Megaminer-6.2>

Bug Fixed in latest release.


Monitor cfg is easy

   - set @@APIPORT=9999 (or any number) in each monitorized machine
   - set a list of monitorized machines in  @@FARMRIGS variable (only on monitor machine)
   - optional, set your mail cfg to get notifications when a rig goes offline

Megaminer - Multi pool / Multi Algo launcher https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2059039.0
BTC: 1AVMHnFgc6SW33cwqrDyy2Fug9CsS8u6TM -------   LTC:  LVwuYbAvbMDVapheQBA7o2qQ2mKTEXVDbX
BCH: 1N7wsg4JmWJLP6BuHUP5rwsAXnQjTWPBjr --------  ETH: 0x9b7A01Bf5bD29c66d228d372B5bD1C43cDb78AcC
twente-mining
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 144
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 24, 2018, 07:09:02 PM
 #1114

The monitor function is cool in 6.2, if only i knew how to set that up for al my rigs to read out at one machine  Huh Grin

While benching 1 rig i get this message, and it stops

DUPLICATED MINER X16R X16R ON N-CcminerX16r N-CcminerX16r
PS F:\MINING SOFTWARE\Megaminer-6.2\Megaminer-6.2>

Bug Fixed in latest release.


Monitor cfg is easy

   - set @@APIPORT=9999 (or any number) in each monitorized machine
   - set a list of monitorized machines in  @@FARMRIGS variable (only on monitor machine)
   - optional, set your mail cfg to get notifications when a rig goes offline

Can't get the monitor to work. Entered api 9999 in every rig, and on the monitormachine entered local ip adresses and names ..
When i start i only get not responding, not even the local machine.

So unless there is some info missing, it does not work here.
Settings in router maybe ?



▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
tutulfo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 322
Merit: 105


View Profile
April 24, 2018, 07:18:14 PM
 #1115

The monitor function is cool in 6.2, if only i knew how to set that up for al my rigs to read out at one machine  Huh Grin

While benching 1 rig i get this message, and it stops

DUPLICATED MINER X16R X16R ON N-CcminerX16r N-CcminerX16r
PS F:\MINING SOFTWARE\Megaminer-6.2\Megaminer-6.2>

Bug Fixed in latest release.


Monitor cfg is easy

   - set @@APIPORT=9999 (or any number) in each monitorized machine
   - set a list of monitorized machines in  @@FARMRIGS variable (only on monitor machine)
   - optional, set your mail cfg to get notifications when a rig goes offline

Can't get the monitor to work. Entered api 9999 in every rigs, and on the monitormachine entered local ip adresses and names ..
When i start i only get not responding, not even the local machine.

So unless there is some info missing, it does not work here.
Settings in router maybe ?




 MM automatically add exclusion to firewall on monitored rig and local machine cant fail by this one, you can test:

- do you have api window open in each monitored rig?, is a powershell screen (not MM one).
- Check if you get a json response in your browser from your monitor machine, put http://MONITOREDIP:PORT


This is an example of config

@@FARMRIGS=[{"IpOrLanName":"moneymachine", "ApiPort":"9999","Notifications":"true"},{"IpOrLanName":"filemon", "ApiPort":"9999","Notifications":"true"},{"IpOrLanName":"localhost", "ApiPort":"9999","Notifications":"true"}]





Megaminer - Multi pool / Multi Algo launcher https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2059039.0
BTC: 1AVMHnFgc6SW33cwqrDyy2Fug9CsS8u6TM -------   LTC:  LVwuYbAvbMDVapheQBA7o2qQ2mKTEXVDbX
BCH: 1N7wsg4JmWJLP6BuHUP5rwsAXnQjTWPBjr --------  ETH: 0x9b7A01Bf5bD29c66d228d372B5bD1C43cDb78AcC
alucard20724
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 357
Merit: 250


View Profile
April 26, 2018, 05:16:49 AM
 #1116


new miners X16s and x16r for AMD not working.  miner window just keeps closing at the start of benchmarking
dudel42
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 111
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 26, 2018, 08:25:30 AM
 #1117

is there a way to run MM as a farm monitor only? on a PC without mining?
tutulfo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 322
Merit: 105


View Profile
May 06, 2018, 02:26:07 PM
 #1118

is there a way to run MM as a farm monitor only? on a PC without mining?

Yes, you must run start.bat and select “monitorize your farm” option

Megaminer - Multi pool / Multi Algo launcher https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2059039.0
BTC: 1AVMHnFgc6SW33cwqrDyy2Fug9CsS8u6TM -------   LTC:  LVwuYbAvbMDVapheQBA7o2qQ2mKTEXVDbX
BCH: 1N7wsg4JmWJLP6BuHUP5rwsAXnQjTWPBjr --------  ETH: 0x9b7A01Bf5bD29c66d228d372B5bD1C43cDb78AcC
JukNi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27
Merit: 5


View Profile
May 09, 2018, 04:03:02 PM
 #1119

Hi

I did updater nVidia drivers to latest 397.64 and now Megaminer wont start up.
If I run GPULIST.bat only that it shows is that pause command "Press any key to continue", but no any GPU´s

When I start it using start.bat what was working just fine before update I do get next messages:

First message:

"WARNING: No gpus for group  was detected, activity based watchdog will be disabled for that group, this can happens if AMD beta blockchain drivers are installed or incorrect
@@gpugroups config"

Second message "NO MINERS!"

And this is log:
Code:
05/09/2018 18:58:49...... Release 6.2.1
05/09/2018 18:58:50...... Starting Parameters:  //Algorithm:  //PoolsName: Zpool //CoinsName:  //MiningMode: AUTOMATIC //Groupnames:  //PercentToSwitch:
05/09/2018 18:58:50...... No gpus for group  was detected, activity based watchdog will be disabled for that group, this can happens if AMD beta blockchain drivers are installed or incorrect @@gpugroups config
05/09/2018 18:59:00...... New interval starting.............
05/09/2018 18:59:34...... "AverageCpu = 2 % | MemoryUsage = 19,00 % | VirtualMemoryUsage = 9,42 % |  PercentCFree = 88,44 % | Processes = 121 | Connections = 46"
05/09/2018 18:59:34...... Next interval will be 300
05/09/2018 18:59:34...... Loading Pools Information.............
05/09/2018 18:59:34...... Pool Zpool was responsive....
05/09/2018 18:59:34...... Detected 33 pools......
05/09/2018 18:59:34...... 33 pools left after min workers filter.....
05/09/2018 18:59:34...... Coindesk api was responsive..........
05/09/2018 18:59:34...... Files in miner folder: 46
05/09/2018 18:59:34...... Number of gpu groups: 0
05/09/2018 18:59:34...... Miners/Pools combinations detected: 0.........
05/09/2018 18:59:34...... NO MINERS!



All GPU´s are shown in device manager and miners launched from command prompt works just fine, excavator works fine.

[UPDATE] Reverting back to 391.35 everything work like it should.
bitcoinminer0319
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 09, 2018, 08:24:57 PM
 #1120

how do i specific a coin? i want to mine rvn. 
Pages: « 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 [56] 57 58 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!