Marco Ambrusini (OP)
|
|
August 24, 2017, 02:08:13 PM |
|
my all time best is game of thrones breaking bad prison break power suits
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bitcoin addresses contain a checksum, so it is very unlikely that mistyping an address will cause you to lose money.
|
|
|
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
|
|
phoenixdowndee
|
|
August 24, 2017, 04:01:00 PM |
|
Mine are:-
Breaking Bad Game of Thrones Sopranos It's always sunny Rick and Morty (the newest one to get on the list)
|
|
|
|
xanxus.kun
Full Member
Offline
Activity: 495
Merit: 100
You have to get what you want your own way.
|
|
August 24, 2017, 05:08:01 PM |
|
here's mine (no particular order):
*Game of Thrones - now in se7 (Jon Snow still knows nothing) *Breaking Bad - because i say so *Sherlock - 221B Baker Street *Mr. Robot - we live in a kingdom of bullsh*t *Suits - YOU OWE ME.
Cheers!
|
|
|
|
DerpyBush
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 20
Merit: 0
|
|
August 24, 2017, 06:36:35 PM |
|
game of thrones breaking bad fringe the walking dead friends
|
|
|
|
kisuke121993
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 34
Merit: 0
|
|
August 24, 2017, 06:57:16 PM |
|
walking dead supernatural the lucifer the 100 the dominion
|
|
|
|
basesaw
|
|
August 26, 2017, 06:27:21 AM |
|
walking dead supernatural the lucifer the 100 the dominion
My favourite top 5 television shows or series are 13 Reasons Why, How to Get Away with Murder, Glee, How I Met Your Mother, and Friends. I know each series has different theme but I love watching them anyways and they are the reflection of my different personalities and the things that I like.
|
|
|
|
sariz12
Member
Offline
Activity: 98
Merit: 10
|
|
August 26, 2017, 11:13:12 AM |
|
My favourite top 5 tv shows are Walking dead,Super natural,Small ville,showtime and Weight lifting fairy. These are my favourite shows because watching these are so scary, exciting, beautiful ,inspiring and you will inloved again❤
|
|
|
|
BauBau..
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 10
Merit: 0
|
|
August 26, 2017, 11:17:10 AM |
|
Vikings Teen Wolf Naruto Boruto Dragonball Super
|
|
|
|
dok123
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 25
Merit: 0
|
|
August 26, 2017, 11:23:52 AM |
|
My most favorite TV shows are: The Walking Dead, Game of Thrones, Sherlock, 13 Reasons Why and The 100.
|
|
|
|
maxconte
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 18
Merit: 0
|
|
August 26, 2017, 11:44:55 AM |
|
my all time best is game of thrones breaking bad prison break power suits
The Simpson South Park Dr. House Grey's Anatomy The night manager
|
|
|
|
cantika
|
|
August 26, 2017, 12:27:55 PM |
|
ok, this good question this my list : 1. Spongebob its number one of my favorite 2. the Simpsons The show had something very funny and warm 3. Death Note An anime crime thriller that makes you think about morality and ethics. The mindgames and battles of thought are mind boggling. 4.prison break I like the jenius "scofield" in prisonbreak, the show had great story. 5.The Knight Rider (1982–1986) is the best TV series EVER , and also close to my heart. honestly many more again like : Attack on Titan /Wonderfully gruesome show about human-like giants (titans) whose source of food are regular humans. Stakes could not be higher as humanities last stronghold is defending itself from these titans. This show is basically about perseverance, strength of will and not giving up which are values that I can very much identify with,Over the Garden Wall / A heart warming, whimsical little mini series about two boys and they’re pet frog getting lost in “the unknown”. It features a bunch of creative and entertaining magical creatures and naruto is about ninja.
|
|
|
|
Niya
|
|
August 26, 2017, 01:11:26 PM |
|
My top 5:
Happy Days Sons of Anarchy Chuck Arrow One day at a Time
|
|
|
|
ZODIAQ
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 54
Merit: 0
|
|
September 16, 2017, 09:17:03 PM |
|
1. Game of Thrones 2. Black Mirror (really worth watching) 3. American Horror Story 4. Stranger Things 5. Suits
|
|
|
|
daronch
|
|
September 17, 2017, 03:23:38 AM |
|
They're, in no particular order:
- Game of Thrones - The Walking Dead - Breaking Bad - Prison Break - Better Call Saul
|
|
|
|
nik kenik
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 16
Merit: 0
|
|
September 17, 2017, 03:09:34 PM |
|
game of thrones
he walking dead
Better Call Saul
Arrow
Two and a half men
|
|
|
|
simonkev
Member
Offline
Activity: 79
Merit: 10
|
|
September 17, 2017, 06:08:13 PM |
|
Firefly/Serenity Scrubs The Boondocks Rick & Morty StarTrek TNG
|
|
|
|
wordspavovv
|
|
September 17, 2017, 06:21:04 PM |
|
Game of Thrones ! Fringe Strange Things Vikings Gotham
|
|
|
|
JollySkipper
|
|
September 17, 2017, 06:25:24 PM |
|
Hmm from top to bottom Game of Thrones Vikings Chuck Gotham Stranger Things
|
|
|
|
michaelch
|
|
September 17, 2017, 08:10:52 PM |
|
Mine are..
Game of Thrones Jessica Jones Simpsons Vikings House of Cards
|
|
|
|
jordan1994
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 4
Merit: 0
|
|
September 18, 2017, 01:57:39 AM |
|
game of thrones narcos breaking bad better call saul prison break el chapo
|
|
|
|
altercreed
|
|
September 18, 2017, 03:36:31 AM |
|
The Walking Dead Game of Thrones Prison Break Arrow CSI: New York
|
|
|
|
allycn
|
|
September 18, 2017, 03:43:12 AM |
|
Nice question to get away from the coin world for a bit Criminal Minds Friends The Killing Grace & Frankie Stranger Things
|
|
|
|
master2#
|
|
September 23, 2017, 07:33:16 AM |
|
Game of Thrones The Leftovers ( Really good) Black Mirror True Detective Rick and Morty
|
|
|
|
Portfolir Dev
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
September 23, 2017, 08:16:35 AM |
|
here is an alternative top 5 so im not just saying shows everyone has heard beffore The peep show Spaced Black mirror Black books Romanzo criminale (seriously check this out! i love it its in Italian so if you don't speak it subtitles are available but i cant recommend it enough!)
|
|
|
|
nwahshearthiad
|
|
September 23, 2017, 08:29:57 AM |
|
Game of thrones Grey's anatomy Pretty little liars America's next top model America's got talent
|
|
|
|
ashcream
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 16
Merit: 0
|
|
February 01, 2018, 12:55:49 PM |
|
Showtime Eat Bulaga pinoy big brother gandang gabi vice bubble gang
|
|
|
|
lovin
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 16
Merit: 0
|
|
February 01, 2018, 03:59:53 PM |
|
Walking Dead Game of thrones american next top model The flash Supergirl
|
|
|
|
JbSaN
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 31
Merit: 0
|
|
February 01, 2018, 04:15:05 PM |
|
Game of thrones Breaking bad Black mirror House of cards Vikings
|
|
|
|
samim9870
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 26
Merit: 0
|
|
February 01, 2018, 05:00:51 PM |
|
I like 5 TV channels. channel name ... 1.Discovery 2.Sony SIX 3.Axn 4.Natgeo wild 5.Lotus
|
|
|
|
fritzwalter195
Jr. Member
Offline
Activity: 126
Merit: 1
|
|
February 01, 2018, 05:35:50 PM |
|
Haha, I like this topic, can talk for days about it!
Well, I like
GoT Sopranos Mad Man Riverdale Stranger Things
These are my top 5. I also like Sherlock, Dark, Friends, 13 reasons why.
|
|
|
|
FaQBoys
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 27
Merit: 0
|
|
February 01, 2018, 06:45:06 PM |
|
01. Game of thrones 02. Discovery 03. Rick and Morty 04. One day at a Time 05. Breaking bad
|
|
|
|
mutiarahmi42
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 41
Merit: 0
|
|
February 01, 2018, 06:53:24 PM |
|
I think there's a very nice little part of all your best time, among the good little ones and can be in the example of the game throne, with a suit and the other can not be diadani, it's my opinion that should be example
|
|
|
|
itsmesanti
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 42
Merit: 0
|
|
March 26, 2018, 12:21:33 PM |
|
River dale, the walking dead, the 100 and 13 reasons why
|
|
|
|
UDD_Coin
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 18
Merit: 0
|
|
March 27, 2018, 07:31:43 AM |
|
- The Expanse - Breaking Bad - Battlestar Galactica - Star Trek: Enterprise - Game of Thrones
|
|
|
|
cryptospec1
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 9
Merit: 0
|
|
March 27, 2018, 09:22:05 AM |
|
Desperate Housewives Game of Thrones Prison Break Arrow Vikings
|
|
|
|
HelperAdvisorsLLP
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 140
Merit: 0
|
|
April 13, 2018, 08:12:39 PM |
|
friends How I met your mother house m.d. good wife sex and the city
|
|
|
|
jaac
Member
Offline
Activity: 183
Merit: 11
|
|
April 13, 2018, 08:29:50 PM |
|
Family Guy Breaking Bad Prison Break Game of Thrones F. R. I. E. N. D. S
|
|
|
|
LouiseIV
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 7
Merit: 0
|
|
April 13, 2018, 09:06:23 PM |
|
game of thrones breaking bad Rick and morty Friends and Hannibal
|
|
|
|
Teamsah165454
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 97
Merit: 0
|
|
May 23, 2018, 03:01:22 PM |
|
my all time best is game of thrones breaking bad prison break power suits
I agree with you about them. Also i can add the originals and mr robot.
|
|
|
|
Saharkar
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 30
Merit: 0
|
|
May 23, 2018, 03:21:29 PM |
|
Got Black mirror LOST Vampires diaries Person of interest
|
|
|
|
pavlooster
Jr. Member
Offline
Activity: 169
Merit: 1
|
|
July 25, 2019, 09:45:21 AM |
|
Mine are: 1. CSI New York and Vegas 2. Criminal Minds 3. Stranger Things 4. Mr Robot 5. The Big Bang Theory
|
|
|
|
LMBDA
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 88
Merit: 0
|
|
July 25, 2019, 01:40:48 PM |
|
my all time best is game of thrones breaking bad prison break power suits
1. The Walking Dead 2. Stranger Things 3. Lucifer 4. Young Sheldon 5. Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D
|
|
|
|
cobbs87
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 14
Merit: 0
|
|
July 25, 2019, 03:00:02 PM |
|
1. Big Bang Theory 2. Stranger Things 3. Glee 4. House M.D. 5. The Mentalist
|
|
|
|
TimeBits
Member
Offline
Activity: 224
Merit: 62
|
|
July 25, 2019, 03:23:42 PM Last edit: July 25, 2019, 03:43:35 PM by TimeBits |
|
I have not watched t.v. in over 20 years since I got a Pentium 1 and a dial up connection.
Perhaps it is the reason I am not a sheep like most of you.
I watch documentary`s on youtube before going to bed for the most part, David Attenborough is my fav commentator.
All of the series I watched online are futurama, southpark, star trek, star gate.
|
|
|
|
pamchik
Jr. Member
Offline
Activity: 224
Merit: 1
|
|
July 25, 2019, 04:07:27 PM |
|
1. Peaky blinders 2. The walking dead 3. Fear the walking dead 4. Flash 5. Vikings
|
|
|
|
Sourhearrt
Member
Offline
Activity: 166
Merit: 12
|
|
July 25, 2019, 07:42:47 PM |
|
yes game of throne ruined the fun for me,a very crazy unexpected ending,the second one for me is breaking bad as well and the rest are Korean series
|
|
|
|
boyptc
|
|
July 26, 2019, 10:38:32 AM |
|
I haven't watched any episode of games of throne so I'm not really excited when there's a hype on the web about their series. My top 5 has anime included 1. One Piece 2. The walking dead
3. Prison Break 4. SpongeBob 5. DBZ I have not watched t.v. in over 20 years since I got a Pentium 1 and a dial up connection.
Perhaps it is the reason I am not a sheep like most of you.
I watch documentary`s on youtube before going to bed for the most part, David Attenborough is my fav commentator.
All of the series I watched online are futurama, southpark, star trek, star gate.
That's a long time that you haven't watched TV. If docu's can also be included, I can add those docu's that I've watched before.
|
|
|
|
Spaffin
|
|
July 26, 2019, 09:39:00 PM |
|
I think that I can advise good series for viewing, which I watched recently. The first episode is the Bloody Race, the 2nd episode is the Submission, the third episode is the Clan Soprano, the 4 episode is Breaking Bad, the 5 episode is The History of American Crimes.
|
|
|
|
|