Bitcoin Forum
August 15, 2022, 02:04:01 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 23.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 [91] 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Haasonline Simple Trade Bot For BTCe and Bitstamp[Main topic]  (Read 416315 times)
Stephan224
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 449
Merit: 250


Software developer


View Profile WWW
April 30, 2014, 08:22:04 AM
Last edit: April 30, 2014, 09:10:00 AM by Stephan224
 #1801

Please note: Trading fees of 0.2% at Cex.IO
In the past hours Cex.IO has added trading fee to its exchange. The Haasbot does not yet read this fee percentage and therefore can give losses. In recommended to temporary use the PricePercentage Insurance to stay clear of those possible losses (setup to 0.2% for Cex.IO). We will adapt and update the software as soon as possible to support this trading fees.

Edit:
Minor update released
A minor update of the haasbot has been released, bringing us to version 0.9.9.6. This version will add the new fee percentages of Cex.IO to the software.

Lead developer of Haasonline Software Engineering and owner of Haasonline.com - Checkout my Simple Trade Bot on: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=211979.0
1660572241
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1660572241

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1660572241
Reply with quote  #2

1660572241
Report to moderator
1660572241
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1660572241

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1660572241
Reply with quote  #2

1660572241
Report to moderator
1660572241
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1660572241

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1660572241
Reply with quote  #2

1660572241
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
Tron2013
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 38
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 30, 2014, 03:02:22 PM
 #1802

How can I fix it ??

No tracker data yet for BitStamp. Please refresh in a few minutes.
No tracker data yet for BTCe. Please refresh in a few minutes.
No tracker data yet for CampBX. Please refresh in a few minutes.
Bajawah
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 30, 2014, 11:08:32 PM
 #1803

Please note: Trading fees of 0.2% at Cex.IO
In the past hours Cex.IO has added trading fee to its exchange. The Haasbot does not yet read this fee percentage and therefore can give losses. In recommended to temporary use the PricePercentage Insurance to stay clear of those possible losses (setup to 0.2% for Cex.IO). We will adapt and update the software as soon as possible to support this trading fees.

Edit:
Minor update released
A minor update of the haasbot has been released, bringing us to version 0.9.9.6. This version will add the new fee percentages of Cex.IO to the software.

Thanks for the fast update!
Solaris1977BE
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 01, 2014, 01:20:19 PM
 #1804

Bot: LTCbot Message: Checking at price 8,093
2014-01-05 03:10:18.676   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: LTCbot Message: Indicators are in agreement of a buy command.
2014-01-05 03:10:18.677   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: LTCbot Message: Buy signal produced by the trade indicator(s).
2014-01-05 03:10:18.678   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: LTCbot Message: Calculated fee costs (1 unit): 0,0310061450, current change in price: -0,66292750 (Overcome fee costs -Insurance)
2014-01-05 03:10:18.679   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: LTCbot Message: Insurance does NOT agrees with trade (Overcome fee costs -Insurance)
2014-01-05 03:10:18.680   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: LTCbot Message: Insurance does not agree, trade is blocked. (Overcome fee costs -Insurance)

Bot is trying to buy ! should it not worry about the fee costs when its trying to sell ? i dont get it..
LDeneault
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 39
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 01, 2014, 02:14:40 PM
 #1805

Bot: LTCbot Message: Checking at price 8,093
2014-01-05 03:10:18.676   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: LTCbot Message: Indicators are in agreement of a buy command.
2014-01-05 03:10:18.677   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: LTCbot Message: Buy signal produced by the trade indicator(s).
2014-01-05 03:10:18.678   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: LTCbot Message: Calculated fee costs (1 unit): 0,0310061450, current change in price: -0,66292750 (Overcome fee costs -Insurance)
2014-01-05 03:10:18.679   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: LTCbot Message: Insurance does NOT agrees with trade (Overcome fee costs -Insurance)
2014-01-05 03:10:18.680   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: LTCbot Message: Insurance does not agree, trade is blocked. (Overcome fee costs -Insurance)

Bot is trying to buy ! should it not worry about the fee costs when its trying to sell ? i dont get it..

On the Overcome Fee Costs - Insurance edit page there is the option to have the bot check the fees when it's both selling and buying.  I'm guessing that you have both of those checkboxes checked which is why you're seeing what your seeing in the logs.
Solaris1977BE
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 01, 2014, 02:26:15 PM
 #1806

Bot: LTCbot Message: Checking at price 8,093
2014-01-05 03:10:18.676   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: LTCbot Message: Indicators are in agreement of a buy command.
2014-01-05 03:10:18.677   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: LTCbot Message: Buy signal produced by the trade indicator(s).
2014-01-05 03:10:18.678   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: LTCbot Message: Calculated fee costs (1 unit): 0,0310061450, current change in price: -0,66292750 (Overcome fee costs -Insurance)
2014-01-05 03:10:18.679   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: LTCbot Message: Insurance does NOT agrees with trade (Overcome fee costs -Insurance)
2014-01-05 03:10:18.680   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: LTCbot Message: Insurance does not agree, trade is blocked. (Overcome fee costs -Insurance)

Bot is trying to buy ! should it not worry about the fee costs when its trying to sell ? i dont get it..

On the Overcome Fee Costs - Insurance edit page there is the option to have the bot check the fees when it's both selling and buying.  I'm guessing that you have both of those checkboxes checked which is why you're seeing what your seeing in the logs.

Indeed i did,disabled the Check indicator(s) buy signals.
Hope to see some trades happen now,thank you !
Solaris1977BE
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 01, 2014, 04:16:05 PM
Last edit: May 01, 2014, 06:42:55 PM by Solaris1977BE
 #1807

In the basis settings,you can fill in the last buy /sell price,is this the amount for 1 coin  or the amount you want trade ?i want to use static trade amount  50SMC.
Do i fill in the price for 1 SMC or the 50SMC price ?Or just the current price/coin ?

or does this not matter ?do i need to fill it in ?Or can i leave it empty ?
krach
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1851
Merit: 1010


Get Rekt


View Profile WWW
May 01, 2014, 06:37:02 PM
 #1808

Quote
n the basis settings,you can fill in the last buy /sell price,is this the amount for 1 coin  or the amount you want trade ?
trade ammount, ammount of that coin you want to trade, not the price

[color=#00██ ████ ████



▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄
█  ▄▀▄             █▀▀▐▀▄▄
█  █▀█             █  ▐  ▐▌
█       ▄██▄       █  ▌  █
█     ▄██████▄     █  ▌ ▐▌
█    ██████████    █ ▐  █
█   ▐██████████▌   █ ▐ ▐▌
█    ▀▀██████▀▀    █ ▌ █
█     ▄▄▄██▄▄▄     █ ▌▐▌
█                  █▐ █
█                  █▐▐▌
█                  █▐█
▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀█

▄▄█████████▄▄
▄█▀▀▀█████████▀▀▀█▄
▄█▀    ▄▀█████▀     ▀█▄
▄█▄    █        ▀▄   ███▄
▄████▀▀▀▀▄       ▄▀▀▀▀▀███▄
████      ▀▄▄▄▄▄▀       ███
███     ▄▄███████▄▄     ▄▀█
█  ▀▄ ▄▀ ▀███████▀ ▀▄ ▄▀  █
▀█   █     ▀███▀     ▀▄  █▀
▀█▄▄█▄      █        █▄█▀
▀█████▄ ▄▀▀ ▀▀▄▄ ▄▄███▀
▀█████        ████▀
▀▀█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄█▀▀



● OVER 1000000000 REKT PLEBS
● DAILY PARLAYS, ACCAS, SINGLES AND BOASTING
● BONUS HUNTING & VIP PICKS
● 24/7 LIVE TROLL BOX
● SCAM TOUTS ROASTED LIVE
 
Myerss
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 01, 2014, 08:20:10 PM
 #1809

2014-01-05 10:10:38.552   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: CryptDogetLtc Message: Indicators are in agreement of a sell command.
2014-01-05 10:10:38.566   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: CryptDogetLtc Message: Sell signal produced by the indicator(s).
2014-01-05 10:10:38.579   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: CryptDogetLtc Message: Insurances agree on Sell command

2014-01-05 10:12:45.036   |ORDER_STACK|   {Cryptsy Sell 10000 Doge @ Market Price} changed to status QUEUED
2014-01-05 10:12:45.041   |ORDER_STACK|   {Cryptsy Sell 10000 Doge @ Market Price} changed to status QUEUED
2014-01-05 10:12:45.042   |ORDER_STACK|   {Cryptsy Sell 10000 Doge @ Market Price} changed to status EXECUTING
2014-01-05 10:12:45.251   |ORDER_STACK|   {Cryptsy Sell 10000 Doge @ Market Price} changed to status FAILED
2014-01-05 10:12:45.288   |ORDER_STACK|   Order Cryptsy Sell 10000 Doge @ Market Price failed: Objektreferensen har inte angetts till en instans av ett objekt. - (Object reference error)

What am I doing wrong gettings the same on bat/ltc
And my Emc2Btc won´t even activate a buy

2014-01-05 10:10:36.635   |BOT_INFO|   Checking trade-bot: CryptEmc2Btc
2014-01-05 10:10:36.649   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: CryptEmc2Btc Message: Checking at price 0,00000454
2014-01-05 10:10:36.995   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: CryptEmc2Btc Message: Calculated RSI: 1 (RSI Indicator (RSI length 30, Buy level: < 49, Sell level: > 49) (Cryptsy Emc2Btc 1min))
2014-01-05 10:10:37.010   |BOT_INFO|   Bot: CryptEmc2Btc Message: Indicators are in agreement of a buy command.
Then nothing more happens
krach
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1851
Merit: 1010


Get Rekt


View Profile WWW
May 01, 2014, 09:57:06 PM
 #1810

Quote
< 49, Sell level: > 49)
You need to make these 2 different. 60 40 or 70 30 ect, maybe you pressed auto setup and there is not a lot of volume on that pair, then the auto setting spit out stuff like that.


[color=#00██ ████ ████



▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄
█  ▄▀▄             █▀▀▐▀▄▄
█  █▀█             █  ▐  ▐▌
█       ▄██▄       █  ▌  █
█     ▄██████▄     █  ▌ ▐▌
█    ██████████    █ ▐  █
█   ▐██████████▌   █ ▐ ▐▌
█    ▀▀██████▀▀    █ ▌ █
█     ▄▄▄██▄▄▄     █ ▌▐▌
█                  █▐ █
█                  █▐▐▌
█                  █▐█
▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀█

▄▄█████████▄▄
▄█▀▀▀█████████▀▀▀█▄
▄█▀    ▄▀█████▀     ▀█▄
▄█▄    █        ▀▄   ███▄
▄████▀▀▀▀▄       ▄▀▀▀▀▀███▄
████      ▀▄▄▄▄▄▀       ███
███     ▄▄███████▄▄     ▄▀█
█  ▀▄ ▄▀ ▀███████▀ ▀▄ ▄▀  █
▀█   █     ▀███▀     ▀▄  █▀
▀█▄▄█▄      █        █▄█▀
▀█████▄ ▄▀▀ ▀▀▄▄ ▄▄███▀
▀█████        ████▀
▀▀█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄█▀▀



● OVER 1000000000 REKT PLEBS
● DAILY PARLAYS, ACCAS, SINGLES AND BOASTING
● BONUS HUNTING & VIP PICKS
● 24/7 LIVE TROLL BOX
● SCAM TOUTS ROASTED LIVE
 
millunare
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 02, 2014, 08:28:12 AM
 #1811


Is cryptsy disabled?

I was trying to do a trade on cryptsy but wasnt sure if i was doing something wrong or if it was an issue with just cryptsy.

2014-02-05 04:06:28.869   |ORDER_STACK|   {Cryptsy Buy 300 Wc @ Market Price} changed to status QUEUED
2014-02-05 04:06:28.870   |ORDER_STACK|   {Cryptsy Buy 300 Wc @ Market Price} changed to status QUEUED
2014-02-05 04:06:28.870   |ORDER_STACK|   {Cryptsy Buy 300 Wc @ Market Price} changed to status EXECUTING
2014-02-05 04:06:28.976   |ORDER_STACK|   {Cryptsy Buy 300 Wc @ Market Price} changed to status FAILED
2014-02-05 04:06:29.006   |ORDER_STACK|   Order Cryptsy Buy 300 Wc @ Market Price failed: Object reference not set to an instance of an object.

Thanks for the help in advance.
krach
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1851
Merit: 1010


Get Rekt


View Profile WWW
May 02, 2014, 08:40:17 AM
 #1812

make sure you stull have 300 +0, 3% wc in your wallet. this can be an issue if cryptsy is being crapsy and having issues with balences, negative balances and audits.

[color=#00██ ████ ████



▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄
█  ▄▀▄             █▀▀▐▀▄▄
█  █▀█             █  ▐  ▐▌
█       ▄██▄       █  ▌  █
█     ▄██████▄     █  ▌ ▐▌
█    ██████████    █ ▐  █
█   ▐██████████▌   █ ▐ ▐▌
█    ▀▀██████▀▀    █ ▌ █
█     ▄▄▄██▄▄▄     █ ▌▐▌
█                  █▐ █
█                  █▐▐▌
█                  █▐█
▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀█

▄▄█████████▄▄
▄█▀▀▀█████████▀▀▀█▄
▄█▀    ▄▀█████▀     ▀█▄
▄█▄    █        ▀▄   ███▄
▄████▀▀▀▀▄       ▄▀▀▀▀▀███▄
████      ▀▄▄▄▄▄▀       ███
███     ▄▄███████▄▄     ▄▀█
█  ▀▄ ▄▀ ▀███████▀ ▀▄ ▄▀  █
▀█   █     ▀███▀     ▀▄  █▀
▀█▄▄█▄      █        █▄█▀
▀█████▄ ▄▀▀ ▀▀▄▄ ▄▄███▀
▀█████        ████▀
▀▀█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄█▀▀



● OVER 1000000000 REKT PLEBS
● DAILY PARLAYS, ACCAS, SINGLES AND BOASTING
● BONUS HUNTING & VIP PICKS
● 24/7 LIVE TROLL BOX
● SCAM TOUTS ROASTED LIVE
 
Bajawah
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 02, 2014, 06:54:10 PM
 #1813

I too am getting object reference errors.

From a bot that worked before the last updates...

So, it's not my settings. What is going on with cryptsy?


One other question, when setting up a indicator, does the "add X time" buttons that fill in the charts have any bearing on calculation, or are they only for you to look at charts? Thats unclear.
krach
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1851
Merit: 1010


Get Rekt


View Profile WWW
May 02, 2014, 10:57:13 PM
 #1814

Quote
So, it's not my settings. What is going on with cryptsy?
cryptsy always has issues, most of the time it is their fault. Sometimes they do not show balances that you should have very fast, this makes your trade ammount in vaild and then the bot will stop working. If a bot is failing try changing the trade ammount first to see if that is the issue. The next step would be to try a new api, generate a new api key and see if that helps. If those two things dont help I am not sure what the problem could be , document it and create a support ticket.

[color=#00██ ████ ████



▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄
█  ▄▀▄             █▀▀▐▀▄▄
█  █▀█             █  ▐  ▐▌
█       ▄██▄       █  ▌  █
█     ▄██████▄     █  ▌ ▐▌
█    ██████████    █ ▐  █
█   ▐██████████▌   █ ▐ ▐▌
█    ▀▀██████▀▀    █ ▌ █
█     ▄▄▄██▄▄▄     █ ▌▐▌
█                  █▐ █
█                  █▐▐▌
█                  █▐█
▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀█

▄▄█████████▄▄
▄█▀▀▀█████████▀▀▀█▄
▄█▀    ▄▀█████▀     ▀█▄
▄█▄    █        ▀▄   ███▄
▄████▀▀▀▀▄       ▄▀▀▀▀▀███▄
████      ▀▄▄▄▄▄▀       ███
███     ▄▄███████▄▄     ▄▀█
█  ▀▄ ▄▀ ▀███████▀ ▀▄ ▄▀  █
▀█   █     ▀███▀     ▀▄  █▀
▀█▄▄█▄      █        █▄█▀
▀█████▄ ▄▀▀ ▀▀▄▄ ▄▄███▀
▀█████        ████▀
▀▀█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄█▀▀



● OVER 1000000000 REKT PLEBS
● DAILY PARLAYS, ACCAS, SINGLES AND BOASTING
● BONUS HUNTING & VIP PICKS
● 24/7 LIVE TROLL BOX
● SCAM TOUTS ROASTED LIVE
 
Bajawah
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 02, 2014, 10:59:02 PM
 #1815

How can I fix it ??

No tracker data yet for BitStamp. Please refresh in a few minutes.
No tracker data yet for BTCe. Please refresh in a few minutes.
No tracker data yet for CampBX. Please refresh in a few minutes.

I get the same, ideas?

Quote
So, it's not my settings. What is going on with cryptsy?
cryptsy always has issues, most of the time it is their fault. Sometimes they do not show balances that you should have very fast, this makes your trade ammount in vaild and then the bot will stop working. If a bot is failing try changing the trade ammount first to see if that is the issue. The next step would be to try a new api, generate a new api key and see if that helps. If those two things dont help I am not sure what the problem could be , document it and create a support ticket.


Thanks. Sounds good and will do.
trictors
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 38
Merit: 1


View Profile
May 03, 2014, 01:26:42 AM
 #1816

Hello Stephan, Long time customer here  Undecided

After paying and not using your bot much because beta and having problems for me, i decided to give it another shot today. I find out about the whole Option 1/2/3 Thing and i guess I'm option 1 because i didn't know about it to make a choice.

But on this thread it says option 1 will receive updates to the bot in email?, I have no emails from you newer than the one talking about upcoming 0.9 version from 10/22/13

Where do i go from here?
Bajawah
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 03, 2014, 03:02:50 AM
 #1817

Finally got my advanced license. Stoked.

Can anyone help me out with some strategies? Please PM if you don't want to send anything publically. A lot of these new indicators are uncovered in the guide so I am not quite sure how they apply. What exchange are people having the best luck with?

Thanks guys.


Hello Stephan, Long time customer here  Undecided

After paying and not using your bot much because beta and having problems for me, i decided to give it another shot today. I find out about the whole Option 1/2/3 Thing and i guess I'm option 1 because i didn't know about it to make a choice.

But on this thread it says option 1 will receive updates to the bot in email?, I have no emails from you newer than the one talking about upcoming 0.9 version from 10/22/13

Where do i go from here?

Go to the site and open a support ticket.

He gets back to you in a day as he is over in The Netherlands.
Solaris1977BE
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 03, 2014, 10:42:50 AM
 #1818

I am really confused what to choose for coin position  Huh

I want to place the haasbot on LTC/BTC: I want the bot to buy ltc and sell it for BTC with a profit in BTC offc.I want to see my BTC saldo go up

So i have some LTC in my wallet the bot may use:my current coin position is SOLD .. is this correct ?
krach
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1851
Merit: 1010


Get Rekt


View Profile WWW
May 03, 2014, 11:50:02 AM
 #1819

Quote
The current trade-amount (0,5) exceeds the current availible wallet-amount
Do you have 0,5 LTC or whatever you are trading in your wallet? Try to use a set ammount, I suggest at least trade ammount plus 0,5% to cover trade fees but it is better to have a bigger buffer in case you make losses or the prices change, trade ammount plus 1-2% in your wallet.

[color=#00██ ████ ████



▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄
█  ▄▀▄             █▀▀▐▀▄▄
█  █▀█             █  ▐  ▐▌
█       ▄██▄       █  ▌  █
█     ▄██████▄     █  ▌ ▐▌
█    ██████████    █ ▐  █
█   ▐██████████▌   █ ▐ ▐▌
█    ▀▀██████▀▀    █ ▌ █
█     ▄▄▄██▄▄▄     █ ▌▐▌
█                  █▐ █
█                  █▐▐▌
█                  █▐█
▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀█

▄▄█████████▄▄
▄█▀▀▀█████████▀▀▀█▄
▄█▀    ▄▀█████▀     ▀█▄
▄█▄    █        ▀▄   ███▄
▄████▀▀▀▀▄       ▄▀▀▀▀▀███▄
████      ▀▄▄▄▄▄▀       ███
███     ▄▄███████▄▄     ▄▀█
█  ▀▄ ▄▀ ▀███████▀ ▀▄ ▄▀  █
▀█   █     ▀███▀     ▀▄  █▀
▀█▄▄█▄      █        █▄█▀
▀█████▄ ▄▀▀ ▀▀▄▄ ▄▄███▀
▀█████        ████▀
▀▀█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄█▀▀



● OVER 1000000000 REKT PLEBS
● DAILY PARLAYS, ACCAS, SINGLES AND BOASTING
● BONUS HUNTING & VIP PICKS
● 24/7 LIVE TROLL BOX
● SCAM TOUTS ROASTED LIVE
 
Bajawah
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 04, 2014, 02:19:02 AM
 #1820

I am really confused what to choose for coin position  Huh

I want to place the haasbot on LTC/BTC: I want the bot to buy ltc and sell it for BTC with a profit in BTC offc.I want to see my BTC saldo go up

So i have some LTC in my wallet the bot may use:my current coin position is SOLD .. is this correct ?

No, use the backtest to check.

On a LTC/BTC market, bought means you received LTC for BTC.

The LTC being first on the pairing means that is what you are trading for.
Pages: « 1 ... 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 [91] 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!