Bitcoin Forum
December 15, 2017, 06:37:08 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: I want help  (Read 170 times)
ravimart
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10


View Profile
September 01, 2017, 04:25:20 AM
 #1

I have AMD athlon with nvida geoforce 310. Minergate software is showing no GPU.Is geoforce 310 is gpu.
There are several different types of Bitcoin clients. Hybrid server-assisted clients like Electrum get a lot of their network information from centralized servers, but they also check the server's results using blockchain header data. This is perhaps somewhat more secure than either server-assisted clients or header-only clients.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513363028
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513363028

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513363028
Reply with quote  #2

1513363028
Report to moderator
1513363028
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513363028

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513363028
Reply with quote  #2

1513363028
Report to moderator
Undefined31415
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 280

Gone phishing...


View Profile WWW
September 01, 2017, 06:59:58 AM
 #2

I have AMD athlon with nvida geoforce 310. Minergate software is showing no GPU.Is geoforce 310 is gpu.

Disclaimer: Expect your card to be worthless at mining, even if you can get it running. That being said:

What OS? What motherboard?

What steps have you already taken to resolve the problem? What's the latest driver that supports the 310, and have you installed that? Does your card even meet the necessary requirements? Did you ever have it mining successfully?

         ▄███████████████▄
       ▄██▀             ▀██▄
    ▄▄██▀                 ▀██▄▄
█████▀▀       ▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄    ▀▀█████
██          ▄▀ ▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▄▀█▄▄      ██
▐█▌       ▄▀ ▄▀ ▄▄▄▀▀▀▄▀▀▀███   ▐█▌
 ██      ▄▀▄▀▄▀▀▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▀█ ▄█▀   ██
 ▐█▌    █▄▀▄▀▄█▀▀▀ ▀█▀ ▄▀▄▀█   ▐█▌
  ██    █▄▀▄▀▄▄█▀ ▄▀ ▄▀▄▀▄▀█   ██
  ▐█▌ ▀▄█████▀▄▄▀▀▄▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀█  ▐█▌
   ██▌▀████▀██▄▄▀▀▄▄▀▄▀▄▀▄█▀ ▐██
    ██▌▀█▀▀█▄▀▀▄▀▀▄▄▀▄█▄▄█▀ ▐██
     ██▌ ▀  ▀███▄▄▄█████▀  ▐██
      ██▄      ▀▀▀▀▀      ▄██
       ▀██▄             ▄██▀
         ▀██▄         ▄██▀
           ▀██▄     ▄██▀
             ▀███▄███▀
               ▀███▀
DeepOnion 
★ ★ ★ ★ ★   ❱❱❱ JOIN AIRDROP NOW!
TOR INTEGRATED & SECURED
★  Your Anonymity Guaranteed
★  Your Assets Secured by TOR
★  Guard Your Privacy!
|Bitcointalk
Reddit
Telegram
|                        ▄▄▀▄▄▀▄▄▀▄▀▀
                    ▄▄██▀█▀▄▀▀▀
                  ▄██▄█▄██▀
                ▄██████▀
              ▄██████▀
  ▄█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██████▀
██████▀▀▀▀▀██████▀
 ▀█████  ▄███████
  ████████████▀██
  ██▀███████▀  ██
  ██ ▀████▀    ██
  ██   ▀▀      ██
  ▀█████████████▀
ntsdm1
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98


View Profile
September 01, 2017, 08:00:26 AM
 #3

I have AMD athlon with nvida geoforce 310. Minergate software is showing no GPU.Is geoforce 310 is gpu.

Disclaimer: Expect your card to be worthless at mining, even if you can get it running. That being said:

What OS? What motherboard?

What steps have you already taken to resolve the problem? What's the latest driver that supports the 310, and have you installed that? Does your card even meet the necessary requirements? Did you ever have it mining successfully?

if not mistaken the cuda version of that is 2.1 or 1.0
 meaning it is no longer supported.
 the only way you could attempt to mine with that is to find a compatible VERY OLD miner program
that works for you! but you will certainly not make any money
 else you will spend more money for the electric bill then to even start mining.
but on the other hand they do play videos pretty good
 most of the time
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!