Bitcoin Forum
September 26, 2017, 09:06:50 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Getting Miner Info  (Read 1397 times)
anthony.selby
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43



View Profile
June 24, 2011, 12:57:53 PM
 #1

I've got a complete machines and I'm solo mining ... I would like to know what machines are doing what from the "server" is there any way to get that information (is it stored on the server) ?
1506460010
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1506460010

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1506460010
Reply with quote  #2

1506460010
Report to moderator
1506460010
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1506460010

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1506460010
Reply with quote  #2

1506460010
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1506460010
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1506460010

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1506460010
Reply with quote  #2

1506460010
Report to moderator
1506460010
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1506460010

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1506460010
Reply with quote  #2

1506460010
Report to moderator
gigica viteazu`
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 457

beast at work


View Profile
June 24, 2011, 07:55:22 PM
 #2


i would like to know this too  Grin

BURST-3FDG-W622-8KAF-E52KP
entens
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20


View Profile
June 25, 2011, 05:14:14 AM
 #3

Right now there is no good solution except for doing some custom scripting. Depending on how I like my current set of scripts, I might clean them up and put them in github.
gigica viteazu`
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 457

beast at work


View Profile
June 26, 2011, 09:27:48 PM
 #4

Right now there is no good solution except for doing some custom scripting. Depending on how I like my current set of scripts, I might clean them up and put them in github.

are we talking windows or linux ? Cheesy

BURST-3FDG-W622-8KAF-E52KP
entens
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20


View Profile
June 27, 2011, 05:12:34 AM
 #5

Right now there is no good solution except for doing some custom scripting. Depending on how I like my current set of scripts, I might clean them up and put them in github.

are we talking windows or linux ? Cheesy

i've only tested the server side on linux. the client side stuff works on both linux and windows  Grin
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!