Bitcoin Forum
November 19, 2018, 06:26:35 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.0 [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 [257]
  Print  
Author Topic: ▂▃▅▆▇⫷[ 🆉🅿🅾🅾🅻.🅲🅰 ]⫸⫷[ ASICBOOST ]⫸⫷[ the miners multipool ]⫸ ▇▆▅▃▂  (Read 198931 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
crackfoo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1778
Merit: 1105



View Profile WWW
November 10, 2018, 12:45:00 PM
 #5121

@ crackfoo Please fix this link - https://www.zpool.ca/site/multialgo

It gives 404. I want to use your pool for my BK X-10. Is there any specific instruction set available for configuration?

That’s the old site link. The same info is here:

https://www.zpool.ca/multialgo

ZPOOL - the miners multipool! Support | Paid 1150+ BTC(2016) - 1800+ BTC(2017)  | Mining LTC/LCC/BCA/DASH/KMD/ZCL/RVN | UNBELIEVERCheck out our NEW website!

▓▓▓ CLOUD MINING   ✔    HASH RENTAL ▓▓▓
1542608795
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542608795

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542608795
Reply with quote  #2

1542608795
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
MKMiners
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 29
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 11, 2018, 01:41:20 PM
 #5122

@ crackfoo Please fix this link - https://www.zpool.ca/site/multialgo

It gives 404. I want to use your pool for my BK X-10. Is there any specific instruction set available for configuration?

That’s the old site link. The same info is here:

https://www.zpool.ca/multialgo
Ok thanks, but can you suggest me a config for BK X10? I don't see how it can be configured for that miner.
FFI2013
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 816
Merit: 502


JOIN THE NEXT MEGATREND IN CRYPTO!


View Profile
November 11, 2018, 02:08:44 PM
 #5123

@ crackfoo Please fix this link - https://www.zpool.ca/site/multialgo

It gives 404. I want to use your pool for my BK X-10. Is there any specific instruction set available for configuration?

That’s the old site link. The same info is here:

https://www.zpool.ca/multialgo
Is there a way to see how many miners are on each algo I like the look of the new site but was unable to find miners per algo like the old site

|


      █████████████▅▄
     ██████████████▅▄
                  ██▆
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                   ███
                  ███
 ██████████████████▀
██████████████████▀



 ███████████
█████████████




█████████████
█████████████




█████████████
 ███████████



   ▆████████████████
 ▆▆████████████████
███▀
███
███
███▄
 ▀▀███████████████▆▄
  ▀███████████████▅▄
                 ▀███
                  ███
                  ███
                ▄████
 █████████████████▀▀
 █████████████████▀



███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███



   ▆███████████
 ▆▆███████████
███▀
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███▄
 ▀▀█████████████
  ▀█████████████



   ▆████████████▆
 ▆▆█████████████▆▆
███▀             ▀███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███               ███
███▄             ▄███
 ▀▀███████████████▀▀
  ▀███████████████▀
|
crackfoo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1778
Merit: 1105



View Profile WWW
November 11, 2018, 02:16:20 PM
 #5124

@ crackfoo Please fix this link - https://www.zpool.ca/site/multialgo

It gives 404. I want to use your pool for my BK X-10. Is there any specific instruction set available for configuration?

That’s the old site link. The same info is here:

https://www.zpool.ca/multialgo
Is there a way to see how many miners are on each algo I like the look of the new site but was unable to find miners per algo like the old site

not right now on the site, just on the API.

Will make note of it and see where we can add this.

ZPOOL - the miners multipool! Support | Paid 1150+ BTC(2016) - 1800+ BTC(2017)  | Mining LTC/LCC/BCA/DASH/KMD/ZCL/RVN | UNBELIEVERCheck out our NEW website!

▓▓▓ CLOUD MINING   ✔    HASH RENTAL ▓▓▓
cryptapus
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 565
Merit: 500



View Profile WWW
November 15, 2018, 01:16:59 PM
 #5125

Greetings!

A major new release is planned for Myriadcoin:

https://www.reddit.com/r/myriadcoin/comments/9xasno/myriadcoin_01630rc0/

Mining pool feedback is most welcome. In the event that you wish to remain on v0.14, a optional but recommended update is available:

https://www.reddit.com/r/myriadcoin/comments/9x0xxb/myriadcoin_01441/

Thanks for your support!

website | PGP fingerprint: 692C 0756 E57D 2FA1 7601 3729 010B 717F 231C E7AA | BTC Address: 1CrYPTB1o7QWc8hXqBMP2LtAJh1VMtTFBh
crackfoo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1778
Merit: 1105



View Profile WWW
November 15, 2018, 06:35:48 PM
 #5126

Hi,

We've just added a new algo yespower with coin CRP.

Cheers

ZPOOL - the miners multipool! Support | Paid 1150+ BTC(2016) - 1800+ BTC(2017)  | Mining LTC/LCC/BCA/DASH/KMD/ZCL/RVN | UNBELIEVERCheck out our NEW website!

▓▓▓ CLOUD MINING   ✔    HASH RENTAL ▓▓▓
AllenChong
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 06:42:35 PM
 #5127

Hi,

We've enabled ASICBOOST support on both SHA256 ports - 3333 and 3343.

Cheers!
█▓▒░-< [ FlexFee™ >-░▒▓█

FlexFee™ is an exclusive fee system on www.zpool.ca only. This fee system is enabled on select algos which reduces the fee's on the pool based on the hashrate. The more hashrate, the less fees. Check for the green lines on the pool hashrate graphs to know if they are FlexFee™ enabled.

█▓▒░-< [ ASIC miners >-░▒▓█

Currently OFFLINE

█▓▒░-< [ Hashtap™ >-░▒▓█

Currently OFFLINE

█▓▒░-< [ Android App >-░▒▓█

Thanks to buffy007 for this handy app to monitor and track your miners and earning!

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2183226.0


█▓▒░-< [ Custom multi algo miners >-░▒▓█

JaredKaragen - https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1751272.msg17921405#msg17921405

minerx117 - NEMOSMINER multi algo profit switching NVIDIA miner for ZPOOL

Source: https://github.com/zpoolca/NemosMiner

Support: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1777336.msg17729122

cryptominer420 - ZpoolMiner: GUI Miner For Zpool.ca

https://github.com/Cryptominer937/zPoolMiner/releases

█▓▒░-< [ FAQ >-░▒▓█

https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/415211469710557192/430701767718600704/current.PNG
https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/415211469710557192/430701767894892553/current1.PNG
https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/415211469710557192/430701768179974145/current2.PNG
https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/415211469710557192/430701769442459658/current3.PNG
Calvinz89
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 16, 2018, 11:30:24 AM
 #5128

Hello, maybe better to decrease BTC payouts from 0.0025 to 0.001?
crackfoo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1778
Merit: 1105



View Profile WWW
November 16, 2018, 08:07:56 PM
 #5129

Hello, maybe better to decrease BTC payouts from 0.0025 to 0.001?

why? sounds like a bad idea with the upcoming end of year mempool clogging that has started already.

https://jochen-hoenicke.de/queue/#0,24h

$15-20 in BTC is the min I'll send.

ZPOOL - the miners multipool! Support | Paid 1150+ BTC(2016) - 1800+ BTC(2017)  | Mining LTC/LCC/BCA/DASH/KMD/ZCL/RVN | UNBELIEVERCheck out our NEW website!

▓▓▓ CLOUD MINING   ✔    HASH RENTAL ▓▓▓
alucard20724
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 399
Merit: 250


View Profile
November 16, 2018, 09:07:24 PM
 #5130

I've got a weird problem with zpool, though i suspect it might be my ISP causing the problem.

I can connect to https://zpool.ca with no problems
I can read the api with no problems.
My L3++ connects to stratum+tcp://scrypt.mine.zpool.ca with no problem,
My Baikal minis connect to x13,x14,qubit, and quark with no problems

however, none of my cpus and gpus (amd and nvidia) will connect to zpool.  however, these cpus and gpus will connect to the same algos that are offered on nicehash,ahashpool,blazepool,hashrefinery,miningpoolhub,nlpool, and zergpool before zergpool disappeared.

also, my l3 and baikals work on nicehash also.

so.. could possibly my ISP just be blocking specific ports on zpool only?


UPDATE.. i just tested scrypt,x13,x14,qubit, and quark. with my cpu running cpuminermulti 1.3.5 and i can connect with no problem... so it appears that it's just the ports that aren't scrypt,x13,x14,qubit, and quark that are being blocked... maybe.. er..


f.y.i. blockmasters.co is completely blocked for me.  problems with zpool started showing up a few days after i could no longer access blockmasters.co

Visit the support channel via the link below and message me in the #support channel so we can check a few things out for you.

https://discord.gg/5H7by34

The problem was with my ISP (AT&T)

I just upgraded my ISP (AT&T) from 75mbps (ADSL from AT&T) to 1gbps(fiber. still  AT&T).   Now i get connectivity to zpool for mining, and i can now access blockmasters.co

the modem stayed the same.  apparently their modems do ADSL and Fiber.  They just had to connect the fiber line and allow access at their center.

Fucking AT&T  Roll Eyes

crackfoo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1778
Merit: 1105



View Profile WWW
November 17, 2018, 12:02:15 AM
 #5131

I've got a weird problem with zpool, though i suspect it might be my ISP causing the problem.

I can connect to https://zpool.ca with no problems
I can read the api with no problems.
My L3++ connects to stratum+tcp://scrypt.mine.zpool.ca with no problem,
My Baikal minis connect to x13,x14,qubit, and quark with no problems

however, none of my cpus and gpus (amd and nvidia) will connect to zpool.  however, these cpus and gpus will connect to the same algos that are offered on nicehash,ahashpool,blazepool,hashrefinery,miningpoolhub,nlpool, and zergpool before zergpool disappeared.

also, my l3 and baikals work on nicehash also.

so.. could possibly my ISP just be blocking specific ports on zpool only?


UPDATE.. i just tested scrypt,x13,x14,qubit, and quark. with my cpu running cpuminermulti 1.3.5 and i can connect with no problem... so it appears that it's just the ports that aren't scrypt,x13,x14,qubit, and quark that are being blocked... maybe.. er..


f.y.i. blockmasters.co is completely blocked for me.  problems with zpool started showing up a few days after i could no longer access blockmasters.co

Visit the support channel via the link below and message me in the #support channel so we can check a few things out for you.

https://discord.gg/5H7by34

The problem was with my ISP (AT&T)

I just upgraded my ISP (AT&T) from 75mbps (ADSL from AT&T) to 1gbps(fiber. still  AT&T).   Now i get connectivity to zpool for mining, and i can now access blockmasters.co

the modem stayed the same.  apparently their modems do ADSL and Fiber.  They just had to connect the fiber line and allow access at their center.

Fucking AT&T  Roll Eyes



well, this is great to hear. Thanks for following up. I guess baikals are sensitive to the network speeds, but one would think a 75Mbps line would be sufficient.

Cheers

ZPOOL - the miners multipool! Support | Paid 1150+ BTC(2016) - 1800+ BTC(2017)  | Mining LTC/LCC/BCA/DASH/KMD/ZCL/RVN | UNBELIEVERCheck out our NEW website!

▓▓▓ CLOUD MINING   ✔    HASH RENTAL ▓▓▓
PotShot-RSA
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 38
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 17, 2018, 08:16:21 AM
 #5132

Hi Crackfoo

My password line in my .bat file is:
c=BTC,x17=23,x16r=21,x16s=21,phi2=9.7,bcd=.028,lyra2z=5,phi=41,aergo=9.1,skein=.82,allium=10.7,lyra2v2=.0675,hex=.0175,lbk3=.44,polytimos=48,c11=33,x22i=12.3,sonoa=3.57,hmq1725=14.3,tribus=.131,bitcore=38

It selects bcd at the right times, but zpool (or yiimp) also reads bcd=.028 as d=.028 and sets that as difficulty. Other algos that come after bcd in the line above then also have difficulty set at .028

e.g. Currently mining x22i and from the zpool legacy website:

Details   Extra   Algo   Diff   ES**   Hashrate*
CryptoDredge/0.10.0   F,c=BTC,x17=23,x16r=21,x16s=21,p   x22i   0.028      7.8 MH/s
CryptoDredge/0.10.0   J,c=BTC,x17=23.5,x16r=21,x16s=21   x22i   0.028      5.7 MH/s
CryptoDredge/0.10.0   P,c=BTC,x17=23,x16r=21,x16s=21,p   x22i   0.028      4.1 MH/s

Can you please advise, thanks
alucard20724
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 399
Merit: 250


View Profile
November 17, 2018, 10:21:00 AM
 #5133

I've got a weird problem with zpool, though i suspect it might be my ISP causing the problem.

I can connect to https://zpool.ca with no problems
I can read the api with no problems.
My L3++ connects to stratum+tcp://scrypt.mine.zpool.ca with no problem,
My Baikal minis connect to x13,x14,qubit, and quark with no problems

however, none of my cpus and gpus (amd and nvidia) will connect to zpool.  however, these cpus and gpus will connect to the same algos that are offered on nicehash,ahashpool,blazepool,hashrefinery,miningpoolhub,nlpool, and zergpool before zergpool disappeared.

also, my l3 and baikals work on nicehash also.

so.. could possibly my ISP just be blocking specific ports on zpool only?


UPDATE.. i just tested scrypt,x13,x14,qubit, and quark. with my cpu running cpuminermulti 1.3.5 and i can connect with no problem... so it appears that it's just the ports that aren't scrypt,x13,x14,qubit, and quark that are being blocked... maybe.. er..


f.y.i. blockmasters.co is completely blocked for me.  problems with zpool started showing up a few days after i could no longer access blockmasters.co

Visit the support channel via the link below and message me in the #support channel so we can check a few things out for you.

https://discord.gg/5H7by34

The problem was with my ISP (AT&T)

I just upgraded my ISP (AT&T) from 75mbps (ADSL from AT&T) to 1gbps(fiber. still  AT&T).   Now i get connectivity to zpool for mining, and i can now access blockmasters.co

the modem stayed the same.  apparently their modems do ADSL and Fiber.  They just had to connect the fiber line and allow access at their center.

Fucking AT&T  Roll Eyes



well, this is great to hear. Thanks for following up. I guess baikals are sensitive to the network speeds, but one would think a 75Mbps line would be sufficient.

Cheers

has nothing to do with the speed of the network...unless it's at&t.  four hours after the switch over, started having problems again with cpu/gpu not able to get work from zpool again.  never had a problem with comcast/xfinity/verizon/timewarner.

at least i was able to get on zpool for four hours with AT&T.. Roll Eyes

two of three baikal mini able to connect, and my L++ is able to connect again.    til at&t screws it up again.
Rodderman
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 82
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 18, 2018, 12:49:03 AM
 #5134

I see that the algo sha256 is having major issues!  Cry
JaredKaragen
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1120
Merit: 1037


★YoBit.Net★ 350+ Coins Exchange & Dice


View Profile
November 18, 2018, 07:11:32 AM
 #5135

Hi Crackfoo

My password line in my .bat file is:
c=BTC,x17=23,x16r=21,x16s=21,phi2=9.7,bcd=.028,lyra2z=5,phi=41,aergo=9.1,skein=.82,allium=10.7,lyra2v2=.0675,hex=.0175,lbk3=.44,polytimos=48,c11=33,x22i=12.3,sonoa=3.57,hmq1725=14.3,tribus=.131,bitcore=38

It selects bcd at the right times, but zpool (or yiimp) also reads bcd=.028 as d=.028 and sets that as difficulty. Other algos that come after bcd in the line above then also have difficulty set at .028

e.g. Currently mining x22i and from the zpool legacy website:

Details   Extra   Algo   Diff   ES**   Hashrate*
CryptoDredge/0.10.0   F,c=BTC,x17=23,x16r=21,x16s=21,p   x22i   0.028      7.8 MH/s
CryptoDredge/0.10.0   J,c=BTC,x17=23.5,x16r=21,x16s=21   x22i   0.028      5.7 MH/s
CryptoDredge/0.10.0   P,c=BTC,x17=23,x16r=21,x16s=21,p   x22i   0.028      4.1 MH/s

Can you please advise, thanks

There is a chance it could just be coincidence.

if you increase its normalization factor up to some arbitrary number (this will also influence your miner to swap to that algo, which helps us test quickly) lets say 0.28;  see if it indeed carries over to the difficulty setting.

If this is the case;  I would think someone screwed up a variable in the yiimp code by mistake....   seems like an easy enough variable to use by accident.

PotShot-RSA
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 38
Merit: 0


View Profile
Today at 04:00:40 AM
 #5136

Hi Crackfoo

My password line in my .bat file is:
c=BTC,x17=23,x16r=21,x16s=21,phi2=9.7,bcd=.028,lyra2z=5,phi=41,aergo=9.1,skein=.82,allium=10.7,lyra2v2=.0675,hex=.0175,lbk3=.44,polytimos=48,c11=33,x22i=12.3,sonoa=3.57,hmq1725=14.3,tribus=.131,bitcore=38

It selects bcd at the right times, but zpool (or yiimp) also reads bcd=.028 as d=.028 and sets that as difficulty. Other algos that come after bcd in the line above then also have difficulty set at .028

e.g. Currently mining x22i and from the zpool legacy website:

Details   Extra   Algo   Diff   ES**   Hashrate*
CryptoDredge/0.10.0   F,c=BTC,x17=23,x16r=21,x16s=21,p   x22i   0.028      7.8 MH/s
CryptoDredge/0.10.0   J,c=BTC,x17=23.5,x16r=21,x16s=21   x22i   0.028      5.7 MH/s
CryptoDredge/0.10.0   P,c=BTC,x17=23,x16r=21,x16s=21,p   x22i   0.028      4.1 MH/s

Can you please advise, thanks

There is a chance it could just be coincidence.

if you increase its normalization factor up to some arbitrary number (this will also influence your miner to swap to that algo, which helps us test quickly) lets say 0.28;  see if it indeed carries over to the difficulty setting.

If this is the case;  I would think someone screwed up a variable in the yiimp code by mistake....   seems like an easy enough variable to use by accident.


Yes If I set e.g. x22i to a high value and bcd to a low value so that it will always choose x22i, then it takes the value for bcd as the difficulty. I can change it at will:

-p c=BTC,x22i=120.3,bcd=.012

and on zpool it shows: CryptoDredge/0.10.0   P,c=BTC,x17=23,x16r=21,x16s=21,p   x22i   0.012      13.4 MH/s

and the miner also shows the same difficulty is being used: [05:49:37] INFO  - Setting new difficulty: 0.012

So, by changing the value for bcd in the password field I can change the difficulty it will use to mine other (not all) algos

Hoping that crackfoo will test and pass a message to yiimp devs (if they are still active)
Pages: « 1 ... 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 [257]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!