Bitcoin Forum
December 12, 2017, 05:51:32 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Ethos startup problems after changing remote config?? - wont start true when fan  (Read 78 times)
Willieb85
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4


View Profile
October 28, 2017, 06:59:38 AM
 #1

Hello,

Im using a 6 rig RX 570 4GB on a AS ROCK 81 motherboard.. it worked fine for the last few weeks i have it.. now i changed somethings in the remote config where it after that wont startup again.. i'm done setting the settings back like they where and still wont work..

PC turns on and you see gigabyte screen and after that it goes to Ethos and starting Ethos ( have here also Driverless or AutoResize but auto goes Ethos )

Ethos GPU Detection.. all 6 cards are vissible.. by name.. with below Mining GPU detected: 6

Ethos login information

Ethos Ram Detection 4Gb need 4GB detected

then some information with "if a hang or black screen occurs: TEST GPU / RISERS / PCI-E / Slots one by one..

Then screen loading

Then it starts up with Ram detection.. 4GB need 4GB detected

Ethos Igpu information practice information no need

ETHOS LINKS AND INFORMATION WITH ETHOS SHOULD START WITHIN 2 Minutes

Below them 2 things comes

* Setting sensors limits .. at the end [OK]
* Setting up x socket directories... [OK]

From here it does nothing just black.. now the fans should go on and startting it up but it wont start.. how come ?? someone can help me ?
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513101092
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513101092

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513101092
Reply with quote  #2

1513101092
Report to moderator
1513101092
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513101092

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513101092
Reply with quote  #2

1513101092
Report to moderator
1513101092
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513101092

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513101092
Reply with quote  #2

1513101092
Report to moderator
szafa
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 448


View Profile
October 28, 2017, 07:06:49 AM
 #2

Maybe some gpu is broken.
Willieb85
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4


View Profile
October 28, 2017, 07:39:59 AM
 #3

With startup it shouldnt say there are 6 GPU found ? all with full name on it..
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!