Bitcoin Forum
April 23, 2018, 12:04:05 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.0  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: ASRock H81 Pro won't show anything on screen  (Read 193 times)
majdi105
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 14, 2017, 05:58:27 PM
 #1

Finally received all my GPU but then i got problem on my motherboard and don't know from where it is
i have
Kingston ValueRAM 4 Go DDR3L / 1600 MHz
Intel Pentium G3250 : Ref BX80646G3250 - Fréquence 3,2 Ghz -  - Socket Intel LGA 1150
320 hard drive
650W power suplly

this video show the problem

https://www.facebook.com/sala.mouna1/videos/965208236951528/
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1524485045
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524485045

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524485045
Reply with quote  #2

1524485045
Report to moderator
1524485045
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524485045

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524485045
Reply with quote  #2

1524485045
Report to moderator
1524485045
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524485045

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524485045
Reply with quote  #2

1524485045
Report to moderator
treanski
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 252
Merit: 106


Healthcare Beyond Barriers


View Profile
November 14, 2017, 06:16:01 PM
 #2

try with another ddr3 Ram if you can, i had something similar...ram was incompatible with mainboard

treanski
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 252
Merit: 106


Healthcare Beyond Barriers


View Profile
November 14, 2017, 06:20:29 PM
 #3

ahh never mind...update bios. your cpu is not compatible/supported

Cereberus
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 910
Merit: 1000



View Profile
November 14, 2017, 06:39:11 PM
 #4

Try to connect it via the built in HDMI or DVI through the Intel HD onboard graphics. G3250 it is very much supported by your motherboard. It is Gen4 the same as your motherboard is. Try this first step and let me know.




    ██    ██    ██    ██
  ██    ██    ██    ██
██    ██    ██    ██
              ██    ██
            ██    ██
          ██    ██
        ██    ██
      ██    ██       
    ██    ██    ██    ██
  ██    ██    ██    ██
██    ██    ██    ██
TRADEPLAYZ
█ 
█ 
█     
█  █
█  █ 
█  █ 
█  █
    █  █
  █  █
  █  █
        █
    █
      █   
TOURNAMENT PVP SYSTEM
  FACEBOOK |  TWITTER  |  LINKEDIN  |  TELEGRAM  |  GITHUB  |  ANN  | INSTAGRAM 

█ 
█ 
█     
█  █
█  █ 
█  █ 
█  █
    █  █
  █  █
  █  █
        █
    █
      █   

                     █▄
                     ████▄
                     ██████▄
                     ████████▄
                     ██████████▄
                     ████████████▄
                     ██████████████▄
                     ███████████████
                     ██████████████▀
                     ████████████▀
                     ██████████▀
                     ████████▀
                     ██████▀
                     ████▀
                     █
█▀
GOOGLE PLAY

                            ▄█████████████▄
                            ███████████████
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            ██████▀▀▀██████
                             ▀████▄▄▄▄████▀
  APPSTORE
majdi105
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 14, 2017, 06:48:21 PM
 #5

it will work after bios update ?
Cereberus
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 910
Merit: 1000



View Profile
November 14, 2017, 07:01:22 PM
 #6

it will work after bios update ?

If you update the bios correctly it will work but I don't think that is needed. Your CPU is supported , I have a Gigabyte Z97 Lga 1150 with same processor and it is working great. Just plug in the DVI directly to your motherboard to see if the board is working correctly or not and in case you don't hear any bip sound for more than 1 time it means the board is working correctly.






    ██    ██    ██    ██
  ██    ██    ██    ██
██    ██    ██    ██
              ██    ██
            ██    ██
          ██    ██
        ██    ██
      ██    ██       
    ██    ██    ██    ██
  ██    ██    ██    ██
██    ██    ██    ██
TRADEPLAYZ
█ 
█ 
█     
█  █
█  █ 
█  █ 
█  █
    █  █
  █  █
  █  █
        █
    █
      █   
TOURNAMENT PVP SYSTEM
  FACEBOOK |  TWITTER  |  LINKEDIN  |  TELEGRAM  |  GITHUB  |  ANN  | INSTAGRAM 

█ 
█ 
█     
█  █
█  █ 
█  █ 
█  █
    █  █
  █  █
  █  █
        █
    █
      █   

                     █▄
                     ████▄
                     ██████▄
                     ████████▄
                     ██████████▄
                     ████████████▄
                     ██████████████▄
                     ███████████████
                     ██████████████▀
                     ████████████▀
                     ██████████▀
                     ████████▀
                     ██████▀
                     ████▀
                     █
█▀
GOOGLE PLAY

                            ▄█████████████▄
                            ███████████████
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            █░░░░░░░░░░░░░█
                            ██████▀▀▀██████
                             ▀████▄▄▄▄████▀
  APPSTORE
majdi105
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 15, 2017, 11:23:54 AM
 #7

is this compatible ram ?


karmakeddon
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 294
Merit: 250


And the forest whispers her name..


View Profile
November 15, 2017, 12:36:54 PM
 #8

Whenever you try to boot up, are you hearing any beeps from the motherboard? If so, can you tell us what kinds of beeps and how many beeps you hear, and also the sequence. It will help us in determining if your board has something not running properly on it.

hagbase
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 354
Merit: 250



View Profile
November 15, 2017, 12:45:37 PM
 #9

is this compatible ram ?




http://www.asrock.com/mb/Intel/H81%20Pro%20BTC%20R2.0/?cat=Memory
majdi105
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 16, 2017, 11:51:09 AM
 #10

@karmakeddon no i don't hear any beep
i don't have speaker on it
majdi105
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 16, 2017, 02:28:55 PM
 #11

@karmakeddon no i don't hear any beep
i don't have speaker on it

My KVR16LN11/4 is not on the list
so it's not compatible ?
karmakeddon
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 294
Merit: 250


And the forest whispers her name..


View Profile
November 17, 2017, 04:45:09 AM
 #12

@karmakeddon no i don't hear any beep
i don't have speaker on it

My KVR16LN11/4 is not on the list
so it's not compatible ?

It still might be compatible. Do you know what version of BIOS you are currently running? if possible please post it here as well.

Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!