Bitcoin Forum
January 26, 2022, 05:35:32 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 22.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 ... 108 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Official FutureBit Moonlander 2 Driver and Support Thread  (Read 69703 times)
yellowshark
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 30, 2017, 10:02:16 PM
 #101

Hey there jstefanop, just received my order a couple of days ago, and it seems like one of my miners has an issue where it runs normally for a brief period of time (avg 2-min hashrate of ~4.1 running at 756), and after a few minutes, it ramps down to ~2.7 or so, and that's where it stays. I have two other units that work fine, and do not exhibit this behavior. I've tried adjusting the core voltage a bit (swept the from 0.7 - 0.825), but nothing seemed to have an effect. Didn't alter mem voltage. Another note is that I don't notice this drop when I run at lower frequencies; at 684 for example, all three sticks seems to have a avg 2-min hashrate of 1.75.

Not sure if it helps, but its unit #2815. Any thoughts or suggestions? Got a multimeter in case that's useful. Thanks in advance!
"Bitcoin: the cutting edge of begging technology." -- Giraffe.BTC
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1643218532
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1643218532

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1643218532
Reply with quote  #2

1643218532
Report to moderator
1643218532
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1643218532

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1643218532
Reply with quote  #2

1643218532
Report to moderator
1643218532
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1643218532

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1643218532
Reply with quote  #2

1643218532
Report to moderator
bucketofsocks
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 85
Merit: 11


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 01:03:22 AM
 #102

I got two of these and I'm not sure if I got one unusually good one or one unusually bad one. I'm not using a hub at this point have them each plugged into a separate windows machines, one out of the box stable for days, upped it to 700 and still stable for days, haven't pushed much beyond 700. The other is a different story, doesn't stay hashing for more than at most 2 hours. Stock voltage on both was 0.755. On the problem child I tried adjusting down, had best results around .721 (stayed on for 2 hours) wouldn't even start hashing at anything less than 0.67. I've tried swapping the good one and the not so good one onto various machines and the good one always stays good and the not so good one always drops out. Anything else I should check?
Astrali
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 281
Merit: 130

Crypto Addicted


View Profile WWW
December 01, 2017, 11:54:21 AM
 #103

i ordered an overall of 4 miners - 3 from Bitshopper.de and 1 from Eyeboot.com

Could any of you give me an idea how i could run 2 miners in 1 process and 2 miners in single mode on same raspberry?

like this:

bfgbimer_double.sh    (miner 1 +2)
bfgminer_single1.sh   (miner 3)
bfgminer_single2.sh   (miner 4)

cause i dont want all to mine on same pool with same username.

(miners not arrived yet - but most probably first 3 will arrive over the weekend).

Thanks Smiley

Join the mining! pool.cryptopowered.club    Smiley   || Need a miner? Rent one! MiningRigRentals
aarons6
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1736
Merit: 1006


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 12:15:46 PM
 #104

i ordered an overall of 4 miners - 3 from Bitshopper.de and 1 from Eyeboot.com

Could any of you give me an idea how i could run 2 miners in 1 process and 2 miners in single mode on same raspberry?

like this:

bfgbimer_double.sh    (miner 1 +2)
bfgminer_single1.sh   (miner 3)
bfgminer_single2.sh   (miner 4)

cause i dont want all to mine on same pool with same username.

(miners not arrived yet - but most probably first 3 will arrive over the weekend).

Thanks Smiley

while its doable if you use the bfgminer command line with the -S option.. i think its something like this -S mld:/dev/ttyUSB0

but.. you cant control what one will be 0 or 1 or 2 or 3.. they wont be the same each time.
Astrali
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 281
Merit: 130

Crypto Addicted


View Profile WWW
December 01, 2017, 12:29:26 PM
 #105

i ordered an overall of 4 miners - 3 from Bitshopper.de and 1 from Eyeboot.com

Could any of you give me an idea how i could run 2 miners in 1 process and 2 miners in single mode on same raspberry?

like this:

bfgbimer_double.sh    (miner 1 +2)
bfgminer_single1.sh   (miner 3)
bfgminer_single2.sh   (miner 4)

cause i dont want all to mine on same pool with same username.

(miners not arrived yet - but most probably first 3 will arrive over the weekend).

Thanks Smiley

while its doable if you use the bfgminer command line with the -S option.. i think its something like this -S mld:/dev/ttyUSB0

but.. you cant control what one will be 0 or 1 or 2 or 3.. they wont be the same each time.

Thats great!
Which one will be used in which script doesnt matter to much to me - i'm targetting to run all around 4-4.5 mh/s
I'll try that as soon as they arrive Smiley

How would a line look that is using 2 devices?
or would i need to run 2 bfgminers using a single device on same pool?

Thanks a lot!!!

Greetings - Astrali

Join the mining! pool.cryptopowered.club    Smiley   || Need a miner? Rent one! MiningRigRentals
aarons6
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1736
Merit: 1006


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 12:46:38 PM
 #106

i ordered an overall of 4 miners - 3 from Bitshopper.de and 1 from Eyeboot.com

Could any of you give me an idea how i could run 2 miners in 1 process and 2 miners in single mode on same raspberry?

like this:

bfgbimer_double.sh    (miner 1 +2)
bfgminer_single1.sh   (miner 3)
bfgminer_single2.sh   (miner 4)

cause i dont want all to mine on same pool with same username.

(miners not arrived yet - but most probably first 3 will arrive over the weekend).

Thanks Smiley

while its doable if you use the bfgminer command line with the -S option.. i think its something like this -S mld:/dev/ttyUSB0

but.. you cant control what one will be 0 or 1 or 2 or 3.. they wont be the same each time.

Thats great!
Which one will be used in which script doesnt matter to much to me - i'm targetting to run all around 4-4.5 mh/s
I'll try that as soon as they arrive Smiley

How would a line look that is using 2 devices?
or would i need to run 2 bfgminers using a single device on same pool?

Thanks a lot!!!

Greetings - Astrali
it would be like -S mld:/dev/ttyUSB0 -S mld:/dev/ttyUSB1

but why would you want to run these separate?
Astrali
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 281
Merit: 130

Crypto Addicted


View Profile WWW
December 01, 2017, 12:50:53 PM
 #107

i ordered an overall of 4 miners - 3 from Bitshopper.de and 1 from Eyeboot.com

Could any of you give me an idea how i could run 2 miners in 1 process and 2 miners in single mode on same raspberry?

like this:

bfgbimer_double.sh    (miner 1 +2)
bfgminer_single1.sh   (miner 3)
bfgminer_single2.sh   (miner 4)

cause i dont want all to mine on same pool with same username.

(miners not arrived yet - but most probably first 3 will arrive over the weekend).

Thanks Smiley

while its doable if you use the bfgminer command line with the -S option.. i think its something like this -S mld:/dev/ttyUSB0

but.. you cant control what one will be 0 or 1 or 2 or 3.. they wont be the same each time.

Thats great!
Which one will be used in which script doesnt matter to much to me - i'm targetting to run all around 4-4.5 mh/s
I'll try that as soon as they arrive Smiley

How would a line look that is using 2 devices?
or would i need to run 2 bfgminers using a single device on same pool?

Thanks a lot!!!

Greetings - Astrali
it would be like -S mld:/dev/ttyUSB0 -S mld:/dev/ttyUSB1

but why would you want to run these separate?

i would want to run different coins at once and put 1 for rent.
and switching the coins manually all the day or by cron job with full power was not the way i like it to be cause on vardiff it always takes a while to get best results.

This way i can dedicate
2 miners to coin A
1 miner to coin B
1 miner as rental - mining coin C while not rented.

or while i dont want to mine 1 special coin - put 2 or 3 for rent - which i can all the time take "offline" in rental and use it on my own.
it gives flexibility!

atleast thats the plan Cheesy

Join the mining! pool.cryptopowered.club    Smiley   || Need a miner? Rent one! MiningRigRentals
frazier34567a
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 07:17:18 PM
Last edit: December 01, 2017, 07:37:15 PM by frazier34567a
 #108

I finally got a screen capture of the error I received that causes the miner to stop in windows 8.1

Code:
Accepted 001cd0d8 MLD0 Diff 32m/1m
Pool 0 stratum share submission failure
Stratum connection to pool 0 interrupted
Stratum from pool 0 detected new block
Stratum from pool 0 detected new block
Stratum from pool 0 detected new block
https://s18.postimg.org/qdz36ljjd/errorfb.jpg

Pool information (I only have the one pool loaded)
https://s18.postimg.org/fgxrhijtl/errorfb2.jpg

Disabling and enabling the miner does nothing.

When it loses the stratum connection at the same time it has a submission failure it does not seem to restart mining, even when new blocks are coming.
jperser
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 51
Merit: 5


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 12:51:34 AM
 #109

I received my Moonlander 2 today and I can not get to work on either of my two linux boxes.  I am running Ubuntu 16.04 on both machines.  When I run lsusb:
Code:
Bus 006 Device 002: ID 10c4:ea60 Cygnal Integrated Products, Inc. CP210x UART Bridge / myAVR mySmartUSB light

when I run dmesg:
Code:
[1746203.975666] usb 6-1: new full-speed USB device number 2 using xhci_hcd
[1746204.162324] usb 6-1: New USB device found, idVendor=10c4, idProduct=ea60
[1746204.162329] usb 6-1: New USB device strings: Mfr=1, Product=2, SerialNumber=3
[1746204.162331] usb 6-1: Product: FutureBit Moonlander 2
[1746204.162333] usb 6-1: Manufacturer: FutureBit
[1746204.162335] usb 6-1: SerialNumber: 2ca47d36230be71194d9f95433cb487a
[1746205.198180] usbcore: registered new interface driver usbserial
[1746205.198194] usbcore: registered new interface driver usbserial_generic
[1746205.198205] usbserial: USB Serial support registered for generic
[1746205.201203] usbcore: registered new interface driver cp210x
[1746205.201216] usbserial: USB Serial support registered for cp210x
[1746205.201246] cp210x 6-1:1.0: cp210x converter detected
[1746205.219355] usb 6-1: cp210x converter now attached to ttyUSB0

But when I run ./start_moonlander2.sh
Code:
bfgminer version 5.4.2-34-gea3ba70 - Started: [2017-12-01 16:30:43] - [  0 days 00:01:10]
 [M]anage devices [P]ool management [S]ettings [D]isplay options             [H]elp [Q]uit
 Pool 0: us.litecoinpool.or  Diff:1m  +Strtm  LU:[16:31:50]  User:jstefanop.1
 Block: ...2abc04de8b3ac40b  Diff:1.5M (10.76T)  Started: [16:30:42]  I: 0.00 BTC/hr
 ST:2  F:0  NB:1  AS:0  BW:[105/  9 B/s]  E:0.00  BS:0
 0            |   0.0/  0.0/  0.0 h/s | A:0 R:0+0(none) HW:0/none
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NO DEVICES FOUND: Press 'M' and '+' to add
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 [2017-12-01 16:30:37] Waiting for devices; press 'M+' to add, or 'Q' to quit
 [2017-12-01 16:30:37] Probing for an alive pool
 [2017-12-01 16:30:42] Pool 0 stratum+tcp://us.litecoinpool.org:3333 alive
 [2017-12-01 16:30:42] Pool 0 is hiding block contents from us
 [2017-12-01 16:30:42] Network difficulty changed to 1.5M (10.76T)
 [2017-12-01 16:30:42] Stratum from pool 0 detected new block

I tried to manually enter with "mld:/dev/ttyUSB0", but I get "No new devices found".

I thought to try to build it myself, but there is no "build.sh" or "configure.sh" in the source code.  And I could not get "git clone" to work.

Any ideas what to try next?


HORIZEN ►►► Bringing Privacy To Life | https://horizen.global/
aarons6
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1736
Merit: 1006


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 01:27:13 AM
 #110

I received my Moonlander 2 today and I can not get to work on either of my two linux boxes.  I am running Ubuntu 16.04 on both machines.  When I run lsusb:
Code:
Bus 006 Device 002: ID 10c4:ea60 Cygnal Integrated Products, Inc. CP210x UART Bridge / myAVR mySmartUSB light

when I run dmesg:
Code:
[1746203.975666] usb 6-1: new full-speed USB device number 2 using xhci_hcd
[1746204.162324] usb 6-1: New USB device found, idVendor=10c4, idProduct=ea60
[1746204.162329] usb 6-1: New USB device strings: Mfr=1, Product=2, SerialNumber=3
[1746204.162331] usb 6-1: Product: FutureBit Moonlander 2
[1746204.162333] usb 6-1: Manufacturer: FutureBit
[1746204.162335] usb 6-1: SerialNumber: 2ca47d36230be71194d9f95433cb487a
[1746205.198180] usbcore: registered new interface driver usbserial
[1746205.198194] usbcore: registered new interface driver usbserial_generic
[1746205.198205] usbserial: USB Serial support registered for generic
[1746205.201203] usbcore: registered new interface driver cp210x
[1746205.201216] usbserial: USB Serial support registered for cp210x
[1746205.201246] cp210x 6-1:1.0: cp210x converter detected
[1746205.219355] usb 6-1: cp210x converter now attached to ttyUSB0

But when I run ./start_moonlander2.sh
Code:
bfgminer version 5.4.2-34-gea3ba70 - Started: [2017-12-01 16:30:43] - [  0 days 00:01:10]
 [M]anage devices [P]ool management [S]ettings [D]isplay options             [H]elp [Q]uit
 Pool 0: us.litecoinpool.or  Diff:1m  +Strtm  LU:[16:31:50]  User:jstefanop.1
 Block: ...2abc04de8b3ac40b  Diff:1.5M (10.76T)  Started: [16:30:42]  I: 0.00 BTC/hr
 ST:2  F:0  NB:1  AS:0  BW:[105/  9 B/s]  E:0.00  BS:0
 0            |   0.0/  0.0/  0.0 h/s | A:0 R:0+0(none) HW:0/none
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NO DEVICES FOUND: Press 'M' and '+' to add
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 [2017-12-01 16:30:37] Waiting for devices; press 'M+' to add, or 'Q' to quit
 [2017-12-01 16:30:37] Probing for an alive pool
 [2017-12-01 16:30:42] Pool 0 stratum+tcp://us.litecoinpool.org:3333 alive
 [2017-12-01 16:30:42] Pool 0 is hiding block contents from us
 [2017-12-01 16:30:42] Network difficulty changed to 1.5M (10.76T)
 [2017-12-01 16:30:42] Stratum from pool 0 detected new block

I tried to manually enter with "mld:/dev/ttyUSB0", but I get "No new devices found".

I thought to try to build it myself, but there is no "build.sh" or "configure.sh" in the source code.  And I could not get "git clone" to work.

Any ideas what to try next?



these things are very picky on what hub you are using..
i have tried with an anker hub and a etekcity hub both of these have 60w power bricks with claim of bc 1.2 specs and they wont power on or be detected if you plug more than one in the hub.

i have 6 running on 2 superbpag 7 port hub, but they seem to no longer be sold anywhere.

i just ordered a plugable 7 port 60w hub that claims to be bc 1.2 to see if that works.


you definitely cannot run these off the standard usb ports on a pc..



NathanEHarvey
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
December 02, 2017, 04:37:04 AM
 #111

Complete and total newb here. Any advice is very appreciated. I bought two usb sticks. For this screen grab, they're both plugged into an external usb. If I plug them both into my video card, I'm still only able to add one of the devices. The one that I'm able to add, I'm still not getting anything accepted.
https://imgur.com/QsIuxwU

Only plugged one directly into front of my cooler master and made progress I think...?
https://imgur.com/qdmpv6P
aarons6
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1736
Merit: 1006


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 04:39:04 AM
 #112

Complete and total newb here. Any advice is very appreciated. I bought two usb sticks. For this screen grab, they're both plugged into an external usb. If I plug them both into my video card, I'm still only able to add one of the devices. The one that I'm able to add, I'm still not getting anything accepted.




your hub isnt powerful enough.. what brand is it?
NathanEHarvey
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
December 02, 2017, 04:41:38 AM
 #113

it's just a crappy little belkin that has 7 plugins. I don't need to use it. but didn't have a ton of luck plugging into PC either.
NathanEHarvey
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
December 02, 2017, 05:02:15 AM
 #114

Kind of seeming like my graphics card, pc case, and belkin (even though it has external power) are all underpowered? What setup would y'all recommend for my two usb miners? (I could buy a few more if these work)
aarons6
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1736
Merit: 1006


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 05:31:46 AM
 #115

Kind of seeming like my graphics card, pc case, and belkin (even though it has external power) are all underpowered? What setup would y'all recommend for my two usb miners? (I could buy a few more if these work)
im not sure about what you mean by connecting  a usb to a graphics card.. but
you NEED a hub that provides BC 1.2 specs.. on the DATA ports.. not just a charging usb..

BC 1.2 specs is what is needed to charge an ipad or a samsung tablet over usb. so if the hub says something about that it may work..
most hubs however only have 1 or 2 ports dedicated to charging BC 1.2 specs.. those are the ones with the lightning bolt icon next to it.. like my anker hub.. and unfortunately that port is the only port that can power one of these..



NathanEHarvey
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
December 02, 2017, 08:15:00 AM
 #116

Yeah, I don't have that. Anything I can buy that'll have an AC plug in order to gain enough power?
aarons6
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1736
Merit: 1006


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 08:26:09 AM
 #117

Yeah, I don't have that. Anything I can buy that'll have an AC plug in order to gain enough power?
i just picked up one of these myself
https://www.amazon.com/dp/B00RM5OF70/_encoding=UTF8?coliid=I3H5367KE8KH00&colid=1K8810E2OVSNX&psc=0

i cant tell for sure if it will work, but it should. it says all of the ports are bc 1.2 for fast charging.

keep in mind only 3 will fit on that hub.
naitkris
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 02:35:16 PM
 #118

Yeah, I don't have that. Anything I can buy that'll have an AC plug in order to gain enough power?
i just picked up one of these myself
https://www.amazon.com/dp/B00RM5OF70/_encoding=UTF8?coliid=I3H5367KE8KH00&colid=1K8810E2OVSNX&psc=0

i cant tell for sure if it will work, but it should. it says all of the ports are bc 1.2 for fast charging.

keep in mind only 3 will fit on that hub.

I am planning to get the same ("Plugable 7-Port USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Charging Hub with 60W Power Adapter with BC 1.2 Charging Support") and add 4 of these "USB 3.0 Angle 90 Degree Extension Cable Male to Female Adapter Cord length 20cm - Left" (https://www.ebay.com/itm/USB-3-0-Angle-90-Degree-Extension-Cable-Male-to-Female-Adapter-Cord-length-20cm/142492388176?ssPageName=STRK%3AMEBIDX%3AIT&var=441486635559&_trksid=p2060353.m2749.l2649) in order to fit a total of 7 x FutureBit Moonlander 2 (three directly connected to the USB Hub on ports 1, 4, and 7 and four connected via the cables to ports 2, 3, 5, and 6). Hoping this Plugable 7-Port USB 3.0 Hub will give sufficient power to all 7 ports at least for all 7 Moonlander 2's to run on a mid-level frequency or little lower, otherwise I guess I will have to get 2 of these USB Hubs.
markcarline2
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 04:04:24 PM
 #119

pop the USB HUBs question over on the hub thread and i'll reply (i am looking to do similar):

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2455609

jstefanop
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1966
Merit: 1316


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 05:17:19 PM
 #120

I received my Moonlander 2 today and I can not get to work on either of my two linux boxes.  I am running Ubuntu 16.04 on both machines.  When I run lsusb:
Code:
Bus 006 Device 002: ID 10c4:ea60 Cygnal Integrated Products, Inc. CP210x UART Bridge / myAVR mySmartUSB light

when I run dmesg:
Code:
[1746203.975666] usb 6-1: new full-speed USB device number 2 using xhci_hcd
[1746204.162324] usb 6-1: New USB device found, idVendor=10c4, idProduct=ea60
[1746204.162329] usb 6-1: New USB device strings: Mfr=1, Product=2, SerialNumber=3
[1746204.162331] usb 6-1: Product: FutureBit Moonlander 2
[1746204.162333] usb 6-1: Manufacturer: FutureBit
[1746204.162335] usb 6-1: SerialNumber: 2ca47d36230be71194d9f95433cb487a
[1746205.198180] usbcore: registered new interface driver usbserial
[1746205.198194] usbcore: registered new interface driver usbserial_generic
[1746205.198205] usbserial: USB Serial support registered for generic
[1746205.201203] usbcore: registered new interface driver cp210x
[1746205.201216] usbserial: USB Serial support registered for cp210x
[1746205.201246] cp210x 6-1:1.0: cp210x converter detected
[1746205.219355] usb 6-1: cp210x converter now attached to ttyUSB0

But when I run ./start_moonlander2.sh
Code:
bfgminer version 5.4.2-34-gea3ba70 - Started: [2017-12-01 16:30:43] - [  0 days 00:01:10]
 [M]anage devices [P]ool management [S]ettings [D]isplay options             [H]elp [Q]uit
 Pool 0: us.litecoinpool.or  Diff:1m  +Strtm  LU:[16:31:50]  User:jstefanop.1
 Block: ...2abc04de8b3ac40b  Diff:1.5M (10.76T)  Started: [16:30:42]  I: 0.00 BTC/hr
 ST:2  F:0  NB:1  AS:0  BW:[105/  9 B/s]  E:0.00  BS:0
 0            |   0.0/  0.0/  0.0 h/s | A:0 R:0+0(none) HW:0/none
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NO DEVICES FOUND: Press 'M' and '+' to add
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 [2017-12-01 16:30:37] Waiting for devices; press 'M+' to add, or 'Q' to quit
 [2017-12-01 16:30:37] Probing for an alive pool
 [2017-12-01 16:30:42] Pool 0 stratum+tcp://us.litecoinpool.org:3333 alive
 [2017-12-01 16:30:42] Pool 0 is hiding block contents from us
 [2017-12-01 16:30:42] Network difficulty changed to 1.5M (10.76T)
 [2017-12-01 16:30:42] Stratum from pool 0 detected new block

I tried to manually enter with "mld:/dev/ttyUSB0", but I get "No new devices found".

I thought to try to build it myself, but there is no "build.sh" or "configure.sh" in the source code.  And I could not get "git clone" to work.

Any ideas what to try next?



Looks like its loading a different UART driver. Is this a fresh ubuntu install?  Do you see a yellow led flash on board when your start it up?

Project Apollo: A Pod Miner Designed for the Home https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=4974036
FutureBit Moonlander 2 USB Scrypt Stick Miner: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2125643.0
LTC:LX5vpxrQE4eLRLPobKwZhw2comkKFCh3p4 - BTC:14w9Lea6kdVzspJk8TQRe7qSYu9LhzJJsh
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 ... 108 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!