Bitcoin Forum
June 25, 2017, 02:28:04 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.14.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: No consigo que me funcione guiminer  (Read 2998 times)
Uzumaki Naruto
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5


View Profile
June 29, 2011, 03:00:36 PM
 #1

Se me queda pillado en starting, que puede ser?
POLONIEX TRADING SIGNALS
+50% Profit and more via TELEGRAM
ALTCOINTRADER.CO
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1498400884
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1498400884

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1498400884
Reply with quote  #2

1498400884
Report to moderator
1498400884
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1498400884

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1498400884
Reply with quote  #2

1498400884
Report to moderator
1498400884
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1498400884

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1498400884
Reply with quote  #2

1498400884
Report to moderator
cowhead2oo3
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40


View Profile
June 29, 2011, 03:34:52 PM
 #2

Se me queda pillado en starting, que puede ser?

los flags no estan correctos...

hasta puede ser la direccion donde tienes los kernels, si la ruta tiene un caracter especial no te arranca..
Uzumaki Naruto
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5


View Profile
June 29, 2011, 03:55:12 PM
 #3

Se me queda pillado en starting, que puede ser?

los flags no estan correctos...

hasta puede ser la direccion donde tienes los kernels, si la ruta tiene un caracter especial no te arranca..

Que puedo hacer...?
Uzumaki Naruto
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5


View Profile
June 29, 2011, 09:35:35 PM
 #4

Ya he intentado cambiar los puertos y no hay manera... no sé que puede ser. Se queda en empezando pero de ahi no se mueve, no es que se trabe...
fabianhjr
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 322


Do The Evolution


View Profile
June 29, 2011, 10:37:56 PM
 #5

Lo descargaste de nuevo de la pagina oficial la ultima version?

Tienes los drivers CUDA o OpenCL?

Uzumaki Naruto
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5


View Profile
June 30, 2011, 12:51:24 PM
 #6

Lo descargaste de nuevo de la pagina oficial la ultima version?

Tienes los drivers CUDA o OpenCL?

Sí, se me queda en "conectando" indefinidamente...
Uzumaki Naruto
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5


View Profile
July 01, 2011, 09:49:37 PM
 #7

Ya está, ya funciona. Seleccioné bien el CUDA (ruta de acceso a él) y lo revise todo y lo hice funcionar.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!