Bitcoin Forum
February 22, 2018, 05:34:02 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Help in mining Electroneum with claymore  (Read 1206 times)
amirheavy666
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 07, 2017, 12:05:05 PM
 #1

I want to mining   Electroneum with    Claymore's CryptoNote AMD GPU Miner v10.2 Beta  with pool easyhash.io:      ║


this result show me : what i must do ? what's my wrong? Embarrassed Undecided Undecided


XMR: 1 pool is specified
Main Monero pool is etn.easyhash.io:3632
At least 16 GB of Virtual Memory is required for multi-GPU systems
Make sure you defined GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
Be careful with overclocking, use default clocks for first tests
Press "s" for current statistics, "0".."9" to turn on/off cards, "r" to reload pools
OpenCL initializing...
AMD Cards available: 3
GPU #0: Fiji, 4096 MB available, 56 compute units
GPU #1: Tahiti, 3072 MB available, 32 compute units
GPU #1 recognized as Radeon 280X
GPU #2: Hawaii, 8192 MB available, 44 compute units
GPU #2 recognized as Radeon 390X
POOL version
GPU #0 algorithm ASM, -h 1792, -dmem 1 (Memory used: 7526MB)
GPU #1 algorithm ASM, -h 700, -dmem 1 (Memory used: 2940MB)
GPU #2 algorithm ASM, -h 1376, -dmem 1 (Memory used: 5778MB)
Total cards: 3
"-allpools" option is set, default pools can be used for devfee, check "Readme" file for details.
Watchdog enabled
Remote management (READ-ONLY MODE) is enabled on port 3333

XMR: Stratum - connecting to 'etn.easyhash.io' <188.166.33.244> port 3632 (unsecure)
XMR: Stratum - Connected (etn.easyhash.io:3632) (unsecure)
GPU 2, GpuMiner dk2a failed -4
GPU 2, GpuMiner dk2an0 failed -4
GPU 2, GpuMiner dk2an0 failed -4
GPU 2, GpuMiner dk2an0 failed -4
GPU 0, GpuMiner dk2a failed -4
GPU 0, GpuMiner dk2an0 failed -4
GPU 0, GpuMiner dk2an0 failed -4
GPU 0, GpuMiner dk2an0 failed -4
GPU0 t=36C fan=10%, GPU1 t=36C fan=20%, GPU2 t=33C fan=31%
WATCHDOG: GPU error, you need to restart miner Sad
Restarting OK, exit...

and my program stop after this message
1519320842
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1519320842

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1519320842
Reply with quote  #2

1519320842
Report to moderator
1519320842
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1519320842

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1519320842
Reply with quote  #2

1519320842
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1519320842
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1519320842

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1519320842
Reply with quote  #2

1519320842
Report to moderator
1519320842
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1519320842

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1519320842
Reply with quote  #2

1519320842
Report to moderator
1519320842
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1519320842

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1519320842
Reply with quote  #2

1519320842
Report to moderator
0xcosmos
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 07, 2017, 12:21:02 PM
 #2

have you set the page file to 16gb? check it in advance settings
and add this line in your claymore bat file
-allpools 1

   SEMUX   -   An innovative high-performance blockchain platform   
▬▬▬▬▬      Powered by Semux BFT consensus algorithm      ▬▬▬▬▬
Github    -    Discord    -    Twitter    -    Telegram    -    Airdrop to BTC holders
GryphoCry
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 09, 2017, 05:43:34 AM
 #3

Im having the same trouble, did you find any solution yet?
leonix007
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 462
Merit: 262


Say Thanks Hit the +Merit, Grow with community


View Profile
December 09, 2017, 06:03:49 AM
 #4

Your -h exceeded on each corresponding GPU, check your GPU hashing capabilities or use -h 0 for auto selection, don't use -dmem 1 as it doubles the GPU memory consumed and your card might not handle it properly.

       ▀
   ▄▄▄   ▄▀
   ███ ▄▄▄▄  ██
       ████
    ▄  ▀▀▀▀
▄▄
      ██    ▀▀
██▄█▄▄▄████████
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▀███▀▀▀
██████████████████
████▄▀▄▀▄▀███▀▀▀▀▀
████▄▀▄▀▄▀███ ▀
████▄▀▄▀▄▀████████
▀█████████████████
]
CoinPayments
█████
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████
█████
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████
█████
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████ ██
█████
manolais
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 13, 2017, 02:30:32 AM
 #5

Try adding -dmem 0
Omg9500
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 37
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 13, 2017, 07:28:20 AM
 #6

Problem with your virtual memory settings in windows I would say. Cou should set your virtual memory in WIN according to the memory of your GPUs. I have 10 GPUs with each 8 GB in my rig hence my virtual memory size is set to 80 GB.
bumblebee420
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 15, 2018, 10:13:28 AM
 #7

Try adding -dmem 0


Worked like a charm.!! Thanks a ton
tg88
Full Member
***
Online Online

Activity: 182
Merit: 115


✪FOXBIT | Exchange✪


View Profile
January 15, 2018, 11:21:39 AM
 #8

Try adding -dmem 0


Worked like a charm.!! Thanks a ton

using "dmem 0" will consequently lose speed.

The correct solution is to increase virtual memory for 8 GB x GPU quantity.

TheCryptoOrca
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 10:35:25 PM
 #9

I am also having issues getting Claymore to mine ETN. I am trying to use an old HD6870. Here is what Claymore shows me, 0h/s.

╔════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════╗
║           Claymore's CryptoNote AMD GPU Miner v11.2            ║
╚════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════╝

XMR: 1 pool is specified
Main Monero pool is etn.easyhash.io:3632
At least 16 GB of Virtual Memory is required for multi-GPU systems
Make sure you defined GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
Be careful with overclocking, use default clocks for first tests
Press "s" for current statistics, "0".."9" to turn on/off cards, "r" to reload pools
OpenCL initializing...
AMD Cards available: 1
GPU #0: Barts (AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series), 1024 MB available, 14 compute units (pci bus 1:0:0)
POOL version
No ASM binary found for GPU 0
GPU #0 algorithm ASM, -h 448, -dmem 0 (Memory used: 918MB)
Total cards: 1
XMR: Stratum - connecting to 'etn.easyhash.io' <178.62.207.61> port 3632 (unsecure)
"-allpools" option is set, default pools can be used for devfee, check "Readme" file for details.
Watchdog enabled
Remote management (READ-ONLY MODE) is enabled on port 3333

XMR: Stratum - Connected (etn.easyhash.io:3632) (unsecure)
XMR: 02/10/18-15:32:56 - New job from etn.easyhash.io:3632
XMR - Total Speed: 0 H/s, Total Shares: 0, Rejected: 0, Time: 00:01
XMR: GPU0 0 H/s

ismail-uk
Newbie
*
Online Online

Activity: 27
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 21, 2018, 03:55:40 PM
 #10

Try adding -dmem 0

where we will entry this to below?

Thanks



GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 1
GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
NsGpuCNMiner.exe -xpool stratum+ssl://etn-eu1.nanopool.org:13433 -xwal MYWALETADDRESS.MYEMAILADDRESS -xpsw x -allpools 1
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!