Bitcoin Forum
August 15, 2018, 01:56:26 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Help in mining Electroneum with claymore  (Read 1243 times)
amirheavy666
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 167
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 07, 2017, 12:05:05 PM
 #1

I want to mining   Electroneum with    Claymore's CryptoNote AMD GPU Miner v10.2 Beta  with pool easyhash.io:      ║


this result show me : what i must do ? what's my wrong? Embarrassed Undecided Undecided


XMR: 1 pool is specified
Main Monero pool is etn.easyhash.io:3632
At least 16 GB of Virtual Memory is required for multi-GPU systems
Make sure you defined GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
Be careful with overclocking, use default clocks for first tests
Press "s" for current statistics, "0".."9" to turn on/off cards, "r" to reload pools
OpenCL initializing...
AMD Cards available: 3
GPU #0: Fiji, 4096 MB available, 56 compute units
GPU #1: Tahiti, 3072 MB available, 32 compute units
GPU #1 recognized as Radeon 280X
GPU #2: Hawaii, 8192 MB available, 44 compute units
GPU #2 recognized as Radeon 390X
POOL version
GPU #0 algorithm ASM, -h 1792, -dmem 1 (Memory used: 7526MB)
GPU #1 algorithm ASM, -h 700, -dmem 1 (Memory used: 2940MB)
GPU #2 algorithm ASM, -h 1376, -dmem 1 (Memory used: 5778MB)
Total cards: 3
"-allpools" option is set, default pools can be used for devfee, check "Readme" file for details.
Watchdog enabled
Remote management (READ-ONLY MODE) is enabled on port 3333

XMR: Stratum - connecting to 'etn.easyhash.io' <188.166.33.244> port 3632 (unsecure)
XMR: Stratum - Connected (etn.easyhash.io:3632) (unsecure)
GPU 2, GpuMiner dk2a failed -4
GPU 2, GpuMiner dk2an0 failed -4
GPU 2, GpuMiner dk2an0 failed -4
GPU 2, GpuMiner dk2an0 failed -4
GPU 0, GpuMiner dk2a failed -4
GPU 0, GpuMiner dk2an0 failed -4
GPU 0, GpuMiner dk2an0 failed -4
GPU 0, GpuMiner dk2an0 failed -4
GPU0 t=36C fan=10%, GPU1 t=36C fan=20%, GPU2 t=33C fan=31%
WATCHDOG: GPU error, you need to restart miner Sad
Restarting OK, exit...

and my program stop after this message
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1534341386
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534341386

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534341386
Reply with quote  #2

1534341386
Report to moderator
0xcosmos
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 252
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 07, 2017, 12:21:02 PM
 #2

have you set the page file to 16gb? check it in advance settings
and add this line in your claymore bat file
-allpools 1

   ⚡⚡ PRiVCY ⚡⚡   ▂▃▅▆█ PRiVCY (PRIV) is a new PoW/PoS revolutionary privacy project  ☞ Best privacy crypto-market! █▆▅▃▂
    Own Your Privacy! ───────────────── WebsiteGithub  |  Bitcointalk  |  Twitter  |  Discord  |  Explorer ─────────────────
   ✯✯✯✯✯                 ✈✈✈[Free Airdrop - Starts 9th June][Tor]✈✈✈ ║───────────║ Wallet ➢ Windows  |  macOS  |  Linux
GryphoCry
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 09, 2017, 05:43:34 AM
 #3

Im having the same trouble, did you find any solution yet?
leonix007
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 644
Merit: 276


Grow with community


View Profile
December 09, 2017, 06:03:49 AM
 #4

Your -h exceeded on each corresponding GPU, check your GPU hashing capabilities or use -h 0 for auto selection, don't use -dmem 1 as it doubles the GPU memory consumed and your card might not handle it properly.


       █
      ██
     ██
   ██ ██
 █ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
   
       █
      ██
     ██
   ██ ██
 █ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
██ ██ ██
  B

          ▄▄▄▄▄▄
     ▄▄████████████▄▄
   ▄█████▀▀    ▀▀█████▄
  ████▀            ▀████
 ████                ████
▐███                  ███▌
███▌                  ▐███
▐███           ▄▄     ███▌
 ████         ▀███▄  ▐███
  ████▄         ▀███▄███
   ▀█████▄▄     ▄█████▀
     ▀▀████████████▀▀
          ▀▀▀▀▀▀
T 
Better. Quick.

Transparent.






             ▄████▄▄   ▄
█▄          ██████████▀▄
███        ███████████▀
▐████▄     ██████████▌
▄▄██████▄▄▄▄█████████▌
▀████████████████████
  ▀█████████████████
  ▄▄███████████████
   ▀█████████████▀
    ▄▄█████████▀
▀▀██████████▀
    ▀▀▀▀▀






▄█████████████████████████▄
███████████████████████████
███████████████▀       ████
██████████████      ▄▄▄████
██████████████    ▐████████
██████████████    ▐████████
██████████            ▐████
██████████            █████
██████████████    ▐████████
██████████████    ▐████████
██████████████    ▐████████
▀█████████████    ▐███████▀






                   ▄▄████
              ▄▄████████▌
         ▄▄█████████▀███
    ▄▄██████████▀▀ ▄███▌
▄████████████▀▀  ▄█████
▀▀▀███████▀   ▄███████▌
      ██    ▄█████████
       █  ▄██████████▌
       █  ███████████
       █ ██▀ ▀██████▌
       ██▀     ▀████
                 ▀█▌
manolais
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 13, 2017, 02:30:32 AM
 #5

Try adding -dmem 0
Omg9500
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 113
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 13, 2017, 07:28:20 AM
 #6

Problem with your virtual memory settings in windows I would say. Cou should set your virtual memory in WIN according to the memory of your GPUs. I have 10 GPUs with each 8 GB in my rig hence my virtual memory size is set to 80 GB.
bumblebee420
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 15, 2018, 10:13:28 AM
 #7

Try adding -dmem 0


Worked like a charm.!! Thanks a ton
tg88
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 364
Merit: 126


✪FOXBIT | Exchange✪


View Profile
January 15, 2018, 11:21:39 AM
 #8

Try adding -dmem 0


Worked like a charm.!! Thanks a ton

using "dmem 0" will consequently lose speed.

The correct solution is to increase virtual memory for 8 GB x GPU quantity.

TheCryptoOrca
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 10:35:25 PM
 #9

I am also having issues getting Claymore to mine ETN. I am trying to use an old HD6870. Here is what Claymore shows me, 0h/s.

╔════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════╗
║           Claymore's CryptoNote AMD GPU Miner v11.2            ║
╚════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════╝

XMR: 1 pool is specified
Main Monero pool is etn.easyhash.io:3632
At least 16 GB of Virtual Memory is required for multi-GPU systems
Make sure you defined GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
Be careful with overclocking, use default clocks for first tests
Press "s" for current statistics, "0".."9" to turn on/off cards, "r" to reload pools
OpenCL initializing...
AMD Cards available: 1
GPU #0: Barts (AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series), 1024 MB available, 14 compute units (pci bus 1:0:0)
POOL version
No ASM binary found for GPU 0
GPU #0 algorithm ASM, -h 448, -dmem 0 (Memory used: 918MB)
Total cards: 1
XMR: Stratum - connecting to 'etn.easyhash.io' <178.62.207.61> port 3632 (unsecure)
"-allpools" option is set, default pools can be used for devfee, check "Readme" file for details.
Watchdog enabled
Remote management (READ-ONLY MODE) is enabled on port 3333

XMR: Stratum - Connected (etn.easyhash.io:3632) (unsecure)
XMR: 02/10/18-15:32:56 - New job from etn.easyhash.io:3632
XMR - Total Speed: 0 H/s, Total Shares: 0, Rejected: 0, Time: 00:01
XMR: GPU0 0 H/s

ismail-uk
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 21, 2018, 03:55:40 PM
 #10

Try adding -dmem 0

where we will entry this to below?

Thanks



GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 1
GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
NsGpuCNMiner.exe -xpool stratum+ssl://etn-eu1.nanopool.org:13433 -xwal MYWALETADDRESS.MYEMAILADDRESS -xpsw x -allpools 1
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!