Bitcoin Forum
July 31, 2021, 10:54:35 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.21.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] Galactrum [ORE] :: Stakenodes :: PoS :: Voting :: Masternodes ::  (Read 147304 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic. (26 posts by 0 user deleted.)
DiegoDiamond
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 09:27:41 AM
 #121

miningpool.shop  disgusting!! not showing the hash!!! loss 50% my 220 !!! shows 90-120 or less! thieves!!!!
+++
yep, miningpool.shop and bsod too... 40-50% my hashrate, loool, fucking pools
1627772075
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627772075

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627772075
Reply with quote  #2

1627772075
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1627772075
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627772075

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627772075
Reply with quote  #2

1627772075
Report to moderator
1627772075
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627772075

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627772075
Reply with quote  #2

1627772075
Report to moderator
httpb
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 644
Merit: 272



View Profile
December 14, 2017, 09:40:45 AM
 #122

Why does miningpool.shop have mininum payout set to such large amount? And on top of that, they display this information using smallest font imaginable.



We heard you.

Minimum payout now for ORE was 0.1

Hope this will help.
Thanks

MiningPool.Shop

Thank you.
demondima13
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 09:41:02 AM
 #123

write - p c=ORE, d=4 and there will be to you happiness
miningpool.shop
hamza987
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 448
Merit: 104



View Profile
December 14, 2017, 09:41:09 AM
 #124

Want to translate Ann thread in Urdu?
Should i translate and what is the reward for translation.
Thanks
Vaevskui
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 09:43:20 AM
 #125

Hi all. Could You help me with the coin Galactrum, algorithm lyra2rev2. I can get the coin using AMD? Do I understand correctly that this is only possible with sgminer-5.6.1. Could you help me with the settings? Thanks in advance

Leading-Edge Ecosystem & Technology     ▐ █ ▌     R E P U B L I A     ▐ █ ▌     P R E - S A L E   :   August 23rd - September 23rd
▬   ▬▬   ▬▬▬   ▬▬▬▬   ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬   ▬▬▬▬   ▬▬▬   ▬▬   ▬
|        [ WHITEPAPER ]  [ BOUNTY ]  [ ANN THREAD ]        |        Facebook     Telegram     Twitter     Instagram        |
httpb
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 644
Merit: 272



View Profile
December 14, 2017, 10:06:20 AM
 #126

Hi all. Could You help me with the coin Galactrum, algorithm lyra2rev2. I can get the coin using AMD? Do I understand correctly that this is only possible with sgminer-5.6.1. Could you help me with the settings? Thanks in advance

I used this when I mined lyra2v2 with my 280x:

Code:
sgminer --algorithm lyra2v2 -o POOL -u WALLET -p c=SYMBOL
Vaevskui
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 10:24:30 AM
 #127

Hi all. Could You help me with the coin Galactrum, algorithm lyra2rev2. I can get the coin using AMD? Do I understand correctly that this is only possible with sgminer-5.6.1. Could you help me with the settings? Thanks in advance

I used this when I mined lyra2v2 with my 280x:

Code:
sgminer --algorithm lyra2v2 -o POOL -u WALLET -p c=SYMBOL

That coin you could get for AMD? Could you tell me what version of miner's rule used?If you can with a link. Thanks in advance

Leading-Edge Ecosystem & Technology     ▐ █ ▌     R E P U B L I A     ▐ █ ▌     P R E - S A L E   :   August 23rd - September 23rd
▬   ▬▬   ▬▬▬   ▬▬▬▬   ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬   ▬▬▬▬   ▬▬▬   ▬▬   ▬
|        [ WHITEPAPER ]  [ BOUNTY ]  [ ANN THREAD ]        |        Facebook     Telegram     Twitter     Instagram        |
httpb
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 644
Merit: 272



View Profile
December 14, 2017, 10:40:28 AM
 #128

Hi all. Could You help me with the coin Galactrum, algorithm lyra2rev2. I can get the coin using AMD? Do I understand correctly that this is only possible with sgminer-5.6.1. Could you help me with the settings? Thanks in advance

I used this when I mined lyra2v2 with my 280x:

Code:
sgminer --algorithm lyra2v2 -o POOL -u WALLET -p c=SYMBOL

That coin you could get for AMD? Could you tell me what version of miner's rule used?If you can with a link. Thanks in advance

It was sgminer-5.6.1, but it turned out, the mining was 10x slower than on my nvidia card, so I quickly stopped using 280x for that algo.
Vaevskui
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 10:48:01 AM
 #129

Hi all. Could You help me with the coin Galactrum, algorithm lyra2rev2. I can get the coin using AMD? Do I understand correctly that this is only possible with sgminer-5.6.1. Could you help me with the settings? Thanks in advance

I used this when I mined lyra2v2 with my 280x:

Code:
sgminer --algorithm lyra2v2 -o POOL -u WALLET -p c=SYMBOL

That coin you could get for AMD? Could you tell me what version of miner's rule used?If you can with a link. Thanks in advance

It was sgminer-5.6.1, but it turned out, the mining was 10x slower than on my nvidia card, so I quickly stopped using 280x for that algo.

Sorry, I was hoping to get this coin with RX 570

Leading-Edge Ecosystem & Technology     ▐ █ ▌     R E P U B L I A     ▐ █ ▌     P R E - S A L E   :   August 23rd - September 23rd
▬   ▬▬   ▬▬▬   ▬▬▬▬   ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬   ▬▬▬▬   ▬▬▬   ▬▬   ▬
|        [ WHITEPAPER ]  [ BOUNTY ]  [ ANN THREAD ]        |        Facebook     Telegram     Twitter     Instagram        |
AntMine
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 113
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 11:00:57 AM
Last edit: December 15, 2017, 10:57:45 AM by AntMine
 #130

*************************
*===== AntMinePool =====*
*************************
* ]Mining for passion...[ *

Link: antminepool.com

Galactrum (ORE) has been listed

Miner config:
Code:
-a lyra2v2 -o stratum+tcp://s.antminepool.com:4433 -u ORE_WALLET_ADDR -p c=ORE

ORE Coin Block Explorer:
http://antminepool.com/explorer/ORE


ramcrypto
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 11:01:20 AM
 #131

why hashrate is very low with yiimp/masterhash.us
my rig hashrate is 230mhs but i am getting 13mhs on the pool..
what is going on guys...
SwaveyMane
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 45
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 11:03:20 AM
 #132

whats the best miner for amd.

Mikanoshi
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 252


Insane In The Blockchain ⚠


View Profile WWW
December 14, 2017, 11:47:01 AM
 #133

why hashrate is very low with yiimp/masterhash.us
my rig hashrate is 230mhs but i am getting 13mhs on the pool..
what is going on guys...
I was mining STAK on suprnova and it shows 12-24 MH/s instead of 72.
Seems like all the pools have problems with lyra2v2... or alexis miner fakes the hashrate Grin

maxuscz
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 118
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 11:56:12 AM
 #134

miningpool.shop  disgusting!! not showing the hash!!! loss 50% my 220 !!! shows 90-120 or less! thieves!!!!

it is miner soft problem. try use -p c=ORB,d=64 (or oyour own diff) and checj hash on pool
Mikanoshi
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 252


Insane In The Blockchain ⚠


View Profile WWW
December 14, 2017, 12:08:46 PM
 #135

it is miner soft problem. try use -p c=ORB,d=64 (or oyour own diff) and checj hash on pool
Then it's a pool's problem if it requires less hashes of higher diff to calculate accurate hashrate.
Miner already set diff 36, but pool still shows 16.5 instead of 72.

maxuscz
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 118
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 12:23:32 PM
 #136

it is miner soft problem. try use -p c=ORB,d=64 (or oyour own diff) and checj hash on pool
Then it's a pool's problem if it requires less hashes of higher diff to calculate accurate hashrate.
Miner already set diff 36, but pool still shows 16.5 instead of 72.

Meibe on your pool it dosnt work. On my pool i worked perfect
It is not about feel or belive - it is just math. Without d=64 I got half of hashrate
with d=64 I have all my hash power on protopool

Not sure about all other pools
ramcrypto
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 12:28:50 PM
 #137

it is miner soft problem. try use -p c=ORB,d=64 (or oyour own diff) and checj hash on pool
Then it's a pool's problem if it requires less hashes of higher diff to calculate accurate hashrate.
Miner already set diff 36, but pool still shows 16.5 instead of 72.

Meibe on your pool it dosnt work. On my pool i worked perfect
It is not about feel or belive - it is just math. Without d=64 I got half of hashrate
with d=64 I have all my hash power on protopool

Not sure about all other pools

which pool r u using
maxuscz
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 118
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 01:02:50 PM
 #138

it is miner soft problem. try use -p c=ORB,d=64 (or oyour own diff) and checj hash on pool
Then it's a pool's problem if it requires less hashes of higher diff to calculate accurate hashrate.
Miner already set diff 36, but pool still shows 16.5 instead of 72.

Meibe on your pool it dosnt work. On my pool i worked perfect
It is not about feel or belive - it is just math. Without d=64 I got half of hashrate
with d=64 I have all my hash power on protopool

Not sure about all other pools

which pool r u using

Im here - http://protopool.net/
Mikanoshi
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 252


Insane In The Blockchain ⚠


View Profile WWW
December 14, 2017, 01:05:05 PM
 #139

Stratum diff shouldn't change profit much, so it's just an indication problem.

dagoz87
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 294
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 01:23:56 PM
 #140

miningpool disgusting! all the time the hash steal! there is no truth my HH 220 but its on meaningful no!! 120-90 no more ! very often I re start!

We are not have any intention to steal client hashrate to make more profit. We are happy with 0.9% fee that applied.

Please next time provide evidence to support your statement. For your reference, we are working for long term relationship business. You can go to our live chat and we are happy to help. Thanks

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!