Bitcoin Forum
February 18, 2018, 06:51:14 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 ... 184 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][ZET] Zetacoin - SHA256 - Upgrade to 0.12.0.1  (Read 447512 times)
nulo0b
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 294
Merit: 250



View Profile WWW
August 20, 2013, 12:41:28 AM
 #381

Got a mjor problem... 500k zeta's on my wallet and cant get in..


Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
Jude Austin
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1111
Merit: 1000


The Real Jude Austin


View Profile WWW
August 20, 2013, 12:54:06 AM
 #382

Got a mjor problem... 500k zeta's on my wallet and cant get in..



Back  up wallet.dat in %appdata% then delete the directory with zetacoin-qt.

Redownload Zetacoin client, install, run.

Let blocks finish, then close Zetacoin client, open up %appdata% again and place your back up wallet.dat in there.

Start Zetacoin client again, magic!

Mine Monero for me (I'm poor): http://mine.judeaustin.com/
erk
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 500


View Profile
August 20, 2013, 12:55:06 AM
 #383

Anyone know if Cryptsy are going to add ZET in the near future?

nulo0b
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 294
Merit: 250



View Profile WWW
August 20, 2013, 01:14:01 AM
 #384

Got a mjor problem... 500k zeta's on my wallet and cant get in..



Back  up wallet.dat in %appdata% then delete the directory with zetacoin-qt.

Redownload Zetacoin client, install, run.

Let blocks finish, then close Zetacoin client, open up %appdata% again and place your back up wallet.dat in there.

Start Zetacoin client again, magic!






you are magic Kiss , btw check your pm

digit
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1442
Merit: 1000



View Profile
August 20, 2013, 01:15:58 AM
 #385

Place your bets now ZetaDice.com live!!!!!!


not loading

CryptopiaTux Exchange
TiPS: BTC:1DigitwteXwFcRAaWpVDRp6eKqzC6y9tgm ■ ŁTC:LKMcEHoFWHAUoRscqW1cwjhLgFrk7MgCWU ■ BLK:BR4WG59FjQYiQNVR3Ftn9EYgs4kJE1YLUK ■ CBX:5hdeaXvJbqA1yxRVe5NuJtogyGAy2af9Rz
BChydro
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 531
Merit: 500


View Profile
August 20, 2013, 01:30:38 AM
 #386

Could be fun, I'm pretty bored of just mining BTC

Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1708
Merit: 1010



View Profile
August 20, 2013, 01:48:10 AM
 #387

Anyone know if Cryptsy are going to add ZET in the near future?



Yes it's in the list

http://forum.litebonk.com/index.php?topic=691.msg3575#msg3575

I don't know if the list is in Descending Order of Priority.

rav3n_pl
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260
Merit: 1000


Don`t panic! Organize!


View Profile WWW
August 20, 2013, 03:57:38 AM
 #388

http://173.230.134.250:17335/static/

p2pool, 2% fee, payouts direct to your wallet address when a block is found by the pool.   (Warning: Do not use p2pool with a wallet address for an exchange wallet, this will make you  Cry when your coins never show up in your exchange account!)

Using it?

./bfgminer -o http://173.230.134.250:17335 -O <yourzetawalletaddress>:x <any normal sha256 tweaks you do for your hardware>

What code do you use? You have 0/0 peers, looks like not connected to p2pool.org nor me.
p2pool.org fork is ~30GH/s (0/0 nodes), mine is around 40Gh/s (1/2 nodes).

1Rav3nkMayCijuhzcYemMiPYsvcaiwHni  Bitcoin stuff on my OneDrive
My RPC CoinControl for any coin https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=929954
Some stuff on https://github.com/Rav3nPL/
alpha42_1
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 20, 2013, 04:59:57 AM
 #389

What code do you use? You have 0/0 peers, looks like not connected to p2pool.org nor me.
p2pool.org fork is ~30GH/s (0/0 nodes), mine is around 40Gh/s (1/2 nodes).

It's definitely running standalone right now.. I had originally used Jude's p2pool-zet from earlier in the thread, but had some issues with it as posted, could have been my lack of familiarity with p2pool though.  I'll see if I can get some time tomorrow to see about getting it to link up, got sidetracked on non-coin related things tonight...
live627
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 574
Merit: 500


View Profile
August 20, 2013, 06:29:56 AM
 #390

Difficulty is really swinging right now.
Bakal
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 245
Merit: 250


View Profile
August 20, 2013, 12:58:28 PM
 #391

FTW! mining ZET now.

sunsofdust
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 143
Merit: 100


View Profile
August 20, 2013, 06:33:22 PM
 #392

Looks like the zetacoin-qt.exe ignores the -datadir argument.  No matter what folder is provided, the data directory always defaults to the %AppData% folder.

If an invalid folder is provided the client will throw an error as expected, but if a valid folder is provided for the data directory argument, it is ignored.

Dev,

Can you investigate this issue?

Ref: https://en.bitcoin.it/wiki/Data_directory


Lauda
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1764
Merit: 1427


GUNBOT Licenses -15% with ref. code 'GrumpyKitty'


View Profile WWW
August 20, 2013, 06:45:12 PM
 #393

Difficulty is really swinging right now.
Yup, a bit high.

.
▀ ▀ ▀▀▀
                 ▄█▄
         ▄▄      ███
         ▀██▄    ███
      ▄▄▄▄▄███▄  ███
   ▄███████████▀ ███
 ▄███▀    ▄██▀   ███
▄███     ██▀     ███
███              ███
███              ███
███▄            ▄███
 ███▄          ▄███
  ▀███▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄███▀
    ▀▀████████▀


          ██                            ██               ▄▄
          ██                            ██               ▀▀
          ██                            ██     ▄▄
  ▄██████▄██    ▄██████▄      ▄██████▄  ██   ▄██▀        ██    ▄██████▄
▄██▀    ▀███  ▄██▀    ▀██▄  ▄██▀    ▀▀  ██ ▄██▀          ██  ▄██▀    ▀██▄
██        ██  ██        ██  ██          █████▄           ██  ██        ██
██        ██  ██        ██  ██          ██▀▀██▄          ██  ██        ██
▀██▄    ▄██▀  ▀██▄    ▄██▀  ▀██▄    ▄▄  ██   ▀██▄   ▄▄▄  ██  ▀██▄    ▄██▀
  ▀██████▀      ▀██████▀      ▀██████▀  ██     ▀██  ███  ██    ▀██████▀

▬▬   WHITEPAPER   ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
..........FACEBOOK        TWITTER        TELEGRAM..........
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬   ANN THREAD   ▬▬
.

pawlak2
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 20, 2013, 07:01:59 PM
 #394

Looks like the zetacoin-qt.exe ignores the -datadir argument.  No matter what folder is provided, the data directory always defaults to the %AppData% folder.

If an invalid folder is provided the client will throw an error as expected, but if a valid folder is provided for the data directory argument, it is ignored.


On my system all data except for debug.log is in directory shown by -datadir.
Weird....
Carsen
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168
Merit: 100


Designer & Developer


View Profile WWW
August 20, 2013, 11:10:43 PM
 #395

I am working on a coin logo for you Wink

OFFICIAL HASHCOIN THREAD IS HERE: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=568453.60
MY NEW ALIAS HERE ON BITCOINTALK IS HASHX11 please do not PM me on this account as I cannot reply back.
Carsen
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168
Merit: 100


Designer & Developer


View Profile WWW
August 20, 2013, 11:25:42 PM
 #396

Here is the new coin icon Smiley -



I can provide you the layered .psd file as well. My ZET Address for 25k - ZDEZPC5SepFv6y6bpabmes9Btb4eou5MbC

OFFICIAL HASHCOIN THREAD IS HERE: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=568453.60
MY NEW ALIAS HERE ON BITCOINTALK IS HASHX11 please do not PM me on this account as I cannot reply back.
Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1708
Merit: 1010



View Profile
August 20, 2013, 11:45:33 PM
 #397

It's good!!!  Grin

10K Blocks to the first halving

dragonus
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 21, 2013, 11:53:49 AM
 #398

@x3maniac

I have wierd results with my 2 blades and your pool
lots of rejects, on stratum i have max 18GH instead 26 GH

on blade

Efficiency:   054.18%
(written on irc also, but You're sleeping)
powpow
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 84
Merit: 10


Developer


View Profile
August 21, 2013, 01:24:36 PM
 #399

@x3maniac

I have wierd results with my 2 blades and your pool
lots of rejects, on stratum i have max 18GH instead 26 GH

on blade

Efficiency:   054.18%
(written on irc also, but You're sleeping)

I'll go out on a limb here and say this probably has more to do with a high ping rate than anything on the server side.  Are you located in the US?  Where the pool is.
dragonus
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 21, 2013, 01:29:54 PM
 #400

ping to server

--- zet.dsync.net ping statistics ---
9 packets transmitted, 9 received, 0% packet loss, time 8011ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 167.268/168.965/174.118/2.253 ms

it's not a connection problem
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 ... 184 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!