Bitcoin Forum
April 22, 2021, 02:21:57 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.21.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Cryptopia command line interface?  (Read 34 times)
Winstar78
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 357
Merit: 11


View Profile
January 25, 2018, 06:55:47 PM
 #1

Anyone out there can suggest me a tool to trade with command line commands on Cryptopia, through API?

I've found something for bittrex, but nothing for Cryptopia.

thanks to all will help me
1619101317
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1619101317

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1619101317
Reply with quote  #2

1619101317
Report to moderator
1619101317
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1619101317

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1619101317
Reply with quote  #2

1619101317
Report to moderator
1619101317
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1619101317

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1619101317
Reply with quote  #2

1619101317
Report to moderator
"With e-currency based on cryptographic proof, without the need to trust a third party middleman, money can be secure and transactions effortless." -- Satoshi
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1619101317
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1619101317

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1619101317
Reply with quote  #2

1619101317
Report to moderator
1619101317
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1619101317

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1619101317
Reply with quote  #2

1619101317
Report to moderator
1619101317
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1619101317

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1619101317
Reply with quote  #2

1619101317
Report to moderator
LeGaulois
Copper Member
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1778
Merit: 2105

Bitcoin Ninja Unregulated Banker Unbanking Folks


View Profile
January 26, 2018, 12:19:03 AM
Last edit: January 26, 2018, 01:25:21 AM by LeGaulois
 #2

Are you using Bittrex's API to do it? Because Cryptopia has public and private API as well.
So it should be possible to do it like how you're doing with Bittrex.

There is this framework on GitHub to connect to different websites CryptoFyer 0.5 (never tested so no idea) Perhaps it can help you directly or indirectly with the code and giving you a hint.

Winstar78
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 357
Merit: 11


View Profile
January 26, 2018, 08:51:30 AM
 #3

Thanks for the suggestion,

I had already found that framework,

unfortunately I don't master PHP and was hoping to find a more "plug and play" solution...
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!