Bitcoin Forum
October 20, 2018, 10:09:07 AM *
News: Make sure you are not using versions of Bitcoin Core other than 0.17.0 [Torrent], 0.16.3, 0.15.2, or 0.14.3. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 [136] 137 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Seuntjies DiceBot -Multi-Site, multi-strategy betting bot for dice. With Charts!  (Read 240469 times)
steampunkz
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 630
Merit: 261


I Love my Family!


View Profile WWW
July 10, 2018, 03:54:57 AM
 #2701

you bot just stole my money, it withdrawn them to an account without my permission my 0.2 BTC is lost

very smart of you to have open source and then, have scam in compiled bot.


i am waiting for confirmation by primedice team and i wil open scam accusation after confirmation

I supposed you downloaded the wrong file and also the wrong site. Did you follow the instruction on the first page? There are other sites that copy this bot that have malicious files that steal your account balance. As you can see. Seuntjies is LEGIT and trusted.

       ▄▄█████████▄▄
    ▄█████████████████
  ▄████████▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
 ▄███████▀   ▄▄   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
▄████████▄▄▄████  ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
█████████▀▀▀▀▀▀▀  █████████
█████████   ▄▄▄▄   ▀███████
█████████   █████   ███████
 ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀   █████   ██████▀
 ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀   ███▀▀   █████▀
      ▄▄▄▄▄▄███▄▄▄▄█████▀
     █████████████████▀
       ▀▀█████████▀▀
Bitcoin Air 
 
.
█      ███
█      ███
  ██
  ██  ███
  ██  ███
  ██  ███
      ███
█  ██
  ███
█  ██
  ███
   ██
  ███
█  ██  ███
█  ██  ███
█  ██
     ██  █
███  ██  █
███  ██
███  ██  █
███  ██  █
███  ██  █
███      █
███  ██ 
███  ██ 
     ██ 
███
  ██ 
███
  ██ 
     ██
 
.
.
r]
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1517
Merit: 1033



View Profile WWW
July 10, 2018, 09:15:04 AM
 #2702

hey seuntjies, are you planning to add Luckygames to your supported dice sites??? it´s a really nice casino and have a lot of crypto currencies

Probably not. See https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=307425.msg31343562#msg31343562

hey seuntjies, are you planning to add Luckygames to your supported dice sites??? it´s a really nice casino and have a lot of crypto currencies

luckygames site owner/s are afraid to allow people play from bot, so they do not want that dicebot are playable there, im asked few time...

That's odd, as far as I remember, they approached me about it initially.


gerasrocha
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 770
Merit: 500


Inver-Crypto


View Profile WWW
July 12, 2018, 04:13:19 AM
 #2703

hey seuntjies, are you planning to add Luckygames to your supported dice sites??? it´s a really nice casino and have a lot of crypto currencies

luckygames site owner/s are afraid to allow people play from bot, so they do not want that dicebot are playable there, im asked few time...


damn! , anyway thanks for answer me, i will try to ask the reasson to the admin and try to convince him, because i really like LG and dice bot

houseworx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 301
Merit: 100


View Profile
July 13, 2018, 04:41:44 PM
 #2704

hey seuntjies, are you planning to add Luckygames to your supported dice sites??? it´s a really nice casino and have a lot of crypto currencies

luckygames site owner/s are afraid to allow people play from bot, so they do not want that dicebot are playable there, im asked few time...


damn! , anyway thanks for answer me, i will try to ask the reasson to the admin and try to convince him, because i really like LG and dice bot

if you ask something about adding dicebot, they will say: "what you need, what we dont have in web page" Cheesy Cheesy Cheesy
they will say: "give me what you want, and we will make it, etc." but they are so stpd, that even dont understand that here is 1001 thing what is not possible to do in any dice webpage bettor Smiley

YOLOdice.comFast 1% Edge Dice GameJackpotsRakebackPlay / Earn / Invest
Sign up, level-up, win, join the growing community!

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
HCP
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 932

<insert witty quote here>


View Profile
July 14, 2018, 01:04:51 AM
 #2705

I'm not sure why they would be "afraid" of the bot... it isn't some magical app that will make you $$millions$$ Tongue

It really just allows you to lose your money in new, fun and interesting ways! Cheesy Grin Wink

gerasrocha
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 770
Merit: 500


Inver-Crypto


View Profile WWW
July 14, 2018, 10:31:23 PM
 #2706

hey seuntjies, are you planning to add Luckygames to your supported dice sites??? it´s a really nice casino and have a lot of crypto currencies

luckygames site owner/s are afraid to allow people play from bot, so they do not want that dicebot are playable there, im asked few time...


damn! , anyway thanks for answer me, i will try to ask the reasson to the admin and try to convince him, because i really like LG and dice bot

if you ask something about adding dicebot, they will say: "what you need, what we dont have in web page" Cheesy Cheesy Cheesy
they will say: "give me what you want, and we will make it, etc." but they are so stpd, that even dont understand that here is 1001 thing what is not possible to do in any dice webpage bettor Smiley

well at least I'll make an attempt to make him see that there are a lot of differences between Seuntjie and web bot, and that it´s impossible to make in the site, since I think it is the site that has grown the most recently and it would be quite attractive to see it in dice bot, at least with the top coins

houseworx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 301
Merit: 100


View Profile
July 14, 2018, 11:27:43 PM
 #2707

hey seuntjies, are you planning to add Luckygames to your supported dice sites??? it´s a really nice casino and have a lot of crypto currencies

luckygames site owner/s are afraid to allow people play from bot, so they do not want that dicebot are playable there, im asked few time...


damn! , anyway thanks for answer me, i will try to ask the reasson to the admin and try to convince him, because i really like LG and dice bot

if you ask something about adding dicebot, they will say: "what you need, what we dont have in web page" Cheesy Cheesy Cheesy
they will say: "give me what you want, and we will make it, etc." but they are so stpd, that even dont understand that here is 1001 thing what is not possible to do in any dice webpage bettor Smiley

well at least I'll make an attempt to make him see that there are a lot of differences between Seuntjie and web bot, and that it´s impossible to make in the site, since I think it is the site that has grown the most recently and it would be quite attractive to see it in dice bot, at least with the top coins

ofc - im to want to play there from bot, if then will be possible to play with fastest web page betting speed even for minbet anycoin, GL with persuade LG owners! Cheesy

YOLOdice.comFast 1% Edge Dice GameJackpotsRakebackPlay / Earn / Invest
Sign up, level-up, win, join the growing community!

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
vahidsadri2000
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 17, 2018, 04:32:58 PM
 #2708

Hi

I use dicebot for Primedice website.
I can login to primedice account with dicebot tools.
after start high every many minutes dicebot error me and pause rolls!
That error is:
Cannot query field "activeSeed" on type "User". Did you mean "activeBet", "activeBets", "activeClientSeed", or "activeServerSeed"?

How can i resolve it.

Please guide me.
Thanks
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1517
Merit: 1033



View Profile WWW
August 17, 2018, 08:03:58 PM
 #2709

Hi

I use dicebot for Primedice website.
I can login to primedice account with dicebot tools.
after start high every many minutes dicebot error me and pause rolls!
That error is:
Cannot query field "activeSeed" on type "User". Did you mean "activeBet", "activeBets", "activeClientSeed", or "activeServerSeed"?

How can i resolve it.

Please guide me.
Thanks

Hi. thank you for reporting this. The current version does not yet support resetting seeds for PD. Disable any reset seed settings that you have enabled or remove it from your script, then the bot will be able to bet normally.

dimondimon
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 175
Merit: 10


View Profile WWW
August 22, 2018, 07:03:08 AM
 #2710

thanks for helping. Smiley

dicebot.seuntjie scan bet number roll
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h_PknVhYJmU&t=393s
vahidsadri2000
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 02, 2018, 08:09:13 AM
 #2711

Hi

Do you have API?
I need to make an execute application with a special strategy, when i run the exe file, its login and auto run the strategy.
Do you have API documents of primedice? or do you have API for dicebot?

Ho can i do it?

Thanks
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1517
Merit: 1033



View Profile WWW
September 02, 2018, 06:33:51 PM
 #2712

Hi

Do you have API?
I need to make an execute application with a special strategy, when i run the exe file, its login and auto run the strategy.
Do you have API documents of primedice? or do you have API for dicebot?

Ho can i do it?

Thanks

DiceBot does not have an external API, only the internal API for the programmer mode.
I do not have the API documents for primedice, you will need to contact PD support/developers for it.

If you strategy has been set up in the advanced mode (if it wasn't, try it. It's probably possible), you can use the auto login and auto start features the bot already has.

Go to View (Top of the screen)-> settings. Enter your username and password, check the auto login check box, check the auto start check box and click on save (bottom right). Every time you open the bot, it will load the most recent settings (As it always does), attempt to log in using the details provided and start betting once logged in. (it will always default to BTC)

vahidsadri2000
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 02, 2018, 06:46:05 PM
 #2713

Hi

Do you have API?
I need to make an execute application with a special strategy, when i run the exe file, its login and auto run the strategy.
Do you have API documents of primedice? or do you have API for dicebot?

Ho can i do it?

Thanks

DiceBot does not have an external API, only the internal API for the programmer mode.
I do not have the API documents for primedice, you will need to contact PD support/developers for it.

If you strategy has been set up in the advanced mode (if it wasn't, try it. It's probably possible), you can use the auto login and auto start features the bot already has.

Go to View (Top of the screen)-> settings. Enter your username and password, check the auto login check box, check the auto start check box and click on save (bottom right). Every time you open the bot, it will load the most recent settings (As it always does), attempt to log in using the details provided and start betting once logged in. (it will always default to BTC)

Thanks, Good!
How can i start a specific strategy on auto login and auto start?
 
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1517
Merit: 1033



View Profile WWW
September 02, 2018, 06:58:20 PM
 #2714

Thanks, Good!
How can i start a specific strategy on auto login and auto start?
 
You cannot specify a strategy, it will open the most recent one used.

vahidsadri2000
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 04, 2018, 09:28:37 AM
 #2715

I have 2 questions:

- You have withdraw in Stop Condition, How can i TIP on it?
- Can i run multi run dicebot on a Computer, Dicebot or Primedice have Limitation? I need to run about 20 Dicebot on a Computer and one internet.   
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1517
Merit: 1033



View Profile WWW
September 04, 2018, 09:49:23 AM
 #2716

I have 2 questions:

- You have withdraw in Stop Condition, How can i TIP on it?
- Can i run multi run dicebot on a Computer, Dicebot or Primedice have Limitation? I need to run about 20 Dicebot on a Computer and one internet.   

You can't. You need to use the programmer mode to tip
Running multiple instances is not officially supported on dicebot, and primedice limits requests based on IP. Each instance of DiceBot pushes the limits for PD as it is, if you run multiple form one IP, you will be throttled, so bets will not be faster.

I have to mention, DiceBot is not a money printing tool. It will not make you money in the long run, its intended purpose is to be used for fun.

vahidsadri2000
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 04, 2018, 09:52:41 AM
 #2717

I have 2 questions:

- You have withdraw in Stop Condition, How can i TIP on it?
- Can i run multi run dicebot on a Computer, Dicebot or Primedice have Limitation? I need to run about 20 Dicebot on a Computer and one internet.   

You can't. You need to use the programmer mode to tip
Running multiple instances is not officially supported on dicebot, and primedice limits requests based on IP. Each instance of DiceBot pushes the limits for PD as it is, if you run multiple form one IP, you will be throttled, so bets will not be faster.

I have to mention, DiceBot is not a money printing tool. It will not make you money in the long run, its intended purpose is to be used for fun.

Fun to fill the pockets of PD?!! is it only FUN?
houseworx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 301
Merit: 100


View Profile
September 04, 2018, 05:31:19 PM
 #2718

I have 2 questions:

- You have withdraw in Stop Condition, How can i TIP on it?
- Can i run multi run dicebot on a Computer, Dicebot or Primedice have Limitation? I need to run about 20 Dicebot on a Computer and one internet.  

I dont know about primedice, but you can run multi accounts on YOLOdice. Im tested and doing great, but one thing, if your betting speed will be fast 5bets per sec or 10bets per sec on all accounts - your SDD/HDD will crash, he will get 100% disk usage and all pc will be big lag. even if you run "one" dicebot folder then you have memory(ram) problems, if you will run, each acc on different folder then you will have CPU usage problems.

basically what i can say, on fastest bets 10bets per second, you can't play more than two runned bots. ofc if your basebet will be 0.00000001 and bets will be slow, then you can run maybe 7-8 bots, depending on your pc.(more than 10, you will get 100% cpu and 100% ram usage!)

my device:
i5 6600
8gb ram
samsung 750 evo SDD

YOLOdice.comFast 1% Edge Dice GameJackpotsRakebackPlay / Earn / Invest
Sign up, level-up, win, join the growing community!

━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
vahidsadri2000
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 06, 2018, 09:18:04 AM
 #2719

I Cant login into PrimeDice.(Status/Current Action:Please provide a valid captcha.)

What happen?
seuntjie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1517
Merit: 1033



View Profile WWW
September 06, 2018, 05:28:02 PM
 #2720

I Cant login into PrimeDice.(Status/Current Action:Please provide a valid captcha.)

What happen?

We are aware of the DiceBot login issues at Primedice and Stake, We're working closely with their teams to find a solution that meets all our needs. See https://forum.seuntjie.com/index.php?topic=169.msg336#msg336

Pages: « 1 ... 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 [136] 137 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!