Bitcoin Forum
October 21, 2017, 05:22:16 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Bitminter mit mining_proxy verbinden  (Read 846 times)
Mycom
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 227



View Profile
November 02, 2013, 12:00:27 PM
 #1

Hallo kennt jemand die Einstellungen für meine Batch Datei um über mining_proxy mich bei Bitminter zuverbinden. Mit mining_proxy.exe -o mint.bitminter.com -p 8332 kann ich mich nicht verbinden:
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1508563336
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508563336

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508563336
Reply with quote  #2

1508563336
Report to moderator
1508563336
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508563336

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508563336
Reply with quote  #2

1508563336
Report to moderator
1508563336
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508563336

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508563336
Reply with quote  #2

1508563336
Report to moderator
dr.jay
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
November 02, 2013, 12:12:53 PM
 #2

Poste bitte mal die Fehlermeldung.

The first live betting site for Bitcoins! - BitcoinLiveBets.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Live betting on many games now available plus thousands of bets for all major sports!   (http://www.bitcoinlivebets.com/)
Mycom
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 227



View Profile
November 02, 2013, 12:36:50 PM
 #3

mining_proxy.on_disconnect


https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/100563123/Proxy.bmp
Blizzhord
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 45

...


View Profile
November 02, 2013, 08:37:24 PM
 #4

probier`s mal so ...  mining_proxy.exe -o mint.bitminter.com -p 3333
auf p 8332 lauscht der proxy selbst,  der 3333 ist der für Stratum bei Bitminter...  Wink
wobei mein Blade auch im Getwork dort ordentlich rennt..   Grin

beste Grüße...
Mycom
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 227



View Profile
November 02, 2013, 09:46:42 PM
 #5

Ja hatte Ich auch schon versucht ! Aber ohne Erfolg. Welchen Port soll ich denn im Blade einstellen ?
Gruß
Blizzhord
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 45

...


View Profile
November 02, 2013, 11:21:40 PM
 #6

im Blade den Port auf 8332,8332  und als Serveradresse die IP von Deinem Rechner auf dem der Proxy läuft + user:pass,user:pass (von Deinem Bitminteraccount) .
sollte funktionieren..

alles Gute..    Smiley
Mycom
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 227



View Profile
November 03, 2013, 11:20:20 AM
 #7

Ja danke läuft jetzt
Blizzhord
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 45

...


View Profile
November 03, 2013, 04:36:49 PM
 #8

immer gerne...   Wink
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!