Bitcoin Forum
September 21, 2018, 03:08:15 AM *
News: ♦♦ New info! Bitcoin Core users absolutely must upgrade to previously-announced 0.16.3 [Torrent]. All Bitcoin users should temporarily trust confirmations slightly less. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 [2]  All
  Print  
Author Topic: hamadosh Reputation thred  (Read 2941 times)
shaze1664
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 06, 2014, 10:02:06 AM
 #21

Hi, I rent your rig for 1 hour but the rig didn't respond twice for a couple of minutes during the first 20 minutes. Can you see what happen please ? Reboot ?

Thank
Shaze
1537499295
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537499295

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537499295
Reply with quote  #2

1537499295
Report to moderator
1537499295
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537499295

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537499295
Reply with quote  #2

1537499295
Report to moderator
1537499295
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537499295

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537499295
Reply with quote  #2

1537499295
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1537499295
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537499295

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537499295
Reply with quote  #2

1537499295
Report to moderator
1537499295
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537499295

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537499295
Reply with quote  #2

1537499295
Report to moderator
1537499295
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537499295

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537499295
Reply with quote  #2

1537499295
Report to moderator
Qminer666
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 55
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 13, 2014, 09:37:36 PM
 #22

Just hired you bereket8 rig for 24 hours. The primary pool wouldn't change for me and when I tried to change it, it wouldn't allow me. Now the RIG is COMPLETELY down


I want a refund.
Qminer666
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 55
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 14, 2014, 01:45:04 AM
 #23

Just hired you bereket8 rig for 24 hours. The primary pool wouldn't change for me and when I tried to change it, it wouldn't allow me. Now the RIG is COMPLETELY down


I want a refund.


can you extend my lease for the first 90 min that it was down?
reesev
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210
Merit: 100


View Profile
April 14, 2014, 02:25:46 PM
 #24

rig is down just rented it a few minutes ago and it DIED! Smiley
zneww
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 434
Merit: 250



View Profile
April 14, 2014, 03:19:20 PM
 #25

rig is down just rented it a few minutes ago and it DIED! Smiley

Seems like this happens often, then it comes back.

reesev
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210
Merit: 100


View Profile
April 14, 2014, 03:24:32 PM
 #26

looks to be setup wrong or something.. everytime you try to change pools it freezes or shutsdown..

Also reverts back to users default pool and will not ever allow me to change pools.
hamadosh
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 16, 2014, 04:32:54 PM
 #27

Just hired you bereket8 rig for 24 hours. The primary pool wouldn't change for me and when I tried to change it, it wouldn't allow me. Now the RIG is COMPLETELY down


I want a refund.


can you extend my lease for the first 90 min that it was down?


double refund was send :-)
hamadosh
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 16, 2014, 04:56:42 PM
 #28

looks to be setup wrong or something.. everytime you try to change pools it freezes or shutsdown..

Also reverts back to users default pool and will not ever allow me to change pools.


double refund was sent :-) ...
jasabbm
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 308
Merit: 250


View Profile
April 20, 2014, 02:53:45 AM
 #29

Bareket7 (Scrypt 1.46 MH/s)

Rigs OFF
jasabbm
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 308
Merit: 250


View Profile
April 20, 2014, 03:00:32 AM
 #30

looks to be setup wrong or something.. everytime you try to change pools it freezes or shutsdown..

Also reverts back to users default pool and will not ever allow me to change pools.


double refund was sent :-) ...

same situation, when change pool it looks like freeze and reboot

please check

thanks
sharaf
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 23
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 20, 2014, 11:34:06 PM
 #31

same situation as described above. rig went off for 15 min, now cant change pools.

EDIT: now it seems ok
Rawdawg-
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 112
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 27, 2014, 05:39:08 AM
 #32

Hey there, I rented your rig for 72 hours, but i cant get it to switch to my pool/account.

edit: its working now, sorry to have bothered you, and thanks for renting your rig Smiley have a great day!
redmonski
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 178
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 11, 2014, 08:17:10 AM
 #33

I rented BAREKET8, but I can't add my own pool. Someone else pool is showing which I can't removed. Please fix

█▀▀▄░▄▀▀▄░▄▀▀▀░▄▀▀░▄▀▀▄░█░░░▄▀▀░▄▀▀▄░▀░█▄░█                           ✦ Crypto For The Layman ✦  •  ✦ Blockchain in a Safe Box ✦
█▀▀░░█▀▀█░░▀▀▄░█░░░█▀▀█░█░░░█░░░█░░█░█░█░▀█      ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
█░░░░█░░█░███▀░▀██░█░░█░███░▀██░▀██▀░█░█░░█         【Follow Us on
PASA 94028-93
Pages: « 1 [2]  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!