Bitcoin Forum
April 19, 2018, 10:06:05 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.0  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 [203] 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 ... 352 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][POOL] Mining Pool Hub - Multipool. Multialgo, Auto Exchange to any coin.  (Read 440950 times)
robinlongstride
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 01, 2017, 11:37:25 PM
 #4041

All MPH pools I try to connect to are down  Undecided
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1524175565
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524175565

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524175565
Reply with quote  #2

1524175565
Report to moderator
z1ck
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 01, 2017, 11:38:58 PM
 #4042

guys
fast hack is switch to asia instead o europe.
kedes
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 29
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 01, 2017, 11:47:16 PM
 #4043

ping is 300ms to asia pool. It's not a good choose.
Switching to nanopool
Juniormkl
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 02, 2017, 12:12:32 AM
 #4044

submit_upstream_work stratum_send_line failed, tried every server US EU and Asia, the same error.
Nightworker88
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 02, 2017, 12:24:02 AM
 #4045

SO,

two hours stress

for me now work: ethash: asia
equihash: asia

from all my crypto only one work , and this is asia

no ethash europe or us-easr
(nearly) no crypto

hopes this helps safe time

 Smiley
Call_Me_Bambi
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 336
Merit: 255



View Profile
October 02, 2017, 12:24:56 AM
 #4046

submit_upstream_work stratum_send_line failed, tried every server US EU and Asia, the same error.

OK, thought my rig had a problem but now I see it's a fault with the pool.

Juniormkl
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 02, 2017, 12:43:00 AM
 #4047

Next Network Block   54541    (Current: 54540)
Last Block Found   54538
Time Since Last Block   2 hours 7 minutes 58 seconds

Probably not our rigs, just switched to zpool while its down
Dangerous_Mind
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 29
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 02, 2017, 01:02:29 AM
 #4048

Monero pool connection is unstable.

Got connection time out on half of my rigs.

XMR:  Stale share found - skip
XMR: Stratum - Cannot connect to europe.monero.miningpoolhub.com:20580
DevFee: XMR: Stratum - Failed to connect, retry in 20 sec...

GPU6 t=48C fan=32%
XMR: 10/02/17-01:56:09 - SHARE FOUND - (GPU 5)
Share accepted (797 ms)!
XMR: 10/02/17-01:56:13 - SHARE FOUND - (GPU 5)

DevFee: XMR: Stratum - connecting to 'europe.monero.miningpoolhub.com' <172.104.148.42> port 20580 (SSL/TLS)
Share accepted (1468 ms)!
XMR: Stratum - Cannot connect to europe.monero.miningpoolhub.com:20580
DevFee: XMR: Stratum - Failed to connect, retry in 20 sec...

GPU6 t=48C fan=42%
XMR: 10/02/17-01:56:40 - SHARE FOUND - (GPU 1)
Share accepted (3047 ms)!

DevFee: XMR: Stratum - connecting to 'europe.monero.miningpoolhub.com' <172.104.148.42> port 20580 (SSL/TLS)
GPU6 t=49C fan=43%
XMR: Stratum - Cannot connect to europe.monero.miningpoolhub.com:20580
DevFee: XMR: Stratum - Failed to connect, retry in 20 sec...

LTCMAXMYR
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 526
Merit: 500

DMD,VTC,XZC


View Profile
October 02, 2017, 01:36:28 AM
 #4049

all pool down

Never buy any ICO altcoin.
Never buy any ASIC altcoin.
Silverrune1997
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 02, 2017, 07:02:13 AM
 #4050

Greetings MPH,
May i create 2 different accounts on multipoolhub.com, do mining in each and then merge my bitcoins or zcash to one of them without any fee? It's just for test.
So may i send bitcoins or any other coins between diff MPH accounts?

I'd go out on a limb and say no. MPH might be kind of enough to combine accounts. However... Combining account balances would require sending the balances from one wallet to the other, which has their own fees depending on the coins.
kedes
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 29
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 02, 2017, 09:18:36 AM
 #4051

Greetings MPH,
May i create 2 different accounts on multipoolhub.com, do mining in each and then merge my bitcoins or zcash to one of them without any fee? It's just for test.
So may i send bitcoins or any other coins between diff MPH accounts?

I'd go out on a limb and say no. MPH might be kind of enough to combine accounts. However... Combining account balances would require sending the balances from one wallet to the other, which has their own fees depending on the coins.
MPH wallet is not real wallet and there is no fee to send coins between MPH wallets.
Thank you for your opinion and that you registered on this site just to answer me Smiley
Silverrune1997
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 02, 2017, 09:48:17 AM
 #4052

MPH wallet is not real wallet and there is no fee to send coins between MPH wallets.
Thank you for your opinion and that you registered on this site just to answer me Smiley

I guess it would make sense for a mass exchange platform to have a unified address. Didn't overly think about that. I don't think it'd be very easy to combine accounts though, at least not on a large scale without doing back end work. What are you trying to test?

I had an old account on here, which apparently was banned a few years back in one of the leaks (I don't overly understand why?). I'm just trying to get back into the scene.

Edit: I'm also having intermittent issues connecting to the US ports. Just to add to the previous discussion.
BitBot.V2
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 65
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 02, 2017, 03:02:08 PM
 #4053

I think the auto-exchange is down... Last one was about 14 hours ago.
ghosting
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 03, 2017, 03:45:14 AM
 #4054

I think the auto-exchange is down... Last one was about 14 hours ago.
everything is back Wink
molitar
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 322
Merit: 250


View Profile
October 03, 2017, 04:09:46 AM
 #4055

The hub is down!  Says I have no hash power at all even though Baikal Miner shows it is mining fine!
Silverrune1997
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 03, 2017, 04:39:41 AM
 #4056

The hub is down!  Says I have no hash power at all even though Baikal Miner shows it is mining fine!

If it is showing nothing, I'd assume you are still being credited for your work. The hashpower on dashboard takes a while to update.
BGibbs
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 03, 2017, 05:07:48 PM
 #4057

Hey Everyone,   New to the forum and to mining..   I attempted my first withdrawal on MPH a few days ago.  The transaction is listed as:

19747321   2017-10-01 20:04:54 (UTC)   Debit_MP   Confirmed   Transferred to auto exchange account      n/a   351.25038862


As i read it the transaction is confirmed but the coins are not in my other wallet where I tried to send them.  Here is where I get confused.  The block number is N/A and the amount is red.   Can anyone help me find my coins?

Other than my mess up love the MPH site!

Cheers
alexfgT
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 194
Merit: 100


View Profile
October 03, 2017, 07:07:09 PM
 #4058

PLIZ ADD DigiByte SCRYPT. thanks
gcvanasel
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 26
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 03, 2017, 08:19:03 PM
 #4059

Hi There,

I started mining through MPH and all my balances are updating yet when I go to "Hub Workers" the site tells me I have no workers configures yet there is currently a rig mining away.

Do I need to configure something additional. I am on NVOC Linux 16.04

noel6489
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 04, 2017, 06:19:58 AM
 #4060

how do i set difficulty with baikal miner in miner config setting?

enter d=xxx,x in the password field or just the d=xxx?

do i need to change and match the password under hubworkers too?
Pages: « 1 ... 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 [203] 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 ... 352 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!