Bitcoin Forum
August 19, 2018, 11:22:31 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 [338] 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][POOL] Mining Pool Hub - Multipool. Multialgo, Auto Exchange to any coin.  (Read 449830 times)
nazzer
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 210
Merit: 11


View Profile
February 26, 2018, 06:40:44 AM
 #6741

Guys, its been month im getting this issue, no one helping me,
i want to request humbly please help me on this,
im getting issue with skein and neoscript, im using awesome miner with auto Managed profit Miner setup by adding miningpoolhub workername. i tried to disable firewall/defender, but nothing worked for me, i also tried to update worker job from my miningpoolhub account too.. please help me. pic is also attached https://postimg.org/image/udcf1kf8r/

Maybe you should ask support from the Awesome Miner?

Defender instructions:
http://www.awesomeminer.com/help/defender.aspx


Bitcointalk thread for Awesome Miner:
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=676942.0


Mining on Kano Pool with 10 x S9 | 11 x GTX1070 | 10 x 1050Ti | 1 x L3+
1534720951
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534720951

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534720951
Reply with quote  #2

1534720951
Report to moderator
1534720951
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534720951

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534720951
Reply with quote  #2

1534720951
Report to moderator
BOUNTY PORTALS
BLOG
WHERE BOUNTY MANAGEMENT
MEETS AUTOMATION
SIGNATURE CAMPAIGNS
TWITTER
FACEBOOK
MEDIA CAMPAIGNS
AND MORE!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1534720951
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534720951

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534720951
Reply with quote  #2

1534720951
Report to moderator
1534720951
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534720951

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534720951
Reply with quote  #2

1534720951
Report to moderator
1534720951
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1534720951

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1534720951
Reply with quote  #2

1534720951
Report to moderator
ZombieWorm
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 26, 2018, 07:21:29 AM
 #6742

Guys I need help, on MPH I set automatic payment to my bittrex wallet yesterday. When the value triggered it left the wallet. It has not arrived in my bittrex and 7+ hours has gone by now. I have checked the wallet address ten times, any ideas where to start?
GPUaddict
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 26, 2018, 08:13:23 AM
 #6743

Guys, its been month im getting this issue, no one helping me,
i want to request humbly please help me on this,
im getting issue with skein and neoscript, im using awesome miner with auto Managed profit Miner setup by adding miningpoolhub workername. i tried to disable firewall/defender, but nothing worked for me, i also tried to update worker job from my miningpoolhub account too.. please help me. pic is also attached https://postimg.org/image/udcf1kf8r/

Hi there.  It seems like your Windows Defender is not allowing AM to download your miner.  You can Google some tips on how to  configure AM with Windows 10.
nazzer
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 210
Merit: 11


View Profile
February 26, 2018, 08:49:52 AM
 #6744

Guys I need help, on MPH I set automatic payment to my bittrex wallet yesterday. When the value triggered it left the wallet. It has not arrived in my bittrex and 7+ hours has gone by now. I have checked the wallet address ten times, any ideas where to start?

Check the transaction - look up the transaction on a blovkchain explorer

Mining on Kano Pool with 10 x S9 | 11 x GTX1070 | 10 x 1050Ti | 1 x L3+
Mandeep148
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 26, 2018, 09:51:09 AM
 #6745

Guys, its been month im getting this issue, no one helping me,
i want to request humbly please help me on this,
im getting issue with skein and neoscript, im using awesome miner with auto Managed profit Miner setup by adding miningpoolhub workername. i tried to disable firewall/defender, but nothing worked for me, i also tried to update worker job from my miningpoolhub account too.. please help me. pic is also attached https://postimg.org/image/udcf1kf8r/

Hi there.  It seems like your Windows Defender is not allowing AM to download your miner.  You can Google some tips on how to  configure AM with Windows 10.
i tried to disable defender,
also tried nemosminer and multipool miner same issue..
professorkuusamo
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 26, 2018, 04:34:14 PM
 #6746

hello

i send coins to cryptopia.in tx i see: "Cant get tx hash due to parse error..."
Are coins out of MPH?tx id 13999169.

thanks.
GPUaddict
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 26, 2018, 04:59:02 PM
 #6747

Guys, its been month im getting this issue, no one helping me,
i want to request humbly please help me on this,
im getting issue with skein and neoscript, im using awesome miner with auto Managed profit Miner setup by adding miningpoolhub workername. i tried to disable firewall/defender, but nothing worked for me, i also tried to update worker job from my miningpoolhub account too.. please help me. pic is also attached https://postimg.org/image/udcf1kf8r/

Hi there.  It seems like your Windows Defender is not allowing AM to download your miner.  You can Google some tips on how to  configure AM with Windows 10.
i tried to disable defender,
also tried nemosminer and multipool miner same issue..

Hi Mandeep!  Yes, it's not the miners. 

Please try this if it would work.  I remember having to deal with this before.
- Use Windows Edge as default browser instead of Chrome
- Add the AM to the exemptions list in Defender
- Manually download the CCMiner to your desktop
- Point the profile in AM to the downloaded CCMiner version you placed on your desktop then "OK" everything in AM to conclude on the changes
- Turn off Modem, Router and PC for 10mins
- Restart Modem, Router and PC


Let us know if that worked. Smiley
angelslayer
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 26, 2018, 05:29:27 PM
 #6748

Hello there,

Would like to inform you that the Gamecredits wallet in Bittrex has been fixed, mind to take a look at it, please?
Thank you.
Mandeep148
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 26, 2018, 07:03:17 PM
 #6749

Guys, its been month im getting this issue, no one helping me,
i want to request humbly please help me on this,
im getting issue with skein and neoscript, im using awesome miner with auto Managed profit Miner setup by adding miningpoolhub workername. i tried to disable firewall/defender, but nothing worked for me, i also tried to update worker job from my miningpoolhub account too.. please help me. pic is also attached https://postimg.org/image/udcf1kf8r/

Hi there.  It seems like your Windows Defender is not allowing AM to download your miner.  You can Google some tips on how to  configure AM with Windows 10.
i tried to disable defender,
also tried nemosminer and multipool miner same issue..

Hi Mandeep!  Yes, it's not the miners. 

Please try this if it would work.  I remember having to deal with this before.
- Use Windows Edge as default browser instead of Chrome
- Add the AM to the exemptions list in Defender
- Manually download the CCMiner to your desktop
- Point the profile in AM to the downloaded CCMiner version you placed on your desktop then "OK" everything in AM to conclude on the changes
- Turn off Modem, Router and PC for 10mins
- Restart Modem, Router and PC


Let us know if that worked. Smiley
hi, first of thanks alot, you gave me your costly time, it doesnt matter your solution worked or not, i appreciate for giving time in busy world.
anyways,
i tried all steps, still same issue.
software alone is working but not with auto swtich like awesomeminer ,nemosminer,etc
i tried to mine Vivo with same software it worked, but used same for awesome miner, getting same issue "retry after 30 seconds"
the step i use to replace software in awesomeminer is, i selected nvidia profile and selected ccminer, then specified the folder with Local host selected(is it right step?) then selected folder.
may be any problem with "local host" ? this word looking weird..
sorry for mistakes..
GPUaddict
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 26, 2018, 07:37:57 PM
 #6750

Guys, its been month im getting this issue, no one helping me,
i want to request humbly please help me on this,
im getting issue with skein and neoscript, im using awesome miner with auto Managed profit Miner setup by adding miningpoolhub workername. i tried to disable firewall/defender, but nothing worked for me, i also tried to update worker job from my miningpoolhub account too.. please help me. pic is also attached https://postimg.org/image/udcf1kf8r/

Hi there.  It seems like your Windows Defender is not allowing AM to download your miner.  You can Google some tips on how to  configure AM with Windows 10.
i tried to disable defender,
also tried nemosminer and multipool miner same issue..

Hi Mandeep!  Yes, it's not the miners. 

Please try this if it would work.  I remember having to deal with this before.
- Use Windows Edge as default browser instead of Chrome
- Add the AM to the exemptions list in Defender
- Manually download the CCMiner to your desktop
- Point the profile in AM to the downloaded CCMiner version you placed on your desktop then "OK" everything in AM to conclude on the changes
- Turn off Modem, Router and PC for 10mins
- Restart Modem, Router and PC


Let us know if that worked. Smiley
hi, first of thanks alot, you gave me your costly time, it doesnt matter your solution worked or not, i appreciate for giving time in busy world.
anyways,
i tried all steps, still same issue.
software alone is working but not with auto swtich like awesomeminer ,nemosminer,etc
i tried to mine Vivo with same software it worked, but used same for awesome miner, getting same issue "retry after 30 seconds"
the step i use to replace software in awesomeminer is, i selected nvidia profile and selected ccminer, then specified the folder with Local host selected(is it right step?) then selected folder.
may be any problem with "local host" ? this word looking weird..
sorry for mistakes..

You are always welcome!  Smiley  My pleasure.  I know how that feels having to invest in something then it takes a while to get working.

It's good that stand alone it works.  That means something is just stopping AM from working with it. 

This link may help you on how to do the Defender in W10 to get in exclusions: https://www.awesomeminer.com/help/defender.aspx

Once that is done, make sure you have the ff too:
- Visual C++ 2013
- Visual C++ 2015
- That indeed you are running x64 version wares if you are on W10 x64
- Make sure you have correct details for Hub worker name and password, also the job in hub workers section of MPH
- Reset PC
* These are some of the stuff I remember doing (whether related or not to issue as it also solves other concerns later on)

If you have the profile switching pool set to custom and used a "stratum+tcp" before the server URL, try removing that first to see if that works out. 

If it doesn't work, you may need to do your miner / pool setup from start. 

Are you doing all algo profit switching or just 1 algo with coin switching or doing just a simple coin mine?



ognos
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 26, 2018, 11:37:12 PM
 #6751

@Biggen1 Another day (I tested whole last week and always mining only zcash was more or equally profitable than MPH. A month ago MPH was better 10-20% than any single mining):

1. ZCASH nanopool: 0,04246335 ZEC
2. MPH + nplus 1.3.1: 0,03636484 ZEC


Now its 15% worse result. Still I am running test on 2 other rigs for 7 days but Im pretty sure the results will be the same. You can check by yourself if you dont believe me (that would be even better - bigger sample).

Test from another few days:

Test #3:


ZEC nanopool: 0,13193468

MPH: 0,12646714

For over week MPH is always worse than mining only zcash.
JohnnyScience
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 97
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 27, 2018, 01:16:29 AM
 #6752

My cellphone with 2FA is down right now, but I have the secret key for OTP - but I do not see any where that I input the secret key to disable OTP - can anyone help?

Thanks.
GPUaddict
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 27, 2018, 02:34:32 AM
 #6753

My cellphone with 2FA is down right now, but I have the secret key for OTP - but I do not see any where that I input the secret key to disable OTP - can anyone help?

Thanks.

On the "Edit account" page, you can disable OTP.
JohnnyScience
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 97
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 27, 2018, 03:08:25 AM
 #6754

My cellphone with 2FA is down right now, but I have the secret key for OTP - but I do not see any where that I input the secret key to disable OTP - can anyone help?

Thanks.

On the "Edit account" page, you can disable OTP.

I see that but the only way to do that is to enter the 6 digit OTP/2FA code - it doesn't have an option to enter the secret key?
GPUaddict
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 27, 2018, 03:32:27 AM
 #6755

My cellphone with 2FA is down right now, but I have the secret key for OTP - but I do not see any where that I input the secret key to disable OTP - can anyone help?

Thanks.

On the "Edit account" page, you can disable OTP.

I see that but the only way to do that is to enter the 6 digit OTP/2FA code - it doesn't have an option to enter the secret key?

Now I understand.

You can use the secret key on any other device that you may have to add the OTP sync for MPH manually.

So for example, your phone is broken. You can use another device and input the secret key manually in authenticator. That will give you the same OTP you have on your phone that's broken.
JohnnyScience
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 97
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 27, 2018, 03:44:11 AM
 #6756

My cellphone with 2FA is down right now, but I have the secret key for OTP - but I do not see any where that I input the secret key to disable OTP - can anyone help?

Thanks.

On the "Edit account" page, you can disable OTP.

I see that but the only way to do that is to enter the 6 digit OTP/2FA code - it doesn't have an option to enter the secret key?

Now I understand.

You can use the secret key on any other device that you may have to add the OTP sync for MPH manually.

So for example, your phone is broken. You can use another device and input the secret key manually in authenticator. That will give you the same OTP you have on your phone that's broken.

Awesome, yes that worked!  I entered it manually at first and it wasn't working, then copied and pasted it and it sync'd - always copy and paste! lol
GPUaddict
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 27, 2018, 03:51:15 AM
 #6757

My cellphone with 2FA is down right now, but I have the secret key for OTP - but I do not see any where that I input the secret key to disable OTP - can anyone help?

Thanks.

On the "Edit account" page, you can disable OTP.

I see that but the only way to do that is to enter the 6 digit OTP/2FA code - it doesn't have an option to enter the secret key?

Now I understand.

You can use the secret key on any other device that you may have to add the OTP sync for MPH manually.

So for example, your phone is broken. You can use another device and input the secret key manually in authenticator. That will give you the same OTP you have on your phone that's broken.

Awesome, yes that worked!  I entered it manually at first and it wasn't working, then copied and pasted it and it sync'd - always copy and paste! lol

 Grin
vtrsp1
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 27, 2018, 10:36:47 AM
 #6758

Will mph have a bitcoin private pool? Soon?


any news on that?
Bob_chemist
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 27, 2018, 10:45:11 PM
 #6759

Claymore said https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1433925.msg31195085#msg31195085 that you have ssl encryption on pool.

But it doesnt work for me
Spiffy_1
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 234
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 28, 2018, 06:28:07 AM
 #6760

Anyone else having issues with coins sticking around in the autoexchange pool but never going anywhere?  It's been four days now and I've tried moving them back to my wallet and re exchanging them, as well as changing the coin I want to autoexchange for.  Pool Operator can you look into this?   

If you like what I've posted, mine for me on whatever algo you like on www.zpool.ca for a minute using my bitcoin address: 1BJJYPRcRPzTEfByCwkeJ8SCBcrnGD1nhL
Pages: « 1 ... 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 [338] 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!