Bitcoin Forum
November 18, 2018, 01:37:38 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.0 [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: restore Avolon V1  (Read 378 times)
Holdxtrue
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 19, 2014, 04:51:21 PM
 #1

Hi i just bought a 2º hand avalon V1, i configured everything fine, it is currently mining but when i wanted to give it the new ip for the ethernet cable i screwd up and gave it a wrong ip. And I'm no loger capeable of accesing it. Is there any way to restore it to its original setup? And start from zero with it??

thanks sorry for my bad english
1542548258
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542548258

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542548258
Reply with quote  #2

1542548258
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1542548258
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542548258

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542548258
Reply with quote  #2

1542548258
Report to moderator
1542548258
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542548258

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542548258
Reply with quote  #2

1542548258
Report to moderator
1542548258
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542548258

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542548258
Reply with quote  #2

1542548258
Report to moderator
ArticMine
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2226
Merit: 1011


Monero Core Team


View Profile
February 19, 2014, 07:43:40 PM
 #2

Do you know what IP you gave it?

Concerned that blockchain bloat will lead to centralization? Storing less than 4 GB of data once required the budget of a superpower and a warehouse full of punched cards. https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/8/87/IBM_card_storage.NARA.jpg https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Punched_card
Holdxtrue
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 19, 2014, 11:45:53 PM
 #3

Yeas i have lost the ip
Holdxtrue
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 21, 2014, 01:34:56 AM
 #4

I belive i gave changed it to 255.255.0.15, and my mac will not allow me to connect to it
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!