Bitcoin Forum
December 03, 2016, 09:40:51 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 »
  Print  
Author Topic: closed  (Read 150336 times)
slavach
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70


View Profile
July 30, 2013, 08:15:53 AM
 #401

I've made an FTC withdrawal at 04:46 GMT, but there's still no TrxID. Could you solve the problem?

BTC: 18x8hV18BFC988LXuC8emRsYpT8Rs2fynV, LTC: LbQ72rbtKzsv2tCKnAxoRFJgQ9b71YNbWP, FTC: 6j1y6EfoeLZPQbcm9zDDySuTyfiwZKqNyR, WDC: WkGZ2vf1nvNo298J2uR16CeBfP49R79RqZ
1480758051
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480758051

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480758051
Reply with quote  #2

1480758051
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1480758051
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480758051

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480758051
Reply with quote  #2

1480758051
Report to moderator
jago25_98
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 871


http://moneybutnofixedabode.blogspot.com


View Profile WWW
August 07, 2013, 08:09:01 PM
 #402

I can't click the buy or sell buttons anymore. This is the same with Opera, Firefox, Chrome & Midori on linux.
Could be something to do with the javascript auto copy/paste ?
pyra-proxy
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 490



View Profile
August 07, 2013, 08:39:03 PM
 #403

Any chance of resurrecting the old I0Coin wallets now that it looks like coin revival is happening?

rob1313
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 162


View Profile
August 08, 2013, 04:46:22 PM
 #404

Any chance of resurrecting the old I0Coin wallets now that it looks like coin revival is happening?

I second this and also say please add goupcoin Now that mmpool.bitparking.com supports these 2 coins it would be nice to have a exchange to use them on.

tip if i help you. doge: D7zzbMR9mxmtDQWWNfrRGY5fFNUnrwexSQ or BTC: 1Fot8CrsuxcZUw6qYX3sVpNo5MDtaf7ZS2
leave rep here for any transaction. 
BTC mining contracts for only 0.0058 BTC / GHs
K1773R
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1526


/dev/null


View Profile
August 08, 2013, 05:47:36 PM
 #405

Any chance of resurrecting the old I0Coin wallets now that it looks like coin revival is happening?

I second this and also say please add goupcoin Now that mmpool.bitparking.com supports these 2 coins it would be nice to have a exchange to use them on.
groupcoin/coiledcoin still use a shitload of RAM, they need to be fixed too Wink

[GPG Public Key]  [Devcoin Builds]  [BBQCoin Builds]  [Multichain Blockexplorer]  [Multichain Blockexplorer - PoS Coins]  [Ufasoft Miner Linux Builds]
BTC/DVC/TRC/FRC: 1K1773RbXRZVRQSSXe9N6N2MUFERvrdu6y ANC/XPM AK1773RTmRKtvbKBCrUu95UQg5iegrqyeA NMC: NK1773Rzv8b4ugmCgX789PbjewA9fL9Dy1 LTC: LKi773RBuPepQH8E6Zb1ponoCvgbU7hHmd EMC: EK1773RxUes1HX1YAGMZ1xVYBBRUCqfDoF BQC: bK1773R1APJz4yTgRkmdKQhjhiMyQpJgfN
jago25_98
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 871


http://moneybutnofixedabode.blogspot.com


View Profile WWW
August 08, 2013, 11:55:41 PM
 #406

I can't click the buy or sell buttons anymore. This is the same with Opera, Firefox, Chrome & Midori on linux.
Could be something to do with the javascript auto copy/paste ?

sorry to quote bump myself but can anyone comment?
rlh
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 775


View Profile
August 09, 2013, 11:40:28 AM
 #407

I can't click the buy or sell buttons anymore. This is the same with Opera, Firefox, Chrome & Midori on linux.
Could be something to do with the javascript auto copy/paste ?

sorry to quote bump myself but can anyone comment?

Jago25_98, it's been a long time since I've bought and sold on Vircurex but I think I recall this bug.  How much are you trying to buy or sell?  I seem to remember that the buttons wouldn't work when I attempted to enter really small values.  I think vircurex has certain amount thresholds and it was quite annoying because the site wouldn't warn you that your values were to small.

In my case, this would especially happen when I would try to get rid of fractional, USD/EUR values.  I think you can only use fiat to by any coin if you have more than .01 of that fiat currency to spend.

In fact, if I logged into Vircurex right now, I bet I have something like .0005 USD and .00001 EUR.  It annoyed me because I wanted to clear my balances but I was never able too.

Note: It's also worth noting that all other exchanges behave this way, however, the others that I have used have always warned me about my errant values.  Those exchanges are MCXnow, BTC-e and Cryptsy.

A Personal Quote on BTT from 2011:
"I'd be willing to make a moderate "investment" if the value of the BTC went below $2.00.  Otherwise I'll just have to live with my 5 BTC and be happy. :/"  ...sigh.  If only I knew.
jago25_98
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 871


http://moneybutnofixedabode.blogspot.com


View Profile WWW
August 09, 2013, 10:04:33 PM
 #408

Ah, righto. They are minuscule amounts apart from XPM which is a few dollars. I had to trade the XPM into the other things and back again :p Probably lost it all in the spread, who knows



I can't click the buy or sell buttons anymore. This is the same with Opera, Firefox, Chrome & Midori on linux.
Could be something to do with the javascript auto copy/paste ?

sorry to quote bump myself but can anyone comment?

Jago25_98, it's been a long time since I've bought and sold on Vircurex but I think I recall this bug.  How much are you trying to buy or sell?  I seem to remember that the buttons wouldn't work when I attempted to enter really small values.  I think vircurex has certain amount thresholds and it was quite annoying because the site wouldn't warn you that your values were to small.

In my case, this would especially happen when I would try to get rid of fractional, USD/EUR values.  I think you can only use fiat to by any coin if you have more than .01 of that fiat currency to spend.

In fact, if I logged into Vircurex right now, I bet I have something like .0005 USD and .00001 EUR.  It annoyed me because I wanted to clear my balances but I was never able too.

Note: It's also worth noting that all other exchanges behave this way, however, the others that I have used have always warned me about my errant values.  Those exchanges are MCXnow, BTC-e and Cryptsy.
Elanthius
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 45


View Profile
August 11, 2013, 03:27:14 PM
 #409

Is there any possibility of making it easier to get a list of trades? Really I'd like to be able to fetch a list of completed trades through the API but even something a little more flexible through the website would be a step in the right direction (i.e. filter by currency at least). Right now if you want to use the API it looks like you have to also have a record of all the orderid's and request them one by one which is pretty brutal and in any case I don't have those ids anywhere.
daybyter
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 965


View Profile
August 13, 2013, 04:36:20 PM
 #410

Is the number of trades higher now? Last time I checked, the number was too small, so I couldn't compute a graph?

http://i.imgur.com/MqHfF.jpg

atariguy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


View Profile
August 15, 2013, 03:28:58 AM
 #411

Anyone else having trouble withdrawing BTC tonight? It's been a couple hours and it's not showing up. There is also no TrxID.
Armchair Miner
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 312



View Profile WWW
August 15, 2013, 09:13:28 AM
 #412

Yes, a number of folks over at mcxnow.com are complaining about the same problem. BTC withdrawal shows in the Accounts / History, but there is no TXid, and the BTC do not show at the destination.

Several folks have sent emails to vircurex support. Hopefully this will be resolved soon.

jimoc
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30


View Profile
August 15, 2013, 09:54:16 AM
 #413

Yes, a number of folks over at mcxnow.com are complaining about the same problem. BTC withdrawal shows in the Accounts / History, but there is no TXid, and the BTC do not show at the destination.

Several folks have sent emails to vircurex support. Hopefully this will be resolved soon.

No response from them yet.
I've done two transactions, the first one is stuck but the second one wient through fine so it looks like they are working on it.
Would be nice to know though Smiley

YAC : YC4Wdw7BHpdwaZ7VSQiMNxmYZjiP1yM1BH BTC : 1EcoYBfSorFHDULTWuVmjLDHdhTwve3exr
LTC : LPKXzR8MrHqSWeS9HuCc1fgEHyeTtqYFuT XPM : AQVNWAHkXBG3pBFrSwYKFvYbNDBUr6zhQn
jimoc
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30


View Profile
August 15, 2013, 11:36:56 AM
 #414

Is the number of trades higher now? Last time I checked, the number was too small, so I couldn't compute a graph?

http://i.imgur.com/MqHfF.jpg

Do you mind me asking, what app is that screenshot from and where can I get it? Smiley

YAC : YC4Wdw7BHpdwaZ7VSQiMNxmYZjiP1yM1BH BTC : 1EcoYBfSorFHDULTWuVmjLDHdhTwve3exr
LTC : LPKXzR8MrHqSWeS9HuCc1fgEHyeTtqYFuT XPM : AQVNWAHkXBG3pBFrSwYKFvYbNDBUr6zhQn
jimoc
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30


View Profile
August 15, 2013, 12:41:11 PM
 #415

Just got a transaction ID on my one so it looks like everything is being fixed now.

YAC : YC4Wdw7BHpdwaZ7VSQiMNxmYZjiP1yM1BH BTC : 1EcoYBfSorFHDULTWuVmjLDHdhTwve3exr
LTC : LPKXzR8MrHqSWeS9HuCc1fgEHyeTtqYFuT XPM : AQVNWAHkXBG3pBFrSwYKFvYbNDBUr6zhQn
Armchair Miner
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 312



View Profile WWW
August 15, 2013, 01:32:12 PM
 #416

The BTC have been transferred for me now. Seems like a temporary vircurex glitch, related to their LTC wallet upgrade notice on their front page.

atariguy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


View Profile
August 15, 2013, 03:11:11 PM
 #417

Mine finally came through as well.
daybyter
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 965


View Profile
August 15, 2013, 05:27:15 PM
 #418

I wrote it for me, but I'm willing to donate those dialogs to the openbitcointrader project, once it starts...

Nemo1024
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1372



View Profile WWW
August 16, 2013, 08:18:06 AM
 #419

I am locked out of the site as GA has finally drifted off so much that I cannot log in. Asked for GA reset/deactivation.


Save Donbass

“Dark times lie ahead of us and there will be a time when we must choose between what is easy and what is right.”
“We are only as strong as we are united, as weak as we are divided.”
“It is important to fight and fight again, and keep fighting, for only then can evil be kept at bay, though never quite eradicated.”
rlh
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 775


View Profile
August 16, 2013, 11:41:23 AM
 #420

Guys, I highly recommend that if you have support questions, just send an email to support.  You can post on the forum if you want, but I don't think Kumala frequents this place as much as you'd assume.  However, I've spoken with him (or his support person) numerous times by email.  Also, support tends to get back in touch rather quickly (usually within a few hours.)

A Personal Quote on BTT from 2011:
"I'd be willing to make a moderate "investment" if the value of the BTC went below $2.00.  Otherwise I'll just have to live with my 5 BTC and be happy. :/"  ...sigh.  If only I knew.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!