Bitcoin Forum
July 15, 2024, 11:12:54 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 27.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 [112] 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 »
  Print  
Author Topic: GMiner v3.44 Dero/Karlsen/Radiant/Ergo+IronFish+ZIL/KAWPOW/Equihash/Cortex  (Read 306676 times)
jidx
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 24, 2021, 05:53:51 PM
 #2221

What am I doing wrong? I have 3x 1060 6GB, Windows 7 and driver version is 461.09.

Code:
01:14:13 Started Mining on GPU0: GIGABYTE GeForce GTX 1060 6GB [0000:01:00.0]
01:14:13 Started Mining on GPU1: GIGABYTE GeForce GTX 1060 6GB [0000:04:00.0]
01:14:13 Started Mining on GPU2: GIGABYTE GeForce GTX 1060 6GB [0000:05:00.0]
01:14:13 New Job: 293ca94a Difficulty: 10.00G
01:14:13 New Job: 45630a48 Difficulty: 10.00G
01:14:14 New Job: f0ea9e09 Difficulty: 10.00G
01:14:15 New Job: 82e1cdfa Difficulty: 10.00G
01:14:15 New Job: 41983c28 Difficulty: 10.00G
01:14:17 GPU2: Generating DAG for epoch #390 [Dual Buffer 4144 MB]
01:14:17 GPU1: Generating DAG for epoch #390 [Dual Buffer 4144 MB]
01:14:17 Error on GPU0: out of memory
01:14:17 Stopped Mining on GPU0
01:14:18 New Job: 3011e566 Difficulty: 10.00G
01:14:21 New Job: 9e70d186 Difficulty: 10.00G
01:14:24 New Job: 4c874b9d Difficulty: 10.00G

aumenta la memoria virtual si estas usando windows 7 llevala a 25 o 30gb de memoria virtual
increase virtual memory if you are using windows 7 take it to 25 or 30gb of virtual memory
TBOEMC
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 25, 2021, 06:59:41 AM
Last edit: February 25, 2021, 08:28:42 AM by TBOEMC
 #2222

GMiner v2.45 available for download
v2.45

Well - i had a chance to test RTX 3060 12GB (Palit Dual)
Tested algos with version 2.45

PowerLimit to 100pct to see basic wattage
Core - no overclock
Memory +1000

Zhash (144,5) - 64.9 Sol/s (Power 166W)
(miniZ 66 Sol/s)
GrinCuckatoo - 1.24 G/s (Power 169W)
CuckooCycle - 7.19 G/s (Power 162W)
Cuckatoo32 - 0.47 G/s (Power 169W)
KawPow - 23.7 MH/s (Power 167W)
BeamV3 - 22.3 Sol/s (Power 169W)
(miniZ 23.4 Sol/s)
DaggerHash - 24.8 MH/s (Power 141W)

just for info: Octopus - 44.91 MH/s (Trex 0.19.11)

So there is really nerf for ETHash algos (tested also with Phoenix and NBminer)... sad, but other coins are untouched Smiley

Happy Mining to all Smiley
91to
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 26
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 28, 2021, 04:20:52 PM
Last edit: March 01, 2021, 12:53:41 AM by 91to
 #2223

My overclocked 1080 ti shows 36 mh / s and has 57 C. I want to overclock it more. I increase more for memory and for core, but it still shows 36 mh / s. What should I do?

my parameters:
miner.exe --algo ethash --server eth.2miners.com:2020 --user 0xa5b6ca6aa44422cv910726d2avd71e9da5739512.worker1 -t 75

brooklynite1
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 630
Merit: 10

In BTCz we trust. Organic slow growth.


View Profile WWW
March 01, 2021, 10:57:47 AM
 #2224

My overclocked 1080 ti shows 36 mh / s and has 57 C. I want to overclock it more. I increase more for memory and for core, but it still shows 36 mh / s. What should I do?

my parameters:
miner.exe --algo ethash --server eth.2miners.com:2020 --user 0xa5b6ca6aa44422cv910726d2avd71e9da5739512.worker1 -t 75



I have two 1080 Ti and both are on Pheonixminer the option I use is -straps 2 so it runs equal to ETHEnlargmentPillR2 and I get about 46 MH and no longer have to use ETHenlargment any more.

I heard T-Rex also implemented something similar. Maybe GMiner has not. 1080 and 1080Ti are odd balls because of their GDDR5x memory type.

brooklynite1
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 630
Merit: 10

In BTCz we trust. Organic slow growth.


View Profile WWW
March 01, 2021, 10:58:17 AM
 #2225

Does anyone know what kind of hashrate I get with GMiner mining VOTECOIN? I cannot find a calculator.

IgorKiselev
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 46
Merit: 33


View Profile
March 01, 2021, 08:26:11 PM
Last edit: March 01, 2021, 08:38:18 PM by IgorKiselev
 #2226

Hi! Could someone give me advice: I have 8x1050Ti and my current hashrate ~52Mh. But my average hashrate only ~40Mh.
When I mined Eth my hashrate was stable. Maybe this is raven's feature or I habe a problem with my cards?
https://imgur.com/a/iq2dwAT


Zminer777 (OP)
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 488
Merit: 37


View Profile
March 05, 2021, 02:02:25 PM
 #2227

GMiner v2.46 available for download

v2.46
+ added memory tweaks for Nvidia GPUs with GDDR5X and GDDR5 memory, requires admin privileges (--mt 1-6)
+ improved --api parameter, now you can bind ip address (--api [address][port] or --api [port])
+ added option to control watchdog restart delay (--watchdog_restart_delay)
+ optimized memory usage while generating DAG (will able to run miner on 13 GPUs+ rigs with 4GB memory and without swap)
+ improved kernel auto-tuning

Ethash fee is 0.65%
KAWPOW fee is 1%
fielachQT
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 06, 2021, 11:32:07 PM
 #2228

Finally. Working straps. On Phoenix I couldn't get any stable or higher than stock hashrate with straps. With the newer version of GMiner on 1060 I get 26.6Mh/s with 2080Mhz on core and 5000Mhz on memory.
But straps don't help with 1070s, because of their weak cores, not memory(
Don't have any 1070Ti's to compare with them
ferk
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 07, 2021, 06:17:11 PM
 #2229

Quote
Memory tweaks initialization failed, run miner with admin privileges

Any help? I'm running it with admin privileges and doesn't work.
sp_
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2912
Merit: 1087

Team Black developer


View Profile
March 07, 2021, 07:34:48 PM
Last edit: March 07, 2021, 07:46:45 PM by sp_
 #2230

Quote
Don't have any 1070Ti's to compare with them
+2 mhash on the 1070ti. Hashing at 34 Mhash with --mt 4
+2 mhash on the titan x pascal Hashing at 40.5 Mhash with --mt 4

Team Black Miner (ETHB3 ETH ETC VTC KAWPOW FIROPOW MEOWPOW + dual mining + tripple mining.. https://github.com/sp-hash/TeamBlackMiner
overclockerblg
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 26
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 08, 2021, 08:36:12 AM
 #2231

Quote
Don't have any 1070Ti's to compare with them
+2 mhash on the 1070ti. Hashing at 34 Mhash with --mt 4
+2 mhash on the titan x pascal Hashing at 40.5 Mhash with --mt 4
My 1070Ti hash with 31Mh/s with --mt 4.
sp_
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2912
Merit: 1087

Team Black developer


View Profile
March 08, 2021, 09:22:31 AM
 #2232

My 1070Ti hash with 31Mh/s with --mt 4.

Disable force P2 state with nvidia inspector, and coreclock at 1900. memclock at 4500, (micron memory)

Team Black Miner (ETHB3 ETH ETC VTC KAWPOW FIROPOW MEOWPOW + dual mining + tripple mining.. https://github.com/sp-hash/TeamBlackMiner
overclockerblg
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 26
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 08, 2021, 10:09:57 AM
 #2233

My 1070Ti hash with 31Mh/s with --mt 4.

Disable force P2 state with nvidia inspector, and coreclock at 1900. memclock at 4500, (micron memory)

Disabled P2 state, but my memory only clocks to +425 for 4233Mhz. After that it becomes unstable. Hashrate still 30-31Mh/s.
sp_
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2912
Merit: 1087

Team Black developer


View Profile
March 08, 2021, 10:18:48 AM
 #2234

Disabled P2 state, but my memory only clocks to +425 for 4233Mhz. After that it becomes unstable. Hashrate still 30-31Mh/s.

Did you try to increase the power? Higher clocks need more power, or else the cards will trottle. Also make sure that the core clock don't drop. with 1800 core I get ~33.5 (MSI Aero 1070ti). I also use the kernel --oc 5

Team Black Miner (ETHB3 ETH ETC VTC KAWPOW FIROPOW MEOWPOW + dual mining + tripple mining.. https://github.com/sp-hash/TeamBlackMiner
booktiger
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 601
Merit: 291


View Profile WWW
March 08, 2021, 10:56:32 AM
 #2235

whats the syntax if I have 1 4gb gpu at index 0 and I want to set a --daglimit option on it. (470 4gb, or is this zombie mode dead for 4gb cards?)

How do i state it so it doesnt apply the dag limit to the rest of the cards.

Try this

Quote
for example gpu0 4GB and gpu1 8GB
--dag_limit 4048 7256 --dag_mode 1 0
overclockerblg
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 26
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 08, 2021, 11:01:08 AM
 #2236

Disabled P2 state, but my memory only clocks to +425 for 4233Mhz. After that it becomes unstable. Hashrate still 30-31Mh/s.

Did you try to increase the power? Higher clocks need more power, or else the cards will trottle. Also make sure that the core clock don't drop. with 1800 core I get ~33.5 (MSI Aero 1070ti). I also use the kernel --oc 5
power limit is 65% and my core clock do not drop from 1900Mhz.
sp_
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2912
Merit: 1087

Team Black developer


View Profile
March 08, 2021, 11:04:26 AM
 #2237

power limit is 65% and my core clock do not drop from 1900Mhz.

I use powerlimit 77% for 34 mhash.- More power, more stable on high memory clocks

Team Black Miner (ETHB3 ETH ETC VTC KAWPOW FIROPOW MEOWPOW + dual mining + tripple mining.. https://github.com/sp-hash/TeamBlackMiner
restless
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1151
Merit: 1001


View Profile
March 08, 2021, 11:15:51 AM
 #2238

My 1070Ti hash with 31Mh/s with --mt 4.

Disable force P2 state with nvidia inspector, and coreclock at 1900. memclock at 4500, (micron memory)
can you share a sample command line for nvidia inspector? Thanks
sp_
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2912
Merit: 1087

Team Black developer


View Profile
March 08, 2021, 11:20:45 AM
 #2239

Quote
can you share a sample command line for nvidia inspector? Thanks

You set it in the gui. If you reinstall the driver, you have to set it again. (nvidia profile inspector (windows))



Team Black Miner (ETHB3 ETH ETC VTC KAWPOW FIROPOW MEOWPOW + dual mining + tripple mining.. https://github.com/sp-hash/TeamBlackMiner
Alexstabilini
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 2


View Profile
March 08, 2021, 03:44:35 PM
Last edit: March 08, 2021, 04:06:24 PM by Alexstabilini
 #2240

Quote
can you share a sample command line for nvidia inspector? Thanks

You set it in the gui. If you reinstall the driver, you have to set it again. (nvidia profile inspector (windows))




35.5 mhs here with 9xp104-100 PL 70 (125w) +200 core + 200 mem + mt 6
my nvidia profile inspector shows P2 state on.. do i have to set it to zero even with these cards?
solved.. nvidia profile inspector doens work with these cards!

thanks
alex

Pages: « 1 ... 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 [112] 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!