Bitcoin Forum
November 13, 2018, 11:33:20 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.0 [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: 【PRE-ANN】【CFUND】【POS】【MASTERNODES】 CrowdFunding Projects ►► CrowdFundCoin◀◀  (Read 1133 times)
dantok
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 06, 2018, 01:10:17 AM
 #1

Pre Annoucement! - CrowdfundCoin  Grin

CrowdFundCoin (CFUND)

What is CrowdFundCoin?

You have probably heard of Kickstarter© or watched Shark Tank©.  How would you like to be a Kickstarter© or a Shark?  We have developed a platform to bring these two avenues of investing in new companies to the world of cryptocurrency.  CFUND will accept applications from startup companies looking for investments to get their product launched.  These applications will be listed on our platform and you will be able to purchase their product exclusively with CFUND currency at below retail price prior to production.  The blockchain will be used to create smart contracts ensuring that your CFUNDs are secure until product delivery.  Some of the applicants looking for investments from CFUND will have the option to trade a percentage of their company for CFUND coins that they can sell on the exchange for FIAT to cover startup costs.  This is where Masternode holders come in, and they get to be the sharks.  We will use the blockchain to allow all of the masternode holders to vote on which companies get direct support from CFUND.  Masternode holders will also get dividends from the companies when they become profitable.  The amount of support will be dependent on the market capitalization of CFUND and the number of businesses selected to support per year.

About CFUND
This is the era of blockchain and crowdfunding. This is the era of disruption. The emerging crypto market is comprised of a new and distinct set of investors and entrepreneurs. A new economic ecosystem has surfaced, causing substantial disruptions to the traditional payment services and banking industry. Revolutionary digital assets like BTC, ETH, XRP (and many others) are generating new archetypes for financial transactions and creating alternate channels of wealth. In late February 2018, in the firm’s 10-K filed with the SEC, Bank of America admitted that cryptocurrencies were “a threat to its business model.” This was not untrue. Intermediaries, banks, and payment service providers are scrambling to keep pace.


How do I get it?

You will be able to get your hands on some CrowdFund Coin initially during our presale, followed by watching for our symbol CFUND on the exchanges.  Since the Crowd in CrownFund is you guys, we will need your help to bring CFUND to its fullest potential. To do that, there will be bounties that can be completed for CFUND rewards.



IMPORTANT LINKS:
WIN Wallet: https://download.crowdfundcoin.io/files/cfund-1.0.0.0-i686-w64-mingw32.zip
MAC Wallet: https://download.crowdfundcoin.io/latest-macos-installer.dmg
LINUX Wallet: https://download.crowdfundcoin.io/latest-linux.tar.gz
Stats/Explorer: https://explorer.crowdfundcoin.io/
Masternode Setup/Guide: https://crowdfundcoin.io/#masternode
Website: https://crowdfundcoin.io/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/crowdfundcoin
Twitter: https://twitter.com/cfundcoin
Medium: https://medium.com/
Reddit: https://www.reddit.com/
Github: https://github.com/crowdfundcoin



EXCHANGE:

CryptoBridge, Crex24, Cryptopia Coming Soon.


DISCORD :  https://discord.gg/SbZN9e6

TECH FACTS:
CROWDFUND COIN SPECIFICATION
Name: CrowdFund Coin
Ticker: CFUND
Algorithm: Neoscrypt
Pre-mine: 200,000
Max. Supply: 18,000,000
Block Time: 60 seconds
Masternode Collateral: 1000 CFUND
Block Reward: 6 CFUND Block 2-40,000
8 CFUND Block 40,000-60,000
10 CFUND Block 60,000-80,000
14 CFUND Block 80,000-100,000
20 CFUND Block 100,000-200,000
15 CFUND Block 200,000-250,000
11 CFUND Block 250,000-300,000
7 CFUND Block 300,000-500,000
5 CFUND Block 500,000-750,000
Reward distribution: 85% Masternode 15% POS
1542152000
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542152000

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542152000
Reply with quote  #2

1542152000
Report to moderator
1542152000
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542152000

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542152000
Reply with quote  #2

1542152000
Report to moderator
There are several different types of Bitcoin clients. Header-only clients like Bither trust that the majority of mining power is honest for the purposes of enforcing network rules such as the 21 million BTC limit. Full clients do not trust miners in this way.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1542152000
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542152000

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542152000
Reply with quote  #2

1542152000
Report to moderator
metic
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 149
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 06, 2018, 01:11:53 AM
 #2

Reserved for Estonian translation!
hd49728
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 280
Merit: 15


View Profile
October 06, 2018, 01:51:16 AM
 #3

15% block rewards will be allocated to stakers.
It looks not too bad for stakers.
I have added the ANN topic into my Watch List for further tracking process to get more details.

DarkPayCoin - [100% community governed and built]
[-] Website  [-] ANN Thread  [-] Discord  [-] Twitter  [-] Telegram
\ HIGH ROI, Low supply / - \ A privacy focused MN/PoS coin /
enginsev
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 224
Merit: 3


View Profile
October 06, 2018, 05:26:46 AM
 #4

it seems like an interesting project is the only shortcoming of these projects is budget.
daianz
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 06, 2018, 08:49:28 PM
 #5

it seems like an interesting project is the only shortcoming of these projects is budget.
I can assure you budget is not a problem.
bowtieguy
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
October 08, 2018, 08:33:20 PM
 #6

Discord Invite Bounties have been listed on the Discord.
virtugranaYT
Jr. Member
*
Online Online

Activity: 72
Merit: 1


View Profile WWW
October 09, 2018, 07:56:23 PM
 #7

Your currency was listed on the Discord CryptoTribuzz server!
Announce new coins whenever possible!


IRONX        
 THE BEST IN TRADING     |     THE BEST IN CRYPTO
Fully Regulated
khanhnv6
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 353
Merit: 10


View Profile WWW
October 10, 2018, 12:28:24 PM
 #8

Good future for startups.

MNRank
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 191
Merit: 10


View Profile WWW
October 10, 2018, 07:07:46 PM
 #9


CFUND Coin listed on MNRank.com




Check CFUND stats here: https://mnrank.com/coin/CFUND/



MNRank.com - masternode ranking service



MNRank.com - maternodes ranking, stats and monitoring service.
-10% for listing on the exchange https://crypto-bridge.org/
-50% for listing on the exchange http://www.escodex.com
-10% for listing on the exchange https://vaultmex.com/
-10% for listing on the explorer https://altmix.org/
Munhenhos
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 72
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 14, 2018, 02:19:41 PM
 #10

It come to my attention that someone named Dimka169 posted as DEV of our coin on bitcointalk. I can assure you he is not in our team and please avoid contact with such person. I am afraid this is some kind of scam he is trying to pull. The only DEV who handle the pre-sale is CFUND_Corklike at Discord. Scammer knows we are a good coin with real usage and high potential. That's why they try to scam our investors money.
amey.pro
Copper Member
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 125
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
October 16, 2018, 08:25:34 AM
 #11

Any shared service is here?

PoolExplorer.com - Mining Pools Aggregator
Bitcointalk Thread  ✦ Discord   ✦ Twitter  ✦  Telegram
Track coins network hashrate, difficulty, active mining pools in real time
rgsnedds
Member
**
Online Online

Activity: 350
Merit: 10

https://qbase.me


View Profile WWW
October 16, 2018, 09:12:24 AM
 #12

watching.

vbelowzero
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 17, 2018, 04:41:03 AM
 #13

Any shared service is here?
If you're referring to a shared masternode service, we have a few options listed on Discord. You're welcome to join and let us know if you have any questions.
Crypt2GO
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 17, 2018, 11:09:01 AM
 #14

Great idea this Crowdfundcoin has. Hope you guys will launch sooner since I will be launching my Kickstarter project next month.
newbie0506
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 17, 2018, 11:14:54 AM
 #15

Great idea this Crowdfundcoin has. Hope you guys will launch sooner since I will be launching my Kickstarter project next month.

Agree! Those startup projects can now easily fund their project with the Crowdfundcoin. But I think this project is a little bit far to be finished next month. Have you already tried to reach out an Agency to help you with?
Crypt2GO
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 17, 2018, 11:25:10 AM
 #16

Great idea this Crowdfundcoin has. Hope you guys will launch sooner since I will be launching my Kickstarter project next month.

Agree! Those startup projects can now easily fund their project with the Crowdfundcoin. But I think this project is a little bit far to be finished next month. Have you already tried to reach out an Agency to help you with?

No, not yet. Hope the platform would be ready soon. I'm thinking that I can save more by just using this.
newbie0506
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 17, 2018, 11:29:10 AM
 #17

Great idea this Crowdfundcoin has. Hope you guys will launch sooner since I will be launching my Kickstarter project next month.

Agree! Those startup projects can now easily fund their project with the Crowdfundcoin. But I think this project is a little bit far to be finished next month. Have you already tried to reach out an Agency to help you with?

No, not yet. Hope the platform would be ready soon. I'm thinking that I can save more by just using this.

Just to let you know, this platform will definitely be used by Marketing Agencies out there. Investing here will cost you much compared when you get an egency to manage your project right now, and not only that, this project is still under development, If you will be launching on the next better to reach out Kickstarter or you can go with Crowdcreate directly. Here's the website www.crowdcreate.us
Crypt2GO
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 17, 2018, 11:31:11 AM
 #18

Great idea this Crowdfundcoin has. Hope you guys will launch sooner since I will be launching my Kickstarter project next month.

Agree! Those startup projects can now easily fund their project with the Crowdfundcoin. But I think this project is a little bit far to be finished next month. Have you already tried to reach out an Agency to help you with?

No, not yet. Hope the platform would be ready soon. I'm thinking that I can save more by just using this.

Just to let you know, this platform will definitely be used by Marketing Agencies out there. Investing here will cost you much compared when you get an egency to manage your project right now, and not only that, this project is still under development, If you will be launching on the next better to reach out Kickstarter or you can go with Crowdcreate directly. Here's the website www.crowdcreate.us

ahh. I see. ok, thanks for the information.
newbie0506
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 17, 2018, 11:32:24 AM
 #19

Great idea this Crowdfundcoin has. Hope you guys will launch sooner since I will be launching my Kickstarter project next month.

Agree! Those startup projects can now easily fund their project with the Crowdfundcoin. But I think this project is a little bit far to be finished next month. Have you already tried to reach out an Agency to help you with?

No, not yet. Hope the platform would be ready soon. I'm thinking that I can save more by just using this.

Just to let you know, this platform will definitely be used by Marketing Agencies out there. Investing here will cost you much compared when you get an egency to manage your project right now, and not only that, this project is still under development, If you will be launching on the next better to reach out Kickstarter or you can go with Crowdcreate directly. Here's the website www.crowdcreate.us

ahh. I see. ok, thanks for the information.

You are welcome mate. Hope to help you out with your project. What is your startup project by the way?
coxian
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 17, 2018, 03:56:26 PM
 #20

Looks promising project. I'm their in CrowdFund Discord server and looking forward. Hoping to buy some coins at cheap and set up a Shared MN.
Good luck for the team.
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!