Bitcoin Forum
October 15, 2019, 11:05:18 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: coinfeel.io - SCAM - FAKE TEAM  (Read 245 times)
tvplus006
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 630
Merit: 720


Match365> be a part of 150BTC inviting bonus


View Profile WWW
January 15, 2019, 09:07:57 PM
Last edit: January 15, 2019, 09:22:09 PM by tvplus006
Merited by suchmoon (7), marlboroza (1), Juliya_D (1), morvillz7z (1), lovesmayfamilis (1), ICOEthics (1)
 #1

What happened: FAKE TEAM / There is the deceased member in the developer’s team

Scammers Profile Link: ANN - https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=5097728.0
Archived: https://web.archive.org/web/20190115203600/https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=5097728.0

Scammer Website: https://www.coinfeel.io/
Archived: https://web.archive.org/web/20190115204037/https://www.coinfeel.io/

https://www.coinfeel.io/


Fake name: Diane Bates
Real name: Richard Sievert
/Born on October 7, 1922. Departed on October 10, 2017/

Flanner Buchanan - Indianapolis Cremation
https://flannerbuchanan.com/obit/richard-dick-dean-sievert/

▄▄██████████████████▄▄
▄████████████████████████▄
▄██████████████████████████▄
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
███████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
▀██████████████████████████▀
▀████████████████████████▀
▀▀██████████████████▀▀
.Match365.            ▄▄█▀▀▀▀▀█▄▄
         ▄█▀ ██▀█▄█▀ ██▀█▄
        ██    ████    █████▄
      ▄█  █     ▄█▄     █  █▄
      █ ▄█▀▀▀▄▄▀ ██▀▄▄▀▀▀█▄ █
      ██▀   ██▀▄  ▄▀   ██▀██
      ▄█     ██▄█▀▀█▄    ██▐█
    ▄█▀▀█▄▄▄▄ █▀  ██▀█ ▄▄▄▄█
  ▄█▀   ▀█▄  ▀█    ███▀ ▄█▀
▄█▀   ▄▄   ▀█▄▄█    █▄▄▀▀
    ▄█▀      ▄█▀▀▀▀▀▀
  ▄█▀      ▄█▀
▄█▀       ▀▀
.Easy Bitcoin Soccer Prediction.
.$1,500,000 Inviting Bonus......

██████
███▀▀▀
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███▄▄▄
██████
DOWNLOAD
█ ████  ON
            ▄▄██
           ████▀
          ███▀
  ▄▄████▄▄  ▄▄█████▄
 ██████████████████▀
██████████████████
█████████████████▌
█████████████████▌
▀█████████████████▄
 ███████████████████
  ██████████████████
   ▀██████▀▀██████▀
      ▀▀▀    ▀▀▀
▄ ▀█▄▄
██▄ ▀███▄
████▄ ▀████▄▄
██████▄ ▀██████▄
████████▄ ▀███▀ ▄█▄▄
██████████▄ ▀ ▄███████▄
██████████▀ ▄ ▀███████▀
████████▀ ▄███▄ ▀██▀
██████▀ ▄███████
████▀ ▄██████▀▀
██▀ ▄████▀▀
▀ ▄██▀▀
 ▀▀

██████
▀▀▀███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
▄▄▄███
██████
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
suchmoon
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2100
Merit: 4088


Pedal-powered plaguebot


View Profile
January 15, 2019, 09:20:31 PM
 #2

Stealing dead person's photo? New low for ICO scams. And - DIANE? Really?

ICOEthics
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 392
Merit: 877



View Profile WWW
January 15, 2019, 11:08:17 PM
Merited by suchmoon (7), o_e_l_e_o (2), marlboroza (1), tvplus006 (1)
 #3


Jermaine Jackson from the Jackson 5? Why not Michael Jackson? he is more famous.




NAME: David Alfanso
NAME: Jermaine Jackson
https://www.jermainejackson5.com/37-profile/180-yoruba





NAME: Roy Suton
REAL NAME: Richard Roy Sutton
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2948351/




FAKE NAME: Christian Sloan
REAL NAME: Scott Dance
https://www.baltimoresun.com/bal-scott-dance-20141006-staff.html
https://www.chicagotribune.com/bal-scott-dance-20141006-staff.html




NAME: Robert Womack
NAME: Bob Womack
http://lccc.wy.edu/about/foundation/board.aspx




ICOEthics ━█ ██ Monitoring ICO Scams ██ █━ ICOEthics
☶ Browse ICO Scams List〚!〛Save your crypto from scammers〚!〛Submit a possible ICO scam ✎
owlcatz
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1974
Merit: 1235


BTC, XMR & VIA FTW


View Profile WWW
January 15, 2019, 11:11:53 PM
 #4

LMFAO... Good work! Grin

Jermaine Jackson... how did I miss that??? Tongue
marlboroza
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1344
Merit: 1648


Exchange Bitcoin quicky--https://blockchain.com.do


View Profile WWW
January 16, 2019, 11:25:22 PM
Last edit: January 16, 2019, 11:41:00 PM by marlboroza
Merited by tvplus006 (1)
 #5

Stealing dead person's photo? New low for ICO scams.
I remember one "project" used picture of a dead man https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=4670059.0.

Later, ICOethics run scam accusation against "charity" ICO https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=4872748.0, they complained that we are using their "private" information without permission so part of the thread was moved to investigation board .  morvillz7z  figured out that both "projects" have been run by the same person.
It was big drama. Threats with lawsuits and so on.

Good work OP  Smiley

Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!