Bitcoin Forum
September 27, 2020, 02:45:33 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.20.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: black screen when using remote desktop without monitor  (Read 71 times)
iranQ
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 18, 2019, 06:00:06 PM
 #1

hello
i have 4 rig .each have 6 nvidia 1060 and z270a mainboard
but when display monitor unattached Realvnc and Anydesk dont work and show black screen
pls help me
sry for bad english
1601217933
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1601217933

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1601217933
Reply with quote  #2

1601217933
Report to moderator
1601217933
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1601217933

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1601217933
Reply with quote  #2

1601217933
Report to moderator
1601217933
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1601217933

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1601217933
Reply with quote  #2

1601217933
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1601217933
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1601217933

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1601217933
Reply with quote  #2

1601217933
Report to moderator
1601217933
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1601217933

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1601217933
Reply with quote  #2

1601217933
Report to moderator
efudd
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 490
Merit: 50


View Profile
March 18, 2019, 06:13:22 PM
 #2

You need an hdmi emulator.

crairezx20
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1638
Merit: 1046



View Profile
March 18, 2019, 06:24:06 PM
 #3

I don't use any 3rd party software to remote the miner. I think there is a problem with the software that you use and maybe there is something blocking your connection to your miner.

Here try to follow this https://www.groovypost.com/howto/setup-use-remote-desktop-windows-10/
fanatic26_
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 294
Merit: 129


View Profile
March 18, 2019, 06:43:17 PM
 #4

I don't use any 3rd party software to remote the miner. I think there is a problem with the software that you use and maybe there is something blocking your connection to your miner.

Here try to follow this https://www.groovypost.com/howto/setup-use-remote-desktop-windows-10/

If you had Windows 10 Home edition this will not work and you need to use a third party tool for this.

Im wondering if your VNC service is just trying to attach to the wrong card
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!