Bitcoin Forum
September 23, 2019, 06:56:30 PM *
News: If you like a topic and you see an orange "bump" link, click it. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 [401] 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 ... 726 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] Spondoolies-Tech - carrier grade, data center ready mining rigs  (Read 1256279 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
jtoomim
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 819
Merit: 1001


View Profile WWW
October 16, 2014, 11:58:40 AM
 #8001

ah!! i just started doing this, i c i am on the right track. but I've only just Disabled the asic, not set to Removed. Is it necessary to set to Removed (for the whole loop)? and is only a few min.s enough to test each loop? i've been testing each for ~40mins.

If all three ASICs in a loop are set to "Removed", then minergate will not attempt to initialize the DC2DC converters on that loop. Occasionally, there will be problems in that initialization process that can cause startup of minergate to fail if they're set to Disabled and not Removed. We've got a couple machines here that are that way. Usually Disabled is enough, though. Only use Removed if you're marking all three ASICs as Removed, as marking a single asic Removed instead of Disabled may cause issues, I think.

If you have a machine that shows problems within 5 minutes, then you don't need to test for 40 each time. A common problem results in the vlt1 values for all ASICs decreasing over time instead of increasing if one bad ASIC is enabled. You can often see if that's happening within 45 seconds.

Hosting bitcoin miners for $65 to $80/kW/month on clean, cheap hydro power.
http://Toom.im
1569264990
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1569264990

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1569264990
Reply with quote  #2

1569264990
Report to moderator
1569264990
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1569264990

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1569264990
Reply with quote  #2

1569264990
Report to moderator
1569264990
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1569264990

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1569264990
Reply with quote  #2

1569264990
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1569264990
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1569264990

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1569264990
Reply with quote  #2

1569264990
Report to moderator
1569264990
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1569264990

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1569264990
Reply with quote  #2

1569264990
Report to moderator
1569264990
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1569264990

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1569264990
Reply with quote  #2

1569264990
Report to moderator
wh00per
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 570
Merit: 500



View Profile
October 16, 2014, 12:03:10 PM
 #8002

ckolivas: in short, yes ..

The cgminer api is used to add the pools in cgminer on the SP30, so we already use the API to modify the configuration when we define the pools. Presently the switchpool|N (*) API command (when called) changes only the pool priority. Can it change also the pool ID and update the cfg file accordingly?

Ex: There is no reply section just the STATUS section stating the results of switching pool N to the highest priority (the pool is also enabled) The Msg includes the pool URL.



CSA/cUL Certified Power Distribution Panels - Basic, Switched, Metered. 1-3 phases. Up to 600V. NMC:N4F9qvHz11BHcc4nh1LCJFsrZhA1EWgVwj
-ck
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2954
Merit: 1191


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
October 16, 2014, 12:31:31 PM
 #8003

ckolivas: in short, yes ..

The cgminer api is used to add the pools in cgminer on the SP30, so we already use the API to modify the configuration when we define the pools. Presently the switchpool|N (*) API command (when called) changes only the pool priority. Can it change also the pool ID and update the cfg file accordingly?

Ex: There is no reply section just the STATUS section stating the results of switching pool N to the highest priority (the pool is also enabled) The Msg includes the pool URL.



That would completely change the semantics of cgminer which has never written to/modified the config file without being expressly asked to. Sorry, no.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer and ckpool/ckproxy.
ZERO FEE Pooled mining at ckpool.org, 1% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
wh00per
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 570
Merit: 500



View Profile
October 16, 2014, 01:11:31 PM
 #8004

Understood. Thanks for looking into it. If the switchpool|N will also change eventually the pool ID , I can issue an API command to rewrite/update the CFG file explicitly.
I guess I can modify the CFG file directly using a PHP script ..  was trying to avoid that though.

CSA/cUL Certified Power Distribution Panels - Basic, Switched, Metered. 1-3 phases. Up to 600V. NMC:N4F9qvHz11BHcc4nh1LCJFsrZhA1EWgVwj
RoadStress
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1862
Merit: 1002


View Profile
October 16, 2014, 02:33:02 PM
 #8005

Assuming all goes well and the spondoolies team like the changes, they should be incorporated into new firmware, and ideally the web interface will be changed to use the API's hashrate meter too.


If this gets incorporated in the firmware does this mean that the miner will auto restart when only one board is hashing?

H/w Hosting Directory & Reputation - https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=622998.0
promojo
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 413
Merit: 250


View Profile
October 16, 2014, 02:48:49 PM
 #8006

Anyone know when the October Batch 1 - SP31s will be shipping?   I have not got notification as of yet.


Thanks
faraway
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 339
Merit: 250


View Profile
October 16, 2014, 03:54:15 PM
 #8007

Anyone know when the October Batch 1 - SP31s will be shipping?   I have not got notification as of yet.


Thanks


Same issue - I've no shipment schedule yet.
wh00per
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 570
Merit: 500



View Profile
October 16, 2014, 07:17:16 PM
Last edit: October 16, 2014, 08:40:58 PM by wh00per
 #8008

Assuming all goes well and the spondoolies team like the changes, they should be incorporated into new firmware, and ideally the web interface will be changed to use the API's hashrate meter too.

If this gets incorporated in the firmware does this mean that the miner will auto restart when only one board is hashing?

Can be, the watchdog limits and tasks (including restart) are not defined in CGminer settings. I'd not overdo the restart though. It's restarting _very_ often already.

Grin Funny thing just noted on my sp30.. wget is not found anywhere on the filesystem. Even the newer firmware gets downloaded using curl (/usr/local/bin/download.sh)

LATER EDIT : When I tried to download cgminer using a browser, it automatically saves it with a txt extension, so I'm pretty sure the browser does not treat the file without extension as an application/octet-stream .. maybe it works. To be sure, I've downloaded  http://nebm.ist.utl.pt/~glopes/wget/ .. dumped it on my desktop .. and run it with the target. Even this grabbed the file as [text/plain] with a length of 264284 bytes (258k).

Then, the actual cgminer binary is not located in /usr/bin, but in /etc/bin .. you might want to update your paths in the steps given by ckolivas. It looks HUGE in comparison 2150KiB existing, versus 258KiB downloaded. Something is not right ..


After renaming the existing cgminer and copying the new one in the same location the new one did not start ..



.. reverting back to old one .. and I'm hashing again.

CSA/cUL Certified Power Distribution Panels - Basic, Switched, Metered. 1-3 phases. Up to 600V. NMC:N4F9qvHz11BHcc4nh1LCJFsrZhA1EWgVwj
-ck
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2954
Merit: 1191


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
October 16, 2014, 08:20:14 PM
 #8009

If this gets incorporated in the firmware does this mean that the miner will auto restart when only one board is hashing?

Can be, the watchdog limits and tasks (including restart) are not defined in CGminer settings. I'd not overdo the restart though. It's restarting _very_ often already.

Grin Funny thing just noted on my sp30.. wget is not found anywhere on the filesystem. Even the newer firmware gets downloaded using curl (/usr/local/bin/download.sh)

LATER EDIT : When I tried to download cgminer using a browser, it automatically saves it with a txt extension, so I'm pretty sure the browser does not treat the file without extension as an application/octet-stream .. maybe it works. To be sure, I've downloaded  http://nebm.ist.utl.pt/~glopes/wget/ .. dumped it on my desktop .. and run it with the target. Even this grabbed the file as [text/plain] with a length of 264284 bytes (258k).
Hopefully it will pick up the not hashing board this way without any other changes.

As for wget, sorry I was trying to simplify the instructions. You need to copy it across some other way, like with winscp on windows or scp on linux.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer and ckpool/ckproxy.
ZERO FEE Pooled mining at ckpool.org, 1% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
Tigggger
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1082
Merit: 1000



View Profile
October 16, 2014, 08:29:52 PM
 #8010

EDIT: ... Then kill cgminer via the command line. (The watchdog will automatically restart cgminer for you).


I can do the rest but can you put the command back in for that, sorry know very little about linux.

And thanks for your work on this Smiley

-ck
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2954
Merit: 1191


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
October 16, 2014, 08:32:21 PM
 #8011

EDIT: ... Then kill cgminer via the command line. (The watchdog will automatically restart cgminer for you).


I can do the rest but can you put the command back in for that, sorry know very little about linux.

And thanks for your work on this Smiley
killall cgminer

Developer/maintainer for cgminer and ckpool/ckproxy.
ZERO FEE Pooled mining at ckpool.org, 1% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
wh00per
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 570
Merit: 500



View Profile
October 16, 2014, 09:11:06 PM
 #8012

killall - is not on the filesystem.

Quote
miner-FL14330# ps | grep cgminer
  800 root      3004 S    grep cgminer
29457 root     80632 S <  /etc/bin/cgminer --text-only --config /etc/cgminer.conf
miner-FL14330# killall cgminer
-sh: killall: not found
miner-FL14330#

One should kill the process id under which cgminer runs (in the example above "kill 29457").

Still not working with the newly downloaded cgminer .. and I'm trying to locate some logs .. but there's nothing in the unit except /mnt/config/log/messages and it does not say a *beep* about why it is not running ..

Any info on why the sizes [2150KiB existing, versus 258KiB downloaded] differ that much?

CSA/cUL Certified Power Distribution Panels - Basic, Switched, Metered. 1-3 phases. Up to 600V. NMC:N4F9qvHz11BHcc4nh1LCJFsrZhA1EWgVwj
-ck
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2954
Merit: 1191


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
October 16, 2014, 09:14:25 PM
Last edit: October 17, 2014, 02:43:56 AM by ckolivas
 #8013

killall - is not on the filesystem.

Quote
miner-FL14330# ps | grep cgminer
  800 root      3004 S    grep cgminer
29457 root     80632 S <  /etc/bin/cgminer --text-only --config /etc/cgminer.conf
miner-FL14330# killall cgminer
-sh: killall: not found
miner-FL1433011452#

One should kill the process id under which cgminer runs (in the example above "kill 29457").

Still not working with the newly downloaded cgminer .. and I'm trying to locate some logs .. but there's nothing in the unit except /mnt/config/log/messages and it does not say a *beep* about why it is not running ..

Any info on why the sizes differ that much?
Need to make it executable after you copy it over
Code:
chmod +x /etc/bin/cgminer

I built it with different optimisations, stripped it, and without curses and libcurl which aren't really going to be used with it so the sizes will be dramatically different.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer and ckpool/ckproxy.
ZERO FEE Pooled mining at ckpool.org, 1% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
wh00per
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 570
Merit: 500



View Profile
October 16, 2014, 09:32:44 PM
Last edit: October 17, 2014, 02:44:06 AM by ckolivas
 #8014

Need to make it executable after you copy it over
Code:
chmod +x /etc/bin/cgminer

I built it with different optimizations, stripped it, and without curses and libcurl which aren't really going to be used with it so the sizes will be dramatically different.

Absolutely right! It is one of those long days .. Now it runs, with the hashrate averages close to what the unit reports! Awesome!



Quote
{"CG_Uptime":769,"MHS_Avg":4612507.68,"MHS_5s":3584059.7,"MHS_1m":4673633.13,"MHS_5m":4271223.25,"MHS_15m":2653417.23,
"MHS_Now":"4542255","DegC_In":"25","DegC_TopOut":"72","DegC_BotOut":"76","UnitID":"SP3x","UnitSN":"FL1433011452","UnitFW":"2.4.21",
"UnitMA":"D0:39:72:3D:1C:12","Unit_Uptime":98478,"FreeMem":"409","PSUVolt_Top":"214","PSUVolt_Bot":"213","FAN":"80","VST":"660",
"VSB":"660","VMAX":"750","AC_TOP":"1340","AC_BOT":"1295","DC_AMP":"150","PSUWall_Top":"1456","PSUWatt_Top":"1340",
"PSUWall_Bot":"1424","PSUWatt_Bot":"1292","UnitCPULd_0":0.48,"UnitCPULd_1":0.59,"UnitCPULd_2":0.66}

or graphically >> http://powerprice.info/SPT/graphic.php

Thanks a lot for the effort and patience!

CSA/cUL Certified Power Distribution Panels - Basic, Switched, Metered. 1-3 phases. Up to 600V. NMC:N4F9qvHz11BHcc4nh1LCJFsrZhA1EWgVwj
Marvell1
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1428
Merit: 1000


View Profile
October 18, 2014, 08:32:18 AM
 #8015

After installing the latest firmware ( I did this due to the unit being quite unstable  this last month) at first it was fine hashing at the normal 4500 TH or so then today
the box won't go over 4380 TH in fact it barely does that mostly drops to around 4250.  Its also been quite unstable cgminer constantly retarting I can barely get it to stay up
more than a few hour.

Nothing else changes on the box, in fact my basement got cooler so with the lower temps it should actually be running better that it was in the early fall.


 

Mining Rate: 4385.93Ghs

 
Temp Front / Back T,B 24 °C / 71,73 °C Socket Voltage244/245 volt Fan Speed80 Start Voltage0.7 / 0.7 Max Voltage0.79 Max Watts1360 / 1360
Best Share5890638 Miner timeSat, 18 Oct 2014 03:30 System Uptime25 min 56 sec CGMiner Uptime8 min 17 sec
Hostnameminer-FL1434014292 MAC addressD0:39:72:3C:CC:9C Hardware VersionSP30 Yukon FW Version2.4.21 CGMiner Versioncgminer4.6.0 CGMiner StatusRunning MinerGate StatusRunning 
Stop Miner  Restart MinerGate Reboot  Blink LED   

Code:
Uptime:581 | FPGA ver:32
-----BOARD-0-----
PSU[EMERSON1200]: 1440->1357w[1352 1348 1352] (->1348w[1347 1347 1348]) (lim=1360) 0c cooling:0/0x38006200
-----BOARD-1-----
PSU[EMERSON1200]: 1472->1364w[1360 1364 1352] (->1367w[1367 1367 1367]) (lim=1360) 0c cooling:1/0x38006200
LOOP[0] ON
 0: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:699 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 71W 100A  61c] ASIC:[ 85c  760hz(BL: 760)  103 (E:193) F:0]
 1: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:703 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 71W 101A  64c] ASIC:[ 85c  760hz(BL: 760)  108 (E:193) F:0]
 2: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:701 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 75W 107A  60c] ASIC:[ 85c  805hz(BL: 805)  120 (E:193) F:0]
LOOP[1] ON
 3: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:701 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 72W 102A  66c] ASIC:[ 85c  760hz(BL: 760)  125 (E:193) F:0]
 4: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:703 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 68W  97A  71c] ASIC:[ 85c  725hz(BL: 725)   89 (E:193) F:0]
 5: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:703 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 74W 105A  74c] ASIC:[ 85c  785hz(BL: 785)  114 (E:193) F:0]
LOOP[2] ON
 6: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:703 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 69W  97A  78c] ASIC:[ 95c  730hz(BL: 730)  116 (E:193) F:0]
 7: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:701 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 74W 105A  83c] ASIC:[110c  785hz(BL: 785)  133 (E:193) F:0]
 8: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:701 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 74W 105A  72c] ASIC:[100c  775hz(BL: 775)  117 (E:193) F:0]
LOOP[3] ON
 9: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:697 vlt2:703(DCl:794 Tl:703 Ul:789) 71W 102A  78c] ASIC:[110c  765hz(BL: 765)  109 (E:191) F:0]
10: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:705 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 76W 107A  88c] ASIC:[110c  790hz(BL: 790)  129 (E:193) F:0]
11: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:705 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 81W 114A  87c] ASIC:[105c  830hz(BL: 830)  107 (E:193) F:0]
LOOP[4] ON
12: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:701 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 69W  97A  89c] ASIC:[110c  740hz(BL: 740)  114 (E:193) F:0]
13: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:650 vlt2:656(DCl:794 Tl:656 Ul:789) 54W  83A  84c] ASIC:[110c  680hz(BL: 680)  130 (E:193) F:0]
14: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:666 vlt2:672(DCl:794 Tl:672 Ul:789) 63W  94A  74c] ASIC:[110c  735hz(BL: 735)  138 (E:193) F:0]
LOOP[5] ON
15: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:701 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 74W 104A  61c] ASIC:[ 85c  790hz(BL: 790)  121 (E:193) F:0]
16: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:703 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 73W 103A  61c] ASIC:[ 85c  775hz(BL: 775)  120 (E:193) F:0]
17: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:699 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 70W  99A  53c] ASIC:[ 85c  760hz(BL: 760)  109 (E:193) F:0]
LOOP[6] ON
18: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:701 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 72W 102A  62c] ASIC:[ 85c  780hz(BL: 780)  105 (E:193) F:0]
19: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:699 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 71W 101A  68c] ASIC:[ 85c  775hz(BL: 775)  111 (E:193) F:0]
20: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:699 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 71W 101A  67c] ASIC:[ 85c  770hz(BL: 770)  107 (E:193) F:0]
LOOP[7] ON
21: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:701 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 75W 106A  79c] ASIC:[100c  805hz(BL: 805)  130 (E:193) F:0]
22: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:701 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 76W 107A  80c] ASIC:[105c  810hz(BL: 810)  126 (E:193) F:0]
23: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:703 vlt2:706(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 73W 104A  67c] ASIC:[100c  785hz(BL: 785)  127 (E:193) F:0]
LOOP[8] ON
24: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:703 vlt2:709(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 73W 103A  74c] ASIC:[110c  790hz(BL: 790)  117 (E:193) F:0]
25: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:705 vlt2:709(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 75W 105A  85c] ASIC:[110c  800hz(BL: 800)  137 (E:193) F:0]
26: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:705 vlt2:709(DCl:794 Tl:794 Ul:789) 76W 107A  84c] ASIC:[100c  815hz(BL: 815)  120 (E:193) F:0]
LOOP[9] ON
27: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:677 vlt2:682(DCl:794 Tl:682 Ul:789) 68W 100A  86c] ASIC:[110c  785hz(BL: 785)  136 (E:193) F:0]
28: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:660 vlt2:664(DCl:794 Tl:664 Ul:789) 60W  91A  83c] ASIC:[110c  735hz(BL: 735)  135 (E:193) F:0]
29: DC2DC/1/:[vlt1:677 vlt2:682(DCl:794 Tl:682 Ul:789) 31W  46A  64c] ASIC:[ 85c* 350hz(BL: 790)  139 (E:193) F:0]

[H:HW:4390Gh,W:2112,L:0,A:30,MMtmp:0 TMP:(24)=>=>=>(72,73)]
Pushed 27 jobs , in HW queue 4 jobs (sw:0, hw:0)!
min:29 wins:3592[this/last min:108/266] bist-fail:93, hw-err:4
leading-zeroes:40 idle promils[s/m]:0/3, rate:4648gh/s asic-count:30
Fan:80, conseq:69
AC2DC BAD: 0 0
R/NR: 63/0
RTF asics: 0
 0 restarted      0 reset          0 reset2         0 fake_wins
 0 stuck_bist     0 low_power      0 stuck_pll      0 runtime_dsble
 0 purge_queue    0 read_timeouts  0 dc2dc_oc       0 read_tmout2    0 read_crptn
 0 purge_queue3   0 bad_idle
Adapter queues: rsp=2, req=21
FET:
0:1 1:1


any ideas ?

⚫ ⚫ ⚫Make even more profit on crypto trading with secure automatic trading https://trade-mate.io⚫ ⚫ ⚫
RoadStress
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1862
Merit: 1002


View Profile
October 18, 2014, 08:54:42 AM
 #8016

any ideas ?


Try to reboot it and maybe try to reset the PSUs to they can learn again.

H/w Hosting Directory & Reputation - https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=622998.0
-ck
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2954
Merit: 1191


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
October 18, 2014, 09:28:11 AM
 #8017

Cold power cycling by turning off the devices and leaving them off for 30 seconds before restarting seems invaluable with the current PSUs.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer and ckpool/ckproxy.
ZERO FEE Pooled mining at ckpool.org, 1% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
zvisha
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560
Merit: 500



View Profile
October 19, 2014, 12:41:54 PM
 #8018

Hi Guys.
Sorry for being non responsive for a the holidays.

I have few hundred mails to go over.
If you have some urgent poorly performing miners (less then 4TH in pool) please write to my email with the ports (SSH + HTTP) and I will take a look.

Will be full back at work tomorrow.


Regards`
zvisha
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560
Merit: 500



View Profile
October 19, 2014, 12:45:09 PM
 #8019

Two of my new SP-30's are not going over 2TH for some reason. I have spoke to my hosting in Michagan and he says this seems to be an issue with many of the SP30's they've received. Are SP looking into this issue? We are losing out on the mining.

Did you open ports? Please mail me with the units contact (or ask the hosting to mail me directly).
boscocoin
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 36
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 19, 2014, 12:53:04 PM
 #8020

Two of my new SP-30's are not going over 2TH for some reason. I have spoke to my hosting in Michagan and he says this seems to be an issue with many of the SP30's they've received. Are SP looking into this issue? We are losing out on the mining.

Did you open ports? Please mail me with the units contact (or ask the hosting to mail me directly).



Yes I've mailed several times to sales.. I have also sent you a personal message on the forum with all details.

Pages: « 1 ... 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 [401] 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 ... 726 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!