rolando859
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 12
Merit: 0
|
|
August 11, 2017, 05:21:58 AM |
|
oz
girls
treme
looking
the comeback
bored to death
the leftovers
the larry sanders show
veep
deadword
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Bitcoin software, network, and concept is called "Bitcoin" with a capitalized "B". Bitcoin currency units are called "bitcoins" with a lowercase "b" -- this is often abbreviated BTC.
|
|
|
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
|
|
PancherBitCoin
|
|
August 11, 2017, 05:42:12 AM |
|
War of the Thrones, Ray Donovan, Vikings, Black sails, In all the wicked laws of the wolf, Sons of anarchy, and several others. You can list here a lot of interesting TV series, But these are the ones that I liked the most.
|
|
|
|
kashton47
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 9
Merit: 0
|
|
August 11, 2017, 06:09:26 AM |
|
insecure
westworld
game of throne
mr. show with bob and david
last week tonight with john oliver
girls
treme
looking
bored to death
tracey takes on
|
|
|
|
keithers (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1456
Merit: 1001
This is the land of wolves now & you're not a wolf
|
|
August 11, 2017, 06:52:35 AM |
|
I watch westworld, that is a good one. I don't know if it cracks that top 10 list just yet though.
Just watched the 1st episode of Mr. Mercedes. I would recommend it so far. Only the pilot has aired but it was pretty good
|
|
|
|
putrisa
|
|
August 11, 2017, 06:55:46 AM |
|
1) Game of Thrones 2) The flash 3) Heroes and many more with actions genre
|
|
|
|
malaya463
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 12
Merit: 0
|
|
August 11, 2017, 10:17:43 AM |
|
1. insecure
2. westworld
3. flight of the conchords
4. mr. show with bob and david
5. boardwalk empire
6. silison valley
7. oz
8. last week tonight with john oliver
9. girls
10. treme.
|
|
|
|
brecken236
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 9
Merit: 0
|
|
August 11, 2017, 11:00:50 AM |
|
1. game of throne
2. tracey takes on
3. happy days
4. the leftovers
5. oz
6. veep
7. sex and the city
8. deadwood
9. curb your enthusiasm
10. enlighatend
|
|
|
|
dr blowfin
|
|
August 11, 2017, 11:12:59 AM |
|
Breaking Bad The Wire Better Call Saul Narcos The Night Of Bloodline Fargo Vinyl Curb Your Enthusiasm Silicon Valley
|
|
|
|
Hala1882
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 11
Merit: 0
|
|
August 11, 2017, 02:39:57 PM |
|
Game Of Thrones
Planet Earth II
West World
Stranger Things
Narcos
The Crown
The X-Files
Oz
Taboo
|
|
|
|
keithers (OP)
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1456
Merit: 1001
This is the land of wolves now & you're not a wolf
|
|
August 11, 2017, 06:40:10 PM |
|
Breaking Bad The Wire Better Call Saul Narcos The Night Of Bloodline Fargo Vinyl Curb Your Enthusiasm Silicon Valley
Breaking Bad and The Wire would probably be in the top 3 all time in my opinion...but I limited the top 10 to shows that are actively airing, because there would be too many to choose from. I really liked the Night Of too at the beginning, but I thought it got really really dreadfully slow towards the end. I tried Vinyl but I couldn't really get into that one. Curb Your Enthusiasm is also an all time great, but hasn't aired in a long time Narcos, Fargo, and Better Call Saul are the only active ones that you listed, and they are in the top 10 already
|
|
|
|
milenium
Member
Offline
Activity: 111
Merit: 10
|
|
August 13, 2017, 07:23:03 PM |
|
game of thrones spogebob the walking dead fear the walking dead mr robot mr bean breaking bad daredevil + all marvell tv show
|
|
|
|
MinistryOfSpeling
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 4
Merit: 0
|
|
August 13, 2017, 11:20:29 PM |
|
No breaking bad in that list?
|
|
|
|
?
Member
Offline
Activity: 124
Merit: 10
|
|
August 13, 2017, 11:49:21 PM |
|
well my list
The Walking Dead Game of Thrones Breaking Bad The Flash Gotham House MD The Simpsons Sopranos Westworld Mr Robot
|
|
|
|
malcolm454
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 5
Merit: 0
|
|
August 14, 2017, 05:24:59 AM |
|
1. breaking bad
2. the simpsons
3. the walking dead
4. game of thones
5. family guy
6. spongebob square pants
7. friends
8. south park
9. seinfeld
10. lost
these all are my favorite tv shows.
|
|
|
|
donaldbren
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 8
Merit: 0
|
|
August 14, 2017, 05:28:49 AM |
|
1. columbo
2. sex and the city
3. rock
4. the americans
5. deep space nine
6. arrested development
7. the bridge
8. fargo
9. park and creation
10. the walking dead.
i love these shows.
|
|
|
|
severine19
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 10
Merit: 0
|
|
August 14, 2017, 05:41:13 AM |
|
1. only fools and horses 2. i'm alan partridge 3. the thick of it 4. curb your enthusiasm 5. star trek 6. sherlock 7. twin peaks 8. the office 9. lost 10. seinfeld
|
|
|
|
donaldbren
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 8
Merit: 0
|
|
August 14, 2017, 05:43:48 AM |
|
1. fawlty towers
2. 24
3. the x- files
4. the shield
5. fraiser
6. spaced
7. mad men
8. the sopranos
9. deadwood
10. cracker
|
|
|
|
meganfox
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 12
Merit: 0
|
|
August 14, 2017, 06:34:50 AM |
|
1. the wire
2. breaking bad
3. the west wing
4. friends
5. happy days
6. game of thrones
7. oz
8. blackadder
9. the killing
10. crakcer
|
|
|
|
jamescamaroon527
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 12
Merit: 0
|
|
August 14, 2017, 07:50:46 AM |
|
mr. robot
better cal saul
veep
orange is the new black
narcos
american crime story
westworld
the walking dead
stranger things
game of thrones.
|
|
|
|
harperava786
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 6
Merit: 0
|
|
August 14, 2017, 11:17:39 AM |
|
1. breaking bad
2. happy days
3. friends
4. the americans
5. game of thrones
6. family guy
7. south park
8. seinfeld
9. lost
10. the big bang theory.
|
|
|
|
|