Bitcoin Forum
November 23, 2017, 10:33:04 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 ... 76 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Global Denomination (GDN) X11 DigiShield  (Read 105358 times)
surfer43
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420



View Profile
April 22, 2014, 02:00:19 PM
 #201

Help please!!! I rented 2 X11 rigs at leaserig.net ! None of it is working.

I tried three different pools:
   URL   Username   Password   
stratum+tcp://gdn-east.majorminers.com:3366   ahmedjadoon.ahmed   xxxxx NO
stratum+tcp://gdn.infinitypool.tk:6500   ahmedjadoon.ahmed   xxxxx NO
stratum+tcp://stratum.mine-coin.de:3377   ahmed.ahmedjadoon   xxxxx NO

I think you are connecting fine to my pool.  Cool

USE CORRECT MINERS PEOPLE  Grin
1511476384
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511476384

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511476384
Reply with quote  #2

1511476384
Report to moderator
1511476384
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511476384

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511476384
Reply with quote  #2

1511476384
Report to moderator
1511476384
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511476384

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511476384
Reply with quote  #2

1511476384
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1511476384
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511476384

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511476384
Reply with quote  #2

1511476384
Report to moderator
1511476384
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511476384

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511476384
Reply with quote  #2

1511476384
Report to moderator
surfer43
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420



View Profile
April 22, 2014, 02:01:54 PM
 #202

infinitypool is finding blocks!!!!!!!!111!!! 2 so far  Cool
ahmedjadoon
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1176

Admin @ FreeCoinTalk.org


View Profile WWW
April 22, 2014, 02:19:47 PM
 #203

Also my wallet still shows No source found.What should I do?
Please let me know what to do!

         ▄███████████████▄
       ▄██▀             ▀██▄
    ▄▄██▀                 ▀██▄▄
█████▀▀       ▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄    ▀▀█████
██          ▄▀ ▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▄▀█▄▄      ██
▐█▌       ▄▀ ▄▀ ▄▄▄▀▀▀▄▀▀▀███   ▐█▌
 ██      ▄▀▄▀▄▀▀▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▀█ ▄█▀   ██
 ▐█▌    █▄▀▄▀▄█▀▀▀ ▀█▀ ▄▀▄▀█   ▐█▌
  ██    █▄▀▄▀▄▄█▀ ▄▀ ▄▀▄▀▄▀█   ██
  ▐█▌ ▀▄█████▀▄▄▀▀▄▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀█  ▐█▌
   ██▌▀████▀██▄▄▀▀▄▄▀▄▀▄▀▄█▀ ▐██
    ██▌▀█▀▀█▄▀▀▄▀▀▄▄▀▄█▄▄█▀ ▐██
     ██▌ ▀  ▀███▄▄▄█████▀  ▐██
      ██▄      ▀▀▀▀▀      ▄██
       ▀██▄             ▄██▀
         ▀██▄         ▄██▀
           ▀██▄     ▄██▀
             ▀███▄███▀
               ▀███▀
.DeepOnion.
★ ★ ★ ★ ★  .❱❱❱ JOIN AIRDROP NOW!.
TOR INTEGRATED & SECURED
★  Your Anonymity Guaranteed
★  Your Assets Secured by TOR
★  Guard Your Privacy!
|Bitcointalk
Reddit
Telegram
|                        ▄▄▀▄▄▀▄▄▀▄▀▀
                    ▄▄██▀█▀▄▀▀▀
                  ▄██▄█▄██▀
                ▄██████▀
              ▄██████▀
  ▄█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██████▀
██████▀▀▀▀▀██████▀
 ▀█████  ▄███████
  ████████████▀██
  ██▀███████▀  ██
  ██ ▀████▀    ██
  ██   ▀▀      ██
  ▀█████████████▀
gadado
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 486


View Profile
April 22, 2014, 02:20:18 PM
 #204

2 hours of solo mining with 5Mh and I found nothing.  Cry
Like always. Ok I was 10 min late.

I am tired of registering in new pools so I  will give that P2P pool a try. My first time with a P2P.
Hopefully such a P2P pool is a good thing.
gadado
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 486


View Profile
April 22, 2014, 02:22:31 PM
 #205

Also my wallet still shows No source found.What should I do?
Please let me know what to do!

You have to use the noodes in the config file that came with the zip.
I don't have them at hand on this PC but you should have such a config file. Eighter use that config file or create an own one where you add this 3 nodes.
That config file has to be placed in the specific roaming folder if you are on windows

GlobalDenomination
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238


View Profile
April 22, 2014, 02:25:04 PM
 #206

Also my wallet still shows No source found.What should I do?
Please let me know what to do!

The wallet will sync when you start mining..... you will need to contact the rig supplier as to why you are unable to mine
gadado
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 486


View Profile
April 22, 2014, 02:32:22 PM
 #207

Help please!!! I rented 2 X11 rigs at leaserig.net ! None of it is working.

I tried three different pools:
   URL   Username   Password   
stratum+tcp://gdn-east.majorminers.com:3366   ahmedjadoon.ahmed   xxxxx NO
stratum+tcp://gdn.infinitypool.tk:6500   ahmedjadoon.ahmed   xxxxx NO
stratum+tcp://stratum.mine-coin.de:3377   ahmed.ahmedjadoon   xxxxx NO

I think you are connecting fine to my pool.  Cool

USE CORRECT MINERS PEOPLE  Grin


You can try the P2P pool.

http://gdn.altmine.net/static/

seems to work I get coins.

for CPU use:
minerd -a X11 -o stratum+tcp://gdn.altmine.net:8347 -u YOUR_WALLET_Address -p anything
or better a CPU specific optimized version:
minerd-corei7-avx -a X11 -o stratum+tcp://gdn.altmine.net:8347 -u YOUR_WALLET_Address -p anything

for Radeons GPU use:
sgminer -k darkcoin -o stratum+tcp://gdn.altmine.net:8347 -u YOUR_WALLET_Address  -p anything

for Nvidia:
nothing available for X11. (cudaminer in the future)
luckykitty
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 322


View Profile
April 22, 2014, 02:33:00 PM
 #208

Use the pool as node.
ahmedjadoon
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1176

Admin @ FreeCoinTalk.org


View Profile WWW
April 22, 2014, 02:33:16 PM
 #209

Also my wallet still shows No source found.What should I do?
Please let me know what to do!

The wallet will sync when you start mining..... you will need to contact the rig supplier as to why you are unable to mine
I am not solo mining so what it has to do with mining. I am mining on a pool.Do you mean wallet would sync when I transfered some coins to it?

         ▄███████████████▄
       ▄██▀             ▀██▄
    ▄▄██▀                 ▀██▄▄
█████▀▀       ▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄    ▀▀█████
██          ▄▀ ▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▄▀█▄▄      ██
▐█▌       ▄▀ ▄▀ ▄▄▄▀▀▀▄▀▀▀███   ▐█▌
 ██      ▄▀▄▀▄▀▀▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▀█ ▄█▀   ██
 ▐█▌    █▄▀▄▀▄█▀▀▀ ▀█▀ ▄▀▄▀█   ▐█▌
  ██    █▄▀▄▀▄▄█▀ ▄▀ ▄▀▄▀▄▀█   ██
  ▐█▌ ▀▄█████▀▄▄▀▀▄▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀█  ▐█▌
   ██▌▀████▀██▄▄▀▀▄▄▀▄▀▄▀▄█▀ ▐██
    ██▌▀█▀▀█▄▀▀▄▀▀▄▄▀▄█▄▄█▀ ▐██
     ██▌ ▀  ▀███▄▄▄█████▀  ▐██
      ██▄      ▀▀▀▀▀      ▄██
       ▀██▄             ▄██▀
         ▀██▄         ▄██▀
           ▀██▄     ▄██▀
             ▀███▄███▀
               ▀███▀
.DeepOnion.
★ ★ ★ ★ ★  .❱❱❱ JOIN AIRDROP NOW!.
TOR INTEGRATED & SECURED
★  Your Anonymity Guaranteed
★  Your Assets Secured by TOR
★  Guard Your Privacy!
|Bitcointalk
Reddit
Telegram
|                        ▄▄▀▄▄▀▄▄▀▄▀▀
                    ▄▄██▀█▀▄▀▀▀
                  ▄██▄█▄██▀
                ▄██████▀
              ▄██████▀
  ▄█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██████▀
██████▀▀▀▀▀██████▀
 ▀█████  ▄███████
  ████████████▀██
  ██▀███████▀  ██
  ██ ▀████▀    ██
  ██   ▀▀      ██
  ▀█████████████▀
ahmedjadoon
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1176

Admin @ FreeCoinTalk.org


View Profile WWW
April 22, 2014, 02:34:03 PM
 #210

Help please!!! I rented 2 X11 rigs at leaserig.net ! None of it is working.

I tried three different pools:
   URL   Username   Password   
stratum+tcp://gdn-east.majorminers.com:3366   ahmedjadoon.ahmed   xxxxx NO
stratum+tcp://gdn.infinitypool.tk:6500   ahmedjadoon.ahmed   xxxxx NO
stratum+tcp://stratum.mine-coin.de:3377   ahmed.ahmedjadoon   xxxxx NO

I think you are connecting fine to my pool.  Cool

USE CORRECT MINERS PEOPLE  Grin

You can try the P2P pool.

http://gdn.altmine.net/static/

seems to work I get coins.

for CPU use:
minerd -a X11 -o stratum+tcp://gdn.altmine.net:8347 -u YOUR_WALLET_Address -p anything
or better a CPU specific optimized version:
minerd-corei7-avx -a X11 -o stratum+tcp://gdn.altmine.net:8347 -u YOUR_WALLET_Address -p anything

for Radeons GPU use:
sgminer -k darkcoin -o stratum+tcp://gdn.altmine.net:8347 -u YOUR_WALLET_Address  -p anything

for Nvidia:
nothing available for X11. (cudaminer in the future)

Its working all right now! I am mining on mine-coin.de

         ▄███████████████▄
       ▄██▀             ▀██▄
    ▄▄██▀                 ▀██▄▄
█████▀▀       ▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄    ▀▀█████
██          ▄▀ ▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▄▀█▄▄      ██
▐█▌       ▄▀ ▄▀ ▄▄▄▀▀▀▄▀▀▀███   ▐█▌
 ██      ▄▀▄▀▄▀▀▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▀█ ▄█▀   ██
 ▐█▌    █▄▀▄▀▄█▀▀▀ ▀█▀ ▄▀▄▀█   ▐█▌
  ██    █▄▀▄▀▄▄█▀ ▄▀ ▄▀▄▀▄▀█   ██
  ▐█▌ ▀▄█████▀▄▄▀▀▄▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀█  ▐█▌
   ██▌▀████▀██▄▄▀▀▄▄▀▄▀▄▀▄█▀ ▐██
    ██▌▀█▀▀█▄▀▀▄▀▀▄▄▀▄█▄▄█▀ ▐██
     ██▌ ▀  ▀███▄▄▄█████▀  ▐██
      ██▄      ▀▀▀▀▀      ▄██
       ▀██▄             ▄██▀
         ▀██▄         ▄██▀
           ▀██▄     ▄██▀
             ▀███▄███▀
               ▀███▀
.DeepOnion.
★ ★ ★ ★ ★  .❱❱❱ JOIN AIRDROP NOW!.
TOR INTEGRATED & SECURED
★  Your Anonymity Guaranteed
★  Your Assets Secured by TOR
★  Guard Your Privacy!
|Bitcointalk
Reddit
Telegram
|                        ▄▄▀▄▄▀▄▄▀▄▀▀
                    ▄▄██▀█▀▄▀▀▀
                  ▄██▄█▄██▀
                ▄██████▀
              ▄██████▀
  ▄█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██████▀
██████▀▀▀▀▀██████▀
 ▀█████  ▄███████
  ████████████▀██
  ██▀███████▀  ██
  ██ ▀████▀    ██
  ██   ▀▀      ██
  ▀█████████████▀
ahmedjadoon
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1176

Admin @ FreeCoinTalk.org


View Profile WWW
April 22, 2014, 02:35:11 PM
 #211

Also my wallet still shows No source found.What should I do?
Please let me know what to do!

You have to use the noodes in the config file that came with the zip.
I don't have them at hand on this PC but you should have such a config file. Eighter use that config file or create an own one where you add this 3 nodes.
That config file has to be placed in the specific roaming folder if you are on windows


I am on windows and cnfig file is as follows
Quote
server=1
listen=1
rpcuser=user
rpcpassword=pass
rpcport=38347
addnode=108.61.103.45
addnode=86.3.84.83
addnode=2.31.235.109

Let me know what I have to change!

         ▄███████████████▄
       ▄██▀             ▀██▄
    ▄▄██▀                 ▀██▄▄
█████▀▀       ▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄    ▀▀█████
██          ▄▀ ▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▄▀█▄▄      ██
▐█▌       ▄▀ ▄▀ ▄▄▄▀▀▀▄▀▀▀███   ▐█▌
 ██      ▄▀▄▀▄▀▀▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▀█ ▄█▀   ██
 ▐█▌    █▄▀▄▀▄█▀▀▀ ▀█▀ ▄▀▄▀█   ▐█▌
  ██    █▄▀▄▀▄▄█▀ ▄▀ ▄▀▄▀▄▀█   ██
  ▐█▌ ▀▄█████▀▄▄▀▀▄▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀█  ▐█▌
   ██▌▀████▀██▄▄▀▀▄▄▀▄▀▄▀▄█▀ ▐██
    ██▌▀█▀▀█▄▀▀▄▀▀▄▄▀▄█▄▄█▀ ▐██
     ██▌ ▀  ▀███▄▄▄█████▀  ▐██
      ██▄      ▀▀▀▀▀      ▄██
       ▀██▄             ▄██▀
         ▀██▄         ▄██▀
           ▀██▄     ▄██▀
             ▀███▄███▀
               ▀███▀
.DeepOnion.
★ ★ ★ ★ ★  .❱❱❱ JOIN AIRDROP NOW!.
TOR INTEGRATED & SECURED
★  Your Anonymity Guaranteed
★  Your Assets Secured by TOR
★  Guard Your Privacy!
|Bitcointalk
Reddit
Telegram
|                        ▄▄▀▄▄▀▄▄▀▄▀▀
                    ▄▄██▀█▀▄▀▀▀
                  ▄██▄█▄██▀
                ▄██████▀
              ▄██████▀
  ▄█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██████▀
██████▀▀▀▀▀██████▀
 ▀█████  ▄███████
  ████████████▀██
  ██▀███████▀  ██
  ██ ▀████▀    ██
  ██   ▀▀      ██
  ▀█████████████▀
surfer43
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420



View Profile
April 22, 2014, 02:36:44 PM
 #212

Help please!!! I rented 2 X11 rigs at leaserig.net ! None of it is working.

I tried three different pools:
   URL   Username   Password   
stratum+tcp://gdn-east.majorminers.com:3366   ahmedjadoon.ahmed   xxxxx NO
stratum+tcp://gdn.infinitypool.tk:6500   ahmedjadoon.ahmed   xxxxx NO
stratum+tcp://stratum.mine-coin.de:3377   ahmed.ahmedjadoon   xxxxx NO

I think you are connecting fine to my pool.  Cool

USE CORRECT MINERS PEOPLE  Grin


You can try the P2P pool.

http://gdn.altmine.net/static/

seems to work I get coins.

for CPU use:
minerd -a X11 -o stratum+tcp://gdn.altmine.net:8347 -u YOUR_WALLET_Address -p anything
or better a CPU specific optimized version:
minerd-corei7-avx -a X11 -o stratum+tcp://gdn.altmine.net:8347 -u YOUR_WALLET_Address -p anything

for Radeons GPU use:
sgminer -k darkcoin -o stratum+tcp://gdn.altmine.net:8347 -u YOUR_WALLET_Address  -p anything

for Nvidia:
nothing available for X11. (cudaminer in the future)

Didn't know you needed -a X11 and -k darkcoin. Updated my guide for mining it seems that’s why people are submitting invalid shares.   Embarrassed
yavuzc78
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868


View Profile
April 22, 2014, 02:43:51 PM
 #213

Very hard mining with X11 but this is good.

gadado
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 486


View Profile
April 22, 2014, 02:45:36 PM
 #214

Also my wallet still shows No source found.What should I do?
Please let me know what to do!

You have to use the noodes in the config file that came with the zip.
I don't have them at hand on this PC but you should have such a config file. Eighter use that config file or create an own one where you add this 3 nodes.
That config file has to be placed in the specific roaming folder if you are on windows


I am on windows and cnfig file is as follows
Quote
server=1
listen=1
rpcuser=user
rpcpassword=pass
rpcport=38347
addnode=108.61.103.45
addnode=86.3.84.83
addnode=2.31.235.109

Let me know what I have to change!

mine looks a bit different but the addnode are the important one and they look ok.
( note: You can generate a config file with just those 3 add nodes. the other stuff is only usefull for solo mineing. )

question is where did you place it?

it has to be somewhere there:

C:\users\YOU\AppData\Roaming\GlobalDenomination\
and the name has to be:

 GlobalDenomination.conf

best is to start the wallet once.. and close it so you get the folder and only have to copy the config file in there and then start again and it should work.



raskul
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 434



View Profile
April 22, 2014, 02:48:16 PM
 #215

this looks like a car crash, sorry, i'm out.

tips    1APp826DqjJBdsAeqpEstx6Q8hD4urac8a
hiddensphinx
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358



View Profile
April 22, 2014, 02:57:24 PM
 #216

anyone getting their payouts from stratum.mine-coin.de yet???

yavuzc78
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868


View Profile
April 22, 2014, 02:59:04 PM
 #217

anyone getting their payouts from stratum.mine-coin.de yet???
earning to wallet?

hiddensphinx
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358



View Profile
April 22, 2014, 03:02:00 PM
 #218

anyone getting their payouts from stratum.mine-coin.de yet???
earning to wallet?

nope, when you withdraw from My Account at http://gdn.mine-coin.de page on dashboard do you get your coins??

yavuzc78
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868


View Profile
April 22, 2014, 03:03:30 PM
 #219

anyone getting their payouts from stratum.mine-coin.de yet???
earning to wallet?

nope, when you withdraw from My Account at http://gdn.mine-coin.de page on dashboard do you get your coins??

yes i got

ahmedjadoon
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1176

Admin @ FreeCoinTalk.org


View Profile WWW
April 22, 2014, 03:05:37 PM
 #220

Also my wallet still shows No source found.What should I do?
Please let me know what to do!

You have to use the noodes in the config file that came with the zip.
I don't have them at hand on this PC but you should have such a config file. Eighter use that config file or create an own one where you add this 3 nodes.
That config file has to be placed in the specific roaming folder if you are on windows


I am on windows and cnfig file is as follows
Quote
server=1
listen=1
rpcuser=user
rpcpassword=pass
rpcport=38347
addnode=108.61.103.45
addnode=86.3.84.83
addnode=2.31.235.109

Let me know what I have to change!

mine looks a bit different but the addnode are the important one and they look ok.
( note: You can generate a config file with just those 3 add nodes. the other stuff is only usefull for solo mineing. )

question is where did you place it?

it has to be somewhere there:

C:\users\YOU\AppData\Roaming\GlobalDenomination\
and the name has to be:

 GlobalDenomination.conf

best is to start the wallet once.. and close it so you get the folder and only have to copy the config file in there and then start again and it should work.




I had to add addnode 108.61.103.45 add in bug console and then it worked!
Thanks for support!

         ▄███████████████▄
       ▄██▀             ▀██▄
    ▄▄██▀                 ▀██▄▄
█████▀▀       ▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄    ▀▀█████
██          ▄▀ ▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▄▀█▄▄      ██
▐█▌       ▄▀ ▄▀ ▄▄▄▀▀▀▄▀▀▀███   ▐█▌
 ██      ▄▀▄▀▄▀▀▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▀█ ▄█▀   ██
 ▐█▌    █▄▀▄▀▄█▀▀▀ ▀█▀ ▄▀▄▀█   ▐█▌
  ██    █▄▀▄▀▄▄█▀ ▄▀ ▄▀▄▀▄▀█   ██
  ▐█▌ ▀▄█████▀▄▄▀▀▄▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀█  ▐█▌
   ██▌▀████▀██▄▄▀▀▄▄▀▄▀▄▀▄█▀ ▐██
    ██▌▀█▀▀█▄▀▀▄▀▀▄▄▀▄█▄▄█▀ ▐██
     ██▌ ▀  ▀███▄▄▄█████▀  ▐██
      ██▄      ▀▀▀▀▀      ▄██
       ▀██▄             ▄██▀
         ▀██▄         ▄██▀
           ▀██▄     ▄██▀
             ▀███▄███▀
               ▀███▀
.DeepOnion.
★ ★ ★ ★ ★  .❱❱❱ JOIN AIRDROP NOW!.
TOR INTEGRATED & SECURED
★  Your Anonymity Guaranteed
★  Your Assets Secured by TOR
★  Guard Your Privacy!
|Bitcointalk
Reddit
Telegram
|                        ▄▄▀▄▄▀▄▄▀▄▀▀
                    ▄▄██▀█▀▄▀▀▀
                  ▄██▄█▄██▀
                ▄██████▀
              ▄██████▀
  ▄█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██████▀
██████▀▀▀▀▀██████▀
 ▀█████  ▄███████
  ████████████▀██
  ██▀███████▀  ██
  ██ ▀████▀    ██
  ██   ▀▀      ██
  ▀█████████████▀
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 ... 76 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!