Bitcoin Forum
December 13, 2017, 02:25:53 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: erupter block cube getting 1mh/s  (Read 410 times)
mykive
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6


View Profile
May 09, 2014, 10:35:57 PM
 #1

the webinterface says http://puu.sh/8FTWo.png but on the mining site im seeing 1mh/s and only 1 share <.>
1513131953
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513131953

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513131953
Reply with quote  #2

1513131953
Report to moderator
1513131953
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513131953

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513131953
Reply with quote  #2

1513131953
Report to moderator
1513131953
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513131953

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513131953
Reply with quote  #2

1513131953
Report to moderator
"This isn't the kind of software where we can leave so many unresolved bugs that we need a tracker for them." -- Satoshi
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513131953
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513131953

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513131953
Reply with quote  #2

1513131953
Report to moderator
1513131953
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513131953

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513131953
Reply with quote  #2

1513131953
Report to moderator
juggalodarkclow
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 980



View Profile
May 10, 2014, 12:16:36 AM
 #2

Your IP says 192.168.1.253
Is this the ip of the cube or the pc running the stratum proxy? If it's the ip of the cube you need to switch it to the ip of the pc running the stratum proxy.

EDIT: I see by your address bar that you have the cube ip, switch it and you should be all set

mykive
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6


View Profile
May 10, 2014, 12:51:05 AM
 #3

Shocked they have to be identical.
juggalodarkclow
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 980



View Profile
May 10, 2014, 01:15:10 AM
 #4

Whoops, you're right. Sorry, I had a brain fart there lol. Maybe it's a problem with your stratum proxy settings?

mykive
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6


View Profile
May 10, 2014, 01:47:40 AM
 #5

no settings all default just run the exe
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!