Bitcoin Forum
December 17, 2017, 06:25:30 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [41] 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 ... 270 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's CryptoNote AMD GPU Miner v10.2  (Read 1697804 times)
hoangnd
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 04:02:47 PM
 #801

Hello everyone
my rig with 3x 7950 and 1x 290. With version 2.2 i got 1450 Hash but with version 3.1 the rig only 830 hash. GPU on vesion 3.1 use only 30-40 %. How to fix it?
1513491930
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513491930

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513491930
Reply with quote  #2

1513491930
Report to moderator
1513491930
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513491930

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513491930
Reply with quote  #2

1513491930
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513491930
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513491930

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513491930
Reply with quote  #2

1513491930
Report to moderator
1513491930
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513491930

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513491930
Reply with quote  #2

1513491930
Report to moderator
1513491930
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513491930

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513491930
Reply with quote  #2

1513491930
Report to moderator
mirny
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 971



View Profile
June 22, 2014, 04:17:10 PM
 #802

When can you support minergate Sad Sad Sad

Can you just read one page back, or is it too hard for you?

if you can add aeon also. cryptonote coin

aeon is already supported

qinyasu
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 225


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 04:26:59 PM
 #803

MCN???
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1120

Miners developer


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 05:01:20 PM
 #804

v3.2 is available:

- Added minergate pool support.
- Added "main pool" - miner will try to use main pool every 30 minutes.
- "pools.txt" file - now you can specify login and password for every pool.
- current pool address is displayed for every new job.

Now I will check performance issue on some 280x cards.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
ivcelmik
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 441


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 05:28:21 PM
 #805

v3.2 is available:

- Added minergate pool support.
- Added "main pool" - miner will try to use main pool every 30 minutes.
- "pools.txt" file - now you can specify login and password for every pool.
- current pool address is displayed for every new job.

Now I will check performance issue on some 280x cards.

It will be great because i have 6x280x Toxics and max is 2252H/s instead of 2700H/s at least
ozzy1926
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 364


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 05:33:13 PM
 #806

v3.2 is available:

- Added minergate pool support.
- Added "main pool" - miner will try to use main pool every 30 minutes.
- "pools.txt" file - now you can specify login and password for every pool.
- current pool address is displayed for every new job.

Now I will check performance issue on some 280x cards.

can you tell me whats those ?mining at minergate
Palad1n
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 113


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 05:37:41 PM
 #807

Strangely, but I can not mine on minergate with new version gpu miner Sad

21:27:57:162   121c   Stratum - connecting to 'fcn-qcn.pool.minergate.com' <207.244.77.149> port 5560
21:27:57:232   1220   Stratum - connecting to 'fcn-qcn.pool.minergate.com' <95.211.217.65> port 5560
21:27:57:302   1220   Stratum - Connected
21:27:57:342   121c   Stratum - Connected
21:28:00:312   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:00:352   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:03:322   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:03:362   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:06:332   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:06:372   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:09:342   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:09:382   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:12:352   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:12:392   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:15:362   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:15:402   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:18:372   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:18:412   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:21:382   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:21:422   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:24:392   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:24:432   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:27:402   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:27:402   1220   Job timeout, disconnect, retry in 5sec...
21:28:27:442   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:27:442   121c   Job timeout, disconnect, retry in 5sec...
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1120

Miners developer


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 05:42:44 PM
 #808

Why do you think that minergate uses Stratum? Check addresses:
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=528848.0

>can you tell me whats those ?mining at minergate

Just read message, stale share = outdated share. This pool reports about outdated shares.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
ozzy1926
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 364


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 05:53:44 PM
 #809



>can you tell me whats those ?mining at minergate

Just read message, stale share = outdated share. This pool reports about outdated shares.

strange never had those when mining in other pools
gilad215
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 198


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 05:59:34 PM
 #810

Strangely, but I can not mine on minergate with new version gpu miner Sad

21:27:57:162   121c   Stratum - connecting to 'fcn-qcn.pool.minergate.com' <207.244.77.149> port 5560
21:27:57:232   1220   Stratum - connecting to 'fcn-qcn.pool.minergate.com' <95.211.217.65> port 5560
21:27:57:302   1220   Stratum - Connected
21:27:57:342   121c   Stratum - Connected
21:28:00:312   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:00:352   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:03:322   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:03:362   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:06:332   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:06:372   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:09:342   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:09:382   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:12:352   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:12:392   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:15:362   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:15:402   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:18:372   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:18:412   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:21:382   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:21:422   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:24:392   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:24:432   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:27:402   1220   checkread timeout
21:28:27:402   1220   Job timeout, disconnect, retry in 5sec...
21:28:27:442   121c   checkread timeout
21:28:27:442   121c   Job timeout, disconnect, retry in 5sec...

same here for QCN
Palad1n
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 113


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 06:09:36 PM
 #811

Why do you think that minergate uses Stratum? Check addresses:
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=528848.0

Really, minergate work with http only Sad
Thx you, Claymore!
incognitoworker
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 737


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 06:29:40 PM
 #812

does it work with merge mining at minergate?
last posts in minergate tread is about not able to withdraw, any here have same issues?

Quotient- Closed loop economy enviroment experiment
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1195335.0
Alpinist
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 139



View Profile
June 22, 2014, 06:41:22 PM
 #813

does it work with merge mining at minergate?
last posts in minergate tread is about not able to withdraw, any here have same issues?
yes. withdrawal problem is actual.
pepi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 06:51:31 PM
 #814

does it work with merge mining at minergate?
last posts in minergate tread is about not able to withdraw, any here have same issues?
yes. withdrawal problem is actual.

For test today I do little mining on miner gate ( just a hour)

Withdraw without any problems 6500 ducknotes, one fantom coin , already sold on Bittrex, got in wallet in seconds...
grendel25
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 966



View Profile
June 22, 2014, 06:53:30 PM
 #815

Edit: nevermind, got it working... was a bit thrown off by the read me file


        ▄████████████████████▌
       ██████████████████████
      ▐████████████████████▀

          ▄▄▄▄         ▄▄▄▄▄
  ▄▄███ ▄███████▄   ▄█████████▄
 █████████████████ █████████████
████████████████████████████████▌
████████▀   ▀████████▀   ▀███████
███████      ▐██████▌     ▐██████
███████       ██████       ██████
███████       ██████       ██████
███████       ██████       ██████
███████       ██████       ██████
███████       ██████       ██████
███████       ██████       ██████
███████       █████▌       █████▌
███████       ████▀        ████▀
██████▌
█████▀
▀▀▀▀


▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬HOMEPAGE▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬WHITEPAPER▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬YOUTUBE▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬|▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬WHATSAPP▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬TELEGRAM▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬FACEBOOK▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬TWITTER▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
«UBERIZATION» PLATFORM ///» #True Reviews System
»FOR OFFLINE SERVICES    ///» #Built-in Messenger   #In-house Currency

Vizierx
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 07:17:40 PM
 #816

does it work with merge mining at minergate?


Interesting this too

Ps get 120 Hash on my 7770 stock
pepi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 07:24:54 PM
 #817

and what is command line in that case
I use
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 95
NsGpuCNMiner.exe -o http://fcn-duck.pool.minergate.com:5563 abcde@gmail.com

but app say: command line missing Sad
kqpahv
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 231


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 07:33:28 PM
 #818

Strangely enough my mining speed decreases from ~1800 to ~1600hash after about 30 minutes of mining. The same problem is present on rigs with different configurations.
GPU usage stays at 99%. After restarting the miner the speed will go instantly up to 1800hash and start decreasing from there again.
This started today after moving from XMR to QCN  Roll Eyes
hoangnd
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8


View Profile
June 22, 2014, 08:18:07 PM
 #819

Hi everyone,
how to solo mine the coin with cryptonight algorithm (exam FCN, XRM...), i want to mine the fantomcoin but now find the other pool ( i don not like minergate). can i mine the Fantomcoin with claymore gpu miner now?
thanks.
B.T.Coin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 332



View Profile
June 22, 2014, 08:58:07 PM
 #820

Now I will check performance issue on some 280x cards.

That would be really great.
My 7950 cards are hitting a higher hash than my 280X cards Sad
Only the newer types 280X Vapor-X (with the 3 fans) get over 450 hashes, the older 280X Vapor-X cards (with 2 fans) only get 360 max.

A fine is a tax you pay for something you did wrong.
A tax is a fine you pay for something you did right.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [41] 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 ... 270 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!