Bitcoin Forum
July 22, 2018, 03:38:52 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's CryptoNote Windows CPU Miner v4.0  (Read 550079 times)
Morgoth2k6
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 57
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 18, 2017, 08:04:15 PM
 #461

I have stock i7-4790 and 290-300 h/s. Thank for miner  Smiley

Howdy Good_Boy,

I  have a stock i7 4770 running win 10 and am only getting around 175 h/s.
For some reason I can't start the .bat file first time with admin rights and it's giving me
error message that it can't allocate memory.  scfg: 0 and it needs to be scfg: 1.
Running in slow mode for now, tried every thing the README file said can't get it working right.

any help much appreciated,
crypto-noob

You need to enable large pages in memory

ᐱ  ▬▬▬   Wi-Fi Global   ▬▬▬  ᐱ
⇚ WORLDWIDE DECENTRALIZED WiFi NETWORK | MONETIZE YOUR ROUTER ⇛ (https://wi-fi.global/)
1532273932
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532273932

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532273932
Reply with quote  #2

1532273932
Report to moderator
1532273932
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532273932

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532273932
Reply with quote  #2

1532273932
Report to moderator
1532273932
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532273932

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532273932
Reply with quote  #2

1532273932
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
gt_addict
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 952
Merit: 500


View Profile
October 18, 2017, 09:29:49 PM
 #462

I have stock i7-4790 and 290-300 h/s. Thank for miner  Smiley

Howdy Good_Boy,

I  have a stock i7 4770 running win 10 and am only getting around 175 h/s.
For some reason I can't start the .bat file first time with admin rights and it's giving me
error message that it can't allocate memory.  scfg: 0 and it needs to be scfg: 1.
Running in slow mode for now, tried every thing the README file said can't get it working right.

any help much appreciated,
crypto-noob

You need to enable large pages in memory

Where is this setting on Win10?

**SUPPORT SIDEHACK** Miner Development Donations to:  1BURGERAXHH6Yi6LRybRJK7ybEm5m5HwTr

Donations/Tips to:-   1GTADDicTXD1uachKKgW24DZDxDGhSMdRa

Join Bitconnect: https://bitconnect.co/?ref=gtaddict
xanx
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 37
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 20, 2017, 07:21:38 PM
 #463

Hi all, I am new to CPU mining and have some questions:

My pool 32 bat file looks like this:
NsCpuCNMiner64.exe -o stratum+tcp://xmr-eu1.nanopool.org:14444 -u myaddress-p x -t 4

So my first question is, do I need to put a password? The only monero wallet I have is the online one from https://mymonero.com/#/

Next after I run the batch file, command prompt opens with the above line displayed but nothing is happening. When I run as administrator cmd flashes then closes with nothing happening. What am I doing wrong, can anyone shed light? Thanks
herrdrone
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 459
Merit: 251


View Profile WWW
October 20, 2017, 11:16:52 PM
 #464

@Claymore

Hi, just one request: can you add support for ssl connection on CryptoNote CPU Miner?

GPU & CPU BENCHMARKS FOR MONERO MINING -> http://monerobenchmarks.info
GPU & CPU BENCHMARKS FOR ZCASH MINING -> http://zcashbenchmarks.info
Tips: 425uMjdim9w29jAR4zwTYZQvwkSPDdLV28Tob6mcrUREhri1f6Psxx54rtK6G1gJut3VAWhsYR5jeGJ fYtpn7bzPARp5e3h
Morgoth2k6
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 57
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 21, 2017, 08:29:57 AM
 #465



Where is this setting on Win10?

Justo google "Enable large pages"
It's the first link Smiley

ᐱ  ▬▬▬   Wi-Fi Global   ▬▬▬  ᐱ
⇚ WORLDWIDE DECENTRALIZED WiFi NETWORK | MONETIZE YOUR ROUTER ⇛ (https://wi-fi.global/)
gt_addict
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 952
Merit: 500


View Profile
October 25, 2017, 04:30:55 PM
 #466

Googled it and locked rhe pages in memory and now ive gone from 83hs average to 147hs average  Grin

**SUPPORT SIDEHACK** Miner Development Donations to:  1BURGERAXHH6Yi6LRybRJK7ybEm5m5HwTr

Donations/Tips to:-   1GTADDicTXD1uachKKgW24DZDxDGhSMdRa

Join Bitconnect: https://bitconnect.co/?ref=gtaddict
triksiukas
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 26, 2017, 07:47:44 AM
 #467

Thank you mate, already using this one, really nice guide.  Grin
moonswamp
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 30, 2017, 03:27:45 PM
 #468

Quote
Supported coins:
XMR/QCN/BCN/FCN/Aeon/Duck/Dash/OEC/MCN/ORION.

can I use Claymore to mine other cryptonote coin???
okane818
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 952
Merit: 1000


CGCX - FIRST HYBRID CRYPTO PLATFORM IN SINGAPORE


View Profile WWW
November 01, 2017, 06:17:48 AM
 #469

Cannot mine ELECTRONEUM, since electroneum introduce the claymore, but cannot distinguish wallet address of ETN, it says WRONG ADDRESS.

Any dev can update to include ETN coin.

Thanks and regards

Okane Satoshi


████▄````````````````````████▄
███████``▄████████▄```▄██████
`▀████`████████████`▄██████▀
`````██████▀–```_`▄██████▀
````█████_```````██████▀
```█████````````_████▀`███
```████``▄██████▄`–```████
```████``█████████▄```████
```█████`````▀██████▄`_███
````█████``````▀███████`
`````██████▄`````▀██████▄
``▄██▀███████████▄▀███████▄
`██████▀``▀████████``▀██████
█████▀``````````````````██████
`_````````````````````````▀██▀

CGCX.io
|
|


                     ▄█████▄   ▄▄
     ▐█▄           ▄███████████▀
     ████▄▄       ▐█████████████▀
     ▐███████▄▄   ▐████████████
       ███████████████████████▌
     ▐████████████████████████
      ▀███████████████████████
        ▀████████████████████
        ████████████████████
         ▀█████████████████
           ▄█████████████▀
     ▄▄▄▄█████████████▀
       ▀▀█████████▀▀
     

                                    ▄▄▄█▄▄
                              ▄▄███▀▀▀ ██▌
                         ▄▄███▀▀▀     ▐██
                    ▄▄████▀▀          ██▌
               ▄▄████▀▀     ▄▄▀      ███
          ▄▄████▀▀       ▄█▀        ▐██
      ▄████▀▀         ▄██▀         ▄██
    ▐██▀          ▄▄███            ██▌
     ▀████▄▄▄ ▄▄████▀             ███
          ▀▀▀██████▄             ▄██
             ██▌ ▀▀█████▄▄       ██▀
              ██▄    ███▀▀████▄▄███
               ██▌ ▄██▀       ▀▀▀▀
                ████▀
madmatuk
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 01, 2017, 10:07:46 AM
 #470

Hi guys,

I also would like to know if we can get Electroneum to work with the Claymore miner.

Cheers
M
Turkish88
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 104


UBEX.COM


View Profile
November 02, 2017, 07:40:12 AM
 #471

10:10:45:464   1530   ЙНННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННН»
10:10:45:464   1530   є            Claymore CryptoNote CPU Miner  v3.5 Beta            є
10:10:45:464   1530   ИННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННННј
10:10:45:665   1530   64-bit version
10:10:45:665   1530   CPU supports AES-NI - faster mining!
10:10:45:665   1530   Logical CPU cores: 64
10:10:45:665   1530   Number of threads: Autoselection...
10:10:45:665   1530   Using 32 threads
10:10:45:667   1530   scfg: 1
10:10:45:670   1530   1 pool specified.
10:10:45:670   1530   Press "m" key for tune mode.
10:10:45:781   1498   Stratum - connecting to 'cryptonight.eu.nicehash.com' <169.50.175.203> port 3355
10:10:45:781   1a58   Stratum - connecting to 'cryptonight.eu.nicehash.com' <169.50.175.203> port 3355
10:10:45:878   1a58   Stratum - Connected
10:10:45:879   1498   Stratum - Connected
10:10:45:985   1a58   got 79 bytes
10:10:45:985   1a58   buf: {"id":1,"jsonrpc":"2.0","error":{"code":-1,"message":"Internal server error"}}

10:10:45:985   1a58   parse packet: 77
10:10:45:985   1a58   Error in server response
: {"id":1,"jsonrpc":"2.0","error":{"code":-1,"message":"Internalservererror"}}
10:10:45:985   1a58   buf was cleared
10:10:45:988   1498   got 79 bytes
10:10:45:988   1498   buf: {"id":1,"jsonrpc":"2.0","error":{"code":-1,"message":"Internal server error"}}

10:10:45:988   1498   parse packet: 77
10:10:45:988   1498   Error in server response
: {"id":1,"jsonrpc":"2.0","error":{"code":-1,"message":"Internalservererror"}}
10:10:45:988   1498   buf was cleared
10:10:49:237   1a58   checkread timeout

What is wrong ?

EMWEE
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210
Merit: 102


View Profile
November 02, 2017, 02:42:58 PM
 #472

Cannot mine ELECTRONEUM, since electroneum introduce the claymore, but cannot distinguish wallet address of ETN, it says WRONG ADDRESS.

Any dev can update to include ETN coin.

Thanks and regards

Okane Satoshi
Having the same problem with my miners

★ ★ ★ ★ ★   DeepOnion    Anonymous and Untraceable Cryptocurrency    TOR INTEGRATED & SECURED   ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
› › › › ›  JOIN THE NEW AIRDROP ✈️        VERIFIED WITH DEEPVAULT  ‹ ‹ ‹ ‹ ‹
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬   ANN  WHITEPAPER  FACEBOOK  TWITTER  YOUTUBE  FORUM   ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
nter]
Etherion
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 456
Merit: 256


View Profile
November 02, 2017, 08:40:44 PM
 #473

seems to be a problem to mine to electroneum

C:\Claymore CryptoNote CPU Miner v3.5 Beta - POOL>cd "C:\Claymore CryptoNote CPU Miner v3.5 Beta - POOL"

C:\Claymore CryptoNote CPU Miner v3.5 Beta - POOL>NsCpuCNMiner64.exe -t 4 -o stratum+tcp://eupool.electroneum.com:3333 -u etnkEB99EFVKEJRsAoBRuA9qTmLaHeKY8Wc8nRRPJTv8KMUet9LsU4VFYBScUPe6fLB7Whh9BjjRNXR GCioioxnz746h1EU7Yt -p x
Main pool is eupool.electroneum.com

╔════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════╗
║            Claymore CryptoNote CPU Miner  v3.5 Beta            ║
╚════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════╝
Wrong wallet address etnkEB99EFVKEJRsAoBRuA9qTmLaHeKY8Wc8nRRPJTv8KMUet9LsU4VFYBScUPe6fLB7Whh9BjjRNXR GCioioxnz746h1EU7Yt - XMR/QCN/BCN/FCN/Aeon/Duck/Dash/OEC/MCN/ORION addresses are supported only.
Pool eupool.electroneum.com removed from the list
Zlivol
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 06, 2017, 09:58:24 AM
 #474

Hi guys,

I need help, how can i solve the problem with Job timeout ( Job timeout, disconnect, retry in 20 sec...), i am mining XMR.

Thanks in advance Wink
2970566
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 280
Merit: 250



View Profile
November 08, 2017, 02:40:28 AM
 #475

seems to be a problem to mine to electroneum

C:\Claymore CryptoNote CPU Miner v3.5 Beta - POOL>cd "C:\Claymore CryptoNote CPU Miner v3.5 Beta - POOL"

C:\Claymore CryptoNote CPU Miner v3.5 Beta - POOL>NsCpuCNMiner64.exe -t 4 -o stratum+tcp://eupool.electroneum.com:3333 -u etnkEB99EFVKEJRsAoBRuA9qTmLaHeKY8Wc8nRRPJTv8KMUet9LsU4VFYBScUPe6fLB7Whh9BjjRNXR GCioioxnz746h1EU7Yt -p x
Main pool is eupool.electroneum.com

╔════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════╗
║            Claymore CryptoNote CPU Miner  v3.5 Beta            ║
╚════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════╝
Wrong wallet address etnkEB99EFVKEJRsAoBRuA9qTmLaHeKY8Wc8nRRPJTv8KMUet9LsU4VFYBScUPe6fLB7Whh9BjjRNXR GCioioxnz746h1EU7Yt - XMR/QCN/BCN/FCN/Aeon/Duck/Dash/OEC/MCN/ORION addresses are supported only.
Pool eupool.electroneum.com removed from the list

i get the same question . did you fix it now ?
GabryRox
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560
Merit: 251


View Profile
November 13, 2017, 02:26:20 AM
 #476

I find this very strange that apparently the Elec team linked to Claymore CPU miner for CN but neglected to ask him to update to include their coin lol.  Clearly there is no mention of Elec on this page and this CPUU miner has been on v3.5 for a very long time.

Claymore, could you possibly update your miner to  include Elec capabities?  I am mining with the site official miner now but quite sure yours will be faster once you updated Wink  thanks!
gt_addict
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 952
Merit: 500


View Profile
November 13, 2017, 10:36:26 AM
 #477

Same here. Im paying for a dev fee and there is no dev. Even some kind of update that gives more information on the screen would be nice. Everyone knows cpu mining isnt where the money is but we still use it and some updates would be nice. I dont mind paying a fee if it actually gets used for what it says its for.

**SUPPORT SIDEHACK** Miner Development Donations to:  1BURGERAXHH6Yi6LRybRJK7ybEm5m5HwTr

Donations/Tips to:-   1GTADDicTXD1uachKKgW24DZDxDGhSMdRa

Join Bitconnect: https://bitconnect.co/?ref=gtaddict
dubignyp
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 131
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 14, 2017, 06:24:47 PM
 #478

seems to be a problem to mine to electroneum

C:\Claymore CryptoNote CPU Miner v3.5 Beta - POOL>cd "C:\Claymore CryptoNote CPU Miner v3.5 Beta - POOL"

C:\Claymore CryptoNote CPU Miner v3.5 Beta - POOL>NsCpuCNMiner64.exe -t 4 -o stratum+tcp://eupool.electroneum.com:3333 -u etnkEB99EFVKEJRsAoBRuA9qTmLaHeKY8Wc8nRRPJTv8KMUet9LsU4VFYBScUPe6fLB7Whh9BjjRNXR GCioioxnz746h1EU7Yt -p x
Main pool is eupool.electroneum.com

╔════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════╗
║            Claymore CryptoNote CPU Miner  v3.5 Beta            ║
╚════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════╝
Wrong wallet address etnkEB99EFVKEJRsAoBRuA9qTmLaHeKY8Wc8nRRPJTv8KMUet9LsU4VFYBScUPe6fLB7Whh9BjjRNXR GCioioxnz746h1EU7Yt - XMR/QCN/BCN/FCN/Aeon/Duck/Dash/OEC/MCN/ORION addresses are supported only.
Pool eupool.electroneum.com removed from the list

i get the same question . did you fix it now ?

Me too the same thing chose. This pool software does not accept ELECTRONEUM.
Yet Electroneum official page informs this software as optional. So only solution for CPU their beginner software, which is also very good.
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1330
Merit: 1213

Miners developer


View Profile
November 14, 2017, 07:58:00 PM
 #479

I find this very strange that apparently the Elec team linked to Claymore CPU miner for CN but neglected to ask him to update to include their coin lol.  Clearly there is no mention of Elec on this page and this CPUU miner has been on v3.5 for a very long time.
Claymore, could you possibly update your miner to  include Elec capabities?  I am mining with the site official miner now but quite sure yours will be faster once you updated Wink  thanks!

Ok I will try to release an update this week to allow all addresses/coins.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
Etherion
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 456
Merit: 256


View Profile
November 14, 2017, 08:06:22 PM
 #480

I find this very strange that apparently the Elec team linked to Claymore CPU miner for CN but neglected to ask him to update to include their coin lol.  Clearly there is no mention of Elec on this page and this CPUU miner has been on v3.5 for a very long time.
Claymore, could you possibly update your miner to  include Elec capabities?  I am mining with the site official miner now but quite sure yours will be faster once you updated Wink  thanks!

Ok I will try to release an update this week to allow all addresses/coins.

pleeeeeeees add ssl. I have people messing with the traffic so can't mine with no ssl streems. now I have a VPN setup for the systems but really please also add SSL
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!