Bitcoin Forum
February 26, 2021, 07:57:24 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.21.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 [525] 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 ... 596 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [Awesome Miner] - Powerful Windows GUI to manage and monitor up to 200000 miners  (Read 674781 times)
STSMiner
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 228
Merit: 102



View Profile
October 25, 2019, 11:24:51 PM
 #10481

Awesome Miner version 7.0.9 (Development preview of 7.1)

 Features
  - Exchange balance feature to list your account balance for exchanges like Coinbase, Bittrex and Poloniex. Configurable in the Options dialog, Balance section. Displayed in the Balance tab in the main window.
 User interface
  - The balance tab in the main window uses sub tabs for Pool balance, Wallet balance and the new Exchange balance feature
 Mining software
  - CpuMiner-Opt 3.9.9.1
  - Miniz Miner 1.5r

Direct download links if needed:
https://www.awesomeminer.com/download/setupdev/AwesomeMiner.msi
https://www.awesomeminer.com/download/setupdev/AwesomeMinerRemoteService.msi

Patrike,

Wallet balance for BTC from the blockchain for Bech32 addresses does not work.

Works fine on Pool balance tab.
1614326244
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1614326244

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1614326244
Reply with quote  #2

1614326244
Report to moderator
1614326244
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1614326244

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1614326244
Reply with quote  #2

1614326244
Report to moderator
1614326244
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1614326244

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1614326244
Reply with quote  #2

1614326244
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1614326244
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1614326244

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1614326244
Reply with quote  #2

1614326244
Report to moderator
1614326244
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1614326244

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1614326244
Reply with quote  #2

1614326244
Report to moderator
1614326244
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1614326244

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1614326244
Reply with quote  #2

1614326244
Report to moderator
narousberg
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1661
Merit: 1007



View Profile
October 26, 2019, 11:37:41 AM
 #10482

Hi boss
can you improve benchmark functionality and add a view of actual middle value for actual tested algo.
this is very helpful if user benchmark random algos like x16rv2, x21s, etc
If i want benchmark those algos, i need to run benchmark for 24 hours if i want precise value, but if i see that the counter no more grow, i can stop benchmark and write value in profile.

Regards
Good point. Basically to show preliminary hashrate values during the benchmark, right?
Yes, good to know calculated hashrate middle value during the test phase. Good Benchmark is very important for mining. Maybe you can add possibility to change overclocking during test.

I AM NOT SELL MY BITCOINTALK ACCOUNT !!!
crazydane
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 515
Merit: 172



View Profile
October 26, 2019, 03:02:33 PM
Last edit: October 26, 2019, 03:13:11 PM by crazydane
 #10483

Hi Patrik,

On the new feature to show Exchange balances, I'm having an issue with a couple of holdings I have on Bittrex.  They both show N/A for the dollar value.

One coin is RVN and I think the reason is that AM still think this coin is tied to X16r.  That changed to X16rv2 after the fork.  Don't see a place in AM where I can change it.  I was able to change down along the bottom of the AM window where I can keep tabs of 15 different coins.

The other coin is BURST which I know is pretty obscure, but is carried by CoinGecko, so perhaps adding them as a Statistics Provider would take care of it?

EDIT: I was able to fix the BURST coin issue by adding it as a custom coin and pulling the value from CoinGecko.

Thanks
Asusrogmining
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 24
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 27, 2019, 09:17:43 AM
 #10484

Please change the Zclassic (ZCL) algorithm from Equihash to Equihash Zero 192.7. Awesome Miner does not run the miner in the auto switch mode, and I have to add the new ZCL coin manually in the options, which is complicated and not accurate.
narousberg
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1661
Merit: 1007



View Profile
October 27, 2019, 08:35:49 PM
 #10485

Hi boss
Accuracy of only two digits after comma is not enough. I speak about  mining Efficiency in Information tab.
If only two digits will be displayed, than impossible to use this information for adjustment algos like Cuckatoo31. Always Efficiency is 0.01 H/W
Add more accuracy pls.
Regards

I AM NOT SELL MY BITCOINTALK ACCOUNT !!!
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2198
Merit: 1069


View Profile WWW
October 28, 2019, 09:38:50 AM
 #10486

Awesome Miner version 7.0.9 (Development preview of 7.1)

 Features
  - Exchange balance feature to list your account balance for exchanges like Coinbase, Bittrex and Poloniex. Configurable in the Options dialog, Balance section. Displayed in the Balance tab in the main window.
 User interface
  - The balance tab in the main window uses sub tabs for Pool balance, Wallet balance and the new Exchange balance feature
 Mining software
  - CpuMiner-Opt 3.9.9.1
  - Miniz Miner 1.5r

Direct download links if needed:
https://www.awesomeminer.com/download/setupdev/AwesomeMiner.msi
https://www.awesomeminer.com/download/setupdev/AwesomeMinerRemoteService.msi

Patrike,

Wallet balance for BTC from the blockchain for Bech32 addresses does not work.

Works fine on Pool balance tab.
Awesome Miner uses blockchain.com for BTC wallet balance. It looks like it's not yet supporting this address type.

Please try the following Block Explorer API URL instead:
https://api.blockcypher.com/v1/btc/main/addrs/[address]/balance

Awesome Miner - Complete solution to manage and monitor mining operations of ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Optimized Antminer firmware - Increased hashrate, improved power efficiency and more features. For S9, S9i, S9j, T9+, L3+, S17, S17 Pro, S17+, T17, T17+
Up to 200,000 miners | Notifications | Native overclocking | Profit switching | Customizable rules | API | Windows application | Mobile web
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2198
Merit: 1069


View Profile WWW
October 28, 2019, 09:50:25 AM
 #10487

Hi Patrik,

On the new feature to show Exchange balances, I'm having an issue with a couple of holdings I have on Bittrex.  They both show N/A for the dollar value.

One coin is RVN and I think the reason is that AM still think this coin is tied to X16r.  That changed to X16rv2 after the fork.  Don't see a place in AM where I can change it.  I was able to change down along the bottom of the AM window where I can keep tabs of 15 different coins.

The other coin is BURST which I know is pretty obscure, but is carried by CoinGecko, so perhaps adding them as a Statistics Provider would take care of it?

EDIT: I was able to fix the BURST coin issue by adding it as a custom coin and pulling the value from CoinGecko.

Thanks
Awesome Miner should automatically list RVN as X16rv2 because this is how it's being reported from WhatToMine.com and CoinCalculators.io. Can you please check on the Coins tab in Awesome Miner?
It's also possible to override the algorithm via the Options dialog, Statistics Provider section, where you will find the 'Override coin algorithm' setting that can be used if needed.

CoinGecko provides some coin details like exchange rate but they lack coin properties like Difficulty and more that is required by Awesome Miner to fully calculate the profitability.

Awesome Miner - Complete solution to manage and monitor mining operations of ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Optimized Antminer firmware - Increased hashrate, improved power efficiency and more features. For S9, S9i, S9j, T9+, L3+, S17, S17 Pro, S17+, T17, T17+
Up to 200,000 miners | Notifications | Native overclocking | Profit switching | Customizable rules | API | Windows application | Mobile web
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2198
Merit: 1069


View Profile WWW
October 28, 2019, 09:52:13 AM
 #10488

Please change the Zclassic (ZCL) algorithm from Equihash to Equihash Zero 192.7. Awesome Miner does not run the miner in the auto switch mode, and I have to add the new ZCL coin manually in the options, which is complicated and not accurate.
For most coins, the algorithm is automatically detected from the coin statistics sources. This was however an exception where Awesome Miner did have an incorrect "Equihash" reference to this coin. I will correct this in the next release.

Awesome Miner - Complete solution to manage and monitor mining operations of ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Optimized Antminer firmware - Increased hashrate, improved power efficiency and more features. For S9, S9i, S9j, T9+, L3+, S17, S17 Pro, S17+, T17, T17+
Up to 200,000 miners | Notifications | Native overclocking | Profit switching | Customizable rules | API | Windows application | Mobile web
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2198
Merit: 1069


View Profile WWW
October 28, 2019, 10:03:21 AM
 #10489

Hi boss
Accuracy of only two digits after comma is not enough. I speak about  mining Efficiency in Information tab.
If only two digits will be displayed, than impossible to use this information for adjustment algos like Cuckatoo31. Always Efficiency is 0.01 H/W
Add more accuracy pls.
Regards
Thanks for the feedback. I will make an adjustment to the power efficiency display in the next release.

Awesome Miner - Complete solution to manage and monitor mining operations of ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Optimized Antminer firmware - Increased hashrate, improved power efficiency and more features. For S9, S9i, S9j, T9+, L3+, S17, S17 Pro, S17+, T17, T17+
Up to 200,000 miners | Notifications | Native overclocking | Profit switching | Customizable rules | API | Windows application | Mobile web
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2198
Merit: 1069


View Profile WWW
October 28, 2019, 12:01:39 PM
 #10490

Hi boss
can you improve benchmark functionality and add a view of actual middle value for actual tested algo.
this is very helpful if user benchmark random algos like x16rv2, x21s, etc
If i want benchmark those algos, i need to run benchmark for 24 hours if i want precise value, but if i see that the counter no more grow, i can stop benchmark and write value in profile.

Regards
Good point. Basically to show preliminary hashrate values during the benchmark, right?
Yes, good to know calculated hashrate middle value during the test phase. Good Benchmark is very important for mining. Maybe you can add possibility to change overclocking during test.
Even when the benchmarking dialog is open, you can still access the Awesome Miner window behind, where you can make overclocking changes during the benchmark. You can also use the Settings button in the benchmarking dialog to disable the pre-configured overclocking.

Awesome Miner - Complete solution to manage and monitor mining operations of ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Optimized Antminer firmware - Increased hashrate, improved power efficiency and more features. For S9, S9i, S9j, T9+, L3+, S17, S17 Pro, S17+, T17, T17+
Up to 200,000 miners | Notifications | Native overclocking | Profit switching | Customizable rules | API | Windows application | Mobile web
crazydane
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 515
Merit: 172



View Profile
October 28, 2019, 12:12:38 PM
 #10491

Hi Patrik,

On the new feature to show Exchange balances, I'm having an issue with a couple of holdings I have on Bittrex.  They both show N/A for the dollar value.

One coin is RVN and I think the reason is that AM still think this coin is tied to X16r.  That changed to X16rv2 after the fork.  Don't see a place in AM where I can change it.  I was able to change down along the bottom of the AM window where I can keep tabs of 15 different coins.

The other coin is BURST which I know is pretty obscure, but is carried by CoinGecko, so perhaps adding them as a Statistics Provider would take care of it?

EDIT: I was able to fix the BURST coin issue by adding it as a custom coin and pulling the value from CoinGecko.

Thanks
Awesome Miner should automatically list RVN as X16rv2 because this is how it's being reported from WhatToMine.com and CoinCalculators.io. Can you please check on the Coins tab in Awesome Miner?
It's also possible to override the algorithm via the Options dialog, Statistics Provider section, where you will find the 'Override coin algorithm' setting that can be used if needed.

CoinGecko provides some coin details like exchange rate but they lack coin properties like Difficulty and more that is required by Awesome Miner to fully calculate the profitability.

Patrik,

When I go to Options/Coins, RVN is listed twice.

Same on the Coins tab and one is showing Algo as X16r and the other instance is showing it as X16rv2.

I can hide the RVN entry associated with the X16r algo, but apparently the Exchange Balance feature is still pulling from the wrong entry despite being "hidden".

Under Statistics Providers I added an entry that maps RVN from X16r to X16rv2, but that still doesn't do the trick on the Exchange balance tab.

Is there a way to just permanently delete the outdated RVN coin entry?
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2198
Merit: 1069


View Profile WWW
October 28, 2019, 12:21:28 PM
 #10492

Hi Patrik,

On the new feature to show Exchange balances, I'm having an issue with a couple of holdings I have on Bittrex.  They both show N/A for the dollar value.

One coin is RVN and I think the reason is that AM still think this coin is tied to X16r.  That changed to X16rv2 after the fork.  Don't see a place in AM where I can change it.  I was able to change down along the bottom of the AM window where I can keep tabs of 15 different coins.

The other coin is BURST which I know is pretty obscure, but is carried by CoinGecko, so perhaps adding them as a Statistics Provider would take care of it?

EDIT: I was able to fix the BURST coin issue by adding it as a custom coin and pulling the value from CoinGecko.

Thanks
Awesome Miner should automatically list RVN as X16rv2 because this is how it's being reported from WhatToMine.com and CoinCalculators.io. Can you please check on the Coins tab in Awesome Miner?
It's also possible to override the algorithm via the Options dialog, Statistics Provider section, where you will find the 'Override coin algorithm' setting that can be used if needed.

CoinGecko provides some coin details like exchange rate but they lack coin properties like Difficulty and more that is required by Awesome Miner to fully calculate the profitability.

Patrik,

When I go to Options/Coins, RVN is listed twice.

Same on the Coins tab and one is showing Algo as X16r and the other instance is showing it as X16rv2.

I can hide the RVN entry associated with the X16r algo, but apparently the Exchange Balance feature is still pulling from the wrong entry despite being "hidden".

Under Statistics Providers I added an entry that maps RVN from X16r to X16rv2, but that still doesn't do the trick on the Exchange balance tab.

Is there a way to just permanently delete the outdated RVN coin entry?
Thanks for the details. Can you please try the following:
1) Go to the Options dialog, Statistics Provider section, where you can uncheck "Keep coins even when no longer listed by provider".
2) Save the changes and go to the Coins tab in the main window. Click the "Update now" button and wait a few seconds. Did this remove the older RVN entry?

Awesome Miner - Complete solution to manage and monitor mining operations of ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Optimized Antminer firmware - Increased hashrate, improved power efficiency and more features. For S9, S9i, S9j, T9+, L3+, S17, S17 Pro, S17+, T17, T17+
Up to 200,000 miners | Notifications | Native overclocking | Profit switching | Customizable rules | API | Windows application | Mobile web
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2198
Merit: 1069


View Profile WWW
October 28, 2019, 12:55:01 PM
Merited by narousberg (1)
 #10493

Awesome Miner version 7.1

 Awesome Miner Antminer firmware
  - In addition to the firmware with a mining fee of 2%, another firmware version is made available with a mining fee of 3% where no Awesome Miner license is consumed. This makes it possible to use the 3% mining fee firmware without having to buy Awesome Miner licenses.
 ASIC mining
  - The feature to update custom cgminer configuration file properties via SSH will allow a custom path to be specified for the file
  - Improved compatibility for configuring privileged API access on ASIC miners
  - Antminer Z11 firmware from June 28th supported
 GPU mining
  - Added additional algorithms
 Features
  - Exchange balance feature to list your account balance for exchanges like Coinbase, Bittrex and Poloniex. Configurable in the Options dialog, Balance section. Displayed in the Balance tab in the main window.
 Integration
  - Mining Pool Hub pool list updated
  - The new Nicehash platform will be displayed as 'Nicehash' instead of 'NicehashNew' as it's the only available platform.
 User interface
  - The balance tab in the main window uses sub tabs for Pool balance, Wallet balance and the new Exchange balance feature
  - Show API identifier in the Properties dialog of Managed Templates
  - Improved display of decimals for power efficiency in the Information column
 Mining software
  - Added mining software: SrbMiner Multi 0.1.4
  - Bminer 15.8.7
  - CcMiner Zcoin Official 1.3.0
  - CpuMiner-Opt 3.9.9.1
  - Gminer 1.70
  - Miniz Miner 1.5r
  - Nanominer 1.6.1
  - NbMiner 26.0, incl. dual mining support
  - PhoenixMiner 4.7c, incl. dual mining support
  - T-Rex Miner 0.14.6
  - XmRig CPU miner 4.4.0 beta
 Corrections
  - Correction to profit switching for dual mining if the profit for Ethereum is negative and no dual mining pools are available
  - Correction to benchmark of NbMiner

Awesome Miner - Complete solution to manage and monitor mining operations of ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Optimized Antminer firmware - Increased hashrate, improved power efficiency and more features. For S9, S9i, S9j, T9+, L3+, S17, S17 Pro, S17+, T17, T17+
Up to 200,000 miners | Notifications | Native overclocking | Profit switching | Customizable rules | API | Windows application | Mobile web
crazydane
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 515
Merit: 172



View Profile
October 28, 2019, 02:45:02 PM
 #10494

[quote author=patrike
Thanks for the details. Can you please try the following:
1) Go to the Options dialog, Statistics Provider section, where you can uncheck "Keep coins even when no longer listed by provider".
2) Save the changes and go to the Coins tab in the main window. Click the "Update now" button and wait a few seconds. Did this remove the older RVN entry?

[/quote]

That removed the old entry and the Exchange Balance now shows the balance for RVN.

Thanks!
narousberg
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1661
Merit: 1007



View Profile
October 28, 2019, 04:30:24 PM
Last edit: October 28, 2019, 04:59:36 PM by narousberg
 #10495

Hi boss
thanks for quick reaction in Efficiency display improvements. Maybe in next release you add more accuracy for this parameter for other algos too.
 Next small bug what i found is in Benchmark workaround:
If in Option-> Profit Switching checkbox "Make predefined pools everywhere" set to "true" all pools MUST be accessible from Benchmark dialog (if used option: "Use custom pool") But custom pools will be accessible only if user explicit  set checkboxes in "Profit switching" or put pools in in additional pools for profit switching area. Where is logic then in functionality of "Make predefined pools everywhere" setting?

If user have more then one mining farm under control of AM and need benchmark one of his farm, this situation of inaccessibility of all pools made benchmark more difficult. User must stop automatic switching for all miners. Concrete scenario: For Automatic switching selected only Nicehash pool, but if user want test all pools/algos he must include all others pools in switching list, but then other miners will be affected too.

Hope you understand, regards. )))

I AM NOT SELL MY BITCOINTALK ACCOUNT !!!
GoRdiE
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 159
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 28, 2019, 10:09:20 PM
 #10496

Hi boss
thanks for quick reaction in Efficiency display improvements. Maybe in next release you add more accuracy for this parameter for other algos too.
 Next small bug what i found is in Benchmark workaround:
If in Option-> Profit Switching checkbox "Make predefined pools everywhere" set to "true" all pools MUST be accessible from Benchmark dialog (if used option: "Use custom pool") But custom pools will be accessible only if user explicit  set checkboxes in "Profit switching" or put pools in in additional pools for profit switching area. Where is logic then in functionality of "Make predefined pools everywhere" setting?

If user have more then one mining farm under control of AM and need benchmark one of his farm, this situation of inaccessibility of all pools made benchmark more difficult. User must stop automatic switching for all miners. Concrete scenario: For Automatic switching selected only Nicehash pool, but if user want test all pools/algos he must include all others pools in switching list, but then other miners will be affected too.

Hope you understand, regards. )))


Hello, if it works for you, I solve it as follows. You should have each miner with a different profit profile and thus limit the Automatic switching on each miner using the profit profile-> Override-> Override profit profile switching pools option. You must have all of the pools you want active in the general options and they will be used for all profiles, except those that you limit in the previous way. And you can benchmark wherever you want but it will not interfere with the other miners who have a different profile. Remember that you can always copy profiles and independent benchmarks between them.
narousberg
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1661
Merit: 1007



View Profile
October 29, 2019, 05:08:09 AM
Last edit: October 29, 2019, 06:14:02 AM by narousberg
 #10497

@GoRdiE thx for idea, looks like this can work. And first i will try override pool settings on "miner" level instead to create new profile for each miner
Man, man, man, so many many settings in AM !!! I am use program since 3 years and dont know all settings)))

@patrike Than you can, improve "Bulk Edit" function for "profit miners" object and add "override pool settings"

upd: @GoRdiE, override pool settings on "Profit profile " level is better. I can add more pools for profit switching, on miner level, you cant add user defined pools to profit switching.

I AM NOT SELL MY BITCOINTALK ACCOUNT !!!
Shivoreun
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 125
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 29, 2019, 09:07:03 AM
 #10498

Hi to community.

Please, advice with the GPU Clocking Profiles in v7.0.6
There is a profile created with such strings:
Power Limit 70
Core Clock Boost 175
Memory Clock Boost 600
Temperature Limit 65

This is NVIDIA 1060 rig.

The Profile is set in miner properties -> GPU CLocking Profiles -> Apply ... when starting -> Profile name. This is applied at the miner start to all GPUs, it's OK. But later, after some time, there is a need to change overclocking settings, and there is a separate Profile is created. It's applying via the rule, by time (but the manual applying has the same result).
The problem is, the profile is applying only to GPU0, and all other GPUs are not affected. Both, via the rule, and if applied manually via the right-click menu.

I've read the guide, and there is said:
Quote
If a system consist of similar GPU's where the clocking settings are to be the same - a single clocking profile can be used to apply the setting to all GPU's.
But this is not working Sad Even tried to create clocking profile group, tried to put there vendor, or pci bus ID's, or GPU name - no result, OC settings applying only for GPU0.

Pleae, advice, is this a bug, or I did something wrong?

P.S. Sorry for errors in English - it's not my native language...
trucobit
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 2


View Profile
October 29, 2019, 09:27:09 AM
 #10499

I found your PAtrike competition
https://minerstat.com/algorithms

Since this program, which I don't know if it is new or not, can have as many AL-GOS that we don't have in AW, as a better statistical system can have for Worker. With what it cost me to learn AW and with the license I have I will not change, because it also has bad things like that needs aftherburner in each machine and a thousand more things. But the statistics per worker, the huge amount of new AL-GOS that do not exist in AW and anything else, catches my attention.

In fact I have found several currencies there in exotic AL-Gos, which we do not have added in AW, because the data providers are half dead, especially COintomine is quite inactive and with very crazy data. When I analyze a currency and put the real and dynamic data such as nethash, difficulty etc ... and change the calculation formula to the complete one. The coins are falling, so Cointomine is giving us very poor quality data.

I will have to try the other program to see the coins and the new AL-GOS and the coins related to them.
sxemini
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 662
Merit: 13


View Profile
October 29, 2019, 09:35:51 AM
 #10500

I found your PAtrike competition
https://minerstat.com/algorithms

Since this program, which I don't know if it is new or not, can have as many AL-GOS that we don't have in AW, as a better statistical system can have for Worker. With what it cost me to learn AW and with the license I have I will not change, because it also has bad things like that needs aftherburner in each machine and a thousand more things. But the statistics per worker, the huge amount of new AL-GOS that do not exist in AW and anything else, catches my attention.

In fact I have found several currencies there in exotic AL-Gos, which we do not have added in AW, because the data providers are half dead, especially COintomine is quite inactive and with very crazy data. When I analyze a currency and put the real and dynamic data such as nethash, difficulty etc ... and change the calculation formula to the complete one. The coins are falling, so Cointomine is giving us very poor quality data.

I will have to try the other program to see the coins and the new AL-GOS and the coins related to them.

What are AL-GOS?
I only know algorithm - algo´s.

You say it, there so many exotic algorithm, why patrike must add this when there are exotic? If you want, add it by yourself if needed.

Donations ETH/ETC/TOKENS 0x3586fE59934c1Af2eE40d8376D1d1AF3BbA61708
Phemex 200$ for free
https://phemex.com/web/user/register?referralCode=DKJHM
Pages: « 1 ... 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 [525] 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 ... 596 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!