Bitcoin Forum
July 28, 2021, 05:42:06 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.21.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Antminer X3 Mining issue  (Read 135 times)
DimaDolgov
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 30, 2018, 07:50:49 AM
 #1

Hello guys,

Until today i mined Electroneum.. but not its Forked and the alghoritm changed to Cryptonight V7

What i can do with that ASIC now ?

Thanks
1627450926
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627450926

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627450926
Reply with quote  #2

1627450926
Report to moderator
1627450926
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627450926

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627450926
Reply with quote  #2

1627450926
Report to moderator
1627450926
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627450926

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627450926
Reply with quote  #2

1627450926
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1627450926
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627450926

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627450926
Reply with quote  #2

1627450926
Report to moderator
1627450926
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627450926

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627450926
Reply with quote  #2

1627450926
Report to moderator
1627450926
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627450926

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627450926
Reply with quote  #2

1627450926
Report to moderator
tranhoang9999
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 30, 2018, 08:01:24 AM
 #2

BCN, you can try
DimaDolgov
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 30, 2018, 08:16:41 AM
 #3

im really noob in that sphere..
do i need to find some mining pool ? can u explain what i should do please?
Sevarchik
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 420
Merit: 10


View Profile
May 30, 2018, 08:25:33 AM
 #4

How yoou setup your asic to ETN mining ?
the same you can setup it to other coins.
I think if not google then youtube helps you

treanski
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 364
Merit: 106


ONe Social Network.


View Profile
May 30, 2018, 08:56:57 AM
 #5

Hello guys,

Until today i mined Electroneum.. but not its Forked and the alghoritm changed to Cryptonight V7

What i can do with that ASIC now ?

Thanks

use it as doorstopper or paperweight

edwardjuice
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 36
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 30, 2018, 09:56:44 AM
 #6

time to end

https://www.asicminervalue.com/miners/bitmain/antminer-x3-220kh
Lalli
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22
Merit: 1


View Profile
May 30, 2018, 11:11:04 AM
 #7

See https://www.cryptunit.com/ and check out coins that says just "cryptonight" as algo, those are still mineable by X3.

X3 can easily overclock to 290 khs so you can get about 30-15$ par day depending on the coin.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!