Bitcoin Forum
July 24, 2021, 09:21:56 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.21.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's XPM (PrimeCoin) GPU Miner v13.2  (Read 41416 times)
qaz6767
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 151
Merit: 100


View Profile
October 29, 2014, 10:37:39 AM
 #121

xpt : Disconnected, auto reconnect in 10 seconds
Share submission failed. The client is not connected to the pool.

What a problem? How fix?
1627161716
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627161716

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627161716
Reply with quote  #2

1627161716
Report to moderator
1627161716
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627161716

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627161716
Reply with quote  #2

1627161716
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1627161716
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627161716

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627161716
Reply with quote  #2

1627161716
Report to moderator
1627161716
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1627161716

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1627161716
Reply with quote  #2

1627161716
Report to moderator
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
October 29, 2014, 01:28:48 PM
 #122

xpt : Disconnected, auto reconnect in 10 seconds
Share submission failed. The client is not connected to the pool.
What a problem? How fix?

It can be because of pool or because of your internet connection. It's not a problem if you see this message once a day. You should worry only if you see this message every hour or less.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
qaz6767
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 151
Merit: 100


View Profile
October 29, 2014, 02:09:44 PM
 #123

xpt : Disconnected, auto reconnect in 10 seconds
Share submission failed. The client is not connected to the pool.
What a problem? How fix?

It can be because of pool or because of your internet connection. It's not a problem if you see this message once a day. You should worry only if you see this message every hour or less.
Thanks !!!
Pinocchio
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 36
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 04, 2014, 06:35:12 AM
 #124

Hey, Claymore...

1.Does this miner support AMD R9 295x2?
2.Does the miner see it as two 290x's?
3.Would this card's performance be on par with two 290x's?
4.What kind of performance gain, if any, could one expect to see from the newly released 290x 8GB vs the regular 290x 4GB?
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
November 04, 2014, 11:07:48 AM
 #125

Hey, Claymore...

1.Does this miner support AMD R9 295x2?
2.Does the miner see it as two 290x's?
3.Would this card's performance be on par with two 290x's?
4.What kind of performance gain, if any, could one expect to see from the newly released 290x 8GB vs the regular 290x 4GB?


1,2,3. I don't have 295 card here, but miner must support this card and performance must be as for two 290 cards.
4. 8GB GPU memory won't improve performance at all for this miner.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
splat44
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 385
Merit: 250



View Profile
December 24, 2014, 06:27:50 AM
 #126

Hi,

I have an important question using overclocking utility.

For Radeon R7 240 with 2 gig vram:
1) What best settings for temperature and ect...
2) This utility must run minimized while running miner correct?

Using miner:
I have two cores cpu and what the best setting while running miner on my GPU?
grendel25
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1778
Merit: 1031



View Profile
January 01, 2015, 10:03:00 PM
 #127

Hello

I am tested miners:

rig1:

14.7 driver
6x280x
1100/1500 clock

with 13.00 14.x version 58.8 cpd

rig2:

14.6  driver
4x290
1000/1250 clock

with 13.0 14.x version 52.4 cpd

For all bat file is :
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
NsXpmMiner.exe -o ypool.net -u xxx -p xx -ss 3 -m 2


It is OK? Or could be better?

Looks like a pretty good CPD to me but are you paying for electricity?  If you have free or cheap electricity, awesome but if not you're only getting just over $3 per day with that setup and most places will run over that much to power that rig.  If you're just trying to collect some coins, good for you.

..EPICENTRAL .....
..EPIC: Epic Private Internet Cash..
.
.
▄▄█████████▄▄
▄█████████████████▄
▄█████████████████████▄
▄████████████████▀▀█████▄
▄████████████▀▀▀    ██████▄
████████▀▀▀   ▄▀   ████████
█████▄     ▄█▀     ████████
████████▄ █▀      █████████
▀████████▌▐       ████████▀
▀████████ ▄██▄  ████████▀
▀█████████████▄███████▀
▀█████████████████▀
▀▀█████████▀▀
.
▄▄█████████▄▄
▄█████████████████▄
▄█████████████████████▄
▄████████▀█████▀████████▄
▄██████▀  ▀     ▀  ▀██████▄
██████▌             ▐██████
██████    ██   ██    ██████
█████▌    ▀▀   ▀▀    ▐█████
▀█████▄  ▄▄     ▄▄  ▄█████▀
▀██████▄▄███████▄▄██████▀
▀█████████████████████▀
▀█████████████████▀
▀▀█████████▀▀
.
.
[/center]
splat44
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 385
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 01, 2015, 10:34:13 PM
Last edit: January 02, 2015, 03:25:12 AM by splat44
 #128

Wow! I am earning 1 xpm on every 2nd day on average! I know this isn't great other members but this will do until getting better GPU months from now!

Since I have 2 cores CPU it's following settings I find confusing:
-ss and -t

Based on readme file

If I want have super-low CPU usage, it safe set -ss 3?

About -t does this has something to with number of CPU cores?

Since defaul setting is 4, I set to 2 to the number of CPU core that I have.
Now how safe is to it 8?

xandry
Staff
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1851



View Profile WWW
January 02, 2015, 06:31:29 AM
 #129

Wow! I am earning 1 xpm on every 2nd day on average! I know this isn't great other members but this will do until getting better GPU months from now!

Since I have 2 cores CPU it's following settings I find confusing:
-ss and -t

Based on readme file

If I want have super-low CPU usage, it safe set -ss 3?

About -t does this has something to with number of CPU cores?

Since defaul setting is 4, I set to 2 to the number of CPU core that I have.
Now how safe is to it 8?
Yes, "-t" value is number of CPU cores.
"-ss" is how this value indicates how the CPU cores will be used intensively. Nothing prevents to experiment and find the value that will be less likely to interfere with work. By the way, i'm setting this value on "0" (high usage) on two cores CPU and six-cores CPU two. Because the difference is almost not noticeable.

> Since defaul setting is 4, I set to 2 to the number of CPU core that I have.
> Now how safe is to it 8?

Why 8? You haver eight cores CPU or higher?

Duelbits            ▄████▄▄
          ▄█████████▄
        ▄█████████████▄
     ▄██████████████████▄
   ▄████▄▄▄█████████▄▄▄███▄
 ▄████▐▀▄▄▀▌████▐▀▄▄▀▌██

 ██████▀▀▀▀███████▀▀▀▀█████

▐████████████■▄▄▄■██████████▀
▐██████████████████████████▀
██████████████████████████▀
▀███████████████████████▀
  ▀███████████████████▀
    ▀███████████████▀
.
         ▄ ▄▄▀▀▀▀▄▄
         ▄▀▀▄      █
         █   ▀▄     █
       ▄█▄     ▀▄   █
      ▄▀ ▀▄      ▀█▀
    ▄▀     ▀█▄▄▄▀▀ ▀
  ▄▀  ▄▀  ▄▀

Live Games

   ▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄
 ▄▀ ▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▄▄ ▀▄
▄▀ █ ▄  █  ▄ █ ▀▄
█ █   ▀   ▀   █ █  ▄▄▄
█ ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ █ █   █
█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█  █▄█
█ ▀▀█  ▀▀█  ▀▀█ █  █▄█

Slots
.
        ▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄
        █         ▄▄  █
▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄       █
█  ▄▄         █       █
█             █       █
█   ▄▀▀▄▀▀▄   █       █
█   ▀▄   ▄▀   █       █

Blackjack
|              ▄▄▀▀█▌
          ▄▄▀█▄    █
        ▄▀     ▀▄▄ █
       █    ▄▄    ▀█
    ▄▄█    █  █   ▐▌
  ▄▀ █      ▀▀    █
▄▀  ▐▌           █
█ ▄▀▀▄▄        ▄▀
▀▀  ▄  ▀▄▄   ▄▀█
  ▄▀   ▄  ▀█▀  █
   ▄▀ ▄▀   █  █
  ▄▀ █     █▄▀
   ▄▀
NEW GAME!
..CRASH...
|||
[ Đ ][ Ł ]
AVAILABLE NOW
splat44
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 385
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 02, 2015, 05:01:37 PM
 #130

Wow! I am earning 1 xpm on every 2nd day on average! I know this isn't great other members but this will do until getting better GPU months from now!

Since I have 2 cores CPU it's following settings I find confusing:
-ss and -t

Based on readme file

If I want have super-low CPU usage, it safe set -ss 3?

About -t does this has something to with number of CPU cores?

Since defaul setting is 4, I set to 2 to the number of CPU core that I have.
Now how safe is to it 8?
Yes, "-t" value is number of CPU cores.
"-ss" is how this value indicates how the CPU cores will be used intensively. Nothing prevents to experiment and find the value that will be less likely to interfere with work. By the way, i'm setting this value on "0" (high usage) on two cores CPU and six-cores CPU two. Because the difference is almost not noticeable.

> Since defaul setting is 4, I set to 2 to the number of CPU core that I have.
> Now how safe is to it 8?

Why 8? You haver eight cores CPU or higher?


Thanks to clear with me

Since you told having -t 8 is for at least 8 CPU core, then why
in readme area mention 8 if CPU is slow?
Having 8 CPU core is hardly slow which seems telling me the readme isn't correct, right?
xandry
Staff
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1851



View Profile WWW
January 03, 2015, 02:02:17 PM
 #131

Since you told having -t 8 is for at least 8 CPU core, then why
in readme area mention 8 if CPU is slow?
Having 8 CPU core is hardly slow which seems telling me the readme isn't correct, right?
At least this information is just weird.

Duelbits            ▄████▄▄
          ▄█████████▄
        ▄█████████████▄
     ▄██████████████████▄
   ▄████▄▄▄█████████▄▄▄███▄
 ▄████▐▀▄▄▀▌████▐▀▄▄▀▌██

 ██████▀▀▀▀███████▀▀▀▀█████

▐████████████■▄▄▄■██████████▀
▐██████████████████████████▀
██████████████████████████▀
▀███████████████████████▀
  ▀███████████████████▀
    ▀███████████████▀
.
         ▄ ▄▄▀▀▀▀▄▄
         ▄▀▀▄      █
         █   ▀▄     █
       ▄█▄     ▀▄   █
      ▄▀ ▀▄      ▀█▀
    ▄▀     ▀█▄▄▄▀▀ ▀
  ▄▀  ▄▀  ▄▀

Live Games

   ▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄
 ▄▀ ▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▄▄ ▀▄
▄▀ █ ▄  █  ▄ █ ▀▄
█ █   ▀   ▀   █ █  ▄▄▄
█ ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ █ █   █
█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█  █▄█
█ ▀▀█  ▀▀█  ▀▀█ █  █▄█

Slots
.
        ▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄
        █         ▄▄  █
▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄       █
█  ▄▄         █       █
█             █       █
█   ▄▀▀▄▀▀▄   █       █
█   ▀▄   ▄▀   █       █

Blackjack
|              ▄▄▀▀█▌
          ▄▄▀█▄    █
        ▄▀     ▀▄▄ █
       █    ▄▄    ▀█
    ▄▄█    █  █   ▐▌
  ▄▀ █      ▀▀    █
▄▀  ▐▌           █
█ ▄▀▀▄▄        ▄▀
▀▀  ▄  ▀▄▄   ▄▀█
  ▄▀   ▄  ▀█▀  █
   ▄▀ ▄▀   █  █
  ▄▀ █     █▄▀
   ▄▀
NEW GAME!
..CRASH...
|||
[ Đ ][ Ł ]
AVAILABLE NOW
splat44
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 385
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 03, 2015, 07:03:21 PM
 #132

Since you told having -t 8 is for at least 8 CPU core, then why
in readme area mention 8 if CPU is slow?
Having 8 CPU core is hardly slow which seems telling me the readme isn't correct, right?
At least this information is just weird.

Agreed! About using multiple GPUs, no need using multiple monitors right?

Here what I'm wondering:
Using windows 7, Right now one Radeon R7 and I am to purchase R9, does catalyst previously installed takes all GPUs into considerations and without installing another catalyst copy?
splat44
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 385
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 03, 2015, 07:03:53 PM
 #133

Since you told having -t 8 is for at least 8 CPU core, then why
in readme area mention 8 if CPU is slow?
Having 8 CPU core is hardly slow which seems telling me the readme isn't correct, right?
At least this information is just weird.

Agreed! About using multiple GPUs, no need using multiple monitors right?

Here what I'm wondering:
Using windows 7, Right now I have one Radeon R7 and I am to purchase R9, does catalyst previously installed takes all GPUs into considerations and without installing another catalyst copy?
xandry
Staff
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1851



View Profile WWW
January 04, 2015, 09:02:33 AM
 #134

Since you told having -t 8 is for at least 8 CPU core, then why
in readme area mention 8 if CPU is slow?
Having 8 CPU core is hardly slow which seems telling me the readme isn't correct, right?
At least this information is just weird.

Agreed! About using multiple GPUs, no need using multiple monitors right?

Here what I'm wondering:
Using windows 7, Right now one Radeon R7 and I am to purchase R9, does catalyst previously installed takes all GPUs into considerations and without installing another catalyst copy?
1. Of course not
2. Yes, all drivers in one package

I hope these cards will not be used with the dual-core processor?

Duelbits            ▄████▄▄
          ▄█████████▄
        ▄█████████████▄
     ▄██████████████████▄
   ▄████▄▄▄█████████▄▄▄███▄
 ▄████▐▀▄▄▀▌████▐▀▄▄▀▌██

 ██████▀▀▀▀███████▀▀▀▀█████

▐████████████■▄▄▄■██████████▀
▐██████████████████████████▀
██████████████████████████▀
▀███████████████████████▀
  ▀███████████████████▀
    ▀███████████████▀
.
         ▄ ▄▄▀▀▀▀▄▄
         ▄▀▀▄      █
         █   ▀▄     █
       ▄█▄     ▀▄   █
      ▄▀ ▀▄      ▀█▀
    ▄▀     ▀█▄▄▄▀▀ ▀
  ▄▀  ▄▀  ▄▀

Live Games

   ▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄
 ▄▀ ▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▄▄ ▀▄
▄▀ █ ▄  █  ▄ █ ▀▄
█ █   ▀   ▀   █ █  ▄▄▄
█ ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ █ █   █
█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█  █▄█
█ ▀▀█  ▀▀█  ▀▀█ █  █▄█

Slots
.
        ▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄
        █         ▄▄  █
▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄       █
█  ▄▄         █       █
█             █       █
█   ▄▀▀▄▀▀▄   █       █
█   ▀▄   ▄▀   █       █

Blackjack
|              ▄▄▀▀█▌
          ▄▄▀█▄    █
        ▄▀     ▀▄▄ █
       █    ▄▄    ▀█
    ▄▄█    █  █   ▐▌
  ▄▀ █      ▀▀    █
▄▀  ▐▌           █
█ ▄▀▀▄▄        ▄▀
▀▀  ▄  ▀▄▄   ▄▀█
  ▄▀   ▄  ▀█▀  █
   ▄▀ ▄▀   █  █
  ▄▀ █     █▄▀
   ▄▀
NEW GAME!
..CRASH...
|||
[ Đ ][ Ł ]
AVAILABLE NOW
splat44
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 385
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 04, 2015, 03:44:07 PM
 #135

Since you told having -t 8 is for at least 8 CPU core, then why
in readme area mention 8 if CPU is slow?
Having 8 CPU core is hardly slow which seems telling me the readme isn't correct, right?
At least this information is just weird.

Agreed! About using multiple GPUs, no need using multiple monitors right?

Here what I'm wondering:
Using windows 7, Right now one Radeon R7 and I am to purchase R9, does catalyst previously installed takes all GPUs into considerations and without installing another catalyst copy?
1. Of course not
2. Yes, all drivers in one package

I hope these cards will not be used with the dual-core processor?

Not at all, I am having my eyes getting system with 6 cores to be better but I can't get it then 4 cores should do right?
xandry
Staff
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1851



View Profile WWW
January 04, 2015, 05:58:04 PM
 #136

Since you told having -t 8 is for at least 8 CPU core, then why
in readme area mention 8 if CPU is slow?
Having 8 CPU core is hardly slow which seems telling me the readme isn't correct, right?
At least this information is just weird.

Agreed! About using multiple GPUs, no need using multiple monitors right?

Here what I'm wondering:
Using windows 7, Right now one Radeon R7 and I am to purchase R9, does catalyst previously installed takes all GPUs into considerations and without installing another catalyst copy?
1. Of course not
2. Yes, all drivers in one package

I hope these cards will not be used with the dual-core processor?

Not at all, I am having my eyes getting system with 6 cores to be better but I can't get it then 4 cores should do right?
It depends on what exactly r9 video card you want to buy. For r9 270X or below will be enough and quad-core CPU.

Duelbits            ▄████▄▄
          ▄█████████▄
        ▄█████████████▄
     ▄██████████████████▄
   ▄████▄▄▄█████████▄▄▄███▄
 ▄████▐▀▄▄▀▌████▐▀▄▄▀▌██

 ██████▀▀▀▀███████▀▀▀▀█████

▐████████████■▄▄▄■██████████▀
▐██████████████████████████▀
██████████████████████████▀
▀███████████████████████▀
  ▀███████████████████▀
    ▀███████████████▀
.
         ▄ ▄▄▀▀▀▀▄▄
         ▄▀▀▄      █
         █   ▀▄     █
       ▄█▄     ▀▄   █
      ▄▀ ▀▄      ▀█▀
    ▄▀     ▀█▄▄▄▀▀ ▀
  ▄▀  ▄▀  ▄▀

Live Games

   ▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄
 ▄▀ ▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▄▄ ▀▄
▄▀ █ ▄  █  ▄ █ ▀▄
█ █   ▀   ▀   █ █  ▄▄▄
█ ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ █ █   █
█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█  █▄█
█ ▀▀█  ▀▀█  ▀▀█ █  █▄█

Slots
.
        ▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄
        █         ▄▄  █
▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄       █
█  ▄▄         █       █
█             █       █
█   ▄▀▀▄▀▀▄   █       █
█   ▀▄   ▄▀   █       █

Blackjack
|              ▄▄▀▀█▌
          ▄▄▀█▄    █
        ▄▀     ▀▄▄ █
       █    ▄▄    ▀█
    ▄▄█    █  █   ▐▌
  ▄▀ █      ▀▀    █
▄▀  ▐▌           █
█ ▄▀▀▄▄        ▄▀
▀▀  ▄  ▀▄▄   ▄▀█
  ▄▀   ▄  ▀█▀  █
   ▄▀ ▄▀   █  █
  ▄▀ █     █▄▀
   ▄▀
NEW GAME!
..CRASH...
|||
[ Đ ][ Ł ]
AVAILABLE NOW
splat44
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 385
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 04, 2015, 06:39:56 PM
 #137

Since you told having -t 8 is for at least 8 CPU core, then why
in readme area mention 8 if CPU is slow?
Having 8 CPU core is hardly slow which seems telling me the readme isn't correct, right?
At least this information is just weird.

Agreed! About using multiple GPUs, no need using multiple monitors right?

Here what I'm wondering:
Using windows 7, Right now one Radeon R7 and I am to purchase R9, does catalyst previously installed takes all GPUs into considerations and without installing another catalyst copy?
1. Of course not
2. Yes, all drivers in one package

I hope these cards will not be used with the dual-core processor?

Not at all, I am having my eyes getting system with 6 cores to be better but I can't get it then 4 cores should do right?
It depends on what exactly r9 video card you want to buy. For r9 270X or below will be enough and quad-core CPU.

R9 270x is exactly the one.
Therefore as I gather, having R7 and R9 installed then 4 cores CPU work, correct?
xandry
Staff
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1851



View Profile WWW
January 05, 2015, 06:00:50 PM
 #138

R9 270x is exactly the one.
Therefore as I gather, having R7 and R9 installed then 4 cores CPU work, correct?
Yep.

Duelbits            ▄████▄▄
          ▄█████████▄
        ▄█████████████▄
     ▄██████████████████▄
   ▄████▄▄▄█████████▄▄▄███▄
 ▄████▐▀▄▄▀▌████▐▀▄▄▀▌██

 ██████▀▀▀▀███████▀▀▀▀█████

▐████████████■▄▄▄■██████████▀
▐██████████████████████████▀
██████████████████████████▀
▀███████████████████████▀
  ▀███████████████████▀
    ▀███████████████▀
.
         ▄ ▄▄▀▀▀▀▄▄
         ▄▀▀▄      █
         █   ▀▄     █
       ▄█▄     ▀▄   █
      ▄▀ ▀▄      ▀█▀
    ▄▀     ▀█▄▄▄▀▀ ▀
  ▄▀  ▄▀  ▄▀

Live Games

   ▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄
 ▄▀ ▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▄▄ ▀▄
▄▀ █ ▄  █  ▄ █ ▀▄
█ █   ▀   ▀   █ █  ▄▄▄
█ ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ █ █   █
█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█  █▄█
█ ▀▀█  ▀▀█  ▀▀█ █  █▄█

Slots
.
        ▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄
        █         ▄▄  █
▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄       █
█  ▄▄         █       █
█             █       █
█   ▄▀▀▄▀▀▄   █       █
█   ▀▄   ▄▀   █       █

Blackjack
|              ▄▄▀▀█▌
          ▄▄▀█▄    █
        ▄▀     ▀▄▄ █
       █    ▄▄    ▀█
    ▄▄█    █  █   ▐▌
  ▄▀ █      ▀▀    █
▄▀  ▐▌           █
█ ▄▀▀▄▄        ▄▀
▀▀  ▄  ▀▄▄   ▄▀█
  ▄▀   ▄  ▀█▀  █
   ▄▀ ▄▀   █  █
  ▄▀ █     █▄▀
   ▄▀
NEW GAME!
..CRASH...
|||
[ Đ ][ Ł ]
AVAILABLE NOW
splat44
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 385
Merit: 250



View Profile
January 07, 2015, 05:40:50 PM
 #139

R9 270x is exactly the one.
Therefore as I gather, having R7 and R9 installed then 4 cores CPU work, correct?
Yep.

Perfect, below image is an sample of 12 hours mining:


I have few questions:

Based on SHARES FOUND TYPE:1... where are being credit to "ch" area?

I also found once there an entry on "10ch" then avg CPD is seen and not before correct?
About avg CPD, is this what my system producing?

About toggle "s", is there to start miner starting detailed stats just in miner restarting?
Is there a way to input/append shares found and ect... to text file within miner setting

This is certainly a best miner!
xandry
Staff
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1851



View Profile WWW
January 08, 2015, 10:08:19 AM
 #140

R9 270x is exactly the one.
Therefore as I gather, having R7 and R9 installed then 4 cores CPU work, correct?
Yep.

Perfect, below image is an sample of 12 hours mining:


I have few questions:

Based on SHARES FOUND TYPE:1... where are being credit to "ch" area?

I also found once there an entry on "10ch" then avg CPD is seen and not before correct?
About avg CPD, is this what my system producing?

About toggle "s", is there to start miner starting detailed stats just in miner restarting?
Is there a way to input/append shares found and ect... to text file within miner setting

This is certainly a best miner!
About avg CPD, yes.
About toggle "s", it not restart miner but just change the view.
I hope to answer the other questions Claymore or something else.

This is the result of work R9 270X?

Duelbits            ▄████▄▄
          ▄█████████▄
        ▄█████████████▄
     ▄██████████████████▄
   ▄████▄▄▄█████████▄▄▄███▄
 ▄████▐▀▄▄▀▌████▐▀▄▄▀▌██

 ██████▀▀▀▀███████▀▀▀▀█████

▐████████████■▄▄▄■██████████▀
▐██████████████████████████▀
██████████████████████████▀
▀███████████████████████▀
  ▀███████████████████▀
    ▀███████████████▀
.
         ▄ ▄▄▀▀▀▀▄▄
         ▄▀▀▄      █
         █   ▀▄     █
       ▄█▄     ▀▄   █
      ▄▀ ▀▄      ▀█▀
    ▄▀     ▀█▄▄▄▀▀ ▀
  ▄▀  ▄▀  ▄▀

Live Games

   ▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄
 ▄▀ ▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▄▄ ▀▄
▄▀ █ ▄  █  ▄ █ ▀▄
█ █   ▀   ▀   █ █  ▄▄▄
█ ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ █ █   █
█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█  █▄█
█ ▀▀█  ▀▀█  ▀▀█ █  █▄█

Slots
.
        ▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄
        █         ▄▄  █
▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄       █
█  ▄▄         █       █
█             █       █
█   ▄▀▀▄▀▀▄   █       █
█   ▀▄   ▄▀   █       █

Blackjack
|              ▄▄▀▀█▌
          ▄▄▀█▄    █
        ▄▀     ▀▄▄ █
       █    ▄▄    ▀█
    ▄▄█    █  █   ▐▌
  ▄▀ █      ▀▀    █
▄▀  ▐▌           █
█ ▄▀▀▄▄        ▄▀
▀▀  ▄  ▀▄▄   ▄▀█
  ▄▀   ▄  ▀█▀  █
   ▄▀ ▄▀   █  █
  ▄▀ █     █▄▀
   ▄▀
NEW GAME!
..CRASH...
|||
[ Đ ][ Ł ]
AVAILABLE NOW
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!