Bitcoin Forum
December 11, 2017, 08:14:57 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: antMiner S3 - Load Balance Option  (Read 5722 times)
MiningDavid
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18


View Profile
August 10, 2014, 03:56:49 PM
 #1

I've been searching for an answer on what the Load Balance option will do exactly.
Haven't found a clear answer.

Hopefully someone will be able to answer the question here.

What is it/how is it used exactly?

If you have 2 pools configured, and you get more getworks from one, does it give more has power to that pool?


Thanks,
David
1513023297
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513023297

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513023297
Reply with quote  #2

1513023297
Report to moderator
1513023297
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513023297

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513023297
Reply with quote  #2

1513023297
Report to moderator
1513023297
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513023297

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513023297
Reply with quote  #2

1513023297
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513023297
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513023297

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513023297
Reply with quote  #2

1513023297
Report to moderator
1513023297
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513023297

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513023297
Reply with quote  #2

1513023297
Report to moderator
1513023297
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513023297

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513023297
Reply with quote  #2

1513023297
Report to moderator
Newar
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1274


https://gliph.me/hUF


View Profile
August 12, 2014, 12:20:09 PM
 #2


cgminer?

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=28402.msg8195759#msg8195759

OTC rating | GPG keyid 1DC91318EE785FDE | Gliph: lightning bicycle tree music | Mycelium, a swift & secure Bitcoin client for Android | LocalBitcoins
lulu2003
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 123


View Profile
November 23, 2014, 12:22:55 PM
 #3

any trick to setup quota to S3 through GUI?
lulu2003
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 123


View Profile
November 23, 2014, 01:07:07 PM
 #4

only mod I found that works
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=395721.msg4339991#msg4339991
after that quota can be set within URL, but noticing increasing HW error rate which I cannot believe right now.
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!